The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Embrun to Barcelonnette Day 2: Barcelonnette to Villars-Colmars Day 3: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Day 4: Valberg to Valdeblore Day 5: Valdeblore to Sospel Day 6: Sospel to Menton Total
1st LAU Nicolas CUBE Action Team (FRA) PRO 00:20:41 (1) 00:34:30 (1) 00:23:16 (2) 00:24:04 (7) 00:31:00 (1) 00:20:55 (3) 02:34:26
2nd BAILLY-MAÎTRE François BMC Factory Trailcrew (FRA) PRO 00:20:53 (2) 00:35:08 (3) 00:23:29 (4) 00:23:19 (1) 00:31:20 (2) 00:20:56 (4) 02:35:05
3rd WILDHABER Gustav CUBE Action Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:17 (6) 00:35:01 (2) 00:23:47 (6) 00:24:00 (6) 00:32:17 (4) 00:20:44 (2) 02:37:06
4th BARELLI Yoann Giant Factory Off-Road Team (FRA) PRO 00:21:18 (8) 00:36:13 (7) 00:23:04 (1) 00:23:25 (2) 00:32:57 (6) 00:20:26 (1) 02:37:23
5th OSBORNE Marco WTB / Cannondale Overmountain Team (USA) PRO 00:21:02 (3) 00:35:16 (4) 00:23:22 (3) 00:23:44 (5) 00:31:52 (3) 00:22:25 (12) 02:37:41
6th LEHIKOINEN Matti Nukeproof / Mavic (FIN) PRO 00:21:15 (5) 00:37:01 (8) 00:23:31 (5) 00:23:31 (4) 00:33:13 (7) 00:21:44 (5) 02:40:15
7th NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz / Fox / Hopetech (NZL) PRO 00:21:46 (10) 00:36:02 (5) 00:24:37 (11) 00:24:34 (8) 00:33:36 (8) 00:22:04 (9) 02:42:39
8th MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:59 (11) 00:37:03 (9) 00:24:30 (9) 00:24:40 (9) 00:33:45 (10) 00:21:46 (6) 02:43:43
9th CALLAGHAN Greg CUBE Action Team (IRL) PRO 00:21:17 (6) 00:36:11 (6) 00:24:11 (8) 00:24:48 (10) 00:32:49 (5) 00:26:06 (34) 02:45:22
10th STOCK James SB Gravity (GBR) AM 00:22:13 (12) 00:38:15 (14) 00:25:00 (12) 00:24:50 (11) 00:34:41 (13) 00:22:03 (8) 02:47:02
11th SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:23:23 (18) 00:37:48 (12) 00:25:00 (12) 00:25:11 (13) 00:34:11 (11) 00:22:16 (10) 02:47:49
12th= GARAY TAMAYO Iago Santa Cruz x SRAM (ESP) PRO 00:23:34 (21) 00:37:39 (10) 00:24:36 (10) 00:25:36 (15) 00:33:41 (9) 00:22:56 (15) 02:48:02
12th= SORRELL Rowan Orange Bikes / BikePark Wales / Mojo (GBR) AM 00:21:32 (9) 00:38:25 (18) 00:26:19 (24) 00:24:52 (12) 00:34:59 (17) 00:21:55 (7) 02:48:02
14th BROCHS Christoffer (SWE) AM 00:23:30 (20) 00:38:09 (13) 00:25:04 (15) 00:25:41 (16) 00:34:50 (15) 00:22:38 (13) 02:49:52
15th LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:23:22 (17) 00:38:48 (20) 00:25:23 (17) 00:25:24 (14) 00:34:42 (14) 00:22:47 (14) 02:50:26
16th KIRSCHER Franck Lama cycles / NS bikes (CAN) AM 00:22:40 (13) 00:38:17 (16) 00:25:02 (14) 00:27:43 (25) 00:35:34 (19) 00:22:20 (11) 02:51:36
