The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 21 Special Stage 22 Special Stage 23 Special Stage 24
1st 9 PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:21:33   00:08:15 (1st) 00:04:01 (1st) 00:06:05 (3rd) 00:03:12 (6th)
2nd 1 OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:21:36 +00:00:03 00:08:28 (2nd) 00:04:08 (2nd) 00:05:55 (1st) 00:03:05 (3rd=)
3rd 6 CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:21:50 +00:00:17 00:08:34 (3rd) 00:04:15 (3rd) 00:05:57 (2nd) 00:03:04 (1st=)
4th 21 DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:22:21 +00:00:48 00:08:49 (5th) 00:04:20 (6th) 00:06:08 (5th) 00:03:04 (1st=)
5th 23 BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:22:24 +00:00:51 00:08:50 (6th) 00:04:18 (5th) 00:06:11 (7th) 00:03:05 (3rd=)
6th 20 PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:22:28 +00:00:55 00:08:51 (7th) 00:04:17 (4th) 00:06:09 (6th) 00:03:11 (5th)
7th 12 OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:22:37 +00:01:04 00:08:38 (4th) 00:04:26 (7th) 00:06:19 (9th) 00:03:14 (7th)
8th 2 JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:23:08 +00:01:35 00:09:02 (8th) 00:04:34 (8th) 00:06:16 (8th) 00:03:16 (8th=)
9th 3 NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:23:12 +00:01:39 00:09:06 (9th) 00:04:39 (10th=) 00:06:07 (4th) 00:03:20 (10th=)
10th 4 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:23:41 +00:02:08 00:09:10 (10th) 00:04:37 (9th) 00:06:30 (11th) 00:03:24 (12th)
11th 5 KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:23:42 +00:02:09 00:09:12 (11th) 00:04:39 (10th=) 00:06:24 (10th) 00:03:27 (13th=)
12th 16 SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:24:13 +00:02:40 00:09:28 (15th) 00:04:44 (13th=) 00:06:41 (14th) 00:03:20 (10th=)
13th 10 BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:24:14 +00:02:41 00:09:13 (12th) 00:04:56 (16th) 00:06:49 (17th=) 00:03:16 (8th=)
14th 7 CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:24:18 +00:02:45 00:09:32 (17th) 00:04:47 (15th) 00:06:32 (13th) 00:03:27 (13th=)
15th 41 WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:24:22 +00:02:49 00:09:34 (18th) 00:04:43 (12th) 00:06:31 (12th) 00:03:34 (15th)
16th 39 DOBINSON Daniel Mercer Bikes (RSA) M40 00:24:55 +00:03:22 00:09:31 (16th) 00:05:02 (19th) 00:06:47 (15th=) 00:03:35 (16th)
17th 15 REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:25:08 +00:03:35 00:09:40 (20th) 00:04:57 (17th) 00:06:54 (19th) 00:03:37 (17th=)
18th 42 BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:25:12 +00:03:39 00:09:26 (14th) 00:05:18 (23rd=) 00:06:47 (15th=) 00:03:41 (19th=)
19th 17 BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:25:23 +00:03:50 00:09:17 (13th) 00:04:44 (13th=) 00:06:49 (17th=) 00:04:33 (55th=)
20th 14 EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:25:42 +00:04:09 00:09:38 (19th) 00:05:05 (20th) 00:07:18 (26th) 00:03:41 (19th=)
21st 36 WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:25:48 +00:04:15 00:10:01 (22nd) 00:05:12 (21st) 00:06:58 (21st=) 00:03:37 (17th=)
22nd 18 FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:26:15 +00:04:42 00:10:35 (35th) 00:05:00 (18th) 00:06:57 (20th) 00:03:43 (21st)
23rd 26 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:26:30 +00:04:57 00:10:09 (25th=) 00:05:14 (22nd) 00:07:16 (25th) 00:03:51 (26th=)
24th 25 KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:26:34 +00:05:01 00:10:02 (23rd) 00:05:18 (23rd=) 00:07:11 (24th) 00:04:03 (37th=)
25th 82 MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:26:37 +00:05:04 00:10:00 (21st) 00:05:26 (31st) 00:07:25 (30th=) 00:03:46 (22nd)
26th 53 ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:26:42 +00:05:09 00:10:07 (24th) 00:05:22 (25th=) 00:07:25 (30th=) 00:03:48 (24th)
27th 74 DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:26:45 +00:05:12 00:10:16 (27th) 00:05:35 (36th) 00:07:05 (23rd) 00:03:49 (25th)
28th 40 CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:26:58 +00:05:25 00:10:17 (28th) 00:05:24 (28th) 00:07:24 (29th) 00:03:53 (30th=)
