The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 13 Special Stage 14 Special Stage 15 Special Stage 16
1st 9 PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:33:38   00:05:11 (1st) 00:08:17 (2nd) 00:11:18 (1st) 00:08:52 (1st)
2nd 1 OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:33:46 +00:00:08 00:05:23 (3rd) 00:08:00 (1st) 00:11:30 (3rd) 00:08:53 (2nd=)
3rd 12 OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:34:04 +00:00:26 00:05:22 (2nd) 00:08:20 (3rd) 00:11:29 (2nd) 00:08:53 (2nd=)
4th 6 CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:34:45 +00:01:07 00:05:26 (5th) 00:08:31 (7th) 00:11:45 (6th) 00:09:03 (4th)
5th 2 JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:34:48 +00:01:10 00:05:38 (8th) 00:08:21 (4th) 00:11:40 (4th) 00:09:09 (7th)
6th 23 BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:35:03 +00:01:25 00:05:46 (12th) 00:08:26 (5th) 00:11:44 (5th) 00:09:07 (6th)
7th 21 DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:35:23 +00:01:45 00:05:35 (7th) 00:08:35 (8th) 00:11:51 (7th) 00:09:22 (11th)
8th 4 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:35:41 +00:02:03 00:05:43 (10th) 00:08:30 (6th) 00:12:07 (8th) 00:09:21 (10th)
9th 5 KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:35:44 +00:02:06 00:05:40 (9th) 00:08:42 (9th) 00:12:09 (9th) 00:09:13 (8th)
10th 3 NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:35:54 +00:02:16 00:05:56 (15th=) 00:08:43 (10th) 00:12:10 (10th) 00:09:05 (5th)
11th 20 PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:36:02 +00:02:24 00:05:25 (4th) 00:09:05 (15th) 00:12:13 (11th) 00:09:19 (9th)
12th 16 SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:36:35 +00:02:57 00:05:44 (11th) 00:08:54 (12th) 00:12:27 (12th=) 00:09:30 (13th)
13th 10 BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:37:08 +00:03:30 00:06:02 (17th) 00:09:10 (17th) 00:12:27 (12th=) 00:09:29 (12th)
14th 7 CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:37:34 +00:03:56 00:06:12 (21st) 00:09:01 (13th=) 00:12:34 (16th) 00:09:47 (14th)
15th 42 BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:37:43 +00:04:05 00:05:54 (14th) 00:09:27 (21st) 00:12:31 (15th) 00:09:51 (16th)
16th 15 REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:37:46 +00:04:08 00:05:47 (13th) 00:09:07 (16th) 00:12:58 (21st=) 00:09:54 (18th=)
17th 17 BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:37:48 +00:04:10 00:05:56 (15th=) 00:09:01 (13th=) 00:12:27 (12th=) 00:10:24 (28th)
18th 41 WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:37:53 +00:04:15 00:06:09 (20th) 00:09:13 (18th) 00:12:36 (17th) 00:09:55 (20th)
19th 39 DOBINSON Daniel Mercer Bikes (RSA) M40 00:38:04 +00:04:26 00:06:06 (19th) 00:09:31 (22nd) 00:12:39 (18th) 00:09:48 (15th)
20th 14 EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:38:20 +00:04:42 00:06:14 (22nd) 00:09:34 (23rd) 00:12:40 (19th) 00:09:52 (17th)
21st= 25 KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:38:26 +00:04:48 00:06:18 (24th) 00:09:19 (19th=) 00:12:55 (20th) 00:09:54 (18th=)
21st= 36 WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:38:26 +00:04:48 00:06:03 (18th) 00:09:19 (19th=) 00:12:58 (21st=) 00:10:06 (22nd)
23rd 26 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:39:51 +00:06:13 00:06:30 (29th) 00:09:45 (24th) 00:13:13 (26th) 00:10:23 (27th)
24th 65 HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:40:04 +00:06:26 00:06:37 (37th) 00:09:47 (25th) 00:13:12 (25th) 00:10:28 (30th)
25th 82 MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:40:18 +00:06:40 00:06:24 (26th) 00:10:18 (31st) 00:13:14 (27th) 00:10:22 (25th=)
26th 27 MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:40:35 +00:06:57 00:06:35 (32nd=) 00:10:05 (28th) 00:13:35 (28th) 00:10:20 (24th)
27th 18 FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:40:53 +00:07:15 00:06:33 (30th) 00:10:04 (27th) 00:13:58 (37th) 00:10:18 (23rd)
