The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 05 Special Stage 06 Special Stage 07 Special Stage 08
1st 9 PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:24:21   00:05:45 (1st) 00:06:41 (1st) 00:05:46 (1st) 00:06:09 (1st)
2nd 12 OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:25:06 +00:00:45 00:05:51 (3rd) 00:06:55 (4th) 00:06:04 (3rd) 00:06:16 (2nd)
3rd 6 CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:25:09 +00:00:48 00:05:50 (2nd) 00:06:57 (5th) 00:06:00 (2nd) 00:06:22 (3rd)
4th 1 OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:25:22 +00:01:01 00:05:57 (7th) 00:06:52 (2nd) 00:06:05 (4th) 00:06:28 (4th)
5th 20 PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:25:34 +00:01:13 00:05:53 (5th=) 00:06:54 (3rd) 00:06:10 (5th) 00:06:37 (8th=)
6th 2 JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:25:43 +00:01:22 00:05:53 (5th=) 00:07:00 (6th) 00:06:19 (9th) 00:06:31 (6th)
7th 11 SULLIVAN Cory Transition Bike, E*thirteen, Shimano, WTB, Fox (USA) PRO 00:25:51 +00:01:30 00:05:52 (4th) 00:07:11 (8th) 00:06:18 (8th) 00:06:30 (5th)
8th 4 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:26:13 +00:01:52 00:06:08 (12th=) 00:07:13 (10th) 00:06:20 (10th) 00:06:32 (7th)
9th 5 KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:26:16 +00:01:55 00:06:05 (10th) 00:07:20 (13th) 00:06:14 (6th) 00:06:37 (8th=)
10th 7 CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:26:25 +00:02:04 00:06:13 (16th=) 00:07:18 (11th=) 00:06:15 (7th) 00:06:39 (10th)
11th 21 DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:26:34 +00:02:13 00:06:04 (8th=) 00:07:10 (7th) 00:06:34 (17th=) 00:06:46 (13th)
12th 16 SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:26:38 +00:02:17 00:06:04 (8th=) 00:07:21 (14th) 00:06:28 (14th=) 00:06:45 (12th)
13th 10 BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:26:39 +00:02:18 00:06:07 (11th) 00:07:12 (9th) 00:06:27 (13th) 00:06:53 (15th)
14th 23 BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:26:41 +00:02:20 00:06:10 (14th) 00:07:25 (15th) 00:06:25 (11th=) 00:06:41 (11th)
15th 3 NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:26:46 +00:02:25 00:06:13 (16th=) 00:07:18 (11th=) 00:06:28 (14th=) 00:06:47 (14th)
16th 15 REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:27:16 +00:02:55 00:06:14 (19th=) 00:07:34 (19th=) 00:06:34 (17th=) 00:06:54 (16th)
17th 41 WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:27:20 +00:02:59 00:06:13 (16th=) 00:07:34 (19th=) 00:06:33 (16th) 00:07:00 (19th)
18th 22 HYSLOP Lyle (GBR) AM 00:27:22 +00:03:01 00:06:08 (12th=) 00:07:37 (21st) 00:06:25 (11th=) 00:07:12 (21st)
19th 39 DOBINSON Daniel Mercer Bikes (RSA) M40 00:27:25 +00:03:04 00:06:12 (15th) 00:07:32 (16th=) 00:06:40 (20th) 00:07:01 (20th)
20th 42 BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:27:36 +00:03:15 00:06:14 (19th=) 00:07:49 (24th) 00:06:35 (19th) 00:06:58 (17th=)
21st 17 BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:27:37 +00:03:16 00:06:23 (21st=) 00:07:33 (18th) 00:06:43 (21st) 00:06:58 (17th=)
22nd 36 WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:28:12 +00:03:51 00:06:23 (21st=) 00:07:32 (16th=) 00:06:53 (25th) 00:07:24 (27th)
23rd 25 KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:28:26 +00:04:05 00:06:26 (23rd) 00:07:46 (23rd) 00:06:55 (26th=) 00:07:19 (24th)
24th 14 EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:28:30 +00:04:09 00:06:35 (28th=) 00:07:50 (25th) 00:06:48 (23rd) 00:07:17 (22nd)
25th 53 ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:28:31 +00:04:10 00:06:27 (24th) 00:07:56 (28th) 00:06:45 (22nd) 00:07:23 (26th)
26th 8 HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:28:45 +00:04:24 00:06:36 (30th) 00:07:40 (22nd) 00:06:49 (24th) 00:07:40 (38th)
27th 18 FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:29:00 +00:04:39 00:06:35 (28th=) 00:08:05 (32nd) 00:07:02 (30th=) 00:07:18 (23rd)
28th= 82 MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:29:23 +00:05:02 00:06:45 (34th=) 00:08:03 (31st) 00:06:59 (28th) 00:07:36 (31st=)
