The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 17 Special Stage 18 Special Stage 19 Special Stage 20
1st 2 OSBORNE Marco Cannondale / WTB (USA) PRO 00:30:13   00:09:11 (2nd) 00:08:33 (2nd) 00:03:49 (1st) 00:08:40 (1st)
2nd 1 BAILLY-MAITRE Francois Ibis Racing Enduro Team (FRA) PRO 00:30:21 +00:00:08 00:09:09 (1st) 00:08:27 (1st) 00:03:55 (2nd) 00:08:50 (2nd)
3rd 12 GIORDANENGO Olivier LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre (FRA) M40 00:31:41 +00:01:28 00:09:23 (3rd) 00:09:30 (7th) 00:03:56 (3rd) 00:08:52 (3rd)
4th 4 MAY Ludo BMC Ride Crew Team (SUI) PRO 00:31:58 +00:01:45 00:09:29 (4th) 00:09:04 (3rd) 00:04:10 (6th=) 00:09:15 (5th)
5th= 5 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:32:41 +00:02:28 00:09:55 (7th) 00:09:20 (4th) 00:04:07 (5th) 00:09:19 (6th)
5th= 6 WILDHABER Rene Trek / Red Bull / IXS (SUI) M40 00:32:41 +00:02:28 00:09:52 (5th) 00:09:27 (6th) 00:04:15 (11th) 00:09:07 (4th)
7th 9 BROCHS Christoffer Trek USWE Velorapide (SWE) AM 00:33:20 +00:03:07 00:09:54 (6th) 00:09:36 (9th) 00:04:18 (12th) 00:09:32 (8th)
8th 48 OWEN John Orange Bikes (GBR) AM 00:33:21 +00:03:08 00:10:10 (8th) 00:09:35 (8th) 00:04:03 (4th) 00:09:33 (9th)
9th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles / Hope / Fox (NZL) PRO 00:33:33 +00:03:20 00:10:15 (9th) 00:09:38 (10th) 00:04:10 (6th=) 00:09:30 (7th)
10th 16 NORGATE Rich MAGIC ROCK RACING / ORANGE (GBR) AM 00:33:50 +00:03:37 00:10:20 (10th) 00:09:42 (11th) 00:04:10 (6th=) 00:09:38 (10th)
11th 10 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:34:39 +00:04:26 00:10:53 (16th=) 00:09:44 (12th) 00:04:20 (13th) 00:09:42 (11th)
12th 36 KEMP Seb (NFA) AM 00:34:48 +00:04:35 00:10:51 (15th) 00:09:59 (13th) 00:04:13 (10th) 00:09:45 (12th)
13th 7 CONNELL Joe FOCUS (GBR) PRO 00:35:34 +00:05:21 00:10:25 (11th) 00:09:26 (5th) 00:04:12 (9th) 00:11:31 (46th)
14th 65 KROEGER Shane Santa Cruz / Derailed (CAN) M40 00:35:36 +00:05:23 00:10:47 (14th) 00:10:17 (14th) 00:04:26 (15th=) 00:10:06 (13th=)
15th 14 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:35:58 +00:05:45 00:10:40 (12th) 00:10:23 (16th=) 00:04:35 (21st=) 00:10:20 (20th)
16th 11 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:35:59 +00:05:46 00:10:42 (13th) 00:10:36 (23rd=) 00:04:35 (21st=) 00:10:06 (13th=)
17th 22 CHAVEZ Javier Transition Bikes (MEX) AM 00:36:11 +00:05:58 00:11:04 (18th) 00:10:27 (19th=) 00:04:34 (20th) 00:10:06 (13th=)
18th 62 HELLINGA Todd (CAN) M40 00:36:41 +00:06:28 00:11:44 (30th) 00:10:20 (15th) 00:04:25 (14th) 00:10:12 (17th)