17th DOLA François Cube - La Roue Libre Nice (FRA) M40 00:22:47 (14) 00:38:56 (21) 00:26:05 (22) 00:26:06 (18) 00:34:50 (15) 00:23:30 (17) 02:52:14
18th WIGHT Spencer Commencal/Race Face/Smith (CAN) AM 00:23:07 (15) 00:38:34 (19) 00:25:17 (16) 00:27:14 (22) 00:34:40 (12) 00:26:02 (33) 02:54:54
19th SCOTT Mark Santa Cruz X SRAM (GBR) PRO 00:21:09 (4) 00:37:42 (11) 00:23:52 (7) 00:23:25 (2) 00:42:37 (41) 00:26:51 (39) 02:55:36
20th SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:23:37 (22) 00:40:08 (24) 00:26:44 (25) 00:27:27 (23) 00:36:59 (21) 00:23:51 (19) 02:58:46
21st PETITDEMANGE Alex Niner, Mavic (FRA) PRO 00:24:34 (25) 00:38:15 (14) 00:25:44 (19) 00:26:17 (19) 00:40:55 (34) 00:23:05 (16) 02:58:50
22nd MOORE Peter Four4th Lights (GBR) AM 00:23:47 (23) 00:40:24 (26) 00:27:10 (27) 00:27:32 (24) 00:39:34 (30) 00:24:07 (20) 03:02:34
23rd ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:23:28 (19) 00:39:25 (22) 00:25:51 (20) 00:25:51 (17) 00:36:02 (20) 00:34:31 (60) 03:05:08
24th CRUZ Ben WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB / SRAM (USA) PRO 00:23:10 (16) 00:38:17 (16) 00:25:23 (17) 00:26:59 (20) 00:46:36 (51) 00:25:25 (30) 03:05:50
25th MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:25:30 (30) 00:40:09 (25) 00:28:16 (31) 00:28:23 (27) 00:38:06 (24) 00:25:47 (32) 03:06:11
26th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:25:13 (29) 00:40:48 (28) 00:28:00 (30) 00:28:30 (28) 00:39:10 (28) 00:25:23 (29) 03:07:04
27th PRIJKEL Daniël Team Fietsshop Uitgeest (NED) AM 00:35:23 (75) 00:39:55 (23) 00:25:57 (21) 00:27:03 (21) 00:35:30 (18) 00:23:32 (18) 03:07:20
28th KAY Michael (GBR) M40 00:25:56 (35) 00:41:48 (29) 00:27:09 (26) 00:29:08 (29) 00:38:40 (26) 00:24:46 (25) 03:07:27
29th BOKMANS Job Trailhunters.be (NED) AM 00:25:49 (33) 00:45:06 (46) 00:27:15 (28) 00:28:11 (26) 00:37:31 (23) 00:24:23 (22) 03:08:15
30th ZIETSMAN Martin Maxxis Tyres/Trailtech Cycles (RSA) AM 00:24:06 (24) 00:43:53 (40) 00:27:56 (29) 00:29:37 (34) 00:38:08 (25) 00:24:49 (26) 03:08:29
31st DYAS CATTON Hugo (GBR) AM 00:32:22 (69) 00:40:41 (27) 00:26:16 (23) 00:29:21 (32) 00:37:14 (22) 00:24:36 (24) 03:10:30
32nd GEHRIG Anita Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:32 (31) 00:42:56 (34) 00:28:16 (31) 00:29:18 (31) 00:39:40 (31) 00:25:28 (31) 03:11:10
33rd THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:24:46 (26) 00:42:54 (33) 00:28:20 (33) 00:29:48 (36) 00:39:17 (29) 00:26:17 (35) 03:11:22
34th GEHRIG Carolin Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:01 (28) 00:42:46 (31) 00:28:26 (34) 00:29:41 (35) 00:42:45 (43) 00:27:31 (46) 03:16:10
