The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 05 Special Stage 06 Special Stage 07 Special Stage 08
1st 2 OSBORNE Marco Cannondale / WTB (USA) PRO 00:34:26   00:12:18 (3rd) 00:04:42 (2nd) 00:11:18 (1st) 00:06:08 (1st)
2nd 1 BAILLY-MAITRE Francois Ibis Racing Enduro Team (FRA) PRO 00:34:31 +00:00:05 00:12:07 (1st) 00:04:40 (1st) 00:11:29 (2nd) 00:06:15 (2nd=)
3rd 6 WILDHABER Rene Trek / Red Bull / IXS (SUI) M40 00:35:19 +00:00:53 00:12:12 (2nd) 00:04:51 (3rd) 00:11:45 (4th) 00:06:31 (7th=)
4th 12 GIORDANENGO Olivier LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre (FRA) M40 00:35:26 +00:01:00 00:12:36 (4th) 00:04:54 (4th=) 00:11:41 (3rd) 00:06:15 (2nd=)
5th 8 SCHOLZ Fabian FOCUS / SRAM / FOX / ACROS / DT SWISS / CONTINENTA (GER) PRO 00:36:11 +00:01:45 00:12:51 (6th) 00:05:00 (8th) 00:11:51 (6th) 00:06:29 (6th)
6th 5 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:37:00 +00:02:34 00:13:06 (7th) 00:04:58 (7th) 00:12:11 (8th=) 00:06:45 (12th)
7th 10 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:37:12 +00:02:46 00:13:22 (12th) 00:05:02 (9th) 00:12:11 (8th=) 00:06:37 (10th)
8th 9 BROCHS Christoffer Trek USWE Velorapide (SWE) AM 00:37:14 +00:02:48 00:13:20 (11th) 00:05:04 (10th) 00:12:15 (10th) 00:06:35 (9th)
9th 4 MAY Ludo BMC Ride Crew Team (SUI) PRO 00:37:19 +00:02:53 00:13:15 (9th) 00:05:15 (14th) 00:12:18 (11th) 00:06:31 (7th=)
10th 48 OWEN John Orange Bikes (GBR) AM 00:37:23 +00:02:57 00:13:10 (8th) 00:05:09 (12th=) 00:12:36 (14th) 00:06:28 (5th)
11th 16 NORGATE Rich MAGIC ROCK RACING / ORANGE (GBR) AM 00:37:45 +00:03:19 00:13:18 (10th) 00:05:16 (15th) 00:12:30 (13th) 00:06:41 (11th)
12th 36 KEMP Seb (NFA) AM 00:37:52 +00:03:26 00:13:32 (13th) 00:05:05 (11th) 00:12:26 (12th) 00:06:49 (13th)
13th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles / Hope / Fox (NZL) PRO 00:38:30 +00:04:04 00:12:46 (5th) 00:04:54 (4th=) 00:12:03 (7th) 00:08:47 (69th)
14th 11 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:39:16 +00:04:50 00:13:47 (14th) 00:05:09 (12th=) 00:13:08 (15th) 00:07:12 (24th)
15th 65 KROEGER Shane Santa Cruz / Derailed (CAN) M40 00:39:43 +00:05:17 00:13:52 (15th) 00:05:26 (17th) 00:13:22 (19th) 00:07:03 (16th=)
16th 19 BEILMANN Sebastian MTB-News.de (GER) AM 00:39:55 +00:05:29 00:13:59 (16th) 00:05:28 (18th) 00:13:24 (20th) 00:07:04 (18th)
17th 40 MATTHEWS Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:40:18 +00:05:52 00:14:24 (20th) 00:05:30 (19th) 00:13:15 (16th) 00:07:09 (22nd)
18th 14 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:40:20 +00:05:54 00:14:09 (17th) 00:05:25 (16th) 00:13:40 (27th) 00:07:06 (20th=)
19th 67 SHARPLES Scott MAVIC (AUS) M40 00:40:27 +00:06:01 00:14:31 (21st) 00:05:31 (20th) 00:13:25 (21st) 00:07:00 (15th)
