The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Les Thuiles to Villars-Colmars Day 2: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Day 3: Valberg to Valdeblore Day 4: Valdeblore to Breil-sur-Roya Day 5: Tende to Breil-sur-Roya Day 6: Breil-sur-Roya to Menton Total
1st OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:30:39 (1) 00:25:22 (4) 00:28:35 (1) 00:33:46 (2) 00:29:20 (1) 00:21:36 (2) 02:49:18
2nd PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:31:23 (2) 00:24:21 (1) 00:28:38 (2) 00:33:38 (1) 00:29:58 (4) 00:21:33 (1) 02:49:31
3rd OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:31:25 (3) 00:25:06 (2) 00:29:52 (5) 00:34:04 (3) 00:30:26 (7) 00:22:37 (7) 02:53:30
4th CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:32:10 (7) 00:25:09 (3) 00:30:11 (7) 00:34:45 (4) 00:29:27 (2) 00:21:50 (3) 02:53:32
5th JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:32:36 (9) 00:25:43 (6) 00:29:12 (3) 00:34:48 (5) 00:30:19 (6) 00:23:08 (8) 02:55:46
6th PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:32:16 (8) 00:25:34 (5) 00:31:42 (16) 00:36:02 (11) 00:29:49 (3) 00:22:28 (6) 02:57:51
7th BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:33:19 (14) 00:26:41 (14) 00:30:09 (6) 00:35:03 (6) 00:30:30 (8) 00:22:24 (5) 02:58:06
8th DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:33:18 (13) 00:26:34 (11) 00:30:53 (10) 00:35:23 (7) 00:30:02 (5) 00:22:21 (4) 02:58:31
9th KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:31:44 (4) 00:26:16 (9) 00:29:16 (4) 00:35:44 (9) 00:32:14 (13) 00:23:42 (11) 02:58:56
10th NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:31:53 (6) 00:26:46 (15) 00:30:56 (11) 00:35:54 (10) 00:31:15 (9) 00:23:12 (9) 02:59:56
11th SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:32:47 (11) 00:26:13 (8) 00:30:15 (9) 00:35:41 (8) 00:32:03 (11) 00:23:41 (10) 03:00:40
12th SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:32:58 (12) 00:26:38 (12) 00:31:25 (14) 00:36:35 (12) 00:31:47 (10) 00:24:13 (12) 03:03:36
13th CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:32:39 (10) 00:26:25 (10) 00:31:18 (12) 00:37:34 (14) 00:32:08 (12) 00:24:18 (14) 03:04:22
14th BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:34:42 (19) 00:26:39 (13) 00:31:23 (13) 00:37:08 (13) 00:33:18 (17) 00:24:14 (13) 03:07:24
15th WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:33:46 (17) 00:27:20 (17) 00:31:41 (15) 00:37:53 (18) 00:32:34 (14) 00:24:22 (15) 03:07:36
16th REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:33:32 (16) 00:27:16 (16) 00:31:53 (18) 00:37:46 (16) 00:33:34 (18) 00:25:08 (17) 03:09:09
17th DOBINSON Daniel Mercer Bikes (RSA) M40 00:33:29 (15) 00:27:25 (19) 00:32:19 (21) 00:38:04 (19) 00:33:15 (16) 00:24:55 (16) 03:09:27
18th BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:34:42 (19) 00:27:36 (20) 00:31:46 (17) 00:37:43 (15) 00:33:53 (20) 00:25:12 (18) 03:10:52
19th WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:34:18 (18) 00:28:12 (22) 00:32:26 (22) 00:38:26 (21) 00:32:57 (15) 00:25:48 (21) 03:12:07
20th= EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:34:51 (22) 00:28:30 (24) 00:32:07 (20) 00:38:20 (20) 00:33:56 (21) 00:25:42 (20) 03:13:26
