The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 13 Special Stage 14 Special Stage 15 Special Stage 16
1st 12 GIORDANENGO Olivier LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre (FRA) M40 00:29:14   00:10:04 (3rd) 00:03:02 (1st) 00:09:15 (2nd) 00:06:53 (2nd)
2nd 1 BAILLY-MAITRE Francois Ibis Racing Enduro Team (FRA) PRO 00:29:40 +00:00:26 00:09:49 (1st) 00:03:10 (5th) 00:09:38 (3rd) 00:07:03 (3rd)
3rd 2 OSBORNE Marco Cannondale / WTB (USA) PRO 00:29:51 +00:00:37 00:10:43 (8th) 00:03:06 (3rd) 00:09:12 (1st) 00:06:50 (1st)
4th 4 MAY Ludo BMC Ride Crew Team (SUI) PRO 00:30:05 +00:00:51 00:09:55 (2nd) 00:03:03 (2nd) 00:09:51 (6th) 00:07:16 (4th)
5th 8 SCHOLZ Fabian FOCUS / SRAM / FOX / ACROS / DT SWISS / CONTINENTA (GER) PRO 00:30:45 +00:01:31 00:10:19 (6th) 00:03:11 (6th) 00:09:47 (4th) 00:07:28 (6th)
6th 6 WILDHABER Rene Trek / Red Bull / IXS (SUI) M40 00:31:02 +00:01:48 00:10:09 (4th) 00:03:17 (10th) 00:10:04 (8th) 00:07:32 (7th)
7th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles / Hope / Fox (NZL) PRO 00:31:04 +00:01:50 00:10:10 (5th) 00:03:09 (4th) 00:10:06 (9th) 00:07:39 (8th)
8th 48 OWEN John Orange Bikes (GBR) AM 00:31:58 +00:02:44 00:11:07 (11th) 00:03:14 (8th) 00:10:15 (12th) 00:07:22 (5th)
9th 36 KEMP Seb (NFA) AM 00:32:46 +00:03:32 00:10:52 (9th) 00:03:24 (12th=) 00:10:32 (14th) 00:07:58 (12th)
10th 10 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:32:56 +00:03:42 00:11:06 (10th) 00:03:24 (12th=) 00:10:21 (13th) 00:08:05 (14th)
n/c 97 DELTEIL Loic Santa Cruz Bicycles (FRA) AM 00:32:57   00:10:38 (7th) 00:03:12 (7th) 00:09:55 (7th) 00:09:12 (32nd=)
11th 9 BROCHS Christoffer Trek USWE Velorapide (SWE) AM 00:33:14 +00:04:00 00:11:31 (15th) 00:03:37 (22nd=) 00:10:10 (10th) 00:07:56 (11th)
12th 16 NORGATE Rich MAGIC ROCK RACING / ORANGE (GBR) AM 00:33:17 +00:04:03 00:11:13 (12th) 00:03:24 (12th=) 00:10:37 (15th) 00:08:03 (13th)
13th 5 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:33:59 +00:04:45 00:12:38 (32nd) 00:03:22 (11th) 00:10:12 (11th) 00:07:47 (10th)
14th 7 CONNELL Joe FOCUS (GBR) PRO 00:34:26 +00:05:12 00:13:35 (43rd) 00:03:16 (9th) 00:09:49 (5th) 00:07:46 (9th)
15th 63 JAGODIC Klemen alptrails.ch (SLO) M40 00:34:58 +00:05:44 00:12:28 (29th) 00:03:24 (12th=) 00:11:00 (18th) 00:08:06 (15th)
16th 14 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:35:05 +00:05:51 00:11:16 (13th=) 00:03:41 (27th=) 00:10:56 (17th) 00:09:12 (32nd=)
17th= 19 BEILMANN Sebastian MTB-News.de (GER) AM 00:35:38 +00:06:24 00:12:04 (23rd) 00:03:37 (22nd=) 00:11:04 (19th) 00:08:53 (19th)
17th= 11 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:35:38 +00:06:24 00:12:12 (24th) 00:03:41 (27th=) 00:11:10 (20th) 00:08:35 (18th)