29th 44 GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:27:05 +00:05:32 00:10:29 (32nd=) 00:05:25 (29th=) 00:07:19 (27th) 00:03:52 (28th=)
30th 35 KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:27:12 +00:05:39 00:10:52 (42nd) 00:05:30 (33rd) 00:06:58 (21st=) 00:03:52 (28th=)
31st 37 SMAIL Paul (GBR) M40 00:27:33 +00:06:00 00:10:29 (32nd=) 00:05:23 (27th) 00:07:33 (34th) 00:04:08 (42nd)
32nd 65 HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:27:35 +00:06:02 00:10:25 (30th) 00:05:33 (34th=) 00:07:28 (33rd) 00:04:09 (43rd)
33rd= 38 ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:27:36 +00:06:03 00:10:20 (29th) 00:05:28 (32nd) 00:07:50 (42nd) 00:03:58 (32nd=)
33rd= 22 HYSLOP Lyle Santa Cruz Factory Racing (GBR) AM 00:27:36 +00:06:03 00:10:09 (25th=) 00:05:59 (48th=) 00:07:26 (32nd) 00:04:02 (36th)
35th 31 CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:27:49 +00:06:16 00:10:39 (36th) 00:05:33 (34th=) 00:07:36 (35th) 00:04:01 (35th)
36th 27 MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:27:50 +00:06:17 00:10:27 (31st) 00:05:22 (25th=) 00:07:39 (36th=) 00:04:22 (49th=)
37th 85 SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:28:07 +00:06:34 00:11:04 (45th=) 00:05:48 (43rd) 00:07:22 (28th) 00:03:53 (30th=)
38th 75 BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:28:19 +00:06:46 00:10:53 (43rd) 00:05:46 (40th) 00:07:49 (40th=) 00:03:51 (26th=)
39th 30 GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:28:21 +00:06:48 00:10:58 (44th) 00:05:25 (29th=) 00:07:43 (38th=) 00:04:15 (46th=)
40th 71 MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:28:23 +00:06:50 00:10:32 (34th) 00:05:54 (46th) 00:07:53 (44th=) 00:04:04 (39th=)
41st 32 SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:28:29 +00:06:56 00:10:48 (40th) 00:05:58 (47th) 00:07:39 (36th=) 00:04:04 (39th=)
42nd 84 NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:28:30 +00:06:57 00:10:44 (38th) 00:05:44 (39th) 00:08:04 (48th) 00:03:58 (32nd=)
43rd 67 NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:28:33 +00:07:00 00:10:40 (37th) 00:06:04 (52nd) 00:07:43 (38th=) 00:04:06 (41st)
44th 83 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:28:52 +00:07:19 00:11:08 (49th) 00:05:52 (45th) 00:07:49 (40th=) 00:04:03 (37th=)
45th 8 HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:28:53 +00:07:20 00:11:30 (52nd) 00:05:43 (38th) 00:07:53 (44th=) 00:03:47 (23rd)
46th 78 RIEBL Johannes Pivot Switzerland (GER) AM 00:29:08 +00:07:35 00:11:06 (47th=) 00:05:37 (37th) 00:08:10 (51st=) 00:04:15 (46th=)
47th= 70 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:29:10 +00:07:37 00:11:04 (45th=) 00:06:14 (55th) 00:07:52 (43rd) 00:04:00 (34th)
47th= 47 SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:29:10 +00:07:37 00:11:06 (47th=) 00:05:47 (41st=) 00:07:55 (46th) 00:04:22 (49th=)
49th 69 HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:29:24 +00:07:51 00:11:14 (50th) 00:05:47 (41st=) 00:08:10 (51st=) 00:04:13 (45th)
50th 63 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:29:28 +00:07:55 00:11:29 (51st) 00:05:51 (44th) 00:07:57 (47th) 00:04:11 (44th)
51st 48 PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:29:52 +00:08:19 00:10:49 (41st) 00:06:02 (51st) 00:08:24 (55th) 00:04:37 (58th)
52nd 33 HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:30:43 +00:09:10 00:11:33 (53rd) 00:06:01 (50th) 00:08:29 (56th) 00:04:40 (59th)
53rd 45 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:30:49 +00:09:16 00:12:02 (56th) 00:06:21 (57th) 00:08:09 (49th=) 00:04:17 (48th)
54th 58 DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:31:11 +00:09:38 00:11:51 (54th=) 00:06:37 (59th) 00:08:09 (49th=) 00:04:34 (57th)
55th 64 BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:31:33 +00:10:00 00:12:08 (59th) 00:06:09 (54th) 00:08:21 (53rd) 00:04:55 (64th)
56th 88 BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:32:05 +00:10:32 00:11:51 (54th=) 00:06:22 (58th) 00:09:01 (63rd=) 00:04:51 (62nd)
