The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 01 Special Stage 02 Special Stage 03 Special Stage 04
1st 2 OSBORNE Marco Cannondale / WTB (USA) PRO 00:19:25   00:02:49 (2nd=) 00:06:40 (2nd) 00:04:27 (1st) 00:05:29 (1st)
2nd 1 BAILLY-MAITRE Francois Ibis Racing Enduro Team (FRA) PRO 00:19:39 +00:00:14 00:02:48 (1st) 00:06:37 (1st) 00:04:44 (4th) 00:05:30 (2nd)
3rd 12 GIORDANENGO Olivier LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre (FRA) M40 00:19:55 +00:00:30 00:02:49 (2nd=) 00:06:53 (5th) 00:04:40 (2nd) 00:05:33 (3rd)
4th 6 WILDHABER Rene Trek / Red Bull / IXS (SUI) M40 00:20:09 +00:00:44 00:02:54 (6th) 00:06:51 (3rd=) 00:04:43 (3rd) 00:05:41 (5th)
5th 7 CONNELL Joe FOCUS (GBR) PRO 00:20:20 +00:00:55 00:02:59 (8th) 00:06:51 (3rd=) 00:04:45 (5th) 00:05:45 (6th)
6th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles / Hope / Fox (NZL) PRO 00:20:25 +00:01:00 00:02:52 (4th=) 00:06:56 (6th=) 00:04:49 (6th=) 00:05:48 (9th)
7th 8 SCHOLZ Fabian FOCUS / SRAM / FOX / ACROS / DT SWISS / CONTINENTA (GER) PRO 00:20:45 +00:01:20 00:02:56 (7th) 00:07:03 (8th) 00:04:59 (9th) 00:05:47 (7th=)
8th 5 SCHUMANN Max Santa Cruz Bicycles (GER) PRO 00:20:46 +00:01:21 00:03:10 (11th=) 00:06:56 (6th=) 00:05:01 (10th) 00:05:39 (4th)
9th 10 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:21:06 +00:01:41 00:03:09 (10th) 00:07:07 (9th) 00:04:56 (8th) 00:05:54 (11th=)
10th 4 MAY Ludo BMC Ride Crew Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:10 +00:01:45 00:02:52 (4th=) 00:07:38 (20th) 00:04:49 (6th=) 00:05:51 (10th)
11th 48 OWEN John Orange Bikes (GBR) AM 00:21:18 +00:01:53 00:03:07 (9th) 00:07:11 (10th) 00:05:06 (11th) 00:05:54 (11th=)
12th 9 BROCHS Christoffer Trek USWE Velorapide (SWE) AM 00:21:23 +00:01:58 00:03:13 (13th) 00:07:15 (11th) 00:05:08 (12th) 00:05:47 (7th=)
13th 16 NORGATE Rich MAGIC ROCK RACING / ORANGE (GBR) AM 00:21:45 +00:02:20 00:03:10 (11th=) 00:07:21 (13th) 00:05:13 (13th) 00:06:01 (14th)
14th 36 KEMP Seb (NFA) AM 00:21:57 +00:02:32 00:03:23 (17th=) 00:07:18 (12th) 00:05:19 (14th=) 00:05:57 (13th)
15th 65 KROEGER Shane Santa Cruz / Derailed (CAN) M40 00:22:34 +00:03:09 00:03:20 (15th=) 00:07:41 (21st=) 00:05:19 (14th=) 00:06:14 (17th)
16th 19 BEILMANN Sebastian MTB-News.de (GER) AM 00:22:42 +00:03:17 00:03:19 (14th) 00:07:22 (14th) 00:05:38 (20th) 00:06:23 (22nd=)
17th 77 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:22:48 +00:03:23 00:03:23 (17th=) 00:07:34 (17th=) 00:05:33 (17th) 00:06:18 (19th)
18th 22 CHAVEZ Javier Transition Bikes (MEX) AM 00:22:50 +00:03:25 00:03:28 (22nd) 00:07:34 (17th=) 00:05:35 (18th=) 00:06:13 (16th)
19th 14 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:22:51 +00:03:26 00:03:23 (17th=) 00:07:45 (25th) 00:05:26 (16th) 00:06:17 (18th)