20th= BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:37:03 (37) 00:27:37 (21) 00:31:56 (19) 00:37:48 (17) 00:33:39 (19) 00:25:23 (19) 03:13:26
22nd KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:34:45 (21) 00:28:26 (23) 00:32:56 (23) 00:38:26 (21) 00:34:35 (23) 00:26:34 (24) 03:15:42
23rd HYSLOP Lyle Santa Cruz Factory Racing (GBR) AM 00:34:54 (24) 00:27:22 (18) 00:33:14 (24) 00:41:22 (31) 00:34:59 (25) 00:27:36 (33) 03:19:27
24th ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:36:21 (29) 00:28:31 (25) 00:33:29 (26) 00:41:00 (28) 00:34:20 (22) 00:26:42 (26) 03:20:23
25th MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:34:52 (23) 00:29:23 (28) 00:34:33 (29) 00:40:18 (25) 00:35:29 (27) 00:26:37 (25) 03:21:12
26th MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:35:16 (25) 00:29:23 (28) 00:33:45 (27) 00:40:35 (26) 00:35:45 (29) 00:27:50 (36) 03:22:34
27th GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:35:32 (26) 00:30:05 (42) 00:33:16 (25) 00:43:13 (39) 00:35:06 (26) 00:27:05 (29) 03:24:17
28th FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:36:23 (30) 00:29:00 (27) 00:35:33 (35) 00:40:53 (27) 00:36:30 (33) 00:26:15 (22) 03:24:34
29th HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:36:00 (27) 00:29:39 (33) 00:34:39 (31) 00:40:04 (24) 00:36:38 (34) 00:27:35 (32) 03:24:35
30th CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:36:58 (36) 00:29:32 (30) 00:34:50 (32) 00:41:29 (32) 00:35:39 (28) 00:26:58 (28) 03:25:26
31st ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:36:05 (28) 00:29:32 (30) 00:35:02 (33) 00:41:58 (36) 00:37:02 (36) 00:27:36 (33) 03:27:15
32nd SMAIL Paul (GBR) M40 00:38:15 (46) 00:29:40 (35) 00:34:34 (30) 00:41:30 (33) 00:37:14 (41) 00:27:33 (31) 03:28:46
33rd NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:36:28 (31) 00:29:32 (30) 00:36:19 (41) 00:41:43 (35) 00:37:15 (42) 00:28:30 (42) 03:29:47
34th SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:37:24 (39) 00:29:58 (37) 00:35:19 (34) 00:41:33 (34) 00:37:30 (44) 00:28:07 (37) 03:29:51
35th DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:37:36 (43) 00:30:01 (40) 00:35:41 (37) 00:43:55 (45) 00:37:05 (38) 00:26:45 (27) 03:31:03
36th CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:36:56 (34) 00:30:36 (48) 00:36:15 (40) 00:42:27 (38) 00:37:27 (43) 00:27:49 (35) 03:31:30
37th WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:37:15 (38) 00:30:00 (39) 00:36:27 (42) 00:43:38 (43) 00:35:52 (30) 00:28:52 (44) 03:32:04
38th MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:38:16 (47) 00:30:33 (47) 00:36:31 (43) 00:42:01 (37) 00:36:51 (35) 00:28:23 (40) 03:32:35
39th KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:37:40 (44) 00:30:03 (41) 00:36:38 (44) 00:44:48 (51) 00:36:18 (32) 00:27:12 (30) 03:32:39
40th GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:36:56 (34) 00:29:53 (36) 00:38:37 (53) 00:43:19 (40) 00:37:09 (39) 00:28:21 (39) 03:34:15
41st BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:37:29 (42) 00:30:29 (46) 00:35:36 (36) 00:44:37 (50) 00:38:30 (49) 00:28:19 (38) 03:35:00
42nd SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:38:27 (48) 00:30:28 (45) 00:36:11 (39) 00:43:23 (41) 00:37:52 (47) 00:29:10 (47) 03:35:31
