The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Les Thuiles to Villars-Colmars Day 2: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Total
1st PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:31:23 (2) 00:24:21 (1) 00:55:44
2nd OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:30:39 (1) 00:25:22 (4) 00:56:01
3rd OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:31:25 (3) 00:25:06 (2) 00:56:31
4th CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:32:10 (7) 00:25:09 (3) 00:57:19
5th SULLIVAN Cory Transition Bike, E*thirteen, Shimano, WTB, Fox (USA) PRO 00:31:50 (5) 00:25:51 (7) 00:57:41
6th PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:32:16 (8) 00:25:34 (5) 00:57:50
7th KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:31:44 (4) 00:26:16 (9) 00:58:00
8th JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:32:36 (9) 00:25:43 (6) 00:58:19
9th NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:31:53 (6) 00:26:46 (15) 00:58:39
10th SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:32:47 (11) 00:26:13 (8) 00:59:00
11th CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:32:39 (10) 00:26:25 (10) 00:59:04
12th SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:32:58 (12) 00:26:38 (12) 00:59:36
13th DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:33:18 (13) 00:26:34 (11) 00:59:52
14th BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:33:19 (14) 00:26:41 (14) 01:00:00
15th REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:33:32 (16) 00:27:16 (16) 01:00:48
16th DOBINSON Daniel Mercer Bikes (RSA) M40 00:33:29 (15) 00:27:25 (19) 01:00:54
17th WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:33:46 (17) 00:27:20 (17) 01:01:06
18th BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:34:42 (19) 00:26:39 (13) 01:01:21
19th HYSLOP Lyle (GBR) AM 00:34:54 (24) 00:27:22 (18) 01:02:16
20th BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:34:42 (19) 00:27:36 (20) 01:02:18
21st WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:34:18 (18) 00:28:12 (22) 01:02:30
22nd KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:34:45 (21) 00:28:26 (23) 01:03:11
23rd EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:34:51 (22) 00:28:30 (24) 01:03:21
24th MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:34:52 (23) 00:29:23 (28) 01:04:15
25th MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:35:16 (25) 00:29:23 (28) 01:04:39
26th BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:37:03 (37) 00:27:37 (21) 01:04:40
27th ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:36:21 (29) 00:28:31 (25) 01:04:52
28th FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:36:23 (30) 00:29:00 (27) 01:05:23
29th= GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:35:32 (26) 00:30:05 (42) 01:05:37
29th= ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:36:05 (28) 00:29:32 (30) 01:05:37
31st HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:36:00 (27) 00:29:39 (33) 01:05:39
32nd NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:36:28 (31) 00:29:32 (30) 01:06:00
33rd SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:36:44 (33) 00:29:39 (33) 01:06:23
34th CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:36:58 (36) 00:29:32 (30) 01:06:30
35th GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:36:56 (34) 00:29:53 (36) 01:06:49
36th WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:37:15 (38) 00:30:00 (39) 01:07:15
37th SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:37:24 (39) 00:29:58 (37) 01:07:22
38th CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:36:56 (34) 00:30:36 (48) 01:07:32
39th DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:37:36 (43) 00:30:01 (40) 01:07:37
40th KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:37:40 (44) 00:30:03 (41) 01:07:43
41st PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:37:48 (45) 00:29:58 (37) 01:07:46
42nd SMAIL Paul (GBR) AM 00:38:15 (46) 00:29:40 (35) 01:07:55
43rd BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:37:29 (42) 00:30:29 (46) 01:07:58
44th CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:36:43 (32) 00:31:38 (54) 01:08:21
45th DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:37:24 (39) 00:31:09 (51) 01:08:33
46th MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:38:16 (47) 00:30:33 (47) 01:08:49
47th SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:38:27 (48) 00:30:28 (45) 01:08:55
48th PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:39:28 (53) 00:30:22 (43) 01:09:50
49th KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:39:04 (52) 00:31:00 (50) 01:10:04
50th HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:38:34 (49) 00:31:36 (53) 01:10:10
51st RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre (GBR) M40 00:38:57 (50) 00:31:33 (52) 01:10:30
52nd HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:42:26 (67) 00:28:45 (26) 01:11:11
53rd RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:39:01 (51) 00:32:16 (56) 01:11:17
54th SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:40:23 (56) 00:30:55 (49) 01:11:18
55th NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:39:39 (54) 00:32:38 (59) 01:12:17
56th BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:40:41 (57) 00:31:52 (55) 01:12:33
57th HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:40:07 (55) 00:32:28 (58) 01:12:35
58th FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:42:04 (64) 00:32:17 (57) 01:14:21
59th WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:41:23 (60) 00:33:56 (61) 01:15:19
60th BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:40:48 (58) 00:34:56 (69) 01:15:44
61st HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:42:10 (65) 00:33:50 (60) 01:16:00
62nd HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:41:58 (62) 00:34:33 (64) 01:16:31
63rd JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:42:03 (63) 00:34:34 (66) 01:16:37
64th MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:42:55 (68) 00:33:59 (62) 01:16:54
65th KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:41:41 (61) 00:35:19 (71) 01:17:00
66th BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:42:15 (66) 00:34:48 (68) 01:17:03
67th HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:43:27 (71) 00:34:20 (63) 01:17:47
68th BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:42:59 (69) 00:35:08 (70) 01:18:07
69th GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:44:23 (73) 00:34:33 (64) 01:18:56
70th WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:45:03 (76) 00:34:46 (67) 01:19:49
71st BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:44:49 (74) 00:35:45 (72) 01:20:34
72nd DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:43:05 (70) 00:37:40 (77) 01:20:45
73rd MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:44:56 (75) 00:36:39 (74) 01:21:35
74th MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:46:53 (77) 00:37:06 (75) 01:23:59
75th SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:47:23 (78) 00:37:39 (76) 01:25:02
76th CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 00:48:17 (79) 00:41:39 (79) 01:29:56
77th WANNAMAKER Mary-Anne JULIANA FACTORY RACING (CAN) WMN 00:48:27 (80) 00:42:16 (80) 01:30:43
78th DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 00:54:02 (83) 00:37:52 (78) 01:31:54
79th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 01:01:51 (85) 00:30:25 (44) 01:32:16
80th SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:43:30 (72) 00:49:09 (84) 01:32:39
81st MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 00:51:58 (81) 00:43:06 (81) 01:35:04
82nd YEH Jen (USA) WMN 00:52:55 (82) 00:44:09 (83) 01:37:04
83rd SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 01:02:48 (86) 00:43:33 (82) 01:46:21
84th RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 00:56:49 (84) 00:50:06 (85) 01:46:55
85th FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 01:11:39 (87) 00:36:08 (73) 01:47:47
RIEBL Johannes Pivot Switzerland (GER) AM 00:40:49 (59) dns rtd -
MOORE Peter (GBR) AM 00:37:26 (41) - -