The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 21 Special Stage 22 Special Stage 23 Special Stage 24
1st 2 OSBORNE Marco Cannondale / WTB (USA) PRO 00:16:40   00:03:10 (2nd) 00:02:21 (2nd) 00:08:00 (1st=) 00:03:09 (1st)
2nd 1 BAILLY-MAITRE Francois Ibis Racing Enduro Team (FRA) PRO 00:16:41 +00:00:01 00:03:09 (1st) 00:02:20 (1st) 00:08:00 (1st=) 00:03:12 (2nd)
3rd 12 GIORDANENGO Olivier LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre (FRA) M40 00:17:33 +00:00:53 00:03:11 (3rd) 00:02:24 (3rd) 00:08:30 (5th) 00:03:28 (9th=)
4th 6 WILDHABER Rene Trek / Red Bull / IXS (SUI) M40 00:17:36 +00:00:56 00:03:21 (6th=) 00:02:28 (5th=) 00:08:25 (3rd) 00:03:22 (5th)
5th 5 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:17:41 +00:01:01 00:03:21 (6th=) 00:02:32 (8th) 00:08:27 (4th) 00:03:21 (3rd=)
6th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles / Hope / Fox (NZL) PRO 00:17:49 +00:01:09 00:03:23 (8th) 00:02:28 (5th=) 00:08:37 (6th) 00:03:21 (3rd=)
7th 4 MAY Ludo BMC Ride Crew Team (SUI) PRO 00:18:06 +00:01:26 00:03:14 (4th) 00:02:30 (7th) 00:08:54 (11th) 00:03:28 (9th=)
8th 48 OWEN John Orange Bikes (GBR) AM 00:18:11 +00:01:31 00:03:17 (5th) 00:02:26 (4th) 00:08:56 (12th) 00:03:32 (11th=)
9th 9 BROCHS Christoffer Trek USWE Velorapide (SWE) AM 00:18:29 +00:01:49 00:03:32 (9th) 00:02:46 (14th=) 00:08:44 (8th) 00:03:27 (7th=)
10th 16 NORGATE Rich MAGIC ROCK RACING / ORANGE (GBR) AM 00:18:31 +00:01:51 00:03:36 (10th=) 00:02:40 (10th=) 00:08:48 (10th) 00:03:27 (7th=)
11th 7 CONNELL Joe FOCUS (GBR) PRO 00:18:37 +00:01:57 00:03:45 (15th) 00:02:43 (13th) 00:08:43 (7th) 00:03:26 (6th)
12th 10 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:18:50 +00:02:10 00:03:47 (16th=) 00:02:40 (10th=) 00:08:47 (9th) 00:03:36 (13th)
13th 36 KEMP Seb (NFA) AM 00:19:02 +00:02:22 00:03:36 (10th=) 00:02:39 (9th) 00:08:58 (13th) 00:03:49 (14th=)
14th 19 BEILMANN Sebastian MTB-News.de (GER) AM 00:19:14 +00:02:34 00:03:40 (14th) 00:02:53 (21st=) 00:09:09 (14th) 00:03:32 (11th=)
15th 63 JAGODIC Klemen alptrails.ch (SLO) M40 00:19:39 +00:02:59 00:03:39 (13th) 00:02:40 (10th=) 00:09:28 (17th) 00:03:52 (17th=)
16th 40 MATTHEWS Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:19:45 +00:03:05 00:03:36 (10th=) 00:02:46 (14th=) 00:09:27 (16th) 00:03:56 (23rd)
17th 65 KROEGER Shane Santa Cruz / Derailed (CAN) M40 00:19:52 +00:03:12 00:03:47 (16th=) 00:02:46 (14th=) 00:09:26 (15th) 00:03:53 (19th=)
18th 11 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:20:12 +00:03:32 00:03:59 (31st=) 00:02:55 (25th) 00:09:29 (18th) 00:03:49 (14th=)
