The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 01 Special Stage 02 Special Stage 03 Special Stage 04 Manual Adj
1st 1 OSBORNE Marco Transition-WTB (USA) PRO 00:30:39   00:12:43 (1st) 00:05:50 (1st) 00:06:16 (1st) 00:05:50 (2nd)  
2nd 9 PAULHAN Romain SANTA CRUZ (FRA) PRO 00:31:23 +00:00:44 00:12:50 (3rd) 00:05:57 (2nd) 00:06:51 (10th=) 00:05:45 (1st)  
3rd 12 OSTROSKI Peter Rocky Mountain/RaceFace Enduro Team (USA) PRO 00:31:25 +00:00:46 00:13:02 (4th) 00:06:02 (5th) 00:06:27 (2nd) 00:05:54 (3rd)  
4th 5 KABUSH Geoff Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stan's NoTubes (CAN) PRO 00:31:44 +00:01:05 00:12:49 (2nd) 00:06:06 (7th=) 00:06:37 (6th) 00:06:12 (10th)  
5th 11 SULLIVAN Cory Transition Bike, E*thirteen, Shimano, WTB, Fox (USA) PRO 00:31:50 +00:01:11 00:13:13 (7th) 00:06:03 (6th) 00:06:36 (3rd=) 00:05:58 (4th)  
6th 3 NICOLL Jamie SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES (NZL) PRO 00:31:53 +00:01:14 00:13:03 (5th) 00:06:00 (4th) 00:06:40 (7th) 00:06:10 (7th=)  
7th 6 CONNELL Joe FOCUS BIKES (GBR) PRO 00:32:10 +00:01:31 00:13:28 (10th) 00:06:06 (7th=) 00:06:36 (3rd=) 00:06:00 (5th)  
8th 20 PEAT Steve Santa Cruz Bicycles (GBR) M40 00:32:16 +00:01:37 00:13:26 (9th) 00:06:06 (7th=) 00:06:43 (8th) 00:06:01 (6th)  
9th 2 JOHNSTON Chris Santa Cruz Bicycles (CAN) PRO 00:32:36 +00:01:57 00:13:09 (6th) 00:05:59 (3rd) 00:06:36 (3rd=) 00:06:52 (28th)  
10th 7 CRAIG Adam GIANT BICYCLES (USA) PRO 00:32:39 +00:02:00 00:13:18 (8th) 00:06:16 (13th) 00:06:55 (13th) 00:06:10 (7th=)  
11th 4 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:32:47 +00:02:08 00:13:29 (11th) 00:06:07 (10th) 00:06:51 (10th=) 00:06:20 (13th)  
12th 16 SORRELL Rowan BikePark Wales / Orange Mountain Bikes (GBR) AM 00:32:58 +00:02:19 00:13:41 (15th) 00:06:08 (11th) 00:06:52 (12th) 00:06:17 (11th=)  
13th 21 DELTEIL Loïc Santa Cruz Factory Racing (FRA) AM 00:33:18 +00:02:39 00:13:58 (19th=) 00:06:25 (16th=) 00:06:44 (9th) 00:06:11 (9th)  
14th 23 BROOKES Martyn Whyte Bikes (GBR) AM 00:33:19 +00:02:40 00:13:30 (12th) 00:06:12 (12th) 00:07:20 (22nd) 00:06:17 (11th=)  
15th 39 DOBINSON Daniel (RSA) M40 00:33:29 +00:02:50 00:13:34 (13th) 00:06:19 (14th) 00:07:05 (18th) 00:06:31 (19th)  
16th 15 REES Tait OG (USA) PRO 00:33:32 +00:02:53 00:13:44 (16th) 00:06:25 (16th=) 00:07:02 (16th=) 00:06:21 (14th)  
17th 41 WALSCH Ryan Fixed by Ryan (AUS) AM 00:33:46 +00:03:07 00:13:55 (17th) 00:06:22 (15th) 00:07:00 (14th) 00:06:29 (18th)  
18th 36 WEBER Balz Ride Magazine (SUI) AM 00:34:18 +00:03:39 00:13:58 (19th=) 00:06:27 (21st) 00:07:13 (20th) 00:06:40 (22nd)  
19th= 42 BARNARD Gary CSixx (RSA) M40 00:34:42 +00:04:03 00:14:43 (26th) 00:06:29 (22nd) 00:07:07 (19th) 00:06:23 (15th)  
19th= 10 BREWIN Gareth The Trailhead (GBR) PRO 00:34:42 +00:04:03 00:14:51 (28th) 00:06:26 (19th=) 00:07:01 (15th) 00:06:24 (16th)  
21st 25 KROEGER Shane Derailed (CAN) M40 00:34:45 +00:04:06 00:14:21 (24th) 00:06:30 (23rd) 00:07:17 (21st) 00:06:37 (20th=)  