20th 61 HARPER Jaime True North Adventures / Sweet Protection (GBR) M40 00:40:39 +00:06:13 00:14:18 (19th) 00:05:40 (26th=) 00:13:38 (25th=) 00:07:03 (16th=)
21st 63 JAGODIC Klemen alptrails.ch (SLO) M40 00:40:41 +00:06:15 00:14:36 (25th=) 00:05:41 (28th=) 00:13:18 (17th) 00:07:06 (20th=)
22nd 22 CHAVEZ Javier Transition Bikes (MEX) AM 00:40:58 +00:06:32 00:14:36 (25th=) 00:05:35 (21st) 00:13:29 (22nd) 00:07:18 (26th)
23rd 47 O'LOUGHLIN Peter (IRL) AM 00:41:04 +00:06:38 00:14:35 (22nd=) 00:05:38 (24th) 00:13:32 (23rd) 00:07:19 (27th=)
24th 41 MCNEAL Matthew Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:41:13 +00:06:47 00:14:53 (28th) 00:05:39 (25th) 00:13:21 (18th) 00:07:20 (29th=)
25th 7 CONNELL Joe FOCUS (GBR) PRO 00:41:14 +00:06:48 00:18:08 (77th) 00:04:56 (6th) 00:11:46 (5th) 00:06:24 (4th)
26th 77 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:41:22 +00:06:56 00:14:35 (22nd=) 00:05:40 (26th=) 00:13:46 (29th) 00:07:21 (31st)
27th 49 RIDLEY Jon (GBR) AM 00:41:44 +00:07:18 00:15:03 (33rd) 00:05:37 (22nd=) 00:13:49 (30th=) 00:07:15 (25th)
28th 43 MURDOCH Conrad Santa Cruz / Race Face / Smith Optics (CAN) AM 00:41:52 +00:07:26 00:14:51 (27th) 00:05:53 (37th) 00:13:49 (30th=) 00:07:19 (27th=)
29th 54 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:41:59 +00:07:33 00:14:56 (29th) 00:05:46 (35th) 00:13:57 (32nd) 00:07:20 (29th=)
30th= 44 NEALE Gary (GBR) AM 00:42:11 +00:07:45 00:14:13 (18th) 00:07:21 (78th) 00:13:38 (25th=) 00:06:59 (14th)
30th= 79 BUCHI Monika Schmid Velosport, RC Graenichen (SUI) WMN 00:42:11 +00:07:45 00:15:18 (40th) 00:05:58 (44th) 00:13:33 (24th) 00:07:22 (32nd)
32nd 51 SCHMITT Christoph bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:42:12 +00:07:46 00:14:57 (30th) 00:05:42 (30th) 00:14:23 (37th) 00:07:10 (23rd)
33rd 78 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:42:21 +00:07:55 00:15:13 (36th) 00:05:55 (40th) 00:13:43 (28th) 00:07:30 (33rd=)
34th 30 FREIBURGER Yoan PROVENCEALLBIKES (FRA) AM 00:42:26 +00:08:00 00:15:02 (32nd) 00:05:45 (33rd=) 00:13:59 (33rd) 00:07:40 (37th)
35th 74 STOFER Markus (SUI) M40 00:42:58 +00:08:32 00:15:14 (37th) 00:05:44 (31st=) 00:14:14 (35th) 00:07:46 (42nd)
36th 31 GREEN Kevin Team Granite (USA) AM 00:43:00 +00:08:34 00:15:00 (31st) 00:05:37 (22nd=) 00:15:18 (51st=) 00:07:05 (19th)
37th 62 HELLINGA Todd (CAN) M40 00:43:01 +00:08:35 00:15:17 (39th) 00:05:54 (38th=) 00:14:20 (36th) 00:07:30 (33rd=)
38th 15 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:43:26 +00:09:00 00:14:35 (22nd=) 00:05:44 (31st=) 00:15:26 (54th) 00:07:41 (38th)
39th 75 TAYLOR Stu KIRKBY LONSDALE BREWERY WORLD RACING (GBR) M40 00:43:42 +00:09:16 00:15:07 (34th=) 00:05:54 (38th=) 00:14:56 (45th) 00:07:45 (41st)