19th 22 CHAVEZ Javier Transition Bikes (MEX) AM 00:20:18 +00:03:38 00:03:47 (16th=) 00:02:51 (18th=) 00:09:32 (20th) 00:04:08 (28th=)
20th= 41 MCNEAL Matthew Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:20:19 +00:03:39 00:03:58 (30th) 00:02:53 (21st=) 00:09:34 (21st=) 00:03:54 (21st)
20th= 67 SHARPLES Scott MAVIC (AUS) M40 00:20:19 +00:03:39 00:03:49 (20th=) 00:02:51 (18th=) 00:09:48 (25th=) 00:03:51 (16th)
22nd 31 GREEN Kevin Team Granite (USA) AM 00:20:21 +00:03:41 00:03:55 (26th) 00:02:52 (20th) 00:09:42 (24th) 00:03:52 (17th=)
23rd 62 HELLINGA Todd (CAN) M40 00:20:24 +00:03:44 00:03:56 (27th) 00:02:59 (30th=) 00:09:31 (19th) 00:03:58 (25th=)
24th 14 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:20:30 +00:03:50 00:03:54 (25th) 00:03:08 (39th=) 00:09:35 (23rd) 00:03:53 (19th=)
25th 77 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:20:32 +00:03:52 00:03:57 (28th=) 00:03:02 (34th=) 00:09:34 (21st=) 00:03:59 (27th)
26th 47 O'LOUGHLIN Peter (IRL) AM 00:20:42 +00:04:02 00:03:47 (16th=) 00:02:48 (17th) 00:09:59 (29th) 00:04:08 (28th=)
27th 49 RIDLEY Jon (GBR) AM 00:20:53 +00:04:13 00:03:49 (20th=) 00:03:03 (36th=) 00:10:04 (32nd=) 00:03:57 (24th)
28th 30 FREIBURGER Yoan PROVENCEALLBIKES (FRA) AM 00:20:54 +00:04:14 00:03:53 (23rd=) 00:03:00 (32nd=) 00:09:51 (27th) 00:04:10 (34th)
29th 43 MURDOCH Conrad Santa Cruz / Race Face / Smith Optics (CAN) AM 00:20:56 +00:04:16 00:04:07 (38th) 00:02:56 (26th) 00:09:55 (28th) 00:03:58 (25th=)
30th 78 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:20:59 +00:04:19 00:03:50 (22nd) 00:02:53 (21st=) 00:10:04 (32nd=) 00:04:12 (35th=)
31st 51 SCHMITT Christoph bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:21:06 +00:04:26 00:03:57 (28th=) 00:02:57 (27th=) 00:10:03 (31st) 00:04:09 (31st=)
32nd 15 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:21:13 +00:04:33 00:04:01 (33rd=) 00:02:57 (27th=) 00:10:00 (30th) 00:04:15 (39th)
33rd 54 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:21:19 +00:04:39 00:03:59 (31st=) 00:03:18 (46th=) 00:10:07 (34th) 00:03:55 (22nd)
34th 61 HARPER Jaime True North Adventures / Sweet Protection (GBR) M40 00:21:29 +00:04:49 00:04:32 (56th=) 00:03:00 (32nd=) 00:09:48 (25th=) 00:04:09 (31st=)
35th 38 KUENZI Alexander (SUI) AM 00:21:34 +00:04:54 00:03:53 (23rd=) 00:02:59 (30th=) 00:10:23 (35th) 00:04:19 (41st=)
36th 79 BUCHI Monika Schmid Velosport, RC Graenichen (SUI) WMN 00:21:45 +00:05:05 00:04:09 (39th) 00:02:54 (24th) 00:10:24 (36th) 00:04:18 (40th)
37th 74 STOFER Markus (SUI) M40 00:21:48 +00:05:08 00:04:01 (33rd=) 00:02:57 (27th=) 00:10:29 (38th=) 00:04:21 (46th)