28th 53 ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:41:00 +00:07:22 00:06:28 (28th) 00:11:28 (49th) 00:13:05 (23rd) 00:09:59 (21st)
29th 32 SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:41:01 +00:07:23 00:06:36 (36th) 00:10:12 (29th) 00:13:37 (29th) 00:10:36 (34th)
30th 8 HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:41:19 +00:07:41 00:06:21 (25th) 00:11:13 (46th) 00:13:10 (24th) 00:10:35 (33rd)
31st 22 HYSLOP Lyle Santa Cruz Factory Racing (GBR) AM 00:41:22 +00:07:44 00:06:16 (23rd) 00:10:22 (33rd) 00:14:06 (42nd) 00:10:38 (35th=)
32nd 40 CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:41:29 +00:07:51 00:06:48 (43rd) 00:09:54 (26th) 00:14:04 (41st) 00:10:43 (39th)
33rd 37 SMAIL Paul (GBR) AM 00:41:30 +00:07:52 00:06:35 (32nd=) 00:10:14 (30th) 00:14:03 (40th) 00:10:38 (35th=)
34th 85 SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:41:33 +00:07:55 00:06:25 (27th) 00:10:32 (35th) 00:13:54 (35th=) 00:10:42 (38th)
35th 84 NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:41:43 +00:08:05 00:06:45 (40th=) 00:10:47 (38th) 00:13:49 (33rd) 00:10:22 (25th=)
36th 38 ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:41:58 +00:08:20 00:06:35 (32nd=) 00:11:09 (43rd=) 00:13:41 (31st) 00:10:33 (31st)
37th 71 MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:42:01 +00:08:23 00:06:55 (44th) 00:10:38 (37th) 00:13:54 (35th=) 00:10:34 (32nd)
38th 31 CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:42:27 +00:08:49 00:06:34 (31st) 00:10:33 (36th) 00:14:22 (44th) 00:10:58 (44th)
39th 44 GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:43:13 +00:09:35 00:06:47 (42nd) 00:12:14 (61st) 00:13:46 (32nd) 00:10:26 (29th)
40th 30 GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:43:19 +00:09:41 00:07:16 (50th) 00:10:28 (34th) 00:14:29 (46th) 00:11:06 (47th=)
41st 47 SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:43:23 +00:09:45 00:07:37 (58th) 00:11:05 (41st) 00:14:02 (39th) 00:10:39 (37th)
42nd 28 PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:43:35 +00:09:57 00:07:18 (51st) 00:10:56 (39th) 00:14:00 (38th) 00:11:21 (52nd)
43rd 83 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:43:38 +00:10:00 00:06:45 (40th=) 00:12:05 (56th) 00:13:51 (34th) 00:10:57 (43rd)
44th 70 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:43:47 +00:10:09 00:07:05 (46th) 00:11:17 (47th) 00:14:36 (47th) 00:10:49 (40th)
45th 74 DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:43:55 +00:10:17 00:06:35 (32nd=) 00:10:21 (32nd) 00:13:38 (30th) 00:13:21 (72nd)
46th 67 NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:43:58 +00:10:20 00:07:09 (47th) 00:11:23 (48th) 00:14:24 (45th) 00:11:02 (46th)
47th 48 PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:44:24 +00:10:46 00:07:29 (56th) 00:10:59 (40th) 00:14:46 (50th=) 00:11:10 (49th)
48th 58 DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:44:29 +00:10:51 00:06:43 (38th=) 00:12:12 (60th) 00:14:40 (49th) 00:10:54 (42nd)
49th 69 HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:44:36 +00:10:58 00:07:22 (53rd=) 00:11:08 (42nd) 00:14:17 (43rd) 00:11:49 (56th)
50th 75 BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:44:37 +00:10:59 00:07:15 (49th) 00:11:46 (50th) 00:14:46 (50th=) 00:10:50 (41st)
51st= 35 KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:44:48 +00:11:10 00:06:43 (38th=) 00:11:49 (51st=) 00:15:04 (54th) 00:11:12 (50th)
51st= 63 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:44:48 +00:11:10 00:07:54 (65th=) 00:11:09 (43rd=) 00:14:39 (48th) 00:11:06 (47th=)
53rd 34 CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:45:45 +00:12:07 00:07:21 (52nd) 00:11:49 (51st=) 00:14:47 (52nd) 00:11:48 (55th)
54th 29 RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre (GBR) M40 00:46:08 +00:12:30 00:07:02 (45th) 00:12:40 (65th) 00:15:09 (55th) 00:11:17 (51st)
55th 45 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:46:14 +00:12:36 00:07:10 (48th) 00:12:08 (57th) 00:15:02 (53rd) 00:11:54 (58th)