20th 41 MCNEAL Matthew Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:23:15 +00:03:50 00:03:30 (23rd=) 00:07:27 (16th) 00:05:58 (30th) 00:06:20 (20th=)
21st 40 MATTHEWS Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:23:16 +00:03:51 00:03:20 (15th=) 00:07:23 (15th) 00:06:10 (36th) 00:06:23 (22nd=)
22nd 31 GREEN Kevin Team Granite (USA) AM 00:23:19 +00:03:54 00:03:33 (26th=) 00:07:42 (23rd) 00:05:41 (21st) 00:06:23 (22nd=)
23rd 51 SCHMITT Christoph bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:23:22 +00:03:57 00:03:34 (31st) 00:07:50 (29th) 00:05:35 (18th=) 00:06:23 (22nd=)
24th 67 SHARPLES Scott MAVIC (AUS) M40 00:23:33 +00:04:08 00:03:33 (26th=) 00:07:41 (21st=) 00:05:52 (24th=) 00:06:27 (26th=)
25th 61 HARPER Jaime True North Adventures / Sweet Protection (GBR) M40 00:23:34 +00:04:09 00:03:33 (26th=) 00:07:44 (24th) 00:05:47 (23rd) 00:06:30 (29th=)
26th 11 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:23:35 +00:04:10 00:03:37 (33rd) 00:07:37 (19th) 00:05:52 (24th=) 00:06:29 (28th)
27th 54 SMILOV George (USA) AM 00:23:37 +00:04:12 00:03:33 (26th=) 00:07:58 (31st=) 00:05:46 (22nd) 00:06:20 (20th=)
28th 63 JAGODIC Klemen alptrails.ch (SLO) M40 00:23:51 +00:04:26 00:03:26 (20th=) 00:07:48 (26th=) 00:05:53 (26th=) 00:06:44 (40th=)
29th 49 RIDLEY Jon (GBR) AM 00:23:52 +00:04:27 00:03:30 (23rd=) 00:08:00 (33rd) 00:05:55 (29th) 00:06:27 (26th=)
30th 78 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:23:54 +00:04:29 00:03:31 (25th) 00:07:49 (28th) 00:06:04 (33rd) 00:06:30 (29th=)
31st= 15 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:24:10 +00:04:45 00:03:35 (32nd) 00:07:48 (26th=) 00:06:09 (34th=) 00:06:38 (34th)
31st= 79 BUECHI Monika Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano / Bl (SUI) WMN 00:24:10 +00:04:45 00:03:41 (36th) 00:08:03 (34th) 00:05:54 (28th) 00:06:32 (32nd=)
33rd 62 HELLINGA Todd (CAN) M40 00:24:21 +00:04:56 00:03:39 (34th) 00:07:58 (31st=) 00:06:00 (31st=) 00:06:44 (40th=)
34th 47 O'LOUGHLIN Peter (IRL) AM 00:24:26 +00:05:01 00:03:45 (39th=) 00:08:11 (39th=) 00:06:00 (31st=) 00:06:30 (29th=)
35th 43 MURDOCH Conrad Santa Cruz / Race Face / Smith Optics (CAN) AM 00:24:38 +00:05:13 00:03:33 (26th=) 00:08:04 (35th) 00:06:29 (43rd=) 00:06:32 (32nd=)
36th 74 STOFER Markus (SUI) M40 00:24:40 +00:05:15 00:03:40 (35th) 00:08:07 (37th) 00:06:09 (34th=) 00:06:44 (40th=)
37th 38 KUENZI Alexander (SUI) AM 00:24:44 +00:05:19 00:03:44 (38th) 00:08:27 (48th) 00:05:53 (26th=) 00:06:40 (35th=)
38th 30 FREIBURGER Yoan PROVENCEALLBIKES (FRA) AM 00:24:54 +00:05:29 00:03:51 (41st) 00:08:11 (39th=) 00:06:12 (37th) 00:06:40 (35th=)
39th 25 COZENS Lee (GBR) AM 00:25:15 +00:05:50 00:03:55 (45th=) 00:08:21 (44th=) 00:06:17 (39th) 00:06:42 (37th)