38th 75 TAYLOR Stu KIRKBY LONSDALE BREWERY WORLD RACING (GBR) M40 00:21:58 +00:05:18 00:04:06 (37th) 00:03:06 (38th) 00:10:32 (40th) 00:04:14 (38th)
39th 37 KUCKARTZ Benny bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:22:00 +00:05:20 00:04:05 (35th=) 00:03:02 (34th=) 00:10:28 (37th) 00:04:25 (48th=)
40th 21 CATCHLOVE Paul (GBR) AM 00:22:09 +00:05:29 00:04:05 (35th=) 00:03:08 (39th=) 00:10:44 (43rd=) 00:04:12 (35th=)
41st 88 GILL Martha Marin / Stan's NoTubes (GBR) WMN 00:22:19 +00:05:39 00:04:29 (54th) 00:03:13 (43rd=) 00:10:29 (38th=) 00:04:08 (28th=)
42nd 35 HEREID Anders Bergen MTB (NOR) AM 00:22:45 +00:06:05 00:04:18 (41st) 00:03:08 (39th=) 00:10:47 (47th) 00:04:32 (55th=)
43rd 57 FOWKES Paul (GBR) M40 00:22:46 +00:06:06 00:04:25 (47th=) 00:03:18 (46th=) 00:10:44 (43rd=) 00:04:19 (41st=)
44th 27 DUCKER Benjamin Vibe Racing (GBR) AM 00:22:48 +00:06:08 00:04:27 (50th=) 00:03:26 (54th=) 00:10:43 (42nd) 00:04:12 (35th=)
45th 24 COOK Will (GBR) AM 00:22:49 +00:06:09 00:04:33 (58th) 00:03:23 (48th=) 00:10:44 (43rd=) 00:04:09 (31st=)
46th 64 KEENAHAN Gary (GBR) M40 00:22:55 +00:06:15 00:04:14 (40th) 00:03:03 (36th=) 00:11:07 (55th) 00:04:31 (51st=)
47th 52 SHAW Gareth (GBR) AM 00:22:56 +00:06:16 00:04:22 (43rd=) 00:03:13 (43rd=) 00:11:02 (52nd=) 00:04:19 (41st=)
48th 59 GREENWAY Paul (GBR) M40 00:22:59 +00:06:19 00:04:27 (50th=) 00:03:13 (43rd=) 00:10:38 (41st) 00:04:41 (61st)
49th 87 VETTERLI Nadege Fusion World (SUI) WMN 00:23:06 +00:06:26 00:04:25 (47th=) 00:03:24 (52nd=) 00:10:45 (46th) 00:04:32 (55th=)
50th 71 SEIFRED Jeff Taco Time NW (CAN) M40 00:23:14 +00:06:34 00:04:19 (42nd) 00:03:33 (64th=) 00:11:03 (54th) 00:04:19 (41st=)
51st 23 CONNOLLY Kevin (USA) AM 00:23:15 +00:06:35 00:04:25 (47th=) 00:03:31 (63rd) 00:10:48 (48th) 00:04:31 (51st=)
52nd= 29 FRANK Henry Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:23:23 +00:06:43 00:04:28 (52nd=) 00:03:30 (61st=) 00:11:02 (52nd=) 00:04:23 (47th)
52nd= 50 SCHAAB Jeremy (CAN) AM 00:23:23 +00:06:43 00:04:28 (52nd=) 00:03:27 (56th=) 00:10:51 (49th) 00:04:37 (57th)
54th 55 STIEBITZ Stephan Montagsbiker (GER) AM 00:23:31 +00:06:51 00:04:36 (61st) 00:03:28 (59th) 00:10:56 (51st) 00:04:31 (51st=)
55th 86 NEALE Emma (GBR) WMN 00:23:41 +00:07:01 00:04:22 (43rd=) 00:03:11 (42nd) 00:11:26 (59th) 00:04:42 (62nd)
56th 42 MCNEAL William Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:23:42 +00:07:02 00:04:34 (59th) 00:03:33 (64th=) 00:11:10 (56th) 00:04:25 (48th=)
57th 83 MERMINOD Sarah (SUI) WMN 00:23:45 +00:07:05 00:05:02 (69th) 00:03:23 (48th=) 00:10:55 (50th) 00:04:25 (48th=)