35th FORBES Rob Cool Bus (GBR) M40 00:25:52 (34) 00:42:52 (32) 00:35:37 (68) 00:29:23 (33) 00:39:01 (27) 00:24:33 (23) 03:17:18
36th DIGNELL Mårten (SWE) AM 00:26:49 (41) 00:42:57 (35) 00:28:51 (38) 00:31:47 (42) 00:40:57 (35) 00:27:03 (40) 03:18:24
37th CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:27:23 (45) 00:43:41 (39) 00:29:26 (41) 00:30:36 (38) 00:40:47 (33) 00:26:34 (37) 03:18:27
38th HAUSER Rudy Trailworks (SUI) M40 00:26:10 (36) 00:44:19 (43) 00:28:33 (36) 00:31:37 (41) 00:41:29 (38) 00:27:18 (42) 03:19:26
39th WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:25:36 (32) 00:46:53 (52) 00:28:54 (39) 00:32:25 (45) 00:40:26 (32) 00:25:17 (27) 03:19:31
40th LÉON Guillaume Hope Technology (FRA) M40 00:26:37 (38) 00:43:15 (37) 00:29:49 (46) 00:31:49 (43) 00:41:38 (39) 00:27:46 (47) 03:20:54
41st JARMAN Robert Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:24:46 (26) 00:42:20 (30) 00:34:37 (65) 00:29:11 (30) 00:47:50 (53) 00:24:13 (21) 03:22:57
42nd MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:27:44 (46) 00:44:31 (45) 00:29:29 (42) 00:32:26 (46) 00:42:38 (42) 00:26:17 (35) 03:23:05
43rd STRAND Katrina Commencal / Fox Head (CAN) WMN 00:27:53 (48) 00:47:05 (54) 00:29:43 (44) 00:31:09 (40) 00:41:09 (37) 00:27:24 (44) 03:24:23
44th WATT Bry CoolBus Mafia/Acre Supply (GBR) AM 00:26:56 (43) 00:46:34 (50) 00:29:58 (47) 00:32:26 (46) 00:42:28 (40) 00:26:48 (38) 03:25:10
45th SLACO Emily Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes (CAN) WMN 00:27:18 (44) 00:44:12 (41) 00:28:26 (34) 00:30:32 (37) 00:49:30 (58) 00:25:21 (28) 03:25:19
46th BELAK Roy (CAN) AM 00:28:11 (50) 00:43:36 (38) 00:28:50 (37) 00:32:15 (44) 00:41:01 (36) 00:35:21 (63) 03:29:14
47th SAPIN Nadine Team Scott Contessa (FRA) WMN 00:28:01 (49) 00:46:31 (49) 00:30:34 (49) 00:34:15 (53) 00:43:34 (45) 00:27:18 (42) 03:30:13
48th FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:29:17 (56) 00:45:47 (47) 00:30:20 (48) 00:34:12 (52) 00:43:54 (47) 00:28:02 (48) 03:31:32
49th ROSE Gareth (GBR) AM 00:26:42 (40) 00:44:26 (44) 00:33:02 (60) 00:38:14 (63) 00:46:28 (49) 00:30:30 (50) 03:39:22
50th KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:26:37 (38) 00:45:56 (48) 00:29:47 (45) 00:33:43 (48) 00:46:43 (52) 00:37:22 (64) 03:40:08
51st MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:29:40 (57) 00:49:23 (59) 00:32:35 (55) 00:36:53 (59) 00:46:35 (50) 00:30:58 (53) 03:46:04
52nd ALLMANDINGER Tiffany Deathstar (USA) WMN 00:30:34 (62) 00:49:55 (62) 00:33:16 (62) 00:37:44 (60) 00:45:51 (48) 00:31:14 (55) 03:48:34
53rd DORMANN Allan Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:27:48 (47) 00:59:04 (75) 00:29:17 (40) 00:42:19 (68) 00:43:40 (46) 00:30:04 (49) 03:52:12