22nd 14 EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany (GER) PRO 00:34:51 +00:04:12 00:13:57 (18th) 00:06:25 (16th=) 00:07:30 (26th) 00:06:59 (33rd=)  
23rd 82 MOSELEY Tracy Trek / T-MO racing (GBR) WMN 00:34:52 +00:04:13 00:14:19 (23rd) 00:06:26 (19th=) 00:07:24 (24th) 00:06:43 (24th=)  
24th 22 HYSLOP Lyle (GBR) AM 00:34:54 +00:04:15 00:14:53 (29th) 00:06:33 (25th) 00:07:02 (16th=) 00:06:26 (17th)  
25th 27 MAYR Anthony Fusion-world/Trailworks (AUS) M40 00:35:16 +00:04:37 00:14:01 (21st) 00:06:41 (30th) 00:07:35 (29th) 00:06:59 (33rd=)  
26th 44 GIFFORD Jason (USA) AM 00:35:32 +00:04:53 00:14:24 (25th) 00:06:34 (26th) 00:07:38 (33rd) 00:06:56 (31st)  
27th 65 HALE Matt (GBR) AM 00:36:00 +00:05:21 00:14:59 (30th=) 00:06:39 (29th) 00:07:21 (23rd) 00:07:01 (35th=)  
28th 38 ROGERS Tom (GBR) AM 00:36:05 +00:05:26 00:14:18 (22nd) 00:06:36 (27th=) 00:07:58 (43rd) 00:07:13 (47th)  
29th 53 ROCKHEY Geoff (USA) AM 00:36:21 +00:05:42 00:15:10 (35th) 00:06:32 (24th) 00:07:55 (42nd) 00:06:44 (26th)  
30th 18 FORBES Rob COOL BUS (GBR) M40 00:36:23 +00:05:44 00:15:14 (37th) 00:06:50 (39th) 00:07:37 (30th=) 00:06:42 (23rd)  
31st 84 NABER Tanja Juliana Bicycles (GER) WMN 00:36:28 +00:05:49 00:15:17 (40th) 00:06:36 (27th=) 00:07:34 (28th) 00:07:01 (35th=)  
32nd 34 CHAMBERS Ryan Ae Bike Shop/Niner (GBR) AM 00:36:43 +00:06:04 00:15:07 (34th) 00:06:43 (31st) 00:07:37 (30th=) 00:07:16 (48th)  
33rd 32 SINN Gregor MTB-News.de / Rad-Art (GER) AM 00:36:44 +00:06:05 00:15:05 (33rd) 00:06:46 (33rd=) 00:07:45 (37th) 00:07:08 (44th=)  
34th= 31 CALAM Jeff (GBR) M40 00:36:56 +00:06:17 00:14:59 (30th=) 00:06:53 (40th) 00:07:54 (41st) 00:07:10 (46th)  
34th= 30 GRATION Serge SPECIALIZED (SUI) AM 00:36:56 +00:06:17 00:15:12 (36th) 00:06:56 (43rd) 00:07:51 (40th) 00:06:57 (32nd)  
36th 40 CARTER Jeff SOUTHSTAR TRAILS (NZL) M40 00:36:58 +00:06:19 00:15:15 (38th) 00:06:49 (36th=) 00:07:59 (44th=) 00:06:55 (30th)  
37th 17 BALL Chris (GBR) AM 00:37:03 +00:06:24 00:13:38 (14th) 00:09:16 (86th) 00:07:26 (25th) 00:06:43 (24th=)  
38th 83 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:37:15 +00:06:36 00:15:43 (44th) 00:06:47 (35th) 00:07:41 (34th) 00:07:04 (39th)  
39th= 58 DICKER John (GBR) AM 00:37:24 +00:06:45 00:15:16 (39th) 00:06:55 (42nd) 00:08:07 (49th=) 00:07:06 (40th=)  
39th= 85 SLACO Emily Juliana Bicycles (CAN) WMN 00:37:24 +00:06:45 00:15:37 (43rd) 00:07:09 (49th=) 00:07:37 (30th=) 00:07:01 (35th=)  
41st 24 MOORE Peter (GBR) AM 00:37:26 +00:06:47 00:15:25 (41st) 00:06:49 (36th=) 00:07:48 (38th) 00:07:24 (52nd)  
42nd 75 BARR Greg Bike Monkey (CAN) AM 00:37:29 +00:06:50 00:15:44 (45th) 00:06:54 (41st) 00:07:44 (36th) 00:07:07 (42nd=)  
43rd 74 DODDS Barrett Mountain Goat // Screaming Eagles (USA) AM 00:37:36 +00:06:57 00:16:12 (53rd) 00:07:14 (51st=) 00:07:33 (27th) 00:06:37 (20th=)  
44th 35 KIPP Jeremy (USA) AM 00:37:40 +00:07:01 00:15:02 (32nd) 00:06:46 (33rd=) 00:08:10 (51st) 00:07:42 (56th=)  