56th 33 HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:46:15 +00:12:37 00:07:32 (57th) 00:11:11 (45th) 00:15:31 (56th) 00:12:01 (59th)
57th 88 BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:46:54 +00:13:16 00:07:39 (60th) 00:12:02 (55th) 00:15:45 (58th) 00:11:28 (53rd)
58th 64 BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:47:11 +00:13:33 00:07:54 (65th=) 00:12:09 (58th=) 00:15:34 (57th) 00:11:34 (54th)
59th 81 HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:48:11 +00:14:33 00:07:24 (55th) 00:12:31 (63rd) 00:16:10 (62nd) 00:12:06 (61st)
60th 66 WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:48:57 +00:15:19 00:07:22 (53rd=) 00:12:29 (62nd) 00:15:54 (59th) 00:13:12 (71st)
61st 59 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:49:00 +00:15:22 00:07:51 (64th) 00:12:09 (58th=) 00:16:07 (61st) 00:12:53 (67th)
62nd 73 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:49:15 +00:15:37 00:08:11 (67th) 00:12:48 (68th) 00:16:11 (63rd) 00:12:05 (60th)
63rd 54 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:49:32 +00:15:54 00:09:00 (72nd) 00:11:58 (53rd) 00:15:58 (60th) 00:12:36 (64th)
64th 72 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:50:21 +00:16:43 00:07:45 (61st) 00:12:33 (64th) 00:17:08 (67th) 00:12:55 (68th)
65th 87 KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:50:36 +00:16:58 00:07:38 (59th) 00:12:42 (66th) 00:17:44 (70th) 00:12:32 (63rd)
66th 60 BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:50:42 +00:17:04 00:07:47 (62nd) 00:14:09 (73rd) 00:16:56 (66th) 00:11:50 (57th)
67th 77 BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:51:02 +00:17:24 00:08:38 (70th) 00:13:15 (70th) 00:16:30 (64th) 00:12:39 (65th)
68th 49 HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:51:18 +00:17:40 00:07:48 (63rd) 00:13:11 (69th) 00:16:52 (65th) 00:13:27 (74th)
69th 56 GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:51:49 +00:18:11 00:08:42 (71st) 00:12:45 (67th) 00:17:17 (68th) 00:13:05 (70th)
70th 55 MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:53:30 +00:19:52 00:09:45 (77th) 00:13:37 (72nd) 00:17:19 (69th) 00:12:49 (66th)
71st 51 MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:53:53 +00:20:15 00:09:01 (73rd) 00:13:36 (71st) 00:18:12 (72nd) 00:13:04 (69th)
72nd 52 RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:55:54 +00:22:16 00:08:28 (68th) 00:12:00 (54th) 00:24:26 (81st) 00:11:00 (45th)
73rd 76 JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:56:35 +00:22:57 00:09:12 (74th) 00:16:07 (77th) 00:18:56 (73rd) 00:12:20 (62nd)
74th 57 FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 00:56:50 +00:23:12 00:10:17 (78th) 00:15:08 (75th) 00:18:01 (71st) 00:13:24 (73rd)
75th 43 DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:57:15 +00:23:37 00:09:23 (76th) 00:14:15 (74th) 00:19:42 (75th) 00:13:55 (76th)
76th 62 DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 01:00:20 +00:26:42 00:09:14 (75th) 00:17:10 (79th) 00:19:15 (74th) 00:14:41 (78th)
77th 86 MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 01:00:29 +00:26:51 00:10:27 (79th) 00:15:49 (76th) 00:20:27 (79th=) 00:13:46 (75th)
78th 80 SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 01:01:39 +00:28:01 00:10:43 (81st) 00:16:36 (78th) 00:20:06 (77th) 00:14:14 (77th)
79th 61 CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 01:04:45 +00:31:07 00:08:30 (69th) 00:19:41 (82nd) 00:20:11 (78th) 00:16:23 (80th)
80th 90 YEH Jen (USA) WMN 01:06:05 +00:32:27 00:10:40 (80th) 00:18:34 (81st) 00:19:56 (76th) 00:16:55 (81st)
81st 68 SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 01:15:52 +00:42:14 00:12:15 (82nd) 00:18:24 (80th) 00:30:21 (83rd) 00:14:52 (79th)
82nd 79 RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 01:20:14 +00:46:36 00:12:52 (83rd) 00:21:46 (83rd) 00:26:14 (82nd) 00:19:22 (82nd)
  11 SULLIVAN Cory Transition Bike, E*thirteen, Shimano, WTB, Fox (USA) PRO     00:05:28 (6th) 00:08:50 (11th) 00:20:27 (79th=)