19th 65 KROEGER Shane Santa Cruz / Derailed (CAN) M40 00:35:39 +00:06:25 00:11:47 (18th) 00:03:36 (21st) 00:11:11 (21st) 00:09:05 (28th=)
20th 40 MATTHEWS Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:35:40 +00:06:26 00:12:00 (22nd) 00:03:29 (17th) 00:10:42 (16th) 00:09:29 (38th)
21st 30 FREIBURGER Yoan PROVENCEALLBIKES (FRA) AM 00:35:43 +00:06:29 00:11:45 (16th) 00:03:40 (24th=) 00:11:14 (22nd) 00:09:04 (27th)
22nd 61 HARPER Jaime True North Adventures / Sweet Protection (GBR) M40 00:35:46 +00:06:32 00:11:52 (19th) 00:03:32 (20th) 00:11:25 (24th=) 00:08:57 (23rd)
23rd 22 CHAVEZ Javier Transition Bikes (MEX) AM 00:35:50 +00:06:36 00:11:56 (21st) 00:03:31 (18th=) 00:11:25 (24th=) 00:08:58 (24th)
24th 31 GREEN Kevin Team Granite (USA) AM 00:35:51 +00:06:37 00:11:53 (20th) 00:03:44 (32nd) 00:11:18 (23rd) 00:08:56 (20th=)
25th 67 SHARPLES Scott MAVIC (AUS) M40 00:36:01 +00:06:47 00:12:26 (28th) 00:03:31 (18th=) 00:11:36 (27th=) 00:08:28 (17th)
26th 47 O'LOUGHLIN Peter (IRL) AM 00:36:17 +00:07:03 00:12:35 (30th) 00:03:41 (27th=) 00:11:45 (32nd) 00:08:16 (16th)
27th 77 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:36:18 +00:07:04 00:11:46 (17th) 00:03:49 (37th) 00:11:38 (30th) 00:09:05 (28th=)
28th 49 RIDLEY Jon (GBR) AM 00:36:43 +00:07:29 00:12:24 (26th) 00:03:46 (33rd=) 00:11:37 (29th) 00:08:56 (20th=)
29th 43 MURDOCH Conrad Santa Cruz / Race Face / Smith Optics (CAN) AM 00:37:27 +00:08:13 00:12:51 (34th) 00:04:01 (43rd) 00:11:39 (31st) 00:08:56 (20th=)
30th 62 HELLINGA Todd (CAN) M40 00:37:32 +00:08:18 00:12:40 (33rd) 00:04:00 (41st=) 00:11:50 (33rd=) 00:09:02 (25th)
31st= 54 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:37:34 +00:08:20 00:12:17 (25th) 00:04:02 (44th=) 00:12:12 (37th) 00:09:03 (26th)
31st= 78 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:37:34 +00:08:20 00:12:25 (27th) 00:03:46 (33rd=) 00:12:15 (38th) 00:09:08 (30th)
33rd 79 BUCHI Monika Schmid Velosport, RC Graenichen (SUI) WMN 00:37:49 +00:08:35 00:13:09 (36th) 00:03:40 (24th=) 00:11:50 (33rd=) 00:09:10 (31st)
34th 51 SCHMITT Christoph bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:37:56 +00:08:42 00:13:08 (35th) 00:03:47 (36th) 00:11:36 (27th=) 00:09:25 (36th=)
35th 41 MCNEAL Matthew Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:38:27 +00:09:13 00:14:06 (51st) 00:03:41 (27th=) 00:11:27 (26th) 00:09:13 (34th)
36th 38 KUENZI Alexander (SUI) AM 00:38:59 +00:09:45 00:13:50 (48th) 00:03:40 (24th=) 00:12:05 (35th) 00:09:24 (35th)
37th 15 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:39:28 +00:10:14 00:12:36 (31st) 00:04:02 (44th=) 00:12:31 (42nd) 00:10:19 (49th)
38th 75 TAYLOR Stu KIRKBY LONSDALE BREWERY WORLD RACING (GBR) M40 00:39:40 +00:10:26 00:13:21 (37th=) 00:04:11 (50th=) 00:12:21 (40th) 00:09:47 (42nd)
