The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Les Thuiles to Villars-Colmars Day 2: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Day 3: Valberg to Valdeblore Day 4: Valdeblore to Breil-sur-Roya Total
1st PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:31:23 (2) 00:24:21 (1) 00:28:38 (2) 00:33:38 (1) 01:58:00
2nd OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:30:39 (1) 00:25:22 (4) 00:28:35 (1) 00:33:46 (2) 01:58:22
3rd OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:31:25 (3) 00:25:06 (2) 00:29:52 (5) 00:34:04 (3) 02:00:27
4th CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:32:10 (7) 00:25:09 (3) 00:30:11 (7) 00:34:45 (4) 02:02:15
5th JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:32:36 (9) 00:25:43 (6) 00:29:12 (3) 00:34:48 (5) 02:02:19
6th KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:31:44 (4) 00:26:16 (9) 00:29:16 (4) 00:35:44 (9) 02:03:00
7th SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:32:47 (11) 00:26:13 (8) 00:30:15 (9) 00:35:41 (8) 02:04:56
8th BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:33:19 (14) 00:26:41 (14) 00:30:09 (6) 00:35:03 (6) 02:05:12
9th NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:31:53 (6) 00:26:46 (15) 00:30:56 (11) 00:35:54 (10) 02:05:29
10th PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:32:16 (8) 00:25:34 (5) 00:31:42 (16) 00:36:02 (11) 02:05:34
11th DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:33:18 (13) 00:26:34 (11) 00:30:53 (10) 00:35:23 (7) 02:06:08
12th SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:32:58 (12) 00:26:38 (12) 00:31:25 (14) 00:36:35 (12) 02:07:36
13th CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:32:39 (10) 00:26:25 (10) 00:31:18 (12) 00:37:34 (14) 02:07:56
14th BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:34:42 (19) 00:26:39 (13) 00:31:23 (13) 00:37:08 (13) 02:09:52
15th REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:33:32 (16) 00:27:16 (16) 00:31:53 (18) 00:37:46 (16) 02:10:27
16th WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:33:46 (17) 00:27:20 (17) 00:31:41 (15) 00:37:53 (18) 02:10:40
17th DOBINSON Daniel Mercer Bikes (RSA) M40 00:33:29 (15) 00:27:25 (19) 00:32:19 (21) 00:38:04 (19) 02:11:17
18th BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:34:42 (19) 00:27:36 (20) 00:31:46 (17) 00:37:43 (15) 02:11:47
19th WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:34:18 (18) 00:28:12 (22) 00:32:26 (22) 00:38:26 (21) 02:13:22
20th EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:34:51 (22) 00:28:30 (24) 00:32:07 (20) 00:38:20 (20) 02:13:48
21st BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:37:03 (37) 00:27:37 (21) 00:31:56 (19) 00:37:48 (17) 02:14:24
22nd KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:34:45 (21) 00:28:26 (23) 00:32:56 (23) 00:38:26 (21) 02:14:33
23rd HYSLOP Lyle Santa Cruz Factory Racing (GBR) AM 00:34:54 (24) 00:27:22 (18) 00:33:14 (24) 00:41:22 (31) 02:16:52
24th MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:35:16 (25) 00:29:23 (28) 00:33:45 (27) 00:40:35 (26) 02:18:59
25th MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:34:52 (23) 00:29:23 (28) 00:34:33 (29) 00:40:18 (25) 02:19:06
26th ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:36:21 (29) 00:28:31 (25) 00:33:29 (26) 00:41:00 (28) 02:19:21
27th HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:36:00 (27) 00:29:39 (33) 00:34:39 (31) 00:40:04 (24) 02:20:22
28th FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:36:23 (30) 00:29:00 (27) 00:35:33 (35) 00:40:53 (27) 02:21:49
29th GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:35:32 (26) 00:30:05 (42) 00:33:16 (25) 00:43:13 (39) 02:22:06
30th ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:36:05 (28) 00:29:32 (30) 00:35:02 (33) 00:41:58 (36) 02:22:37
31st CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:36:58 (36) 00:29:32 (30) 00:34:50 (32) 00:41:29 (32) 02:22:49
32nd SMAIL Paul (GBR) AM 00:38:15 (46) 00:29:40 (35) 00:34:34 (30) 00:41:30 (33) 02:23:59
33rd NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:36:28 (31) 00:29:32 (30) 00:36:19 (41) 00:41:43 (35) 02:24:02
34th SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:37:24 (39) 00:29:58 (37) 00:35:19 (34) 00:41:33 (34) 02:24:14
35th CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:36:56 (34) 00:30:36 (48) 00:36:15 (40) 00:42:27 (38) 02:26:14
36th DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:37:36 (43) 00:30:01 (40) 00:35:41 (37) 00:43:55 (45) 02:27:13
37th WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:37:15 (38) 00:30:00 (39) 00:36:27 (42) 00:43:38 (43) 02:27:20
38th MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:38:16 (47) 00:30:33 (47) 00:36:31 (43) 00:42:01 (37) 02:27:21
39th BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:37:29 (42) 00:30:29 (46) 00:35:36 (36) 00:44:37 (50) 02:28:11
40th SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:38:27 (48) 00:30:28 (45) 00:36:11 (39) 00:43:23 (41) 02:28:29
41st GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:36:56 (34) 00:29:53 (36) 00:38:37 (53) 00:43:19 (40) 02:28:45
42nd DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:37:24 (39) 00:31:09 (51) 00:35:44 (38) 00:44:29 (48) 02:28:46