19th 63 JAGODIC Klemen alptrails.ch (SLO) M40 00:36:43 +00:06:30 00:11:18 (22nd) 00:10:31 (21st) 00:04:33 (18th=) 00:10:21 (21st)
20th 19 BEILMANN Sebastian MTB-News.de (GER) AM 00:36:46 +00:06:33 00:10:53 (16th=) 00:10:38 (25th) 00:04:50 (30th=) 00:10:25 (22nd)
21st 41 MCNEAL Matthew Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:36:56 +00:06:43 00:11:40 (29th) 00:10:27 (19th=) 00:04:35 (21st=) 00:10:14 (19th)
22nd 77 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:37:01 +00:06:48 00:11:36 (27th) 00:10:34 (22nd) 00:04:38 (24th) 00:10:13 (18th)
23rd 67 SHARPLES Scott MAVIC (AUS) M40 00:37:11 +00:06:58 00:11:21 (23rd) 00:10:58 (31st) 00:04:43 (26th=) 00:10:09 (16th)
24th 31 GREEN Kevin Team Granite (USA) AM 00:37:29 +00:07:16 00:11:59 (33rd) 00:10:26 (18th) 00:04:33 (18th=) 00:10:31 (23rd)
25th 49 RIDLEY Jon (GBR) AM 00:37:37 +00:07:24 00:11:38 (28th) 00:10:36 (23rd=) 00:04:42 (25th) 00:10:41 (27th)
26th 61 HARPER Jaime True North Adventures / Sweet Protection (GBR) M40 00:37:44 +00:07:31 00:11:32 (25th) 00:10:53 (29th) 00:04:26 (15th=) 00:10:53 (33rd)
27th 78 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:37:48 +00:07:35 00:11:31 (24th) 00:10:55 (30th) 00:04:46 (28th=) 00:10:36 (24th=)
28th 54 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:38:19 +00:08:06 00:11:35 (26th) 00:10:50 (28th) 00:04:56 (35th=) 00:10:58 (34th)
29th 30 FREIBURGER Yoan PROVENCEALLBIKES (FRA) AM 00:38:21 +00:08:08 00:11:13 (20th=) 00:10:45 (26th) 00:05:46 (70th) 00:10:37 (26th)
30th 79 BUCHI Monika Schmid Velosport, RC Graenichen (SUI) WMN 00:38:29 +00:08:16 00:11:46 (32nd) 00:11:08 (36th) 00:04:43 (26th=) 00:10:52 (32nd)
31st 43 MURDOCH Conrad Santa Cruz / Race Face / Smith Optics (CAN) AM 00:38:43 +00:08:30 00:11:45 (31st) 00:11:05 (33rd) 00:05:03 (40th=) 00:10:50 (31st)
32nd 38 KUENZI Alexander (SUI) AM 00:39:07 +00:08:54 00:12:03 (35th) 00:11:13 (37th) 00:04:46 (28th=) 00:11:05 (37th)
33rd 74 STOFER Markus (SUI) M40 00:39:24 +00:09:11 00:12:01 (34th) 00:11:18 (39th) 00:04:52 (32nd) 00:11:13 (39th=)
34th 37 KUCKARTZ Benny bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:39:25 +00:09:12 00:13:03 (46th) 00:10:49 (27th) 00:04:57 (37th) 00:10:36 (24th=)
35th 75 TAYLOR Stu KIRKBY LONSDALE BREWERY WORLD RACING (GBR) M40 00:39:28 +00:09:15 00:12:10 (36th) 00:11:04 (32nd) 00:04:50 (30th=) 00:11:24 (44th)
36th 57 FOWKES Paul (GBR) M40 00:39:37 +00:09:24 00:12:24 (37th) 00:11:06 (34th=) 00:04:54 (34th) 00:11:13 (39th=)
37th 59 GREENWAY Paul (GBR) M40 00:39:48 +00:09:35 00:12:28 (39th) 00:11:31 (42nd) 00:05:00 (39th) 00:10:49 (29th=)
