The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 09 Special Stage 10 Special Stage 11 Special Stage 12
1st 1 OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:28:35   00:04:28 (2nd) 00:04:22 (1st) 00:07:15 (4th) 00:12:30 (1st)
2nd 9 PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:28:38 +00:00:03 00:04:27 (1st) 00:04:23 (2nd=) 00:07:08 (2nd) 00:12:40 (2nd)
3rd 2 JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:29:12 +00:00:37 00:04:34 (4th) 00:04:31 (8th=) 00:07:07 (1st) 00:13:00 (4th)
4th 5 KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:29:16 +00:00:41 00:04:39 (7th) 00:04:31 (8th=) 00:07:09 (3rd) 00:12:57 (3rd)
5th 12 OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:29:52 +00:01:17 00:04:35 (5th) 00:04:26 (4th) 00:07:26 (6th=) 00:13:25 (9th)
6th 23 BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:30:09 +00:01:34 00:04:46 (10th) 00:04:33 (12th) 00:07:33 (8th=) 00:13:17 (5th)
7th 6 CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:30:11 +00:01:36 00:04:38 (6th) 00:04:23 (2nd=) 00:07:48 (17th=) 00:13:22 (8th)
8th 11 SULLIVAN Cory Transition Bike, E*thirteen, Shimano, WTB, Fox (USA) PRO 00:30:12 +00:01:37 00:04:31 (3rd) 00:04:28 (5th) 00:07:16 (5th) 00:13:57 (11th=)
9th 4 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:30:15 +00:01:40 00:04:50 (11th) 00:04:30 (6th=) 00:07:34 (10th) 00:13:21 (6th=)
10th 21 DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:30:53 +00:02:18 00:04:45 (9th) 00:04:30 (6th=) 00:07:55 (21st) 00:13:43 (10th)
11th 3 NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:30:56 +00:02:21 00:05:21 (31st=) 00:04:35 (13th=) 00:07:39 (14th) 00:13:21 (6th=)
12th 7 CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:31:18 +00:02:43 00:04:58 (17th) 00:04:35 (13th=) 00:07:48 (17th=) 00:13:57 (11th=)
13th 10 BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:31:23 +00:02:48 00:05:04 (20th=) 00:04:35 (13th=) 00:07:35 (11th) 00:14:09 (13th)
14th 16 SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:31:25 +00:02:50 00:04:52 (12th) 00:04:35 (13th=) 00:07:41 (16th) 00:14:17 (14th=)
15th 41 WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:31:41 +00:03:06 00:05:00 (18th=) 00:04:43 (23rd) 00:07:40 (15th) 00:14:18 (16th)
16th 20 PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:31:42 +00:03:07 00:04:40 (8th) 00:04:32 (11th) 00:07:26 (6th=) 00:15:04 (24th)
17th 42 BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:31:46 +00:03:11 00:04:56 (15th) 00:04:44 (24th=) 00:07:38 (13th) 00:14:28 (17th)
18th 15 REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:31:53 +00:03:18 00:04:57 (16th) 00:04:42 (21st=) 00:07:36 (12th) 00:14:38 (18th)
19th 17 BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:31:56 +00:03:21 00:04:54 (13th) 00:04:31 (8th=) 00:07:50 (19th) 00:14:41 (19th)
20th 14 EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:32:07 +00:03:32 00:05:08 (23rd) 00:04:41 (20th) 00:08:01 (22nd) 00:14:17 (14th=)
21st 39 DOBINSON Daniel Mercer Bikes (RSA) M40 00:32:19 +00:03:44 00:05:00 (18th=) 00:04:44 (24th=) 00:07:33 (8th=) 00:15:02 (23rd)
22nd 36 WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:32:26 +00:03:51 00:04:55 (14th) 00:04:42 (21st=) 00:08:06 (23rd=) 00:14:43 (20th)
23rd 25 KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:32:56 +00:04:21 00:05:13 (24th) 00:04:49 (26th=) 00:08:06 (23rd=) 00:14:48 (21st)
24th 22 HYSLOP Lyle (GBR) AM 00:33:14 +00:04:39 00:05:04 (20th=) 00:04:36 (17th) 00:08:10 (26th=) 00:15:24 (26th)
25th 44 GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:33:16 +00:04:41 00:05:07 (22nd) 00:04:37 (18th) 00:07:54 (20th) 00:15:38 (30th)
26th 53 ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:33:29 +00:04:54 00:05:14 (25th) 00:04:40 (19th) 00:08:38 (36th) 00:14:57 (22nd)
27th 27 MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:33:45 +00:05:10 00:05:16 (27th=) 00:04:57 (28th=) 00:08:21 (30th) 00:15:11 (25th)