39th 74 STOFER Markus (SUI) M40 00:39:41 +00:10:27 00:13:40 (45th) 00:03:51 (38th) 00:12:45 (45th) 00:09:25 (36th=)
40th 86 NEALE Emma (GBR) WMN 00:39:48 +00:10:34 00:13:38 (44th) 00:04:09 (49th) 00:12:23 (41st) 00:09:38 (39th)
41st 37 KUCKARTZ Benny bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:39:53 +00:10:39 00:13:46 (46th) 00:04:00 (41st=) 00:12:16 (39th) 00:09:51 (43rd=)
n/c 99 OCKELTON Will Santa Cruz Bicycles (GB) AM 00:40:08   00:13:21 (37th=) 00:03:46 (33rd=) 00:12:57 (51st=) 00:10:04 (46th)
42nd 21 CATCHLOVE Paul (GBR) AM 00:40:30 +00:11:16 00:14:13 (58th=) 00:03:41 (27th=) 00:12:52 (48th) 00:09:44 (41st)
43rd 25 COZENS Lee (GBR) AM 00:40:46 +00:11:32 00:13:27 (41st=) 00:04:15 (53rd=) 00:12:42 (43rd=) 00:10:22 (51st)
44th 57 FOWKES Paul (GBR) M40 00:40:56 +00:11:42 00:14:02 (50th) 00:04:15 (53rd=) 00:12:56 (50th) 00:09:43 (40th)
45th 71 SEIFRED Jeff Taco Time NW (CAN) M40 00:41:22 +00:12:08 00:13:25 (40th) 00:04:21 (58th) 00:13:34 (60th=) 00:10:02 (45th)
46th 29 FRANK Henry Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:41:49 +00:12:35 00:14:52 (61st) 00:04:17 (55th) 00:12:49 (47th) 00:09:51 (43rd=)
47th 83 MERMINOD Sarah (SUI) WMN 00:42:01 +00:12:47 00:13:21 (37th=) 00:04:11 (50th=) 00:13:19 (59th) 00:11:10 (60th)
48th 23 CONNOLLY Kevin (USA) AM 00:42:02 +00:12:48 00:15:50 (69th) 00:03:57 (40th) 00:12:07 (36th) 00:10:08 (48th)
49th 52 SHAW Gareth (GBR) AM 00:42:08 +00:12:54 00:14:11 (55th=) 00:04:14 (52nd) 00:13:03 (56th) 00:10:40 (55th)
50th= 55 STIEBITZ Stephan Montagsbiker (GER) AM 00:42:10 +00:12:56 00:14:11 (55th=) 00:04:27 (61st) 00:12:55 (49th) 00:10:37 (54th)
50th= 88 GILL Martha Marin / Stan's NoTubes (GBR) WMN 00:42:10 +00:12:56 00:13:54 (49th) 00:04:34 (65th) 00:12:57 (51st=) 00:10:45 (56th)
52nd 42 MCNEAL William Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:42:21 +00:13:07 00:14:32 (60th) 00:04:22 (59th) 00:12:59 (55th) 00:10:28 (52nd=)
53rd 59 GREENWAY Paul (GBR) M40 00:42:27 +00:13:13 00:13:27 (41st=) 00:04:44 (71st) 00:13:13 (58th) 00:11:03 (58th)
54th 24 COOK Will (GBR) AM 00:42:34 +00:13:20 00:14:13 (58th=) 00:04:03 (46th) 00:12:57 (51st=) 00:11:21 (62nd=)
55th 72 SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:42:54 +00:13:40 00:14:09 (54th) 00:04:36 (66th=) 00:12:48 (46th) 00:11:21 (62nd=)
56th 76 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:43:02 +00:13:48 00:15:06 (65th) 00:03:55 (39th) 00:13:40 (62nd) 00:10:21 (50th)
57th 87 VETTERLI Nadege Fusion World (SUI) WMN 00:43:03 +00:13:49 00:14:53 (62nd) 00:04:08 (48th) 00:13:34 (60th=) 00:10:28 (52nd=)
58th 64 KEENAHAN Gary (GBR) M40 00:43:37 +00:14:23 00:13:47 (47th) 00:04:19 (56th=) 00:14:38 (65th) 00:10:53 (57th)
