The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Les Thuiles to Villars-Colmars Day 2: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Day 3: Valberg to Valdeblore Total
1st PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:31:23 (2) 00:24:21 (1) 00:28:38 (2) 01:24:22
2nd OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:30:39 (1) 00:25:22 (4) 00:28:35 (1) 01:24:36
3rd OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:31:25 (3) 00:25:06 (2) 00:29:52 (5) 01:26:23
4th KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:31:44 (4) 00:26:16 (9) 00:29:16 (4) 01:27:16
5th CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:32:10 (7) 00:25:09 (3) 00:30:11 (7) 01:27:30
6th JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:32:36 (9) 00:25:43 (6) 00:29:12 (3) 01:27:31
7th SULLIVAN Cory Transition Bike, E*thirteen, Shimano, WTB, Fox (USA) PRO 00:31:50 (5) 00:25:51 (7) 00:30:12 (8) 01:27:53
8th SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:32:47 (11) 00:26:13 (8) 00:30:15 (9) 01:29:15
9th PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:32:16 (8) 00:25:34 (5) 00:31:42 (16) 01:29:32
10th NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:31:53 (6) 00:26:46 (15) 00:30:56 (11) 01:29:35
11th BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:33:19 (14) 00:26:41 (14) 00:30:09 (6) 01:30:09
12th CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:32:39 (10) 00:26:25 (10) 00:31:18 (12) 01:30:22
13th DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:33:18 (13) 00:26:34 (11) 00:30:53 (10) 01:30:45
14th SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:32:58 (12) 00:26:38 (12) 00:31:25 (14) 01:31:01
15th REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:33:32 (16) 00:27:16 (16) 00:31:53 (18) 01:32:41
16th BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:34:42 (19) 00:26:39 (13) 00:31:23 (13) 01:32:44
17th WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:33:46 (17) 00:27:20 (17) 00:31:41 (15) 01:32:47
18th DOBINSON Daniel Mercer Bikes (RSA) M40 00:33:29 (15) 00:27:25 (19) 00:32:19 (21) 01:33:13
19th BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:34:42 (19) 00:27:36 (20) 00:31:46 (17) 01:34:04
20th WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:34:18 (18) 00:28:12 (22) 00:32:26 (22) 01:34:56
21st EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:34:51 (22) 00:28:30 (24) 00:32:07 (20) 01:35:28
22nd HYSLOP Lyle (GBR) AM 00:34:54 (24) 00:27:22 (18) 00:33:14 (24) 01:35:30
23rd KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:34:45 (21) 00:28:26 (23) 00:32:56 (23) 01:36:07
24th BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:37:03 (37) 00:27:37 (21) 00:31:56 (19) 01:36:36
25th ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:36:21 (29) 00:28:31 (25) 00:33:29 (26) 01:38:21
26th MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:35:16 (25) 00:29:23 (28) 00:33:45 (27) 01:38:24
27th MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:34:52 (23) 00:29:23 (28) 00:34:33 (29) 01:38:48
28th GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:35:32 (26) 00:30:05 (42) 00:33:16 (25) 01:38:53
29th HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:36:00 (27) 00:29:39 (33) 00:34:39 (31) 01:40:18
30th ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:36:05 (28) 00:29:32 (30) 00:35:02 (33) 01:40:39
31st FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:36:23 (30) 00:29:00 (27) 00:35:33 (35) 01:40:56
32nd CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:36:58 (36) 00:29:32 (30) 00:34:50 (32) 01:41:20
33rd NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:36:28 (31) 00:29:32 (30) 00:36:19 (41) 01:42:19
34th SMAIL Paul (GBR) AM 00:38:15 (46) 00:29:40 (35) 00:34:34 (30) 01:42:29
35th SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:37:24 (39) 00:29:58 (37) 00:35:19 (34) 01:42:41
36th DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:37:36 (43) 00:30:01 (40) 00:35:41 (37) 01:43:18
37th BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:37:29 (42) 00:30:29 (46) 00:35:36 (36) 01:43:34
38th WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:37:15 (38) 00:30:00 (39) 00:36:27 (42) 01:43:42
39th CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:36:56 (34) 00:30:36 (48) 00:36:15 (40) 01:43:47
40th DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:37:24 (39) 00:31:09 (51) 00:35:44 (38) 01:44:17
41st KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:37:40 (44) 00:30:03 (41) 00:36:38 (44) 01:44:21
42nd SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:38:27 (48) 00:30:28 (45) 00:36:11 (39) 01:45:06