38th 71 SEIFRED Jeff Taco Time NW (CAN) M40 00:40:20 +00:10:07 00:12:25 (38th) 00:11:25 (41st) 00:05:05 (42nd) 00:11:25 (45th)
39th 88 GILL Martha Marin / Stan's NoTubes (GBR) WMN 00:40:22 +00:10:09 00:12:32 (40th) 00:11:20 (40th) 00:05:15 (48th) 00:11:15 (41st)
40th 25 COZENS Lee (GBR) AM 00:40:28 +00:10:15 00:12:49 (44th=) 00:11:37 (43rd) 00:05:03 (40th=) 00:10:59 (35th)
41st 40 MATTHEWS Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:40:56 +00:10:43 00:13:33 (55th) 00:11:39 (44th) 00:04:56 (35th=) 00:10:48 (28th)
42nd 86 NEALE Emma (GBR) WMN 00:40:59 +00:10:46 00:12:49 (44th=) 00:12:08 (49th) 00:04:53 (33rd) 00:11:09 (38th)
43rd 35 HEREID Anders Bergen MTB (NOR) AM 00:41:36 +00:11:23 00:12:34 (41st) 00:12:13 (51st=) 00:05:08 (45th) 00:11:41 (49th)
44th 24 COOK Will (GBR) AM 00:41:40 +00:11:27 00:12:45 (42nd) 00:11:51 (45th) 00:05:17 (51st) 00:11:47 (51st)
45th 23 CONNOLLY Kevin (USA) AM 00:41:59 +00:11:46 00:12:47 (43rd) 00:12:06 (48th) 00:05:21 (53rd=) 00:11:45 (50th)
46th 47 O'LOUGHLIN Peter (IRL) AM 00:42:11 +00:11:58 00:11:13 (20th=) 00:10:23 (16th=) 00:04:32 (17th) 00:16:03 (75th)
47th 83 MERMINOD Sarah (SUI) WMN 00:42:14 +00:12:01 00:13:37 (56th) 00:12:00 (46th) 00:04:59 (38th) 00:11:38 (48th)
48th 64 KEENAHAN Gary (GBR) M40 00:42:15 +00:12:02 00:13:23 (51st) 00:12:11 (50th) 00:05:07 (44th) 00:11:34 (47th)
49th 52 SHAW Gareth (GBR) AM 00:42:56 +00:12:43 00:13:29 (53rd=) 00:12:15 (54th) 00:05:16 (49th=) 00:11:56 (56th)
50th 42 MCNEAL William Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:43:04 +00:12:51 00:13:57 (60th) 00:12:35 (57th) 00:05:16 (49th=) 00:11:16 (42nd)
51st 87 VETTERLI Nadege Fusion World (SUI) WMN 00:43:06 +00:12:53 00:13:14 (49th) 00:12:13 (51st=) 00:05:29 (63rd) 00:12:10 (60th)
52nd 72 SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:43:10 +00:12:57 00:13:15 (50th) 00:12:42 (59th) 00:05:18 (52nd) 00:11:55 (55th)
53rd 58 GOMPF Justin (USA) M40 00:43:51 +00:13:38 00:13:24 (52nd) 00:12:05 (47th) 00:05:26 (59th=) 00:12:56 (68th)
54th 29 FRANK Henry Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:44:00 +00:13:47 00:13:06 (47th) 00:12:49 (60th) 00:05:06 (43rd) 00:12:59 (69th)
55th 26 DODDS Daniel (USA) AM 00:44:05 +00:13:52 00:13:29 (53rd=) 00:13:22 (66th) 00:05:25 (58th) 00:11:49 (53rd)
56th 76 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:44:13 +00:14:00 00:13:51 (57th=) 00:12:14 (53rd) 00:05:27 (61st=) 00:12:41 (64th)
57th 15 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:44:16 +00:14:03 00:13:08 (48th) 00:11:15 (38th) 00:08:49 (76th) 00:11:04 (36th)
