The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Embrun to Les Thuiles Day 2: Les Thuiles to Villars-Colmars Day 3: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Total
1st OSBORNE Marco Cannondale / WTB (USA) PRO 00:19:25 (1) 00:34:26 (1) 00:24:04 (2) 01:17:55
2nd BAILLY-MAITRE Francois Ibis Racing Enduro Team (FRA) PRO 00:19:39 (2) 00:34:31 (2) 00:24:06 (3) 01:18:16
3rd GIORDANENGO Olivier LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre (FRA) M40 00:19:55 (3) 00:35:26 (4) 00:23:50 (1) 01:19:11
4th WILDHABER Rene Trek / Red Bull / IXS (SUI) M40 00:20:09 (4) 00:35:19 (3) 00:24:18 (4) 01:19:46
5th SCHOLZ Fabian FOCUS / SRAM / FOX / ACROS / DT SWISS / CONTINENTA (GER) PRO 00:20:45 (7) 00:36:11 (5) 00:25:42 (10) 01:22:38
6th SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:20:46 (8) 00:37:00 (6) 00:25:32 (8) 01:23:18
7th MAY Ludo BMC Ride Crew Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:10 (10) 00:37:19 (9) 00:25:08 (6) 01:23:37
8th NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles / Hope / Fox (NZL) PRO 00:20:25 (6) 00:38:30 (13) 00:25:02 (5) 01:23:57
9th BROCHS Christoffer Trek USWE Velorapide (SWE) AM 00:21:23 (12) 00:37:14 (8) 00:25:24 (7) 01:24:01
10th LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:21:06 (9) 00:37:12 (7) 00:25:57 (12) 01:24:15
11th KEMP Seb (NFA) AM 00:21:57 (14) 00:37:52 (12) 00:25:56 (11) 01:25:45
12th NORGATE Rich MAGIC ROCK RACING / ORANGE (GBR) AM 00:21:45 (13) 00:37:45 (11) 00:26:31 (13) 01:26:01
13th CONNELL Joe FOCUS (GBR) PRO 00:20:20 (5) 00:41:14 (25) 00:25:33 (9) 01:27:07
14th OWEN John Orange Bikes (GBR) AM 00:21:18 (11) 00:37:23 (10) 00:29:04 (32) 01:27:45
15th KROEGER Shane Santa Cruz / Derailed (CAN) M40 00:22:34 (15) 00:39:43 (15) 00:27:13 (14) 01:29:30
16th BEILMANN Sebastian MTB-News.de (GER) AM 00:22:42 (16) 00:39:55 (16) 00:27:32 (15) 01:30:09
17th MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:23:35 (26) 00:39:16 (14) 00:27:41 (17) 01:30:32
18th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:22:51 (19) 00:40:20 (18) 00:27:35 (16) 01:30:46
19th HARPER Jaime True North Adventures / Sweet Protection (GBR) M40 00:23:34 (25) 00:40:39 (20) 00:27:45 (18) 01:31:58
20th CHAVEZ Javier Transition Bikes (MEX) AM 00:22:50 (18) 00:40:58 (22) 00:28:14 (25) 01:32:02
21st SHARPLES Scott MAVIC (AUS) M40 00:23:33 (24) 00:40:27 (19) 00:28:08 (21) 01:32:08
22nd MATTHEWS Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:23:16 (21) 00:40:18 (17) 00:28:42 (31) 01:32:16
23rd= MCNEAL Matthew Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:23:15 (20) 00:41:13 (24) 00:27:55 (19) 01:32:23
23rd= THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:22:48 (17) 00:41:22 (26) 00:28:13 (24) 01:32:23