40th 37 KUCKARTZ Benny bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:43:45 +00:09:19 00:15:07 (34th=) 00:05:56 (41st=) 00:14:55 (44th) 00:07:47 (43rd)
41st 25 COZENS Lee (GBR) AM 00:43:49 +00:09:23 00:15:29 (42nd) 00:05:41 (28th=) 00:14:57 (46th) 00:07:42 (39th)
42nd 23 CONNOLLY Kevin (USA) AM 00:43:58 +00:09:32 00:15:47 (46th) 00:06:02 (48th=) 00:14:12 (34th) 00:07:57 (49th=)
43rd 38 KUENZI Alexander (SUI) AM 00:44:00 +00:09:34 00:15:23 (41st) 00:05:45 (33rd=) 00:15:18 (51st=) 00:07:34 (35th)
44th 71 SEIFRED Jeff Taco Time NW (CAN) M40 00:44:02 +00:09:36 00:15:38 (44th) 00:06:03 (50th) 00:14:37 (39th) 00:07:44 (40th)
45th 64 KEENAHAN Gary (GBR) M40 00:44:06 +00:09:40 00:15:50 (48th) 00:05:56 (41st=) 00:14:42 (41st=) 00:07:38 (36th)
46th 58 GOMPF Justin (USA) M40 00:44:14 +00:09:48 00:15:32 (43rd) 00:06:08 (53rd=) 00:14:39 (40th) 00:07:55 (46th=)
47th 24 COOK Will (GBR) AM 00:44:15 +00:09:49 00:15:16 (38th) 00:05:59 (45th) 00:15:03 (48th) 00:07:57 (49th=)
48th 29 FRANK Henry Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:44:26 +00:10:00 00:15:49 (47th) 00:06:08 (53rd=) 00:14:30 (38th) 00:07:59 (52nd)
49th 72 SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:45:04 +00:10:38 00:15:41 (45th) 00:06:00 (46th) 00:14:58 (47th) 00:08:25 (62nd=)
50th 21 CATCHLOVE Paul (GBR) AM 00:45:13 +00:10:47 00:16:20 (56th) 00:06:22 (61st) 00:14:42 (41st=) 00:07:49 (44th)
51st 88 GILL Martha Marin / Stan's NoTubes (GBR) WMN 00:45:51 +00:11:25 00:16:23 (57th) 00:06:02 (48th=) 00:15:06 (49th) 00:08:20 (60th=)
52nd 57 FOWKES Paul (GBR) M40 00:45:55 +00:11:29 00:16:01 (50th) 00:06:13 (56th=) 00:15:45 (60th) 00:07:56 (48th)
53rd 59 GREENWAY Paul (GBR) M40 00:45:58 +00:11:32 00:15:57 (49th) 00:05:57 (43rd) 00:15:54 (62nd=) 00:08:10 (55th)
54th 42 MCNEAL William Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:46:11 +00:11:45 00:16:19 (55th) 00:06:10 (55th) 00:15:44 (59th) 00:07:58 (51st)
55th 27 DUCKER Benjamin Vibe Racing (GBR) AM 00:46:12 +00:11:46 00:16:30 (58th) 00:06:16 (58th) 00:15:31 (55th) 00:07:55 (46th=)
56th 52 SHAW Gareth (GBR) AM 00:46:23 +00:11:57 00:16:10 (52nd) 00:06:19 (59th=) 00:15:54 (62nd=) 00:08:00 (53rd)
57th 55 STIEBITZ Stephan Montagsbiker (GER) AM 00:46:33 +00:12:07 00:16:14 (54th) 00:06:13 (56th=) 00:15:46 (61st) 00:08:20 (60th=)
58th 28 DURRER Raphael FOM (frameofmind.ch) (SUI) AM 00:46:37 +00:12:11 00:16:34 (59th) 00:06:25 (62nd) 00:15:22 (53rd) 00:08:16 (57th)
59th 35 HEREID Anders Bergen MTB (NOR) AM 00:47:02 +00:12:36 00:16:40 (61st) 00:06:32 (64th) 00:15:39 (57th) 00:08:11 (56th)
60th 70 ROLLAND James Freeborn (GBR) M40 00:47:29 +00:13:03 00:16:46 (62nd) 00:06:04 (51st) 00:15:59 (66th) 00:08:40 (68th)