58th 81 MAYR Jeanette fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (SUI) WMN 00:44:40 +00:14:27 00:13:55 (59th) 00:12:36 (58th) 00:05:27 (61st=) 00:12:42 (65th)
59th 34 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:44:46 +00:14:33 00:14:57 (64th=) 00:12:28 (56th) 00:05:21 (53rd=) 00:12:00 (58th)
60th 55 STIEBITZ Stephan Montagsbiker (GER) AM 00:45:01 +00:14:48 00:15:02 (67th) 00:12:59 (63rd) 00:05:12 (46th) 00:11:48 (52nd)
61st 45 NUFER Heinz FOM fraomeofmind.ch (SUI) AM 00:45:13 +00:15:00 00:14:20 (61st) 00:12:52 (61st=) 00:05:37 (64th=) 00:12:24 (61st)
62nd 46 O'CONNELL Chris (GBR) AM 00:45:42 +00:15:29 00:14:53 (63rd) 00:12:52 (61st=) 00:05:24 (57th) 00:12:33 (63rd)
63rd 50 SCHAAB Jeremy (CAN) AM 00:46:09 +00:15:56 00:15:00 (66th) 00:13:49 (71st) 00:05:14 (47th) 00:12:06 (59th)
64th 28 DURRER Raphael FOM (frameofmind.ch) (SUI) AM 00:46:29 +00:16:16 00:14:57 (64th=) 00:13:09 (64th) 00:05:38 (67th) 00:12:45 (66th)
65th 27 DUCKER Benjamin Vibe Racing (GBR) AM 00:46:51 +00:16:38 00:15:11 (68th) 00:13:37 (70th) 00:05:37 (64th=) 00:12:26 (62nd)
66th 80 HOLLATZ Nicole Pivot Cycles (USA) WMN 00:47:02 +00:16:49 00:15:50 (71st) 00:13:35 (68th=) 00:05:39 (68th) 00:11:58 (57th)
67th 32 GUSTAK Jakub (POL) AM 00:47:41 +00:17:28 00:14:24 (62nd) 00:14:08 (72nd) 00:05:56 (71st) 00:13:13 (73rd)
68th 18 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:48:12 +00:17:59 00:15:45 (70th) 00:13:35 (68th=) 00:05:58 (72nd=) 00:12:54 (67th)
69th 66 LETHENET Michel MAVIC (FRA) M40 00:49:40 +00:19:27 00:15:34 (69th) 00:13:30 (67th) 00:06:20 (75th) 00:14:16 (74th)
70th 82 SEPLAVY Tara GT BICYCLES (USA) WMN 00:50:29 +00:20:16 00:16:35 (72nd) 00:15:05 (75th) 00:05:37 (64th=) 00:13:12 (71st=)
71st 21 CATCHLOVE Paul (GBR) AM 00:50:34 +00:20:21 00:22:45 (76th) 00:11:06 (34th=) 00:05:26 (59th=) 00:11:17 (43rd)
72nd 56 ETHERIDGE Andrew (GBR) M40 00:51:38 +00:21:25 00:17:37 (73rd) 00:14:54 (73rd) 00:05:58 (72nd=) 00:13:09 (70th)
73rd 53 SKJODT Kristian Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:52:04 +00:21:51 00:17:49 (74th) 00:15:02 (74th) 00:06:01 (74th) 00:13:12 (71st=)
74th 51 SCHMITT Christoph bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:54:49 +00:24:36 00:20:55 (75th) 00:17:44 (76th) 00:05:21 (53rd=) 00:10:49 (29th=)
75th 70 ROLLAND James Freeborn (GBR) M40 00:55:50 +00:25:37 00:25:54 (77th) 00:12:22 (55th) 00:05:41 (69th) 00:11:53 (54th)
76th 85 SPITTLEHOUSE Katie Wreckless Racing (CAN) WMN 00:57:07 +00:26:54 00:13:51 (57th=) 00:13:16 (65th) 00:05:23 (56th) 00:24:37 (76th)
  8 SCHOLZ Fabian FOCUS / SRAM / FOX / ACROS / DT SWISS / CONTINENTA (GER) PRO     00:11:12 (19th)