The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 17 Special Stage 18 Special Stage 19 Special Stage 20
1st 1 OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:29:20   00:05:39 (1st) 00:08:23 (1st) 00:09:09 (1st) 00:06:09 (3rd)
2nd 6 CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:29:27 +00:00:07 00:05:42 (4th=) 00:08:26 (3rd) 00:09:18 (3rd) 00:06:01 (1st)
3rd 20 PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:29:49 +00:00:29 00:05:51 (8th) 00:08:38 (6th) 00:09:12 (2nd) 00:06:08 (2nd)
4th 9 PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:29:58 +00:00:38 00:05:41 (3rd) 00:08:25 (2nd) 00:09:38 (5th) 00:06:14 (5th)
5th 21 DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:30:02 +00:00:42 00:05:50 (7th) 00:08:40 (7th=) 00:09:22 (4th) 00:06:10 (4th)
6th 2 JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:30:19 +00:00:59 00:05:42 (4th=) 00:08:34 (5th) 00:09:48 (7th) 00:06:15 (6th)
7th 12 OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:30:26 +00:01:06 00:05:40 (2nd) 00:08:32 (4th) 00:09:57 (8th=) 00:06:17 (7th)
8th 23 BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:30:30 +00:01:10 00:05:46 (6th) 00:08:40 (7th=) 00:09:42 (6th) 00:06:22 (8th)
9th 3 NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:31:15 +00:01:55 00:05:58 (9th) 00:08:42 (9th) 00:09:57 (8th=) 00:06:38 (10th)
10th 16 SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:31:47 +00:02:27 00:06:11 (13th) 00:09:07 (13th) 00:09:57 (8th=) 00:06:32 (9th)
11th 4 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:32:03 +00:02:43 00:05:59 (10th) 00:08:56 (11th) 00:10:26 (15th) 00:06:42 (11th)
12th 7 CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:32:08 +00:02:48 00:06:08 (11th) 00:08:53 (10th) 00:10:23 (13th=) 00:06:44 (12th)
13th 5 KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:32:14 +00:02:54 00:06:12 (14th) 00:08:58 (12th) 00:10:03 (11th) 00:07:01 (19th)
14th 41 WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:32:34 +00:03:14 00:06:09 (12th) 00:09:14 (15th) 00:10:22 (12th) 00:06:49 (13th)
15th 36 WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:32:57 +00:03:37 00:06:21 (17th=) 00:09:20 (17th) 00:10:23 (13th=) 00:06:53 (15th)
16th 39 DOBINSON Daniel Mercer Bikes (RSA) M40 00:33:15 +00:03:55 00:06:21 (17th=) 00:09:19 (16th) 00:10:41 (17th) 00:06:54 (16th)
17th 10 BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:33:18 +00:03:58 00:06:21 (17th=) 00:09:11 (14th) 00:10:40 (16th) 00:07:06 (20th)
18th 15 REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:33:34 +00:04:14 00:06:14 (15th) 00:09:28 (20th=) 00:10:43 (18th) 00:07:09 (21st)
19th 17 BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:33:39 +00:04:19 00:06:22 (21st) 00:09:21 (18th=) 00:11:00 (22nd) 00:06:56 (17th)
20th 42 BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:33:53 +00:04:33 00:06:20 (16th) 00:09:21 (18th=) 00:10:50 (19th) 00:07:22 (25th)
21st 14 EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:33:56 +00:04:36 00:06:21 (17th=) 00:09:33 (23rd) 00:11:10 (24th) 00:06:52 (14th)
22nd 53 ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:34:20 +00:05:00 00:06:34 (24th) 00:09:28 (20th=) 00:11:03 (23rd) 00:07:15 (24th)
23rd 25 KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:34:35 +00:05:15 00:06:41 (30th=) 00:09:46 (25th) 00:10:54 (20th) 00:07:14 (23rd)
24th 34 CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:34:48 +00:05:28 00:06:36 (25th=) 00:09:57 (31st) 00:11:18 (26th) 00:06:57 (18th)
25th 22 HYSLOP Lyle Santa Cruz Factory Racing (GBR) AM 00:34:59 +00:05:39 00:06:33 (23rd) 00:09:44 (24th) 00:11:32 (28th) 00:07:10 (22nd)
26th 44 GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:35:06 +00:05:46 00:06:56 (39th=) 00:09:50 (26th) 00:10:57 (21st) 00:07:23 (26th)
27th 82 MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:35:29 +00:06:09 00:06:38 (28th) 00:09:29 (22nd) 00:11:37 (30th) 00:07:45 (38th)
28th 40 CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:35:39 +00:06:19 00:06:48 (36th) 00:09:54 (29th=) 00:11:28 (27th) 00:07:29 (31st=)