43rd PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:37:48 (45) 00:29:58 (37) 00:37:30 (47) 00:43:35 (42) 02:28:51
44th KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:37:40 (44) 00:30:03 (41) 00:36:38 (44) 00:44:48 (51) 02:29:09
45th HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:42:26 (67) 00:28:45 (26) 00:38:00 (50) 00:41:19 (30) 02:30:30
46th SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:36:44 (33) 00:29:39 (33) 00:43:17 (69) 00:41:01 (29) 02:30:41
47th PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:39:28 (53) 00:30:22 (43) 00:36:44 (45) 00:44:24 (47) 02:30:58
48th CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:36:43 (32) 00:31:38 (54) 00:37:10 (46) 00:45:45 (53) 02:31:16
49th KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:39:04 (52) 00:31:00 (50) 00:38:49 (54) 00:43:47 (44) 02:32:40
50th NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:39:39 (54) 00:32:38 (59) 00:37:46 (48) 00:43:58 (46) 02:34:01
51st RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre (GBR) M40 00:38:57 (50) 00:31:33 (52) 00:37:53 (49) 00:46:08 (54) 02:34:31
52nd HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:40:07 (55) 00:32:28 (58) 00:38:31 (52) 00:44:36 (49) 02:35:42
53rd SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:40:23 (56) 00:30:55 (49) 00:38:17 (51) 00:46:14 (55) 02:35:49
54th HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:38:34 (49) 00:31:36 (53) 00:40:06 (58) 00:46:15 (56) 02:36:31
55th FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:42:04 (64) 00:32:17 (57) 00:39:12 (55) 00:44:48 (51) 02:38:21
56th BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:40:41 (57) 00:31:52 (55) 00:39:13 (56) 00:47:11 (58) 02:38:57
57th BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:42:15 (66) 00:34:48 (68) 00:40:04 (57) 00:46:54 (57) 02:44:01
58th WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:41:23 (60) 00:33:56 (61) 00:42:08 (64) 00:48:57 (60) 02:46:24
59th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 01:01:51 (85) 00:30:25 (44) 00:34:20 (28) 00:39:51 (23) 02:46:27
60th BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:40:48 (58) 00:34:56 (69) 00:40:48 (60) 00:50:21 (64) 02:46:53
61st MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:42:55 (68) 00:33:59 (62) 00:40:39 (59) 00:49:32 (63) 02:47:05
62nd HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:43:27 (71) 00:34:20 (63) 00:41:25 (61) 00:48:11 (59) 02:47:23
63rd HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:41:58 (62) 00:34:33 (64) 00:41:55 (62) 00:49:15 (62) 02:47:41
64th HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:42:10 (65) 00:33:50 (60) 00:42:12 (66) 00:51:18 (68) 02:49:30
65th KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:41:41 (61) 00:35:19 (71) 00:41:56 (63) 00:50:36 (65) 02:49:32
66th BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:42:59 (69) 00:35:08 (70) 00:42:31 (67) 00:51:02 (67) 02:51:40
67th WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:45:03 (76) 00:34:46 (67) 00:43:18 (70) 00:49:00 (61) 02:52:07
68th GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:44:23 (73) 00:34:33 (64) 00:42:09 (65) 00:51:49 (69) 02:52:54
69th JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:42:03 (63) 00:34:34 (66) 00:42:59 (68) 00:56:35 (73) 02:56:11
70th RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:39:01 (51) 00:32:16 (56) 00:50:23 (79) 00:55:54 (72) 02:57:34
71st BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:44:49 (74) 00:35:45 (72) 00:47:07 (73) 00:50:42 (66) 02:58:23
72nd DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:43:05 (70) 00:37:40 (77) 00:44:46 (71) 00:57:15 (75) 03:02:46
73rd MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:46:53 (77) 00:37:06 (75) 00:46:42 (72) 00:53:30 (70) 03:04:11
74th MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:44:56 (75) 00:36:39 (74) 00:49:06 (76) 00:53:53 (71) 03:04:34
75th SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:47:23 (78) 00:37:39 (76) 00:48:22 (75) 01:01:39 (78) 03:15:03
76th DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 00:54:02 (83) 00:37:52 (78) 00:49:11 (77) 01:00:20 (76) 03:21:25
77th MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 00:51:58 (81) 00:43:06 (81) 00:50:19 (78) 01:00:29 (77) 03:25:52
78th CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 00:48:17 (79) 00:41:39 (79) 00:55:04 (81) 01:04:45 (79) 03:29:45
79th FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 01:11:39 (87) 00:36:08 (73) 00:47:26 (74) 00:56:50 (74) 03:32:03
80th YEH Jen (USA) WMN 00:52:55 (82) 00:44:09 (83) 00:54:25 (80) 01:06:05 (80) 03:37:34
81st SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 01:02:48 (86) 00:43:33 (82) 00:55:50 (82) 01:15:52 (81) 03:58:03
82nd RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 00:56:49 (84) 00:50:06 (85) 01:02:24 (83) 01:20:14 (82) 04:09:33
SULLIVAN Cory Transition Bike, E*thirteen, Shimano, WTB, Fox (USA) PRO 00:31:50 (5) 00:25:51 (7) 00:30:12 (8) rtd -
WANNAMAKER Mary-Anne JULIANA FACTORY RACING (CAN) WMN 00:48:27 (80) 00:42:16 (80) rtd - -
SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:43:30 (72) 00:49:09 (84) - - -
RIEBL Johannes Pivot Switzerland (GER) AM 00:40:49 (59) dns rtd - - -
MOORE Peter (GBR) AM 00:37:26 (41) - - - -