61st 87 VETTERLI Nadege Fusion World (SUI) WMN 00:47:47 +00:13:21 00:17:01 (66th) 00:06:36 (65th) 00:15:43 (58th) 00:08:27 (64th=)
62nd 45 NUFER Heinz FOM fraomeofmind.ch (SUI) AM 00:47:48 +00:13:22 00:17:04 (68th) 00:06:38 (66th=) 00:15:57 (64th) 00:08:09 (54th)
63rd 85 SPITTLEHOUSE Katie Wreckless Racing (CAN) WMN 00:47:49 +00:13:23 00:16:56 (64th) 00:06:45 (71st) 00:15:38 (56th) 00:08:30 (66th)
64th 76 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:48:03 +00:13:37 00:16:55 (63rd) 00:06:38 (66th=) 00:16:05 (67th) 00:08:25 (62nd=)
65th 26 DODDS Daniel (USA) AM 00:48:05 +00:13:39 00:17:02 (67th) 00:06:38 (66th=) 00:15:58 (65th) 00:08:27 (64th=)
66th 86 NEALE Emma (GBR) WMN 00:48:45 +00:14:19 00:16:58 (65th) 00:06:43 (69th) 00:16:47 (71st) 00:08:17 (58th)
67th 46 O'CONNELL Chris (GBR) AM 00:49:21 +00:14:55 00:17:53 (74th) 00:06:19 (59th=) 00:16:17 (69th) 00:08:52 (71st)
68th 34 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:49:32 +00:15:06 00:17:36 (70th) 00:06:31 (63rd) 00:16:27 (70th) 00:08:58 (73rd)
69th 50 SCHAAB Jeremy (CAN) AM 00:49:54 +00:15:28 00:17:42 (71st) 00:06:44 (70th) 00:16:49 (72nd) 00:08:39 (67th)
70th 81 MAYR Jeanette fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (SUI) WMN 00:50:17 +00:15:51 00:17:56 (75th) 00:07:02 (76th) 00:16:14 (68th) 00:09:05 (75th)
71st 20 CACHADO Andre SLOWRIDERS (POR) AM 00:50:28 +00:16:02 00:16:02 (51st) 00:05:50 (36th) 00:18:49 (79th) 00:09:47 (80th)
72nd 18 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:50:40 +00:16:14 00:17:50 (72nd) 00:06:53 (73rd) 00:17:07 (73rd) 00:08:50 (70th)
73rd 83 MERMINOD Sarah (SUI) WMN 00:50:49 +00:16:23 00:21:16 (81st) 00:06:05 (52nd) 00:15:09 (50th) 00:08:19 (59th)
74th 80 HOLLATZ Nicole Pivot Cycles (USA) WMN 00:50:52 +00:16:26 00:17:25 (69th) 00:06:49 (72nd) 00:17:42 (77th) 00:08:56 (72nd)
75th 32 GUSTAK Jakub (POL) AM 00:51:45 +00:17:19 00:17:51 (73rd) 00:07:22 (79th) 00:17:31 (74th) 00:09:01 (74th)
76th 56 ETHERIDGE Andrew (GBR) M40 00:51:56 +00:17:30 00:18:12 (78th) 00:07:01 (75th) 00:17:34 (75th) 00:09:09 (76th=)
77th 66 LETHENET Michel MAVIC (FRA) M40 00:52:31 +00:18:05 00:16:38 (60th) 00:06:55 (74th) 00:19:49 (80th) 00:09:09 (76th=)
78th 82 SEPLAVY Tara GT BICYCLES (USA) WMN 00:53:06 +00:18:40 00:19:04 (79th) 00:07:05 (77th) 00:17:35 (76th) 00:09:22 (79th)
79th 53 SKJODT Kristian Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:54:04 +00:19:38 00:19:24 (80th) 00:07:38 (81st) 00:17:44 (78th) 00:09:18 (78th)
80th 89 ZEGLINSKI Cathy NORTHLANDS CLINIC / SCOTT (CAN) WMN 00:56:56 +00:22:30 00:18:03 (76th) 00:07:35 (80th) 00:20:45 (81st) 00:10:33 (81st)
81st 60 GUSTAFSSON Andreas (SWE) M40 01:00:45 +00:26:19 00:32:05 (82nd) 00:06:01 (47th) 00:14:47 (43rd) 00:07:52 (45th)
  39 LUUKKONEN Timo (FIN) AM     00:16:12 (53rd) 00:09:05 (82nd)