28th 26 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:34:20 +00:05:45 00:05:17 (30th) 00:04:58 (31st=) 00:08:31 (33rd=) 00:15:34 (29th)
29th 82 MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:34:33 +00:05:58 00:05:16 (27th=) 00:04:57 (28th=) 00:08:48 (41st=) 00:15:32 (28th)
30th 37 SMAIL Paul (GBR) AM 00:34:34 +00:05:59 00:05:23 (33rd) 00:05:06 (43rd) 00:08:09 (25th) 00:15:56 (32nd=)
31st 65 HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:34:39 +00:06:04 00:05:25 (36th) 00:05:01 (36th) 00:08:46 (39th=) 00:15:27 (27th)
32nd 40 CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:34:50 +00:06:15 00:05:33 (41st=) 00:05:00 (34th=) 00:08:31 (33rd=) 00:15:46 (31st)
33rd 38 ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:35:02 +00:06:27 00:05:16 (27th=) 00:04:49 (26th=) 00:08:39 (37th) 00:16:18 (36th)
34th 85 SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:35:19 +00:06:44 00:05:44 (47th) 00:04:58 (31st=) 00:08:10 (26th=) 00:16:27 (37th)
35th 18 FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:35:33 +00:06:58 00:05:15 (26th) 00:05:00 (34th=) 00:08:48 (41st=) 00:16:30 (38th)
36th 75 BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:35:36 +00:07:01 00:05:41 (44th) 00:04:58 (31st=) 00:08:20 (29th) 00:16:37 (39th)
37th 74 DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:35:41 +00:07:06 00:05:33 (41st=) 00:05:02 (37th=) 00:08:51 (43rd) 00:16:15 (35th)
38th 58 DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:35:44 +00:07:09 00:05:27 (37th=) 00:04:57 (28th=) 00:08:14 (28th) 00:17:06 (41st)
39th 47 SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:36:11 +00:07:36 00:06:00 (54th=) 00:05:13 (48th) 00:08:57 (46th) 00:16:01 (34th)
40th 31 CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:36:15 +00:07:40 00:05:24 (34th=) 00:05:16 (51st) 00:08:54 (45th) 00:16:41 (40th)
41st 84 NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:36:19 +00:07:44 00:05:49 (50th) 00:05:15 (50th) 00:09:19 (51st) 00:15:56 (32nd=)
42nd 83 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:36:27 +00:07:52 00:05:31 (39th) 00:05:03 (39th) 00:08:32 (35th) 00:17:21 (45th)
43rd 71 MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:36:31 +00:07:56 00:05:35 (43rd) 00:05:02 (37th=) 00:08:41 (38th) 00:17:13 (44th)
44th 35 KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:36:38 +00:08:03 00:05:32 (40th) 00:05:12 (45th=) 00:08:46 (39th=) 00:17:08 (43rd)
45th 48 PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:36:44 +00:08:09 00:05:47 (49th) 00:05:20 (53rd=) 00:08:30 (32nd) 00:17:07 (42nd)
46th 34 CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:37:10 +00:08:35 00:05:27 (37th=) 00:05:11 (44th) 00:09:04 (49th) 00:17:28 (46th=)
47th 28 PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:37:30 +00:08:55 00:05:45 (48th) 00:05:04 (40th=) 00:08:22 (31st) 00:18:19 (57th=)
48th 67 NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:37:46 +00:09:11 00:05:54 (51st) 00:05:12 (45th=) 00:09:00 (48th) 00:17:40 (49th)
49th 29 RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre (GBR) M40 00:37:53 +00:09:18 00:05:42 (45th=) 00:05:20 (53rd=) 00:08:59 (47th) 00:17:52 (53rd=)
50th 8 HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:38:00 +00:09:25 00:05:21 (31st=) 00:06:00 (74th) 00:08:52 (44th) 00:17:47 (52nd)
51st 45 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:38:17 +00:09:42 00:06:06 (57th) 00:05:18 (52nd) 00:09:18 (50th) 00:17:35 (48th)
52nd 69 HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:38:31 +00:09:56 00:06:00 (54th=) 00:05:22 (56th=) 00:09:41 (58th=) 00:17:28 (46th=)
53rd 30 GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:38:37 +00:10:02 00:06:00 (54th=) 00:05:04 (40th=) 00:09:29 (53rd) 00:18:04 (55th)
54th 70 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:38:49 +00:10:14 00:06:08 (58th) 00:05:14 (49th) 00:09:42 (60th=) 00:17:45 (51st)
55th 63 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:39:12 +00:10:37 00:06:15 (61st) 00:05:23 (58th=) 00:09:42 (60th=) 00:17:52 (53rd=)