58th 26 DODDS Daniel (USA) AM 00:23:54 +00:07:14 00:04:32 (56th=) 00:03:24 (52nd=) 00:11:38 (62nd) 00:04:20 (45th)
59th 76 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:24:02 +00:07:22 00:04:22 (43rd=) 00:03:26 (54th=) 00:11:34 (61st) 00:04:40 (59th=)
60th 72 SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:24:18 +00:07:38 00:04:35 (60th) 00:03:27 (56th=) 00:11:19 (57th) 00:04:57 (66th)
61st 85 SPITTLEHOUSE Katie Wreckless Racing (CAN) WMN 00:24:21 +00:07:41 00:04:39 (62nd) 00:03:30 (61st=) 00:11:28 (60th) 00:04:44 (63rd)
62nd 45 NUFER Heinz FOM fraomeofmind.ch (SUI) AM 00:24:43 +00:08:03 00:04:22 (43rd=) 00:03:23 (48th=) 00:12:18 (70th) 00:04:40 (59th=)
63rd 81 MAYR Jeanette fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (SUI) WMN 00:24:48 +00:08:08 00:05:00 (68th) 00:03:40 (68th) 00:11:23 (58th) 00:04:45 (64th)
64th 18 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:24:50 +00:08:10 00:04:43 (63rd=) 00:03:33 (64th=) 00:11:55 (63rd) 00:04:39 (58th)
65th 32 GUSTAK Jakub (POL) AM 00:25:44 +00:09:04 00:04:45 (65th) 00:03:50 (70th=) 00:12:14 (69th) 00:04:55 (65th)
66th 58 GOMPF Justin (USA) M40 00:26:17 +00:09:37 00:04:43 (63rd=) 00:03:34 (67th) 00:12:08 (66th=) 00:05:52 (72nd)
67th 70 ROLLAND James Freeborn (GBR) M40 00:26:21 +00:09:41 00:05:21 (72nd) 00:03:59 (72nd) 00:12:00 (64th) 00:05:01 (67th)
68th 25 COZENS Lee (GBR) AM 00:26:29 +00:09:49 00:04:55 (67th) 00:03:29 (60th) 00:12:10 (68th) 00:05:55 (73rd)
69th 80 HOLLATZ Nicole Pivot Cycles (USA) WMN 00:26:40 +00:10:00 00:05:26 (73rd) 00:04:17 (74th) 00:12:26 (71st) 00:04:31 (51st=)
70th 46 O'CONNELL Chris (GBR) AM 00:27:20 +00:10:40 00:04:54 (66th) 00:04:38 (77th) 00:12:08 (66th=) 00:05:40 (70th)
71st 28 DURRER Raphael FOM (frameofmind.ch) (SUI) AM 00:28:35 +00:11:55 00:04:31 (55th) 00:03:27 (56th=) 00:12:03 (65th) 00:08:34 (75th)
72nd 66 LETHENET Michel MAVIC (FRA) M40 00:29:12 +00:12:32 00:05:33 (74th) 00:03:50 (70th=) 00:14:23 (74th) 00:05:26 (68th)
73rd 56 ETHERIDGE Andrew (GBR) M40 00:30:51 +00:14:11 00:05:39 (76th) 00:04:05 (73rd) 00:15:18 (77th) 00:05:49 (71st)
74th 82 SEPLAVY Tara GT BICYCLES (USA) WMN 00:30:58 +00:14:18 00:05:37 (75th) 00:04:32 (76th) 00:15:11 (75th) 00:05:38 (69th)
75th 53 SKJODT Kristian Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:30:59 +00:14:19 00:05:19 (71st) 00:04:24 (75th) 00:15:16 (76th) 00:06:00 (74th)
76th 34 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:31:56 +00:15:16 00:05:06 (70th) 00:03:23 (48th=) 00:13:26 (73rd) 00:10:01 (76th)
n/c 101 LAPRAYE Thomas Sospel MTB (FRA) JR 01:59:58   00:13:21 (77th) 00:03:46 (69th) 00:12:57 (72nd) 01:29:54 (77th)