28th= 27 MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:29:23 +00:05:02 00:06:52 (42nd) 00:07:53 (26th=) 00:07:10 (35th) 00:07:28 (28th)
30th= 40 CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:29:32 +00:05:11 00:06:34 (27th) 00:08:09 (37th=) 00:07:14 (39th=) 00:07:35 (29th=)
30th= 84 NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:29:32 +00:05:11 00:07:06 (54th) 00:07:57 (29th) 00:07:08 (34th) 00:07:21 (25th)
30th= 38 ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:29:32 +00:05:11 00:06:31 (25th) 00:08:07 (34th) 00:07:06 (33rd) 00:07:48 (40th=)
33rd= 32 SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:29:39 +00:05:18 00:06:47 (37th=) 00:07:53 (26th=) 00:06:55 (26th=) 00:08:04 (49th=)
33rd= 65 HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:29:39 +00:05:18 00:06:49 (40th) 00:08:01 (30th) 00:07:14 (39th=) 00:07:35 (29th=)
35th 37 SMAIL Paul (GBR) AM 00:29:40 +00:05:19 00:06:48 (39th) 00:08:09 (37th=) 00:07:05 (32nd) 00:07:38 (34th)
36th 30 GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:29:53 +00:05:32 00:06:51 (41st) 00:08:13 (42nd) 00:07:02 (30th=) 00:07:47 (39th)
37th= 85 SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:29:58 +00:05:37 00:06:58 (44th) 00:08:06 (33rd) 00:07:18 (44th=) 00:07:36 (31st=)
37th= 28 PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:29:58 +00:05:37 00:06:45 (34th=) 00:08:10 (41st) 00:07:13 (37th=) 00:07:50 (42nd)
39th 83 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:30:00 +00:05:39 00:06:40 (31st=) 00:08:09 (37th=) 00:07:32 (51st=) 00:07:39 (35th=)
40th 74 DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:30:01 +00:05:40 00:06:44 (33rd) 00:08:23 (48th) 00:07:15 (42nd=) 00:07:39 (35th=)
41st 35 KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:30:03 +00:05:42 00:07:01 (47th=) 00:08:08 (35th=) 00:07:00 (29th) 00:07:54 (44th=)
42nd 44 GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:30:05 +00:05:44 00:06:40 (31st=) 00:08:08 (35th=) 00:07:13 (37th=) 00:08:04 (49th=)
43rd 48 PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:30:22 +00:06:01 00:06:47 (37th=) 00:08:21 (45th) 00:07:18 (44th=) 00:07:56 (46th)
44th 26 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:30:25 +00:06:04 00:06:53 (43rd) 00:08:27 (50th=) 00:07:12 (36th) 00:07:53 (43rd)
45th 47 SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:30:28 +00:06:07 00:07:03 (51st=) 00:08:22 (46th=) 00:07:15 (42nd=) 00:07:48 (40th=)
46th 75 BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:30:29 +00:06:08 00:06:59 (45th=) 00:08:22 (46th=) 00:07:14 (39th=) 00:07:54 (44th=)
47th 71 MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:30:33 +00:06:12 00:06:45 (34th=) 00:08:45 (57th) 00:07:24 (47th) 00:07:39 (35th=)
48th 31 CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:30:36 +00:06:15 00:07:01 (47th=) 00:08:18 (43rd) 00:07:40 (54th) 00:07:37 (33rd)
49th 45 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:30:55 +00:06:34 00:07:03 (51st=) 00:08:26 (49th) 00:07:19 (46th) 00:08:07 (51st)
50th 70 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:31:00 +00:06:39 00:07:04 (53rd) 00:08:27 (50th=) 00:07:30 (50th) 00:07:59 (47th)
51st 58 DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:31:09 +00:06:48 00:07:01 (47th=) 00:08:20 (44th) 00:07:28 (48th) 00:08:20 (53rd)
52nd 29 RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre (GBR) M40 00:31:33 +00:07:12 00:07:02 (50th) 00:08:32 (52nd) 00:07:57 (58th) 00:08:02 (48th)
53rd 33 HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:31:36 +00:07:15 00:06:59 (45th=) 00:08:37 (53rd) 00:07:29 (49th) 00:08:31 (57th=)
54th 34 CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:31:38 +00:07:17 00:06:32 (26th) 00:08:09 (37th=) 00:07:32 (51st=) 00:09:25 (70th)
55th 64 BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:31:52 +00:07:31 00:07:16 (58th) 00:08:38 (54th) 00:07:39 (53rd) 00:08:19 (52nd)
56th 52 RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:32:16 +00:07:55 00:07:15 (57th) 00:08:40 (55th) 00:07:52 (57th) 00:08:29 (56th)
57th 63 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:32:17 +00:07:56 00:07:29 (62nd) 00:08:44 (56th) 00:07:43 (56th) 00:08:21 (54th)
