The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 09 Special Stage 10 Special Stage 11 Special Stage 12
1st 12 GIORDANENGO Olivier LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre (FRA) M40 00:23:50   00:00:00 (1st=) 00:09:58 (1st) 00:04:34 (1st) 00:09:18 (2nd)
2nd 2 OSBORNE Marco Cannondale / WTB (USA) PRO 00:24:04 +00:00:14 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:09:59 (2nd) 00:04:41 (3rd) 00:09:24 (4th)
3rd 1 BAILLY-MAITRE Francois Ibis Racing Enduro Team (FRA) PRO 00:24:06 +00:00:16 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:19 (4th) 00:04:36 (2nd) 00:09:11 (1st)
4th 6 WILDHABER Rene Trek / Red Bull / IXS (SUI) M40 00:24:18 +00:00:28 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:09 (3rd) 00:04:47 (4th) 00:09:22 (3rd)
5th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles / Hope / Fox (NZL) PRO 00:25:02 +00:01:12 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:32 (6th) 00:04:56 (6th) 00:09:34 (6th)
6th 4 MAY Ludo BMC Ride Crew Team (SUI) PRO 00:25:08 +00:01:18 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:44 (10th) 00:04:55 (5th) 00:09:29 (5th)
7th 9 BROCHS Christoffer Trek USWE Velorapide (SWE) AM 00:25:24 +00:01:34 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:37 (8th) 00:05:05 (9th) 00:09:42 (9th)
8th 5 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:25:32 +00:01:42 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:53 (12th) 00:05:00 (7th) 00:09:39 (7th=)
9th 7 CONNELL Joe FOCUS (GBR) PRO 00:25:33 +00:01:43 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:29 (5th) 00:05:03 (8th) 00:10:01 (12th)
10th 8 SCHOLZ Fabian FOCUS / SRAM / FOX / ACROS / DT SWISS / CONTINENTA (GER) PRO 00:25:42 +00:01:52 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:38 (9th) 00:05:25 (14th) 00:09:39 (7th=)
11th 36 KEMP Seb (NFA) AM 00:25:56 +00:02:06 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:54 (13th) 00:05:11 (12th) 00:09:51 (10th)
12th 10 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:25:57 +00:02:07 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:51 (11th) 00:05:10 (10th=) 00:09:56 (11th)
13th 16 NORGATE Rich MAGIC ROCK RACING / ORANGE (GBR) AM 00:26:31 +00:02:41 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:02 (14th) 00:05:19 (13th) 00:10:10 (13th)
14th 65 KROEGER Shane Santa Cruz / Derailed (CAN) M40 00:27:13 +00:03:23 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:13 (15th) 00:05:35 (19th=) 00:10:25 (16th=)
15th 19 BEILMANN Sebastian MTB-News.de (GER) AM 00:27:32 +00:03:42 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:32 (17th) 00:05:39 (24th=) 00:10:21 (14th=)
16th 14 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:27:35 +00:03:45 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:24 (16th) 00:05:42 (29th) 00:10:29 (18th)
17th 11 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:27:41 +00:03:51 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:37 (19th=) 00:05:39 (24th=) 00:10:25 (16th=)
18th 61 HARPER Jaime True North Adventures / Sweet Protection (GBR) M40 00:27:45 +00:03:55 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:48 (28th) 00:05:36 (22nd) 00:10:21 (14th=)
19th= 63 JAGODIC Klemen alptrails.ch (SLO) M40 00:27:55 +00:04:05 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:44 (27th) 00:05:37 (23rd) 00:10:34 (20th)
19th= 41 MCNEAL Matthew Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:27:55 +00:04:05 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:37 (19th=) 00:05:35 (19th=) 00:10:43 (23rd)
21st= 67 SHARPLES Scott MAVIC (AUS) M40 00:28:08 +00:04:18 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:04 (32nd) 00:05:32 (16th) 00:10:32 (19th)
21st= 31 GREEN Kevin Team Granite (USA) AM 00:28:08 +00:04:18 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:41 (25th=) 00:05:39 (24th=) 00:10:48 (25th)
23rd 44 NEALE Gary (GBR) AM 00:28:11 +00:04:21 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:38 (21st=) 00:05:55 (37th) 00:10:38 (21st)
24th 77 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:28:13 +00:04:23 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:41 (25th=) 00:05:47 (32nd) 00:10:45 (24th)
25th 22 CHAVEZ Javier Transition Bikes (MEX) AM 00:28:14 +00:04:24 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:38 (21st=) 00:05:34 (17th=) 00:11:02 (32nd=)
26th 49 RIDLEY Jon (GBR) AM 00:28:20 +00:04:30 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:39 (23rd=) 00:05:39 (24th=) 00:11:02 (32nd=)