57th 60 BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:32:24 +00:10:51 00:12:06 (57th=) 00:06:47 (60th) 00:08:22 (54th) 00:05:09 (69th)
58th 52 RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:32:30 +00:10:57 00:12:18 (61st) 00:06:07 (53rd) 00:09:01 (63rd=) 00:05:04 (67th)
59th 87 KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:32:44 +00:11:11 00:12:33 (64th) 00:06:53 (62nd) 00:08:45 (60th) 00:04:33 (55th=)
60th 49 HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:33:10 +00:11:37 00:12:15 (60th) 00:07:03 (64th) 00:09:22 (68th=) 00:04:30 (54th)
61st 56 GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:33:12 +00:11:39 00:12:06 (57th=) 00:06:51 (61st) 00:09:00 (62nd) 00:05:15 (72nd)
62nd 28 PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:33:19 +00:11:46 00:10:45 (39th) 00:08:47 (72nd) 00:09:25 (70th) 00:04:22 (49th=)
63rd 34 CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:33:20 +00:11:47 00:14:08 (72nd) 00:05:59 (48th=) 00:08:44 (59th) 00:04:29 (53rd)
64th 73 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:33:29 +00:11:56 00:12:27 (62nd) 00:07:33 (67th) 00:08:39 (57th) 00:04:50 (60th=)
65th 54 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:33:47 +00:12:14 00:13:08 (66th) 00:06:59 (63rd) 00:08:40 (58th) 00:05:00 (65th)
66th 59 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:34:00 +00:12:27 00:12:31 (63rd) 00:07:05 (65th) 00:09:14 (66th) 00:05:10 (70th)
67th 77 BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:34:04 +00:12:31 00:13:07 (65th) 00:06:17 (56th) 00:09:47 (71st) 00:04:53 (63rd)
68th 81 HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:34:28 +00:12:55 00:13:09 (67th) 00:07:31 (66th) 00:08:58 (61st) 00:04:50 (60th=)
69th 51 MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:36:13 +00:14:40 00:13:53 (71st) 00:08:05 (69th) 00:09:04 (65th) 00:05:11 (71st)
70th 72 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:36:33 +00:15:00 00:13:52 (70th) 00:07:52 (68th) 00:09:22 (68th=) 00:05:27 (73rd)
71st 62 DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 00:37:28 +00:15:55 00:13:51 (69th) 00:08:33 (71st) 00:09:20 (67th) 00:05:44 (74th)
72nd 66 WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:37:29 +00:15:56 00:13:39 (68th) 00:08:49 (73rd) 00:09:53 (72nd) 00:05:08 (68th)
73rd 43 DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:40:14 +00:18:41 00:14:51 (74th) 00:09:42 (79th) 00:10:39 (74th) 00:05:02 (66th)
74th 57 FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 00:40:34 +00:19:01 00:15:00 (75th) 00:08:26 (70th) 00:10:37 (73rd) 00:06:31 (76th)
75th 76 JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:42:42 +00:21:09 00:15:01 (76th) 00:09:50 (81st) 00:10:47 (76th) 00:07:04 (78th)
76th 80 SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:43:37 +00:22:04 00:16:11 (78th) 00:09:08 (74th) 00:11:50 (80th) 00:06:28 (75th)
77th 90 YEH Jen (USA) WMN 00:43:44 +00:22:11 00:15:59 (77th) 00:09:12 (76th) 00:11:51 (81st) 00:06:42 (77th)
78th 55 MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:44:56 +00:23:23 00:17:14 (80th) 00:09:09 (75th) 00:11:09 (77th) 00:07:24 (80th)
79th 89 WANNAMAKER Mary-Anne JULIANA FACTORY RACING (CAN) WMN 00:45:53 +00:24:20 00:17:17 (81st) 00:09:46 (80th) 00:11:30 (79th) 00:07:20 (79th)
80th 86 MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 00:46:38 +00:25:05 00:17:44 (82nd) 00:09:36 (78th) 00:10:44 (75th) 00:08:34 (81st)
81st 68 SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:49:50 +00:28:17 00:16:14 (79th) 00:09:15 (77th) 00:13:50 (82nd) 00:10:31 (82nd)
82nd 61 CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 00:52:22 +00:30:49 00:14:34 (73rd) 00:10:49 (82nd) 00:11:12 (78th) 00:15:47 (84th)
83rd 79 RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 01:04:36 +00:43:03 00:20:09 (83rd) 00:16:10 (83rd) 00:16:13 (83rd) 00:12:04 (83rd)
  99 SMITH Ashingtonio AWFI-Sapaudia Brewing Co (GBR) M40           00:04:27 (52nd)