The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Embrun to Les Thuiles Day 2: Les Thuiles to Villars-Colmars Day 3: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Day 4: Valberg to Valdeblore Day 5: Valdeblore to Sospel Day 6: Sospel to Menton Total
1st OSBORNE Marco Cannondale / WTB (USA) PRO 00:19:25 (1) 00:34:26 (1) 00:24:04 (2) 00:29:51 (3) 00:30:13 (1) 00:16:40 (1) 02:34:39
2nd BAILLY-MAITRE Francois Ibis Racing Enduro Team (FRA) PRO 00:19:39 (2) 00:34:31 (2) 00:24:06 (3) 00:29:40 (2) 00:30:21 (2) 00:16:41 (2) 02:34:58
3rd GIORDANENGO Olivier LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre (FRA) M40 00:19:55 (3) 00:35:26 (4) 00:23:50 (1) 00:29:14 (1) 00:31:41 (3) 00:17:33 (3) 02:37:39
4th WILDHABER Rene Trek / Red Bull / IXS (SUI) M40 00:20:09 (4) 00:35:19 (3) 00:24:18 (4) 00:31:02 (6) 00:32:41 (5) 00:17:36 (4) 02:41:05
5th MAY Ludo BMC Ride Crew Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:10 (10) 00:37:19 (9) 00:25:08 (6) 00:30:05 (4) 00:31:58 (4) 00:18:06 (7) 02:43:46
6th NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles / Hope / Fox (NZL) PRO 00:20:25 (6) 00:38:30 (13) 00:25:02 (5) 00:31:04 (7) 00:33:33 (9) 00:17:49 (6) 02:46:23
7th SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:20:46 (8) 00:37:00 (6) 00:25:32 (8) 00:33:59 (13) 00:32:41 (5) 00:17:41 (5) 02:47:39
8th BROCHS Christoffer Trek USWE Velorapide (SWE) AM 00:21:23 (12) 00:37:14 (8) 00:25:24 (7) 00:33:14 (11) 00:33:20 (7) 00:18:29 (9) 02:49:04
9th LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:21:06 (9) 00:37:12 (7) 00:25:57 (12) 00:32:56 (10) 00:34:39 (11) 00:18:50 (12) 02:50:40
10th OWEN John Orange Bikes (GBR) AM 00:21:18 (11) 00:37:23 (10) 00:29:04 (32) 00:31:58 (8) 00:33:21 (8) 00:18:11 (8) 02:51:15
11th NORGATE Rich MAGIC ROCK RACING / ORANGE (GBR) AM 00:21:45 (13) 00:37:45 (11) 00:26:31 (13) 00:33:17 (12) 00:33:50 (10) 00:18:31 (10) 02:51:39
12th KEMP Seb (NFA) AM 00:21:57 (14) 00:37:52 (12) 00:25:56 (11) 00:32:46 (9) 00:34:48 (12) 00:19:02 (13) 02:52:21
13th CONNELL Joe FOCUS (GBR) PRO 00:20:20 (5) 00:41:14 (25) 00:25:33 (9) 00:34:26 (14) 00:35:34 (13) 00:18:37 (11) 02:55:44
14th KROEGER Shane Santa Cruz / Derailed (CAN) M40 00:22:34 (15) 00:39:43 (15) 00:27:13 (14) 00:35:39 (19) 00:35:36 (14) 00:19:52 (17) 03:00:37
15th BEILMANN Sebastian MTB-News.de (GER) AM 00:22:42 (16) 00:39:55 (16) 00:27:32 (15) 00:35:38 (17) 00:36:46 (20) 00:19:14 (14) 03:01:47
16th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:22:51 (19) 00:40:20 (18) 00:27:35 (16) 00:35:05 (16) 00:35:58 (15) 00:20:30 (24) 03:02:19
17th MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:23:35 (26) 00:39:16 (14) 00:27:41 (17) 00:35:38 (17) 00:35:59 (16) 00:20:12 (18) 03:02:21
18th JAGODIC Klemen alptrails.ch (SLO) M40 00:23:51 (28) 00:40:41 (21) 00:27:55 (19) 00:34:58 (15) 00:36:43 (19) 00:19:39 (15) 03:03:47