45th 28 PRETTY James Dirty Nomad (NZL) M40 00:37:48 +00:07:09 00:15:52 (47th) 00:06:49 (36th=) 00:07:59 (44th=) 00:07:08 (44th=)  
46th 37 SMAIL Paul (GBR) AM 00:38:15 +00:07:36 00:15:36 (42nd) 00:07:09 (49th=) 00:08:36 (57th) 00:06:54 (29th)  
47th 71 MEE Andrew Ride With Mee (GBR) M40 00:38:16 +00:07:37 00:16:11 (52nd) 00:06:58 (44th) 00:08:01 (47th) 00:07:06 (40th=)  
48th 47 SWOLFS Guy (BEL) AM 00:38:27 +00:07:48 00:16:25 (54th) 00:07:06 (47th) 00:07:49 (39th) 00:07:07 (42nd=)  
49th 33 HEPWORTH Dickon Jungle Massiv (GBR) M40 00:38:34 +00:07:55 00:15:53 (48th) 00:07:05 (45th=) 00:08:03 (48th) 00:07:33 (54th)  
50th 29 RAMSAY Seb North West Mountain Bike Centre (GBR) M40 00:38:57 +00:08:18 00:16:05 (51st) 00:07:05 (45th=) 00:08:28 (55th=) 00:07:19 (50th)  
51st 52 RACING Plons Plonsracing (BEL) M40 00:39:01 +00:08:22 00:15:45 (46th) 00:07:14 (51st=) 00:08:20 (53rd) 00:07:42 (56th=)  
52nd 70 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:39:04 +00:08:25 00:16:01 (50th) 00:07:23 (57th) 00:08:19 (52nd) 00:07:21 (51st)  
53rd 48 PLENTY Sandy The Trailhead Bicycle Co (GBR) M40 00:39:28 +00:08:49 00:16:58 (59th) 00:07:14 (51st=) 00:07:59 (44th=) 00:07:17 (49th)  
54th 67 NYGAARD Jeppe one80 (DEN) M40 00:39:39 +00:09:00 00:15:54 (49th) 00:07:07 (48th) 00:08:54 (63rd) 00:07:44 (61st)  
55th 69 HEREID Anders BERGEN MTB (NOR) AM 00:40:07 +00:09:28 00:16:35 (55th=) 00:07:24 (58th=) 00:08:23 (54th) 00:07:45 (62nd)  
56th 45 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:40:23 +00:09:44 00:17:08 (61st) 00:07:22 (55th=) 00:08:07 (49th=) 00:07:46 (63rd)  
57th 64 BROWNE Michael Salsa Cycles (USA) M40 00:40:41 +00:10:02 00:16:35 (55th=) 00:07:24 (58th=) 00:09:00 (65th) 00:07:42 (56th=)  
58th 72 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:40:48 +00:10:09 00:16:44 (57th) 00:07:31 (64th) 00:08:44 (59th=) 00:07:49 (64th)  
59th 78 RIEBL Johannes Pivot Switzerland (GER) AM 00:40:49 +00:10:10 00:16:59 (60th) 00:07:28 (62nd) 00:08:40 (58th) 00:07:42 (56th=)  
60th 66 WINTON David (GBR) M40 00:41:23 +00:10:44 00:17:43 (69th) 00:07:14 (51st=) 00:08:28 (55th=) 00:07:58 (67th)  
61st 87 KRONBORG Mette Marie Team Slettestrand (DEN) WMN 00:41:41 +00:11:02 00:17:18 (62nd) 00:07:22 (55th=) 00:08:57 (64th) 00:08:04 (68th)  
62nd 73 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:41:58 +00:11:19 00:16:54 (58th) 00:07:24 (58th=) 00:09:03 (66th=) 00:07:37 (55th) 00:01:00
63rd 76 JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:42:03 +00:11:24 00:17:37 (68th) 00:07:53 (69th=) 00:09:03 (66th=) 00:07:30 (53rd)  
64th 63 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:42:04 +00:11:25 00:18:11 (72nd) 00:07:26 (61st) 00:08:44 (59th=) 00:07:43 (60th)  
65th 49 HIGGINS Gavin (IRL) M40 00:42:10 +00:11:31 00:17:50 (70th) 00:07:38 (65th) 00:08:45 (61st) 00:07:57 (66th)  
66th 88 BOËS Bérengère Juliana / Sram - RockShox (FRA) WMN 00:42:15 +00:11:36 00:17:21 (63rd) 00:07:54 (71st) 00:09:05 (68th) 00:07:55 (65th)  