25th JAGODIC Klemen alptrails.ch (SLO) M40 00:23:51 (28) 00:40:41 (21) 00:27:55 (19) 01:32:27
26th= SCHMITT Christoph bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:23:22 (23) 00:42:12 (32) 00:28:22 (27) 01:33:56
26th= RIDLEY Jon (GBR) AM 00:23:52 (29) 00:41:44 (27) 00:28:20 (26) 01:33:56
28th GREEN Kevin Team Granite (USA) AM 00:23:19 (22) 00:43:00 (36) 00:28:08 (21) 01:34:27
29th BUCHI Monika Schmid Velosport, RC Graenichen (SUI) WMN 00:24:10 (31) 00:42:11 (30) 00:28:27 (28) 01:34:48
30th O'LOUGHLIN Peter (IRL) AM 00:24:26 (34) 00:41:04 (23) 00:29:35 (38) 01:35:05
31st MURDOCH Conrad Santa Cruz / Race Face / Smith Optics (CAN) AM 00:24:38 (35) 00:41:52 (28) 00:28:36 (30) 01:35:06
32nd SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:23:37 (27) 00:41:59 (29) 00:29:31 (37) 01:35:07
33rd MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:23:54 (30) 00:42:21 (33) 00:29:26 (35) 01:35:41
34th FREIBURGER Yoan PROVENCEALLBIKES (FRA) AM 00:24:54 (38) 00:42:26 (34) 00:28:27 (28) 01:35:47
35th CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:24:10 (31) 00:43:26 (38) 00:29:17 (34) 01:36:53
36th HELLINGA Todd (CAN) M40 00:24:21 (33) 00:43:01 (37) 00:29:37 (39) 01:36:59
37th STOFER Markus (SUI) M40 00:24:40 (36) 00:42:58 (35) 00:30:13 (44) 01:37:51
38th KUENZI Alexander (SUI) AM 00:24:44 (37) 00:44:00 (43) 00:29:28 (36) 01:38:12
39th KUCKARTZ Benny bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:25:39 (41) 00:43:45 (40) 00:29:06 (33) 01:38:30
40th COZENS Lee (GBR) AM 00:25:15 (39) 00:43:49 (41) 00:30:29 (45) 01:39:33
41st KEENAHAN Gary (GBR) M40 00:25:28 (40) 00:44:06 (45) 00:30:11 (43) 01:39:45
42nd TAYLOR Stu KIRKBY LONSDALE BREWERY WORLD RACING (GBR) M40 00:26:01 (45) 00:43:42 (39) 00:30:07 (42) 01:39:50
43rd NEALE Gary (GBR) AM 00:29:45 (74) 00:42:11 (30) 00:28:11 (23) 01:40:07
44th CONNOLLY Kevin (USA) AM 00:25:46 (42) 00:43:58 (42) 00:31:00 (48) 01:40:44
45th GOMPF Justin (USA) M40 00:26:35 (50) 00:44:14 (46) 00:30:02 (40) 01:40:51
46th FRANK Henry Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:26:37 (52) 00:44:26 (48) 00:30:33 (46) 01:41:36
47th COOK Will (GBR) AM 00:26:45 (54) 00:44:15 (47) 00:30:48 (47) 01:41:48
48th DUCKER Benjamin Vibe Racing (GBR) AM 00:25:49 (43) 00:46:12 (55) 00:31:21 (51) 01:43:22
49th CATCHLOVE Paul (GBR) AM 00:26:35 (50) 00:45:13 (50) 00:31:39 (56) 01:43:27
50th GREENWAY Paul (GBR) M40 00:25:53 (44) 00:45:58 (53) 00:31:38 (54) 01:43:29
51st SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:26:42 (53) 00:45:04 (49) 00:32:21 (61) 01:44:07
52nd FOWKES Paul (GBR) M40 00:26:52 (55) 00:45:55 (52) 00:31:31 (53) 01:44:18
53rd GILL Martha Marin / Stan's NoTubes (GBR) WMN 00:27:17 (59) 00:45:51 (51) 00:31:11 (50) 01:44:19
54th STIEBITZ Stephan Montagsbiker (GER) AM 00:26:24 (49) 00:46:33 (57) 00:32:17 (59) 01:45:14