19th CHAVEZ Javier Transition Bikes (MEX) AM 00:22:50 (18) 00:40:58 (22) 00:28:14 (25) 00:35:50 (23) 00:36:11 (17) 00:20:18 (19) 03:04:21
20th SHARPLES Scott MAVIC (AUS) M40 00:23:33 (24) 00:40:27 (19) 00:28:08 (21) 00:36:01 (25) 00:37:11 (23) 00:20:19 (20) 03:05:39
21st THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:22:48 (17) 00:41:22 (26) 00:28:13 (24) 00:36:18 (27) 00:37:01 (22) 00:20:32 (25) 03:06:14
22nd HARPER Jaime True North Adventures / Sweet Protection (GBR) M40 00:23:34 (25) 00:40:39 (20) 00:27:45 (18) 00:35:46 (22) 00:37:44 (26) 00:21:29 (34) 03:06:57
23rd MCNEAL Matthew Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:23:15 (20) 00:41:13 (24) 00:27:55 (19) 00:38:27 (35) 00:36:56 (21) 00:20:19 (20) 03:08:05
24th GREEN Kevin Team Granite (USA) AM 00:23:19 (22) 00:43:00 (36) 00:28:08 (21) 00:35:51 (24) 00:37:29 (24) 00:20:21 (22) 03:08:08
25th MATTHEWS Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:23:16 (21) 00:40:18 (17) 00:28:42 (31) 00:35:40 (20) 00:40:56 (41) 00:19:45 (16) 03:08:37
26th RIDLEY Jon (GBR) AM 00:23:52 (29) 00:41:44 (27) 00:28:20 (26) 00:36:43 (28) 00:37:37 (25) 00:20:53 (27) 03:09:09
27th FREIBURGER Yoan PROVENCEALLBIKES (FRA) AM 00:24:54 (38) 00:42:26 (34) 00:28:27 (28) 00:35:43 (21) 00:38:21 (29) 00:20:54 (28) 03:10:45
28th HELLINGA Todd (CAN) M40 00:24:21 (33) 00:43:01 (37) 00:29:37 (39) 00:37:32 (30) 00:36:41 (18) 00:20:24 (23) 03:11:36
29th MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:23:54 (30) 00:42:21 (33) 00:29:26 (35) 00:37:34 (31) 00:37:48 (27) 00:20:59 (30) 03:12:02
30th MURDOCH Conrad Santa Cruz / Race Face / Smith Optics (CAN) AM 00:24:38 (35) 00:41:52 (28) 00:28:36 (30) 00:37:27 (29) 00:38:43 (31) 00:20:56 (29) 03:12:12
31st SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:23:37 (27) 00:41:59 (29) 00:29:31 (37) 00:37:34 (31) 00:38:19 (28) 00:21:19 (33) 03:12:19
32nd BUCHI Monika Schmid Velosport, RC Graenichen (SUI) WMN 00:24:10 (31) 00:42:11 (30) 00:28:27 (28) 00:37:49 (33) 00:38:29 (30) 00:21:45 (36) 03:12:51
33rd O'LOUGHLIN Peter (IRL) AM 00:24:26 (34) 00:41:04 (23) 00:29:35 (38) 00:36:17 (26) 00:42:11 (46) 00:20:42 (26) 03:14:15
34th KUENZI Alexander (SUI) AM 00:24:44 (37) 00:44:00 (43) 00:29:28 (36) 00:38:59 (36) 00:39:07 (32) 00:21:34 (35) 03:17:52
35th STOFER Markus (SUI) M40 00:24:40 (36) 00:42:58 (35) 00:30:13 (44) 00:39:41 (39) 00:39:24 (33) 00:21:48 (37) 03:18:44
36th KUCKARTZ Benny bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:25:39 (41) 00:43:45 (40) 00:29:06 (33) 00:39:53 (41) 00:39:25 (34) 00:22:00 (39) 03:19:48
37th TAYLOR Stu KIRKBY LONSDALE BREWERY WORLD RACING (GBR) M40 00:26:01 (45) 00:43:42 (39) 00:30:07 (42) 00:39:40 (38) 00:39:28 (35) 00:21:58 (38) 03:20:56
38th CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:24:10 (31) 00:43:26 (38) 00:29:17 (34) 00:39:28 (37) 00:44:16 (57) 00:21:13 (32) 03:21:50
39th COZENS Lee (GBR) AM 00:25:15 (39) 00:43:49 (41) 00:30:29 (45) 00:40:46 (43) 00:40:28 (40) 00:26:29 (68) 03:27:16
