The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Embrun to Les Thuiles Total
1st OSBORNE Marco Cannondale / WTB (USA) PRO 00:19:25 (1) 00:19:25
2nd BAILLY-MAITRE Francois Ibis Racing Enduro Team (FRA) PRO 00:19:39 (2) 00:19:39
3rd GIORDANENGO Olivier LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre (FRA) M40 00:19:55 (3) 00:19:55
4th WILDHABER Rene Trek / Red Bull / IXS (SUI) M40 00:20:09 (4) 00:20:09
5th CONNELL Joe FOCUS (GBR) PRO 00:20:20 (5) 00:20:20
6th NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles / Hope / Fox (NZL) PRO 00:20:25 (6) 00:20:25
7th SCHOLZ Fabian FOCUS / SRAM / FOX / ACROS / DT SWISS / CONTINENTA (GER) PRO 00:20:45 (7) 00:20:45
8th SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:20:46 (8) 00:20:46
9th LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:21:06 (9) 00:21:06
10th MAY Ludo BMC Ride Crew Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:10 (10) 00:21:10
11th OWEN John Orange Bikes (GBR) AM 00:21:18 (11) 00:21:18
12th BROCHS Christoffer Trek USWE Velorapide (SWE) AM 00:21:23 (12) 00:21:23
13th NORGATE Rich MAGIC ROCK RACING / ORANGE (GBR) AM 00:21:45 (13) 00:21:45
14th KEMP Seb (NFA) AM 00:21:57 (14) 00:21:57
15th KROEGER Shane Santa Cruz / Derailed (CAN) M40 00:22:34 (15) 00:22:34
16th BEILMANN Sebastian MTB-News.de (GER) AM 00:22:42 (16) 00:22:42
17th THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:22:48 (17) 00:22:48
18th CHAVEZ Javier Transition Bikes (MEX) AM 00:22:50 (18) 00:22:50
19th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:22:51 (19) 00:22:51
20th MCNEAL Matthew Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:23:15 (20) 00:23:15
21st MATTHEWS Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:23:16 (21) 00:23:16
22nd GREEN Kevin Team Granite (USA) AM 00:23:19 (22) 00:23:19
23rd SCHMITT Christoph bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:23:22 (23) 00:23:22
24th SHARPLES Scott MAVIC (AUS) M40 00:23:33 (24) 00:23:33
25th HARPER Jaime True North Adventures / Sweet Protection (GBR) M40 00:23:34 (25) 00:23:34
26th MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:23:35 (26) 00:23:35
27th SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:23:37 (27) 00:23:37
28th JAGODIC Klemen alptrails.ch (SLO) M40 00:23:51 (28) 00:23:51
29th RIDLEY Jon (GBR) AM 00:23:52 (29) 00:23:52
30th MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:23:54 (30) 00:23:54
31st= BUECHI Monika Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano / Bl (SUI) WMN 00:24:10 (31) 00:24:10
31st= CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:24:10 (31) 00:24:10
33rd HELLINGA Todd (CAN) M40 00:24:21 (33) 00:24:21
34th O'LOUGHLIN Peter (IRL) AM 00:24:26 (34) 00:24:26
35th MURDOCH Conrad Santa Cruz / Race Face / Smith Optics (CAN) AM 00:24:38 (35) 00:24:38
36th STOFER Markus (SUI) M40 00:24:40 (36) 00:24:40
37th KUENZI Alexander (SUI) AM 00:24:44 (37) 00:24:44