40th 64 KEENAHAN Gary (GBR) M40 00:25:28 +00:06:03 00:03:57 (48th) 00:08:06 (36th) 00:06:30 (45th=) 00:06:55 (47th=)
41st 37 KUCKARTZ Benny bike-components.de (GER) AM 00:25:39 +00:06:14 00:03:53 (43rd=) 00:08:41 (56th) 00:06:22 (40th=) 00:06:43 (38th=)
42nd 23 CONNOLLY Kevin (USA) AM 00:25:46 +00:06:21 00:03:56 (47th) 00:08:25 (46th) 00:06:30 (45th=) 00:06:55 (47th=)
43rd 27 DUCKER Benjamin Vibe Racing (GBR) AM 00:25:49 +00:06:24 00:03:42 (37th) 00:08:10 (38th) 00:06:57 (56th) 00:07:00 (52nd)
44th 59 GREENWAY Paul (GBR) M40 00:25:53 +00:06:28 00:04:10 (52nd=) 00:07:52 (30th) 00:07:01 (57th) 00:06:50 (45th)
45th 75 TAYLOR Stu KIRKBY LONSDALE BREWERY WORLD RACING (GBR) M40 00:26:01 +00:06:36 00:03:45 (39th=) 00:08:26 (47th) 00:06:30 (45th=) 00:07:20 (63rd)
46th 39 LUUKKONEN Timo (FIN) AM 00:26:06 +00:06:41 00:04:11 (54th=) 00:08:21 (44th=) 00:06:47 (49th=) 00:06:47 (43rd)
47th 71 SEIFRED Jeff Taco Time NW (CAN) M40 00:26:13 +00:06:48 00:04:08 (51st) 00:08:35 (52nd) 00:06:42 (48th) 00:06:48 (44th)
48th 60 GUSTAFSSON Andreas (SWE) M40 00:26:19 +00:06:54 00:04:16 (56th) 00:08:37 (53rd) 00:06:29 (43rd=) 00:06:57 (49th=)
49th 55 STIEBITZ Stephan Montagsbiker (GER) AM 00:26:24 +00:06:59 00:04:18 (58th=) 00:08:42 (57th=) 00:06:23 (42nd) 00:07:01 (53rd)
50th= 58 GOMPF Justin (USA) M40 00:26:35 +00:07:10 00:04:23 (64th) 00:08:15 (41st=) 00:07:14 (64th=) 00:06:43 (38th=)
50th= 21 CATCHLOVE Paul (GBR) AM 00:26:35 +00:07:10 00:04:22 (63rd) 00:08:42 (57th=) 00:06:22 (40th=) 00:07:09 (56th)
52nd 29 FRANK Henry Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:26:37 +00:07:12 00:04:18 (58th=) 00:08:19 (43rd) 00:07:02 (58th) 00:06:58 (51st)
53rd 72 SILSETH Ole Kristian Molde CK (NOR) M40 00:26:42 +00:07:17 00:04:34 (68th) 00:08:15 (41st=) 00:06:56 (54th=) 00:06:57 (49th=)
54th 24 COOK Will (GBR) AM 00:26:45 +00:07:20 00:04:17 (57th) 00:08:32 (50th) 00:06:49 (51st) 00:07:07 (55th)
55th 57 FOWKES Paul (GBR) M40 00:26:52 +00:07:27 00:04:35 (69th=) 00:08:38 (54th) 00:06:47 (49th=) 00:06:52 (46th)
56th 20 CACHADO Andre SLOWRIDERS (POR) AM 00:26:58 +00:07:33 00:03:53 (43rd=) 00:08:40 (55th) 00:07:03 (59th) 00:07:22 (64th=)
57th 45 NUFER Heinz FOM fraomeofmind.ch (SUI) AM 00:27:05 +00:07:40 00:03:55 (45th=) 00:09:02 (62nd) 00:06:55 (53rd) 00:07:13 (59th=)
58th 42 MCNEAL William Screaming Bald Eagles (USA) AM 00:27:09 +00:07:44 00:04:05 (50th) 00:08:33 (51st) 00:07:26 (69th) 00:07:05 (54th)
59th 88 GILL Martha Marin / Stan's NoTubes (GBR) WMN 00:27:17 +00:07:52 00:04:26 (66th) 00:08:31 (49th) 00:07:08 (60th) 00:07:12 (58th)
60th 52 SHAW Gareth (GBR) AM 00:27:30 +00:08:05 00:03:59 (49th) 00:09:10 (69th) 00:06:54 (52nd) 00:07:27 (67th=)
61st 83 MERMINOD Sarah (SUI) WMN 00:27:37 +00:08:12 00:03:52 (42nd) 00:09:04 (63rd=) 00:07:10 (61st) 00:07:31 (70th)