43rd SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:36:44 (33) 00:29:39 (33) 00:43:17 (69) 00:41:01 (29) 00:37:03 (37) 00:28:29 (41) 03:36:13
44th HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:42:26 (67) 00:28:45 (26) 00:38:00 (50) 00:41:19 (30) 00:37:09 (39) 00:28:53 (45) 03:36:32
45th PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:39:28 (53) 00:30:22 (43) 00:36:44 (45) 00:44:24 (47) 00:37:37 (45) 00:29:52 (51) 03:38:27
46th DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:37:24 (39) 00:31:09 (51) 00:35:44 (38) 00:44:29 (48) 00:39:02 (50) 00:31:11 (54) 03:38:59
47th CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:36:43 (32) 00:31:38 (54) 00:37:10 (46) 00:45:45 (53) 00:34:48 (24) 00:33:20 (63) 03:39:24
48th KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:39:04 (52) 00:31:00 (50) 00:38:49 (54) 00:43:47 (44) 00:38:12 (48) 00:29:10 (47) 03:40:02
49th NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:39:39 (54) 00:32:38 (59) 00:37:46 (48) 00:43:58 (46) 00:37:38 (46) 00:28:33 (43) 03:40:12
50th PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:37:48 (45) 00:29:58 (37) 00:37:30 (47) 00:43:35 (42) 00:39:59 (52) 00:33:19 (62) 03:42:09
51st HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:40:07 (55) 00:32:28 (58) 00:38:31 (52) 00:44:36 (49) 00:40:12 (53) 00:29:24 (49) 03:45:18
52nd HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:38:34 (49) 00:31:36 (53) 00:40:06 (58) 00:46:15 (56) 00:39:48 (51) 00:30:43 (52) 03:47:02
53rd FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:42:04 (64) 00:32:17 (57) 00:39:12 (55) 00:44:48 (51) 00:40:13 (54) 00:29:28 (50) 03:48:02
54th SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:40:23 (56) 00:30:55 (49) 00:38:17 (51) 00:46:14 (55) 00:41:50 (61) 00:30:49 (53) 03:48:28
55th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 01:01:51 (85) 00:30:25 (44) 00:34:20 (28) 00:39:51 (23) 00:36:13 (31) 00:26:30 (23) 03:49:10
56th BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:40:41 (57) 00:31:52 (55) 00:39:13 (56) 00:47:11 (58) 00:41:19 (59) 00:31:33 (55) 03:51:49
57th BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:42:15 (66) 00:34:48 (68) 00:40:04 (57) 00:46:54 (57) 00:43:20 (64) 00:32:05 (56) 03:59:26
58th HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:41:58 (62) 00:34:33 (64) 00:41:55 (62) 00:49:15 (62) 00:40:52 (57) 00:33:29 (64) 04:02:02
59th HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:42:10 (65) 00:33:50 (60) 00:42:12 (66) 00:51:18 (68) 00:40:27 (55) 00:33:10 (60) 04:03:07
60th MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:42:55 (68) 00:33:59 (62) 00:40:39 (59) 00:49:32 (63) 00:42:35 (62) 00:33:47 (65) 04:03:27
61st HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:43:27 (71) 00:34:20 (63) 00:41:25 (61) 00:48:11 (59) 00:41:38 (60) 00:34:28 (68) 04:03:29
62nd KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:41:41 (61) 00:35:19 (71) 00:41:56 (63) 00:50:36 (65) 00:45:35 (67) 00:32:44 (59) 04:07:51
63rd GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:44:23 (73) 00:34:33 (64) 00:42:09 (65) 00:51:49 (69) 00:42:39 (63) 00:33:12 (61) 04:08:45
64th BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:40:48 (58) 00:34:56 (69) 00:40:48 (60) 00:50:21 (64) 00:46:44 (69) 00:36:33 (70) 04:10:10