40th FOWKES Paul (GBR) M40 00:26:52 (55) 00:45:55 (52) 00:31:31 (53) 00:40:56 (44) 00:39:37 (36) 00:22:46 (43) 03:27:37
41st SCHMITT Christoph bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:23:22 (23) 00:42:12 (32) 00:28:22 (27) 00:37:56 (34) 00:54:49 (74) 00:21:06 (31) 03:27:47
42nd CONNOLLY Kevin (USA) AM 00:25:46 (42) 00:43:58 (42) 00:31:00 (48) 00:42:02 (48) 00:41:59 (45) 00:23:15 (51) 03:28:00
43rd KEENAHAN Gary (GBR) M40 00:25:28 (40) 00:44:06 (45) 00:30:11 (43) 00:43:37 (58) 00:42:15 (48) 00:22:55 (46) 03:28:32
44th GREENWAY Paul (GBR) M40 00:25:53 (44) 00:45:58 (53) 00:31:38 (54) 00:42:27 (53) 00:39:48 (37) 00:22:59 (48) 03:28:43
45th COOK Will (GBR) AM 00:26:45 (54) 00:44:15 (47) 00:30:48 (47) 00:42:34 (54) 00:41:40 (44) 00:22:49 (45) 03:28:51
46th GILL Martha Marin / Stan's NoTubes (GBR) WMN 00:27:17 (59) 00:45:51 (51) 00:31:11 (50) 00:42:10 (50) 00:40:22 (39) 00:22:19 (41) 03:29:10
47th FRANK Henry Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:26:37 (52) 00:44:26 (48) 00:30:33 (46) 00:41:49 (46) 00:44:00 (54) 00:23:23 (52) 03:30:48
48th SEIFRED Jeff Taco Time NW (CAN) M40 00:26:13 (47) 00:44:02 (44) 00:37:17 (76) 00:41:22 (45) 00:40:20 (38) 00:23:14 (50) 03:32:28
49th NEALE Emma (GBR) WMN 00:27:52 (63) 00:48:45 (66) 00:31:30 (52) 00:39:48 (40) 00:40:59 (42) 00:23:41 (55) 03:32:35
50th SHAW Gareth (GBR) AM 00:27:30 (60) 00:46:23 (56) 00:31:38 (54) 00:42:08 (49) 00:42:56 (49) 00:22:56 (47) 03:33:31
51st SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:26:42 (53) 00:45:04 (49) 00:32:21 (61) 00:42:54 (55) 00:43:10 (52) 00:24:18 (60) 03:34:29
52nd MCNEAL William Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:27:09 (58) 00:46:11 (54) 00:32:07 (57) 00:42:21 (52) 00:43:04 (50) 00:23:42 (56) 03:34:34
53rd HEREID Anders Bergen MTB (NOR) AM 00:27:40 (62) 00:47:02 (59) 00:31:06 (49) 00:44:48 (61) 00:41:36 (43) 00:22:45 (42) 03:34:57
54th GOMPF Justin (USA) M40 00:26:35 (50) 00:44:14 (46) 00:30:02 (40) 00:44:07 (60) 00:43:51 (53) 00:26:17 (66) 03:35:06
55th STIEBITZ Stephan Montagsbiker (GER) AM 00:26:24 (49) 00:46:33 (57) 00:32:17 (59) 00:42:10 (50) 00:45:01 (60) 00:23:31 (54) 03:35:56
56th CATCHLOVE Paul (GBR) AM 00:26:35 (50) 00:45:13 (50) 00:31:39 (56) 00:40:30 (42) 00:50:34 (71) 00:22:09 (40) 03:36:40
57th DUCKER Benjamin Vibe Racing (GBR) AM 00:25:49 (43) 00:46:12 (55) 00:31:21 (51) 00:43:49 (59) 00:46:51 (65) 00:22:48 (44) 03:36:50
58th VETTERLI Nadege Fusion World (SUI) WMN 00:29:17 (70) 00:47:47 (61) 00:32:14 (58) 00:43:03 (57) 00:43:06 (51) 00:23:06 (49) 03:38:33
59th MERMINOD Sarah (SUI) WMN 00:27:37 (61) 00:50:49 (73) 00:32:19 (60) 00:42:01 (47) 00:42:14 (47) 00:23:45 (57) 03:38:45
60th WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:28:26 (65) 00:48:03 (64) 00:33:53 (66) 00:43:02 (56) 00:44:13 (56) 00:24:02 (59) 03:41:39