58th 69 HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:32:28 +00:08:07 00:07:14 (56th) 00:08:49 (58th) 00:08:00 (60th) 00:08:25 (55th)
59th 67 NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:32:38 +00:08:17 00:07:09 (55th) 00:09:16 (61st) 00:07:42 (55th) 00:08:31 (57th=)
60th 49 HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:33:50 +00:09:29 00:07:39 (65th) 00:09:09 (59th) 00:07:59 (59th) 00:09:03 (63rd)
61st 66 WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:33:56 +00:09:35 00:07:23 (61st) 00:09:15 (60th) 00:08:04 (61st) 00:09:14 (65th=)
62nd 54 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:33:59 +00:09:38 00:07:41 (66th=) 00:09:24 (67th=) 00:08:12 (62nd) 00:08:42 (60th)
63rd 81 HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:34:20 +00:09:59 00:07:41 (66th=) 00:09:19 (62nd) 00:08:21 (69th) 00:08:59 (62nd)
64th= 73 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:34:33 +00:10:12 00:07:22 (59th=) 00:09:44 (72nd) 00:08:15 (63rd) 00:09:12 (64th)
64th= 56 GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:34:33 +00:10:12 00:07:38 (64th) 00:09:24 (67th=) 00:08:37 (75th) 00:08:54 (61st)
66th 76 JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:34:34 +00:10:13 00:07:22 (59th=) 00:09:23 (65th=) 00:08:27 (70th=) 00:09:22 (68th)
67th 59 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:34:46 +00:10:25 00:08:00 (70th=) 00:09:52 (74th) 00:08:17 (64th=) 00:08:37 (59th)
68th 88 BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:34:48 +00:10:27 00:07:54 (68th) 00:09:23 (65th=) 00:08:17 (64th=) 00:09:14 (65th=)
69th 72 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:34:56 +00:10:35 00:07:56 (69th) 00:09:22 (64th) 00:08:18 (66th) 00:09:20 (67th)
70th 77 BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:35:08 +00:10:47 00:08:00 (70th=) 00:09:21 (63rd) 00:08:20 (67th=) 00:09:27 (72nd)
71st 87 KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:35:19 +00:10:58 00:07:36 (63rd) 00:09:24 (67th=) 00:08:20 (67th=) 00:09:59 (74th)
72nd 60 BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:35:45 +00:11:24 00:08:13 (74th) 00:09:41 (71st) 00:08:27 (70th=) 00:09:24 (69th)
73rd 57 FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 00:36:08 +00:11:47 00:08:03 (72nd) 00:10:09 (78th) 00:08:30 (72nd) 00:09:26 (71st)
74th 51 MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:36:39 +00:12:18 00:08:25 (77th) 00:09:58 (75th) 00:08:33 (74th) 00:09:43 (73rd)
75th 55 MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:37:06 +00:12:45 00:08:27 (78th) 00:09:31 (70th) 00:08:49 (77th) 00:10:19 (76th)
76th 80 SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:37:39 +00:13:18 00:08:21 (75th=) 00:10:01 (76th) 00:09:06 (78th) 00:10:11 (75th)
77th 43 DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:37:40 +00:13:19 00:08:08 (73rd) 00:10:06 (77th) 00:08:48 (76th) 00:10:38 (77th)
78th 62 DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 00:37:52 +00:13:31 00:08:21 (75th=) 00:09:47 (73rd) 00:08:32 (73rd) 00:11:12 (78th)
79th 61 CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 00:41:39 +00:17:18 00:08:46 (81st) 00:10:39 (81st) 00:09:54 (81st) 00:12:20 (81st)
80th 89 WANNAMAKER Mary-Anne JULIANA FACTORY RACING (CAN) WMN 00:42:16 +00:17:55 00:08:31 (80th) 00:10:35 (79th) 00:09:22 (79th) 00:13:48 (83rd)
81st 86 MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 00:43:06 +00:18:45 00:09:33 (82nd) 00:11:37 (82nd) 00:10:12 (82nd) 00:11:44 (79th)
82nd 68 SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:43:33 +00:19:12 00:09:53 (84th) 00:10:37 (80th) 00:09:43 (80th) 00:13:20 (82nd)
83rd 90 YEH Jen (USA) WMN 00:44:09 +00:19:48 00:09:38 (83rd) 00:11:43 (83rd) 00:10:37 (83rd) 00:12:11 (80th)
84th 50 SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:49:09 +00:24:48 00:08:29 (79th) 00:12:09 (84th) 00:11:16 (84th) 00:17:15 (85th)
85th 79 RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 00:50:06 +00:25:45 00:10:17 (85th) 00:13:39 (85th) 00:11:52 (85th) 00:14:18 (84th)
  78 RIEBL Johannes Pivot Switzerland (GER) AM