62nd 35 HEREID Anders Bergen MTB (NOR) AM 00:27:40 +00:08:15 00:04:11 (54th=) 00:09:11 (70th) 00:06:56 (54th=) 00:07:22 (64th=)
63rd 86 NEALE Emma (GBR) WMN 00:27:52 +00:08:27 00:04:10 (52nd=) 00:08:50 (59th) 00:07:23 (68th) 00:07:29 (69th)
64th 46 O'CONNELL Chris (GBR) AM 00:27:54 +00:08:29 00:04:21 (62nd) 00:08:58 (60th=) 00:07:22 (67th) 00:07:13 (59th=)
65th 76 WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:28:26 +00:09:01 00:04:19 (61st) 00:09:08 (66th) 00:07:11 (62nd=) 00:07:48 (76th)
66th 34 HELBIG Oliver (GER) AM 00:28:28 +00:09:03 00:04:25 (65th) 00:09:06 (65th) 00:07:42 (74th) 00:07:15 (61st)
67th 28 DURRER Raphael FOM (frameofmind.ch) (SUI) AM 00:28:29 +00:09:04 00:04:18 (58th=) 00:09:17 (72nd) 00:07:14 (64th=) 00:07:40 (72nd)
68th 85 SPITTLEHOUSE Katie Wreckless Racing (CAN) WMN 00:28:42 +00:09:17 00:04:55 (73rd) 00:08:58 (60th=) 00:07:38 (71st=) 00:07:11 (57th)
69th 66 LETHENET Michel MAVIC (FRA) M40 00:29:07 +00:09:42 00:05:15 (75th) 00:09:04 (63rd=) 00:07:11 (62nd=) 00:07:37 (71st)
70th 87 VETTERLI Nadege Fusion World (SUI) WMN 00:29:17 +00:09:52 00:05:24 (77th) 00:09:09 (67th=) 00:07:19 (66th) 00:07:25 (66th)
71st 81 MAYR Jeanette fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (SUI) WMN 00:29:20 +00:09:55 00:04:47 (72nd) 00:09:09 (67th=) 00:07:39 (73rd) 00:07:45 (74th=)
72nd 70 ROLLAND James Freeborn (GBR) M40 00:29:33 +00:10:08 00:04:35 (69th=) 00:09:23 (74th=) 00:08:18 (77th) 00:07:17 (62nd)
73rd 50 SCHAAB Jeremy (CAN) AM 00:29:38 +00:10:13 00:04:33 (67th) 00:10:05 (79th) 00:07:33 (70th) 00:07:27 (67th=)
74th 44 NEALE Gary (GBR) AM 00:29:45 +00:10:20 00:03:26 (20th=) 00:13:52 (82nd) 00:06:16 (38th) 00:06:11 (15th)
75th 18 BAUNACH Gregor (GER) AM 00:30:23 +00:10:58 00:04:37 (71st) 00:09:49 (77th) 00:07:47 (75th) 00:08:10 (79th)
76th 80 HOLLATZ Nicole Pivot Cycles (USA) WMN 00:30:37 +00:11:12 00:05:29 (78th) 00:09:14 (71st) 00:08:12 (76th) 00:07:42 (73rd)
77th 82 SEPLAVY Tara GT BICYCLES (USA) WMN 00:31:35 +00:12:10 00:05:23 (76th) 00:09:23 (74th=) 00:08:42 (80th) 00:08:07 (77th=)
78th 53 SKJODT Kristian Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:32:05 +00:12:40 00:04:59 (74th) 00:10:19 (81st) 00:08:36 (79th) 00:08:11 (80th)
79th 26 DODDS Daniel (USA) AM 00:32:27 +00:13:02 00:07:46 (81st) 00:09:18 (73rd) 00:07:38 (71st=) 00:07:45 (74th=)
80th 89 ZEGLINSKI Cathy NORTHLANDS CLINIC / SCOTT (CAN) WMN 00:34:17 +00:14:52 00:06:25 (79th) 00:09:59 (78th) 00:09:05 (81st) 00:08:48 (82nd)
81st 56 ETHERIDGE Andrew (GBR) M40 00:37:28 +00:18:03 00:06:52 (80th) 00:09:25 (76th) 00:13:04 (82nd) 00:08:07 (77th=)
82nd 32 GUSTAK Jakub (POL) AM 00:52:26 +00:33:01 00:24:59 (83rd) 00:10:16 (80th) 00:08:25 (78th) 00:08:46 (81st)
  73 SIWECKI Piotr (POL) M40     00:11:48 (82nd) 00:16:17 (83rd) 00:24:23 (83rd)