61st NUFER Heinz FOM fraomeofmind.ch (SUI) AM 00:27:05 (57) 00:47:48 (62) 00:33:21 (65) 00:48:17 (66) 00:45:13 (61) 00:24:43 (62) 03:46:27
62nd MAYR Jeanette fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (SUI) WMN 00:29:20 (71) 00:50:17 (70) 00:33:12 (63) 00:45:18 (62) 00:44:40 (58) 00:24:48 (63) 03:47:35
63rd DODDS Daniel (USA) AM 00:32:27 (79) 00:48:05 (65) 00:33:53 (66) 00:46:49 (65) 00:44:05 (55) 00:23:54 (58) 03:49:13
64th DURRER Raphael FOM (frameofmind.ch) (SUI) AM 00:28:29 (67) 00:46:37 (58) 00:34:03 (68) 00:48:43 (67) 00:46:29 (64) 00:28:35 (71) 03:52:56
65th SCHAAB Jeremy (CAN) AM 00:29:38 (73) 00:49:54 (69) 00:35:06 (70) 00:50:19 (70) 00:46:09 (63) 00:23:23 (52) 03:54:29
66th SPITTLEHOUSE Katie Wreckless Racing (CAN) WMN 00:28:42 (68) 00:47:49 (63) 00:32:58 (62) 00:46:11 (63) 00:57:07 (76) 00:24:21 (61) 03:57:08
67th ROLLAND James Freeborn (GBR) M40 00:29:33 (72) 00:47:29 (60) 00:33:14 (64) 00:46:16 (64) 00:55:50 (75) 00:26:21 (67) 03:58:43
68th BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:30:23 (75) 00:50:40 (72) 00:34:47 (69) 00:50:41 (71) 00:48:12 (68) 00:24:50 (64) 03:59:33
69th HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:28:28 (66) 00:49:32 (68) 00:36:36 (73) 00:52:05 (72) 00:44:46 (59) 00:31:56 (76) 04:03:23
70th HOLLATZ Nicole Pivot Cycles (USA) WMN 00:30:37 (76) 00:50:52 (74) 00:36:52 (74) 00:55:35 (74) 00:47:02 (66) 00:26:40 (69) 04:07:38
71st LETHENET Michel MAVIC (FRA) M40 00:29:07 (69) 00:52:31 (77) 00:35:49 (72) 00:54:43 (73) 00:49:40 (69) 00:29:12 (72) 04:11:02
72nd GUSTAK Jakub (POL) AM 00:52:26 (82) 00:51:45 (75) 00:35:33 (71) 00:49:46 (69) 00:47:41 (67) 00:25:44 (65) 04:22:55
73rd SEPLAVY Tara GT BICYCLES (USA) WMN 00:31:35 (77) 00:53:06 (78) 00:37:14 (75) 01:01:17 (76) 00:50:29 (70) 00:30:58 (74) 04:24:39
74th SKJODT Kristian Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:32:05 (78) 00:54:04 (79) 00:37:24 (77) 00:59:26 (75) 00:52:04 (73) 00:30:59 (75) 04:26:02
75th ETHERIDGE Andrew (GBR) M40 00:37:28 (81) 00:51:56 (76) 00:38:20 (78) 01:01:59 (77) 00:51:38 (72) 00:30:51 (73) 04:32:12
LAPRAYE Thomas Sospel MTB (FRA) JR - - - - - 01:59:58 -
O'CONNELL Chris (GBR) AM 00:27:54 (64) 00:49:21 (67) m2-3 00:48:53 (68) 00:45:42 (62) 00:27:20 (70) -
SCHOLZ Fabian FOCUS / SRAM / FOX / ACROS / DT SWISS / CONTINENTA (GER) PRO 00:20:45 (7) 00:36:11 (5) 00:25:42 (10) 00:30:45 (5) rtd - -
ZEGLINSKI Cathy NORTHLANDS CLINIC / SCOTT (CAN) WMN 00:34:17 (80) 00:56:56 (80) 00:39:36 (79) 01:22:15 (78) - - -
OCKELTON Will Santa Cruz Bicycles (GB) AM - - 00:30:03 00:40:08 - - -
DELTEIL Loic Santa Cruz Bicycles (FRA) AM - - 00:45:17 00:32:57 - - -
NEALE Gary (GBR) AM 00:29:45 (74) 00:42:11 (30) 00:28:11 (23) rtd - - -
GUSTAFSSON Andreas (SWE) M40 00:26:19 (48) 01:00:45 (81) 00:30:02 (40) rtd - - -
CACHADO Andre SLOWRIDERS (POR) AM 00:26:58 (56) 00:50:28 (71) - - - - -
LUUKKONEN Timo (FIN) AM 00:26:06 (46) rtd - - - - -
SIWECKI Piotr (POL) M40 rtd - - - - - -