27th 51 SCHMITT Christoph bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:28:22 +00:04:32 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:59 (31st) 00:05:34 (17th=) 00:10:49 (26th)
28th= 30 FREIBURGER Yoan PROVENCEALLBIKES (FRA) AM 00:28:27 +00:04:37 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:49 (29th) 00:05:48 (33rd=) 00:10:50 (27th)
28th= 79 BUCHI Monika Schmid Velosport, RC Graenichen (SUI) WMN 00:28:27 +00:04:37 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:57 (30th) 00:05:39 (24th=) 00:10:51 (28th)
30th 43 MURDOCH Conrad Santa Cruz / Race Face / Smith Optics (CAN) AM 00:28:36 +00:04:46 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:07 (33rd) 00:05:35 (19th=) 00:10:54 (29th)
31st 40 MATTHEWS Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:28:42 +00:04:52 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:39 (23rd=) 00:05:46 (31st) 00:11:17 (36th)
32nd 48 OWEN John Orange Bikes (GBR) AM 00:29:04 +00:05:14 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:11:33 (18th) 00:06:52 (66th=) 00:10:39 (22nd)
33rd 37 KUCKARTZ Benny bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:29:06 +00:05:16 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:21 (41st) 00:05:45 (30th) 00:11:00 (31st)
34th 15 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:29:17 +00:05:27 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:09 (36th) 00:06:12 (46th) 00:10:56 (30th)
35th 78 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:29:26 +00:05:36 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:22 (42nd) 00:05:52 (36th) 00:11:12 (35th)
36th 38 KUENZI Alexander (SUI) AM 00:29:28 +00:05:38 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:08 (34th=) 00:05:57 (38th) 00:11:23 (40th=)
37th 54 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:29:31 +00:05:41 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:17 (39th) 00:05:48 (33rd=) 00:11:26 (43rd)
38th 47 O'LOUGHLIN Peter (IRL) AM 00:29:35 +00:05:45 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:11 (37th) 00:06:22 (54th=) 00:11:02 (32nd=)
39th 62 HELLINGA Todd (CAN) M40 00:29:37 +00:05:47 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:27 (45th) 00:05:49 (35th) 00:11:21 (38th=)
40th= 60 GUSTAFSSON Andreas (SWE) M40 00:30:02 +00:06:12 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:13 (38th) 00:05:59 (39th=) 00:11:50 (49th)
40th= 58 GOMPF Justin (USA) M40 00:30:02 +00:06:12 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:08 (34th=) 00:05:59 (39th=) 00:11:55 (50th)
n/c 99 OCKELTON Will Santa Cruz Bicycles (GB) AM 00:30:03   00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:20 (40th) 00:05:31 (15th) 00:12:12 (60th)
42nd 75 TAYLOR Stu KIRKBY LONSDALE BREWERY WORLD RACING (GBR) M40 00:30:07 +00:06:17 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:30 (46th) 00:06:14 (48th=) 00:11:23 (40th=)
43rd 64 KEENAHAN Gary (GBR) M40 00:30:11 +00:06:21 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:34 (47th) 00:06:06 (43rd) 00:11:31 (44th)
44th 74 STOFER Markus (SUI) M40 00:30:13 +00:06:23 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:51 (50th) 00:06:02 (41st) 00:11:20 (37th)
45th 25 COZENS Lee (GBR) AM 00:30:29 +00:06:39 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:58 (54th) 00:06:08 (44th) 00:11:23 (40th=)
46th 29 FRANK Henry Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:30:33 +00:06:43 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:25 (43rd) 00:06:29 (58th) 00:11:39 (46th)
47th 24 COOK Will (GBR) AM 00:30:48 +00:06:58 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:47 (48th) 00:06:14 (48th=) 00:11:47 (48th)
48th 23 CONNOLLY Kevin (USA) AM 00:31:00 +00:07:10 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:26 (44th) 00:06:52 (66th=) 00:11:42 (47th)
49th 35 HEREID Anders Bergen MTB (NOR) AM 00:31:06 +00:07:16 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:05 (57th) 00:06:24 (57th) 00:11:37 (45th)
50th 88 GILL Martha Marin / Stan's NoTubes (GBR) WMN 00:31:11 +00:07:21 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:50 (49th) 00:06:11 (45th) 00:12:10 (56th=)
51st 27 DUCKER Benjamin Vibe Racing (GBR) AM 00:31:21 +00:07:31 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:52 (51st) 00:06:23 (56th) 00:12:06 (53rd=)
52nd 86 NEALE Emma (GBR) WMN 00:31:30 +00:07:40 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:03 (56th) 00:06:21 (52nd=) 00:12:06 (53rd=)
53rd 57 FOWKES Paul (GBR) M40 00:31:31 +00:07:41 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:06 (58th) 00:06:22 (54th=) 00:12:03 (52nd)