43rd PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:37:48 (45) 00:29:58 (37) 00:37:30 (47) 01:45:16
44th MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:38:16 (47) 00:30:33 (47) 00:36:31 (43) 01:45:20
45th GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:36:56 (34) 00:29:53 (36) 00:38:37 (53) 01:45:26
46th CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:36:43 (32) 00:31:38 (54) 00:37:10 (46) 01:45:31
47th PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:39:28 (53) 00:30:22 (43) 00:36:44 (45) 01:46:34
48th RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre (GBR) M40 00:38:57 (50) 00:31:33 (52) 00:37:53 (49) 01:48:23
49th KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:39:04 (52) 00:31:00 (50) 00:38:49 (54) 01:48:53
50th HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:42:26 (67) 00:28:45 (26) 00:38:00 (50) 01:49:11
51st SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:40:23 (56) 00:30:55 (49) 00:38:17 (51) 01:49:35
52nd SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:36:44 (33) 00:29:39 (33) 00:43:17 (69) 01:49:40
53rd NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:39:39 (54) 00:32:38 (59) 00:37:46 (48) 01:50:03
54th HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:38:34 (49) 00:31:36 (53) 00:40:06 (58) 01:50:16
55th HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:40:07 (55) 00:32:28 (58) 00:38:31 (52) 01:51:06
56th BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:40:41 (57) 00:31:52 (55) 00:39:13 (56) 01:51:46
57th FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:42:04 (64) 00:32:17 (57) 00:39:12 (55) 01:53:33
58th BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:40:48 (58) 00:34:56 (69) 00:40:48 (60) 01:56:32
59th BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:42:15 (66) 00:34:48 (68) 00:40:04 (57) 01:57:07
60th WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:41:23 (60) 00:33:56 (61) 00:42:08 (64) 01:57:27
61st MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:42:55 (68) 00:33:59 (62) 00:40:39 (59) 01:57:33
62nd HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:42:10 (65) 00:33:50 (60) 00:42:12 (66) 01:58:12
63rd HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:41:58 (62) 00:34:33 (64) 00:41:55 (62) 01:58:26
64th KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:41:41 (61) 00:35:19 (71) 00:41:56 (63) 01:58:56
65th HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:43:27 (71) 00:34:20 (63) 00:41:25 (61) 01:59:12
66th JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:42:03 (63) 00:34:34 (66) 00:42:59 (68) 01:59:36
67th BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:42:59 (69) 00:35:08 (70) 00:42:31 (67) 02:00:38
68th GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:44:23 (73) 00:34:33 (64) 00:42:09 (65) 02:01:05
69th RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:39:01 (51) 00:32:16 (56) 00:50:23 (79) 02:01:40
70th WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:45:03 (76) 00:34:46 (67) 00:43:18 (70) 02:03:07
71st DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:43:05 (70) 00:37:40 (77) 00:44:46 (71) 02:05:31
72nd KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 01:01:51 (85) 00:30:25 (44) 00:34:20 (28) 02:06:36
73rd BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:44:49 (74) 00:35:45 (72) 00:47:07 (73) 02:07:41
74th= MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:44:56 (75) 00:36:39 (74) 00:49:06 (76) 02:10:41
74th= MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:46:53 (77) 00:37:06 (75) 00:46:42 (72) 02:10:41
76th SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:47:23 (78) 00:37:39 (76) 00:48:22 (75) 02:13:24
77th DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 00:54:02 (83) 00:37:52 (78) 00:49:11 (77) 02:21:05
78th CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 00:48:17 (79) 00:41:39 (79) 00:55:04 (81) 02:25:00
79th MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 00:51:58 (81) 00:43:06 (81) 00:50:19 (78) 02:25:23
80th YEH Jen (USA) WMN 00:52:55 (82) 00:44:09 (83) 00:54:25 (80) 02:31:29
81st FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 01:11:39 (87) 00:36:08 (73) 00:47:26 (74) 02:35:13
82nd SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 01:02:48 (86) 00:43:33 (82) 00:55:50 (82) 02:42:11
83rd RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 00:56:49 (84) 00:50:06 (85) 01:02:24 (83) 02:49:19
WANNAMAKER Mary-Anne JULIANA FACTORY RACING (CAN) WMN 00:48:27 (80) 00:42:16 (80) - -
SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:43:30 (72) 00:49:09 (84) - -
RIEBL Johannes Pivot Switzerland (GER) AM 00:40:49 (59) dns rtd - -
MOORE Peter (GBR) AM 00:37:26 (41) - - -