56th 64 BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:39:13 +00:10:38 00:05:57 (53rd) 00:05:37 (66th=) 00:09:23 (52nd) 00:18:16 (56th)
57th 88 BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:40:04 +00:11:29 00:06:32 (67th=) 00:05:29 (62nd=) 00:09:44 (62nd) 00:18:19 (57th=)
58th 33 HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:40:06 +00:11:31 00:05:42 (45th=) 00:05:12 (45th=) 00:10:32 (70th) 00:18:40 (60th)
59th 54 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:40:39 +00:12:04 00:06:23 (62nd=) 00:05:41 (69th) 00:09:40 (56th=) 00:18:55 (61st)
60th 72 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:40:48 +00:12:13 00:06:12 (59th=) 00:05:22 (56th=) 00:09:33 (54th) 00:19:41 (65th)
61st 81 HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:41:25 +00:12:50 00:06:12 (59th=) 00:05:30 (64th) 00:10:10 (67th) 00:19:33 (63rd)
62nd 73 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:41:55 +00:13:20 00:07:06 (76th) 00:05:27 (60th=) 00:09:46 (63rd) 00:19:36 (64th)
63rd 87 KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:41:56 +00:13:21 00:06:35 (69th) 00:05:29 (62nd=) 00:10:05 (65th) 00:19:47 (67th)
64th 66 WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:42:08 +00:13:33 00:05:56 (52nd) 00:05:27 (60th=) 00:10:06 (66th) 00:20:39 (70th)
65th 56 GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:42:09 +00:13:34 00:06:59 (75th) 00:05:37 (66th=) 00:09:37 (55th) 00:19:56 (69th)
66th 49 HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:42:12 +00:13:37 00:06:23 (62nd=) 00:05:20 (53rd=) 00:09:41 (58th=) 00:20:48 (71st)
67th 77 BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:42:31 +00:13:56 00:06:52 (73rd=) 00:06:03 (78th) 00:10:26 (69th) 00:19:10 (62nd)
68th 76 JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:42:59 +00:14:24 00:08:01 (79th) 00:05:34 (65th) 00:09:40 (56th=) 00:19:44 (66th)
69th 32 SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:43:17 +00:14:42 00:05:24 (34th=) 00:05:04 (40th=) 00:15:05 (80th) 00:17:44 (50th)
70th 59 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:43:18 +00:14:43 00:06:41 (70th) 00:06:02 (75th=) 00:10:47 (72nd) 00:19:48 (68th)
71st 43 DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:44:46 +00:16:11 00:06:52 (73rd=) 00:05:53 (73rd) 00:10:18 (68th) 00:21:43 (73rd)
72nd 55 MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:46:42 +00:18:07 00:07:10 (77th) 00:06:02 (75th=) 00:11:02 (73rd) 00:22:28 (75th)
73rd 60 BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:47:07 +00:18:32 00:06:25 (65th) 00:05:42 (70th) 00:10:03 (64th) 00:24:57 (79th)
74th 57 FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 00:47:26 +00:18:51 00:06:50 (72nd) 00:06:02 (75th=) 00:10:37 (71st) 00:23:57 (77th)
75th 80 SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:48:22 +00:19:47 00:07:42 (78th) 00:06:16 (79th) 00:12:18 (77th) 00:22:06 (74th)
76th 51 MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:49:06 +00:20:31 00:06:30 (66th) 00:05:46 (71st=) 00:15:25 (82nd) 00:21:25 (72nd)
77th 62 DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 00:49:11 +00:20:36 00:06:48 (71st) 00:05:46 (71st=) 00:11:46 (76th) 00:24:51 (78th)
78th 86 MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 00:50:19 +00:21:44 00:08:06 (80th) 00:06:37 (81st) 00:11:40 (75th) 00:23:56 (76th)
79th 52 RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:50:23 +00:21:48 00:06:32 (67th=) 00:05:23 (58th=) 00:20:07 (83rd) 00:18:21 (59th)
80th 90 YEH Jen (USA) WMN 00:54:25 +00:25:50 00:08:22 (81st) 00:06:35 (80th) 00:12:33 (78th) 00:26:55 (80th)
81st 61 CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 00:55:04 +00:26:29 00:06:24 (64th) 00:05:40 (68th) 00:12:44 (79th) 00:30:16 (83rd)
82nd 68 SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:55:50 +00:27:15 00:08:44 (82nd) 00:06:40 (82nd) 00:11:29 (74th) 00:28:57 (81st)
83rd 79 RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 01:02:24 +00:33:49 00:09:45 (83rd) 00:07:27 (83rd) 00:15:16 (81st) 00:29:56 (82nd)