54th= 59 GREENWAY Paul (GBR) M40 00:31:38 +00:07:48 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:25 (61st) 00:06:03 (42nd) 00:12:10 (56th=)
54th= 52 SHAW Gareth (GBR) AM 00:31:38 +00:07:48 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:01 (55th) 00:06:14 (48th=) 00:12:23 (62nd=)
56th 21 CATCHLOVE Paul (GBR) AM 00:31:39 +00:07:49 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:57 (53rd) 00:06:31 (59th) 00:12:11 (59th)
57th 42 MCNEAL William Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:32:07 +00:08:17 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:48 (66th) 00:06:13 (47th) 00:12:06 (53rd=)
58th 87 VETTERLI Nadege Fusion World (SUI) WMN 00:32:14 +00:08:24 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:26 (62nd) 00:06:46 (63rd) 00:12:02 (51st)
59th 55 STIEBITZ Stephan Montagsbiker (GER) AM 00:32:17 +00:08:27 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:30 (63rd) 00:06:17 (51st) 00:12:30 (65th)
60th 83 MERMINOD Sarah (SUI) WMN 00:32:19 +00:08:29 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:39 (64th) 00:06:21 (52nd=) 00:12:19 (61st)
61st 72 SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:32:21 +00:08:31 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:10 (59th) 00:06:48 (65th) 00:12:23 (62nd=)
62nd 85 SPITTLEHOUSE Katie Wreckless Racing (CAN) WMN 00:32:58 +00:09:08 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:14:03 (69th) 00:06:45 (61st=) 00:12:10 (56th=)
63rd 81 MAYR Jeanette fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (SUI) WMN 00:33:12 +00:09:22 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:19 (60th) 00:07:02 (71st) 00:12:51 (70th=)
64th 70 ROLLAND James Freeborn (GBR) M40 00:33:14 +00:09:24 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:45 (65th) 00:06:45 (61st=) 00:12:44 (68th)
65th 45 NUFER Heinz FOM fraomeofmind.ch (SUI) AM 00:33:21 +00:09:31 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:14:07 (70th) 00:06:34 (60th) 00:12:40 (66th)
66th= 76 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:33:53 +00:10:03 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:58 (68th) 00:07:31 (75th) 00:12:24 (64th)
66th= 26 DODDS Daniel (USA) AM 00:33:53 +00:10:03 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:13:51 (67th) 00:07:13 (73rd) 00:12:49 (69th)
68th 28 DURRER Raphael FOM (frameofmind.ch) (SUI) AM 00:34:03 +00:10:13 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:14:25 (72nd) 00:06:47 (64th) 00:12:51 (70th=)
69th 18 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:34:47 +00:10:57 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:14:40 (74th) 00:06:59 (69th) 00:13:08 (75th)
70th 50 SCHAAB Jeremy (CAN) AM 00:35:06 +00:11:16 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:15:02 (78th) 00:07:00 (70th) 00:13:04 (73rd)
71st 32 GUSTAK Jakub (POL) AM 00:35:33 +00:11:43 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:15:19 (79th) 00:07:07 (72nd) 00:13:07 (74th)
72nd 66 LETHENET Michel MAVIC (FRA) M40 00:35:49 +00:11:59 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:14:56 (76th) 00:07:58 (79th) 00:12:55 (72nd)
73rd 34 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:36:36 +00:12:46 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:14:24 (71st) 00:06:52 (66th=) 00:15:20 (81st)
74th 80 HOLLATZ Nicole Pivot Cycles (USA) WMN 00:36:52 +00:13:02 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:14:35 (73rd) 00:07:51 (77th) 00:14:26 (77th)
75th 82 SEPLAVY Tara GT BICYCLES (USA) WMN 00:37:14 +00:13:24 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:14:48 (75th) 00:07:29 (74th) 00:14:57 (79th=)
76th 71 SEIFRED Jeff Taco Time NW (CAN) M40 00:37:17 +00:13:27 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:12:55 (52nd) 00:13:01 (82nd) 00:11:21 (38th=)
77th 53 SKJODT Kristian Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:37:24 +00:13:34 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:15:00 (77th) 00:07:54 (78th) 00:14:30 (78th)
78th 56 ETHERIDGE Andrew (GBR) M40 00:38:20 +00:14:30 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:15:20 (80th) 00:08:59 (81st) 00:14:01 (76th)
79th 89 ZEGLINSKI Cathy NORTHLANDS CLINIC / SCOTT (CAN) WMN 00:39:36 +00:15:46 00:00:00 (1st=) 00:16:23 (81st) 00:08:16 (80th) 00:14:57 (79th=)
n/c 97 DELTEIL Loic Santa Cruz Bicycles (FRA) AM 00:45:17   00:00:00 (1st=) 00:10:36 (7th) 00:05:10 (10th=) 00:29:31 (82nd)
  46 O'CONNELL Chris (GBR) AM 08:12:14   00:00:00 (1st=)   00:07:48 (76th) 00:12:43 (67th)