29th 27 MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:35:45 +00:06:25 00:06:37 (27th) 00:09:59 (32nd=) 00:11:16 (25th) 00:07:53 (45th=)
30th 83 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:35:52 +00:06:32 00:06:40 (29th) 00:09:51 (27th) 00:11:55 (34th) 00:07:26 (28th)
31st 26 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:36:13 +00:06:53 00:06:56 (39th=) 00:10:15 (38th) 00:11:35 (29th) 00:07:27 (29th)
32nd 35 KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:36:18 +00:06:58 00:06:47 (34th=) 00:10:16 (39th) 00:11:46 (31st=) 00:07:29 (31st=)
33rd 18 FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:36:30 +00:07:10 00:06:46 (33rd) 00:09:53 (28th) 00:12:20 (43rd) 00:07:31 (33rd)
34th 65 HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:36:38 +00:07:18 00:06:29 (22nd) 00:09:59 (32nd=) 00:12:42 (48th) 00:07:28 (30th)
35th 71 MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:36:51 +00:07:31 00:07:01 (44th) 00:09:59 (32nd=) 00:12:09 (35th) 00:07:42 (35th)
36th 38 ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:37:02 +00:07:42 00:07:04 (47th=) 00:09:59 (32nd=) 00:12:10 (36th) 00:07:49 (42nd=)
37th 32 SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:37:03 +00:07:43 00:06:42 (32nd) 00:10:17 (40th) 00:12:15 (38th=) 00:07:49 (42nd=)
38th 74 DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:37:05 +00:07:45 00:06:59 (43rd) 00:10:03 (37th) 00:12:19 (42nd) 00:07:44 (36th=)
39th= 30 GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:37:09 +00:07:49 00:07:04 (47th=) 00:10:00 (36th) 00:12:17 (41st) 00:07:48 (39th=)
39th= 8 HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:37:09 +00:07:49 00:06:36 (25th=) 00:09:54 (29th=) 00:12:32 (46th) 00:08:07 (49th)
41st 37 SMAIL Paul (GBR) AM 00:37:14 +00:07:54 00:07:04 (47th=) 00:10:33 (45th) 00:11:53 (33rd) 00:07:44 (36th=)
42nd 84 NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:37:15 +00:07:55 00:06:53 (38th) 00:10:32 (44th) 00:12:13 (37th) 00:07:37 (34th)
43rd 31 CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:37:27 +00:08:07 00:06:51 (37th) 00:10:23 (42nd) 00:12:16 (40th) 00:07:57 (47th)
44th 85 SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:37:30 +00:08:10 00:07:03 (46th) 00:10:24 (43rd) 00:12:15 (38th=) 00:07:48 (39th=)
45th 48 PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:37:37 +00:08:17 00:07:53 (64th) 00:10:34 (46th=) 00:11:46 (31st=) 00:07:24 (27th)
46th 67 NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:37:38 +00:08:18 00:07:07 (50th) 00:10:20 (41st) 00:12:22 (45th) 00:07:49 (42nd=)
47th 47 SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:37:52 +00:08:32 00:07:02 (45th) 00:10:36 (48th) 00:12:21 (44th) 00:07:53 (45th=)
48th 70 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:38:12 +00:08:52 00:06:41 (30th=) 00:10:49 (53rd) 00:12:39 (47th) 00:08:03 (48th)
49th 75 BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:38:30 +00:09:10 00:06:47 (34th=) 00:10:43 (52nd) 00:13:12 (52nd) 00:07:48 (39th=)
50th 58 DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:39:02 +00:09:42 00:06:58 (42nd) 00:10:34 (46th=) 00:13:07 (51st) 00:08:23 (51st)
51st 33 HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:39:48 +00:10:28 00:07:23 (54th) 00:11:02 (59th) 00:13:06 (49th=) 00:08:17 (50th)
52nd 28 PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:39:59 +00:10:39 00:06:57 (41st) 00:10:37 (49th) 00:13:49 (60th) 00:08:36 (56th)
53rd 69 HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:40:12 +00:10:52 00:07:25 (55th) 00:11:09 (60th) 00:13:13 (53rd) 00:08:25 (53rd)
54th 63 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:40:13 +00:10:53 00:07:26 (56th=) 00:10:39 (50th=) 00:13:44 (57th) 00:08:24 (52nd)
55th= 52 RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:40:27 +00:11:07 00:07:13 (51st) 00:10:52 (55th=) 00:13:45 (58th) 00:08:37 (57th)
55th= 49 HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:40:27 +00:11:07 00:07:39 (61st) 00:10:52 (55th=) 00:13:24 (54th) 00:08:32 (55th)