67th 8 HATHAWAY Ty SRAM/Rockshox, Golden Saddle Cyclery, Specialized (USA) PRO 00:42:26 +00:11:47 00:14:44 (27th) 00:07:43 (68th) 00:13:12 (87th) 00:06:47 (27th)  
68th 54 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:42:55 +00:12:16 00:17:26 (65th) 00:07:55 (72nd=) 00:09:22 (71st) 00:08:12 (71st=)  
69th 77 BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:42:59 +00:12:20 00:17:31 (67th) 00:07:30 (63rd) 00:08:49 (62nd) 00:09:09 (80th)  
70th 43 DUCKER Ben (GBR) AM 00:43:05 +00:12:26 00:17:22 (64th) 00:07:53 (69th=) 00:09:30 (72nd) 00:08:20 (74th)  
71st 81 HELLSMARK Hans Göteborgs Stigcyklister (SWE) M40 00:43:27 +00:12:48 00:18:04 (71st) 00:07:40 (66th) 00:09:31 (73rd) 00:08:12 (71st=)  
72nd 50 SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:43:30 +00:12:51 00:17:28 (66th) 00:08:02 (75th) 00:09:34 (74th=) 00:08:26 (75th)  
73rd 56 GRAY Rob (GBR) M40 00:44:23 +00:13:44 00:18:34 (73rd=) 00:07:55 (72nd=) 00:09:49 (76th) 00:08:05 (69th)  
74th 60 BLICK Martin (GBR) AM 00:44:49 +00:14:10 00:18:34 (73rd=) 00:07:41 (67th) 00:10:27 (80th) 00:08:07 (70th)  
75th 51 MENTEK Laurent (FRA) M40 00:44:56 +00:14:17 00:18:53 (75th) 00:08:13 (77th=) 00:09:18 (70th) 00:08:32 (77th)  
76th 59 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:45:03 +00:14:24 00:18:56 (76th) 00:08:08 (76th) 00:09:08 (69th) 00:08:51 (78th)  
77th 55 MADIGAN Nige Hope / Michelin / Leisure Lakes (GBR) M40 00:46:53 +00:16:14 00:20:02 (79th) 00:08:29 (81st=) 00:09:52 (77th) 00:08:30 (76th)  
78th 80 SKJØDT Kristian Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:47:23 +00:16:44 00:19:26 (77th) 00:08:13 (77th=) 00:10:39 (81st) 00:09:05 (79th)  
79th 61 CRONK Satchel (USA) AM 00:48:17 +00:17:38 00:19:46 (78th) 00:08:17 (80th) 00:10:45 (82nd) 00:09:29 (83rd)  
80th 89 WANNAMAKER Mary-Anne JULIANA FACTORY RACING (CAN) WMN 00:48:27 +00:17:48 00:20:05 (80th) 00:08:37 (83rd) 00:10:23 (79th) 00:09:22 (82nd)  
81st 86 MAYR Jeanette Fusion-world/Trailworks (SUI) WMN 00:51:58 +00:21:19 00:21:09 (81st) 00:08:29 (81st=) 00:11:25 (85th) 00:09:55 (84th) 00:01:00
82nd 90 YEH Jen (USA) WMN 00:52:55 +00:22:16 00:22:13 (82nd) 00:09:00 (84th) 00:11:09 (84th) 00:10:33 (86th)  
83rd 62 DUKE Richard (GBR) M40 00:54:02 +00:23:23 00:23:36 (84th) 00:09:04 (85th) 00:11:05 (83rd) 00:10:17 (85th)  
84th 79 RÖTHLISBERGER Res halfpastone // Bike Club Olten (SUI) M40 00:56:49 +00:26:10 00:22:41 (83rd) 00:10:27 (87th) 00:12:14 (86th) 00:11:27 (87th)  
85th 26 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 01:01:51 +00:31:12 00:40:20 (86th) 00:06:45 (32nd) 00:07:43 (35th) 00:07:03 (38th)  
86th 68 SUDWORTH Andrew Rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 01:02:48 +00:32:09 00:35:45 (85th) 00:08:13 (77th=) 00:09:34 (74th=) 00:09:16 (81st)  
87th 57 FOURMENTIN Eric (BEL) M40 01:11:39 +00:41:00 00:45:27 (87th) 00:07:55 (72nd=) 00:10:03 (78th) 00:08:14 (73rd)