55th MCNEAL William Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:27:09 (58) 00:46:11 (54) 00:32:07 (57) 01:45:27
56th SHAW Gareth (GBR) AM 00:27:30 (60) 00:46:23 (56) 00:31:38 (54) 01:45:31
57th HEREID Anders Bergen MTB (NOR) AM 00:27:40 (62) 00:47:02 (59) 00:31:06 (49) 01:45:48
58th SEIFRED Jeff Taco Time NW (CAN) M40 00:26:13 (47) 00:44:02 (44) 00:37:17 (76) 01:47:32
59th NEALE Emma (GBR) WMN 00:27:52 (63) 00:48:45 (66) 00:31:30 (52) 01:48:07
60th NUFER Heinz FOM fraomeofmind.ch (SUI) AM 00:27:05 (57) 00:47:48 (62) 00:33:21 (65) 01:48:14
61st DURRER Raphael FOM (frameofmind.ch) (SUI) AM 00:28:29 (67) 00:46:37 (58) 00:34:03 (68) 01:49:09
62nd VETTERLI Nadege Fusion World (SUI) WMN 00:29:17 (70) 00:47:47 (61) 00:32:14 (58) 01:49:18
63rd SPITTLEHOUSE Katie Wreckless Racing (CAN) WMN 00:28:42 (68) 00:47:49 (63) 00:32:58 (62) 01:49:29
64th ROLLAND James Freeborn (GBR) M40 00:29:33 (72) 00:47:29 (60) 00:33:14 (64) 01:50:16
65th WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:28:26 (65) 00:48:03 (64) 00:33:53 (66) 01:50:22
66th MERMINOD Sarah (SUI) WMN 00:27:37 (61) 00:50:49 (73) 00:32:19 (60) 01:50:45
67th MAYR Jeanette fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (SUI) WMN 00:29:20 (71) 00:50:17 (70) 00:33:12 (63) 01:52:49
68th DODDS Daniel (USA) AM 00:32:27 (79) 00:48:05 (65) 00:33:53 (66) 01:54:25
69th HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:28:28 (66) 00:49:32 (68) 00:36:36 (73) 01:54:36
70th SCHAAB Jeremy (CAN) AM 00:29:38 (73) 00:49:54 (69) 00:35:06 (70) 01:54:38
71st BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:30:23 (75) 00:50:40 (72) 00:34:47 (69) 01:55:50
72nd GUSTAFSSON Andreas (SWE) M40 00:26:19 (48) 01:00:45 (81) 00:30:02 (40) 01:57:06
73rd LETHENET Michel MAVIC (FRA) M40 00:29:07 (69) 00:52:31 (77) 00:35:49 (72) 01:57:27
74th HOLLATZ Nicole Pivot Cycles (USA) WMN 00:30:37 (76) 00:50:52 (74) 00:36:52 (74) 01:58:21
75th SEPLAVY Tara GT BICYCLES (USA) WMN 00:31:35 (77) 00:53:06 (78) 00:37:14 (75) 02:01:55
76th SKJODT Kristian Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:32:05 (78) 00:54:04 (79) 00:37:24 (77) 02:03:33
77th ETHERIDGE Andrew (GBR) M40 00:37:28 (81) 00:51:56 (76) 00:38:20 (78) 02:07:44
78th ZEGLINSKI Cathy NORTHLANDS CLINIC / SCOTT (CAN) WMN 00:34:17 (80) 00:56:56 (80) 00:39:36 (79) 02:10:49
79th GUSTAK Jakub (POL) AM 00:52:26 (82) 00:51:45 (75) 00:35:33 (71) 02:19:44
OCKELTON Will Santa Cruz Bicycles (GB) AM - - 00:30:03 -
DELTEIL Loic Santa Cruz Bicycles (FRA) AM - - 00:45:17 -
O'CONNELL Chris (GBR) AM 00:27:54 (64) 00:49:21 (67) m2-3 -
CACHADO Andre SLOWRIDERS (POR) AM 00:26:58 (56) 00:50:28 (71) - -
LUUKKONEN Timo (FIN) AM 00:26:06 (46) rtd - -
SIWECKI Piotr (POL) M40 rtd - - -