57th 73 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:40:52 +00:11:32 00:07:37 (60th) 00:10:56 (57th) 00:13:25 (55th) 00:08:54 (59th=)
58th 60 BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:41:12 +00:11:52 00:07:28 (58th) 00:11:18 (62nd) 00:13:26 (56th) 00:09:00 (61st)
59th 64 BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:41:19 +00:11:59 00:07:40 (62nd) 00:11:00 (58th) 00:13:46 (59th) 00:08:53 (58th)
60th 81 HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:41:38 +00:12:18 00:07:26 (56th=) 00:11:12 (61st) 00:13:55 (61st) 00:09:05 (63rd)
61st 45 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:41:50 +00:12:30 00:07:21 (53rd) 00:10:50 (54th) 00:15:11 (65th) 00:08:28 (54th)
62nd 54 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:42:35 +00:13:15 00:08:21 (69th=) 00:12:14 (68th) 00:13:06 (49th=) 00:08:54 (59th=)
63rd 56 GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:42:39 +00:13:19 00:07:30 (59th) 00:11:39 (64th) 00:14:01 (62nd) 00:09:29 (66th)
64th 88 BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:43:20 +00:14:00 00:07:44 (63rd) 00:11:36 (63rd) 00:14:48 (63rd) 00:09:12 (64th)
65th 77 BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:45:08 +00:15:48 00:07:56 (65th) 00:12:28 (70th) 00:15:27 (68th) 00:09:17 (65th)
66th 51 MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:45:22 +00:16:02 00:08:37 (72nd=) 00:12:21 (69th) 00:15:21 (66th=) 00:09:03 (62nd)
67th 87 KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:45:35 +00:16:15 00:07:59 (66th) 00:12:06 (67th) 00:15:21 (66th=) 00:10:09 (67th)
68th 59 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:45:51 +00:16:31 00:08:16 (67th) 00:11:59 (66th) 00:15:01 (64th) 00:10:35 (69th)
69th 72 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:46:44 +00:17:24 00:08:22 (71st) 00:11:50 (65th) 00:15:49 (70th=) 00:10:43 (70th)
70th 57 FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 00:48:44 +00:19:24 00:08:18 (68th) 00:13:08 (74th) 00:15:55 (72nd) 00:11:23 (73rd)
71st 66 WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:48:46 +00:19:26 00:08:21 (69th=) 00:12:35 (71st) 00:15:43 (69th) 00:12:07 (77th)
72nd 89 WANNAMAKER Mary-Anne JULIANA FACTORY RACING (CAN) WMN 00:49:09 +00:19:49 00:08:55 (76th) 00:12:58 (72nd) 00:16:31 (73rd) 00:10:45 (71st)
73rd 43 DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:49:24 +00:20:04 00:08:45 (74th) 00:13:05 (73rd) 00:15:49 (70th=) 00:11:45 (75th)
74th 62 DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 00:51:26 +00:22:06 00:09:54 (80th) 00:13:21 (75th) 00:17:56 (75th) 00:10:15 (68th)
75th 55 MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:51:45 +00:22:25 00:09:20 (78th) 00:13:23 (76th) 00:16:57 (74th) 00:12:05 (76th)
76th 76 JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:55:18 +00:25:58 00:10:14 (81st) 00:14:44 (80th) 00:18:00 (76th) 00:12:20 (78th)
77th 61 CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 00:55:20 +00:26:00 00:08:37 (72nd=) 00:15:17 (82nd) 00:19:42 (78th) 00:11:44 (74th)
78th 90 YEH Jen (USA) WMN 00:56:38 +00:27:18 00:10:28 (82nd) 00:14:55 (81st) 00:19:57 (81st) 00:11:18 (72nd)
79th 80 SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:56:57 +00:27:37 00:08:49 (75th) 00:14:25 (79th) 00:19:55 (80th) 00:13:48 (79th)
80th 86 MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 00:57:21 +00:28:01 00:09:17 (77th) 00:14:19 (78th) 00:19:44 (79th) 00:14:01 (80th)
81st 68 SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:57:54 +00:28:34 00:09:31 (79th) 00:14:02 (77th) 00:19:33 (77th) 00:14:48 (81st)
82nd 79 RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 01:11:40 +00:42:20 00:11:34 (83rd) 00:18:51 (83rd) 00:23:06 (82nd) 00:18:09 (82nd)
83rd 98 LETCH Matthew Qualified Now (GBR) AM 02:58:29 +02:29:09 00:36:05 (84th) 00:36:04 (84th) 00:36:34 (83rd) 01:09:46 (83rd)
  29 RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre (GBR) M40     00:07:17 (52nd) 00:10:39 (50th=)