38th FREIBURGER Yoan PROVENCEALLBIKES (FRA) AM 00:24:54 (38) 00:24:54
39th COZENS Lee (GBR) AM 00:25:15 (39) 00:25:15
40th KEENAHAN Gary (GBR) M40 00:25:28 (40) 00:25:28
41st KUCKARTZ Benny bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:25:39 (41) 00:25:39
42nd CONNOLLY Kevin (USA) AM 00:25:46 (42) 00:25:46
43rd DUCKER Benjamin Vibe Racing (GBR) AM 00:25:49 (43) 00:25:49
44th GREENWAY Paul (GBR) M40 00:25:53 (44) 00:25:53
45th TAYLOR Stu KIRKBY LONSDALE BREWERY WORLD RACING (GBR) M40 00:26:01 (45) 00:26:01
46th LUUKKONEN Timo (FIN) AM 00:26:06 (46) 00:26:06
47th SEIFRED Jeff Taco Time NW (CAN) M40 00:26:13 (47) 00:26:13
48th GUSTAFSSON Andreas (SWE) M40 00:26:19 (48) 00:26:19
49th STIEBITZ Stephan Montagsbiker (GER) AM 00:26:24 (49) 00:26:24
50th= CATCHLOVE Paul (GBR) AM 00:26:35 (50) 00:26:35
50th= GOMPF Justin (USA) M40 00:26:35 (50) 00:26:35
52nd FRANK Henry Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:26:37 (52) 00:26:37
53rd SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:26:42 (53) 00:26:42
54th COOK Will (GBR) AM 00:26:45 (54) 00:26:45
55th FOWKES Paul (GBR) M40 00:26:52 (55) 00:26:52
56th CACHADO Andre SLOWRIDERS (POR) AM 00:26:58 (56) 00:26:58
57th NUFER Heinz FOM fraomeofmind.ch (SUI) AM 00:27:05 (57) 00:27:05
58th MCNEAL William Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:27:09 (58) 00:27:09
59th GILL Martha Marin / Stan's NoTubes (GBR) WMN 00:27:17 (59) 00:27:17
60th SHAW Gareth (GBR) AM 00:27:30 (60) 00:27:30
61st MERMINOD Sarah (SUI) WMN 00:27:37 (61) 00:27:37
62nd HEREID Anders Bergen MTB (NOR) AM 00:27:40 (62) 00:27:40
63rd NEALE Emma (GBR) WMN 00:27:52 (63) 00:27:52
64th O'CONNELL Chris (GBR) AM 00:27:54 (64) 00:27:54
65th WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:28:26 (65) 00:28:26
66th HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:28:28 (66) 00:28:28
67th DURRER Raphael FOM (frameofmind.ch) (SUI) AM 00:28:29 (67) 00:28:29
68th SPITTLEHOUSE Katie Wreckless Racing (CAN) WMN 00:28:42 (68) 00:28:42
69th LETHENET Michel MAVIC (FRA) M40 00:29:07 (69) 00:29:07
70th VETTERLI Nadege Fusion World (SUI) WMN 00:29:17 (70) 00:29:17
71st MAYR Jeanette fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (SUI) WMN 00:29:20 (71) 00:29:20
72nd ROLLAND James Freeborn (GBR) M40 00:29:33 (72) 00:29:33
73rd SCHAAB Jeremy (CAN) AM 00:29:38 (73) 00:29:38
74th NEALE Gary (GBR) AM 00:29:45 (74) 00:29:45
75th BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:30:23 (75) 00:30:23
76th HOLLATZ Nicole Pivot Cycles (USA) WMN 00:30:37 (76) 00:30:37
77th SEPLAVY Tara GT BICYCLES (USA) WMN 00:31:35 (77) 00:31:35
78th SKJODT Kristian Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:32:05 (78) 00:32:05
79th DODDS Daniel (USA) AM 00:32:27 (79) 00:32:27
80th ZEGLINSKI Cathy NORTHLANDS CLINIC / SCOTT (CAN) WMN 00:34:17 (80) 00:34:17
81st ETHERIDGE Andrew (GBR) M40 00:37:28 (81) 00:37:28
82nd GUSTAK Jakub (POL) AM 00:52:26 (82) 00:52:26
SIWECKI Piotr (POL) M40 rtd -