65th RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:39:01 (51) 00:32:16 (56) 00:50:23 (79) 00:55:54 (72) 00:40:27 (55) 00:32:30 (58) 04:10:31
66th BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:42:59 (69) 00:35:08 (70) 00:42:31 (67) 00:51:02 (67) 00:45:08 (65) 00:34:04 (67) 04:10:52
67th WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:45:03 (76) 00:34:46 (67) 00:43:18 (70) 00:49:00 (61) 00:45:51 (68) 00:34:00 (66) 04:11:58
68th BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:44:49 (74) 00:35:45 (72) 00:47:07 (73) 00:50:42 (66) 00:41:12 (58) 00:32:24 (57) 04:11:59
69th WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:41:23 (60) 00:33:56 (61) 00:42:08 (64) 00:48:57 (60) 00:48:46 (71) 00:37:29 (72) 04:12:39
70th MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:44:56 (75) 00:36:39 (74) 00:49:06 (76) 00:53:53 (71) 00:45:22 (66) 00:36:13 (69) 04:26:09
71st DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:43:05 (70) 00:37:40 (77) 00:44:46 (71) 00:57:15 (75) 00:49:24 (73) 00:40:14 (73) 04:32:24
72nd JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:42:03 (63) 00:34:34 (66) 00:42:59 (68) 00:56:35 (73) 00:55:18 (76) 00:42:42 (75) 04:34:11
73rd MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:46:53 (77) 00:37:06 (75) 00:46:42 (72) 00:53:30 (70) 00:51:45 (75) 00:44:56 (78) 04:40:52
74th DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 00:54:02 (83) 00:37:52 (78) 00:49:11 (77) 01:00:20 (76) 00:51:26 (74) 00:37:28 (71) 04:50:19
75th SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:47:23 (78) 00:37:39 (76) 00:48:22 (75) 01:01:39 (78) 00:56:57 (79) 00:43:37 (76) 04:55:37
76th FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 01:11:39 (87) 00:36:08 (73) 00:47:26 (74) 00:56:50 (74) 00:48:44 (70) 00:40:34 (74) 05:01:21
77th MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 00:51:58 (81) 00:43:06 (81) 00:50:19 (78) 01:00:29 (77) 00:57:21 (80) 00:46:38 (80) 05:09:51
78th CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 00:48:17 (79) 00:41:39 (79) 00:55:04 (81) 01:04:45 (79) 00:55:20 (77) 00:52:22 (82) 05:17:27
79th YEH Jen (USA) WMN 00:52:55 (82) 00:44:09 (83) 00:54:25 (80) 01:06:05 (80) 00:56:38 (78) 00:43:44 (77) 05:17:56
80th SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 01:02:48 (86) 00:43:33 (82) 00:55:50 (82) 01:15:52 (81) 00:57:54 (81) 00:49:50 (81) 05:45:47
81st RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 00:56:49 (84) 00:50:06 (85) 01:02:24 (83) 01:20:14 (82) 01:11:40 (82) 01:04:36 (83) 06:25:49
SMITH Ashingtonio AWFI-Sapaudia Brewing Co (GBR) M40 - - - - - dns m1-5 -
RIEBL Johannes Pivot Switzerland (GER) AM 00:40:49 (59) dns rtd - - - 00:29:08 (46) -
WANNAMAKER Mary-Anne JULIANA FACTORY RACING (CAN) WMN 00:48:27 (80) 00:42:16 (80) rtd - 00:49:09 (72) 00:45:53 (79) -
LETCH Matthew Qualified Now (GBR) AM - - - - 02:58:29 (83) - -
RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre (GBR) M40 00:38:57 (50) 00:31:33 (52) 00:37:53 (49) 00:46:08 (54) rtd - -
SULLIVAN Cory Transition Bike, E*thirteen, Shimano, WTB, Fox (USA) PRO 00:31:50 (5) 00:25:51 (7) 00:30:12 (8) rtd - - -
SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:43:30 (72) 00:49:09 (84) - - - - -
MOORE Peter (GBR) AM 00:37:26 (41) - - - - - -