59th 27 DUCKER Benjamin Vibe Racing (GBR) AM 00:43:49 +00:14:35 00:14:07 (52nd=) 00:04:06 (47th) 00:13:06 (57th) 00:12:30 (69th)
60th 58 GOMPF Justin (USA) M40 00:44:07 +00:14:53 00:14:12 (57th) 00:04:59 (72nd) 00:12:42 (43rd=) 00:12:14 (67th)
61st 35 HEREID Anders Bergen MTB (NOR) AM 00:44:48 +00:15:34 00:17:24 (76th) 00:04:19 (56th=) 00:12:58 (54th) 00:10:07 (47th)
62nd 81 MAYR Jeanette fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (SUI) WMN 00:45:18 +00:16:04 00:15:29 (67th) 00:04:36 (66th=) 00:14:09 (63rd) 00:11:04 (59th)
63rd 85 SPITTLEHOUSE Katie Wreckless Racing (CAN) WMN 00:46:11 +00:16:57 00:14:58 (63rd) 00:04:31 (62nd) 00:15:10 (67th) 00:11:32 (64th)
64th 70 ROLLAND James Freeborn (GBR) M40 00:46:16 +00:17:02 00:15:18 (66th) 00:04:32 (63rd=) 00:14:42 (66th) 00:11:44 (66th)
65th 26 DODDS Daniel (USA) AM 00:46:49 +00:17:35 00:16:00 (70th) 00:04:43 (70th) 00:14:27 (64th) 00:11:39 (65th)
66th 45 NUFER Heinz FOM fraomeofmind.ch (SUI) AM 00:48:17 +00:19:03 00:15:44 (68th) 00:04:26 (60th) 00:15:11 (68th) 00:12:56 (73rd)
67th 28 DURRER Raphael FOM (frameofmind.ch) (SUI) AM 00:48:43 +00:19:29 00:15:04 (64th) 00:04:32 (63rd=) 00:15:50 (74th) 00:13:17 (74th)
68th 46 O'CONNELL Chris (GBR) AM 00:48:53 +00:19:39 00:16:43 (71st) 00:05:30 (78th) 00:15:29 (73rd) 00:11:11 (61st)
69th 32 GUSTAK Jakub (POL) AM 00:49:46 +00:20:32 00:17:21 (74th) 00:04:42 (69th) 00:15:19 (70th=) 00:12:24 (68th)
70th 50 SCHAAB Jeremy (CAN) AM 00:50:19 +00:21:05 00:17:20 (73rd) 00:05:01 (73rd) 00:15:14 (69th) 00:12:44 (72nd)
71st 18 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:50:41 +00:21:27 00:17:22 (75th) 00:04:40 (68th) 00:15:59 (76th) 00:12:40 (71st)
72nd 34 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:52:05 +00:22:51 00:18:49 (78th) 00:05:20 (76th) 00:15:19 (70th=) 00:12:37 (70th)
73rd 66 LETHENET Michel MAVIC (FRA) M40 00:54:43 +00:25:29 00:17:49 (77th) 00:06:25 (80th) 00:17:08 (78th) 00:13:21 (75th)
74th 80 HOLLATZ Nicole Pivot Cycles (USA) WMN 00:55:35 +00:26:21 00:19:48 (79th) 00:05:24 (77th) 00:15:57 (75th) 00:14:26 (76th)
75th 53 SKJODT Kristian Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:59:26 +00:30:12 00:20:47 (80th) 00:05:19 (75th) 00:16:33 (77th) 00:16:47 (78th)
76th 82 SEPLAVY Tara GT BICYCLES (USA) WMN 01:01:17 +00:32:03 00:21:39 (82nd) 00:05:45 (79th) 00:17:45 (79th) 00:16:08 (77th)
77th 56 ETHERIDGE Andrew (GBR) M40 01:01:59 +00:32:45 00:21:29 (81st) 00:05:16 (74th) 00:18:22 (80th) 00:16:52 (79th)
78th 89 ZEGLINSKI Cathy NORTHLANDS CLINIC / SCOTT (CAN) WMN 01:22:15 +00:53:01 00:16:52 (72nd) 00:10:06 (81st) 00:27:02 (81st) 00:28:15 (80th)
  60 GUSTAFSSON Andreas (SWE) M40     00:14:07 (52nd=) 00:11:20 (82nd)    
  44 NEALE Gary (GBR) AM     00:11:16 (13th=) 00:03:24 (12th=) 00:15:22 (72nd)