54th AMELIO Federica Alessi Bici (ITA) WMN 00:30:34 (62) 00:50:34 (66) 00:33:13 (61) 00:36:23 (56) 00:50:20 (59) 00:31:11 (54) 03:52:15
55th DODSWORTH Rob Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:30:28 (61) 00:46:34 (50) 00:32:13 (52) 00:33:59 (50) 00:48:10 (55) 00:42:10 (67) 03:53:34
56th DELORME Matthew Pinkbike (USA) M40 00:30:51 (64) 00:48:43 (58) 00:32:55 (58) 00:37:48 (61) 00:49:08 (56) 00:34:56 (61) 03:54:21
57th CANAVAN Sean (IRL) M40 00:30:14 (60) 00:49:23 (59) 00:34:30 (64) 00:40:34 (66) 00:47:55 (54) 00:32:40 (58) 03:55:16
58th LILJEROTH Tobias Are Bergscyklister (SWE) M40 00:31:34 (67) 00:50:15 (63) 00:32:21 (54) 00:36:31 (58) 00:53:58 (62) 00:30:48 (51) 03:55:27
59th WACHSMANN Claus CUBE Action Team (GER) M40 00:30:07 (59) 00:50:24 (65) 00:32:10 (51) 00:37:56 (62) 00:50:56 (60) 00:35:14 (62) 03:56:47
60th TOLSON Craig (NZL) AM 00:26:23 (37) 00:43:06 (36) 00:37:03 (71) 00:34:10 (51) 01:09:36 (69) 00:27:17 (41) 03:57:35
61st PEITAVI Pau Nobale (ESP) M40 00:33:13 (70) 00:52:18 (68) 00:34:49 (66) 00:36:03 (55) 00:49:23 (57) 00:32:28 (57) 03:58:14
62nd SAUGY Myriam WeRide WeRespect / SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH (SUI) WMN 00:31:25 (66) 00:50:20 (64) 00:32:58 (59) 00:36:29 (57) 00:55:30 (64) 00:31:40 (56) 03:58:22
63rd KLEMMETSEN Anders Team Viking (NOR) AM 00:34:16 (74) 00:53:30 (70) 00:36:04 (69) 00:42:03 (67) 00:53:05 (61) 00:33:33 (59) 04:12:31
64th BARTLETT Ed (GBR) M40 00:29:03 (55) 00:46:57 (53) 01:17:19 (77) 00:33:56 (49) 00:43:06 (44) 00:27:30 (45) 04:17:51
65th MADIGAN Nigel NRN Racing (GBR) M40 00:34:08 (72) 00:59:45 (77) 00:34:51 (67) 00:38:28 (64) 00:56:06 (65) 00:43:30 (68) 04:26:48
66th CLAYTON Paul Muddy Clowns (GBR) M40 00:34:09 (73) 00:57:19 (74) 00:37:39 (72) 00:43:06 (69) 00:57:51 (66) 00:38:31 (66) 04:28:35
67th WOOD-HILL Tristan Every Body Enduro (AUS) AM 00:40:35 (78) 00:53:56 (71) 00:37:02 (70) 00:48:52 (71) 00:54:28 (63) 00:37:40 (65) 04:32:33
68th SUDWORTH Andrew rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:38:33 (77) 00:54:31 (72) 00:39:37 (73) 00:56:30 (73) 01:04:44 (68) 00:45:06 (69) 04:59:01
69th MCMILLAN Bridget (NZL) WMN 00:47:04 (80) 01:04:36 (78) 00:44:36 (75) 00:57:45 (74) 01:02:26 (67) 00:56:42 (71) 05:33:09
70th RUNCIMAN Andrew (CAN) M40 00:45:30 (79) 01:17:29 (79) 00:52:07 (76) 01:05:20 (75) 01:21:10 (70) 00:46:33 (70) 06:08:09
WARRINGTON Lee (AUS) AM 00:33:17 (71) 00:51:06 (67) 00:40:31 (74) 00:51:24 (72) rtd 01:04:00 (72) -
BAIRD Alistair (GBR) AM 00:28:33 (52) 00:47:40 (56) 00:32:52 (56) rtd - m4-5 -
MAZZANTI Alberto HUTR (ITA) M40 00:28:42 (53) 00:49:42 (61) 00:31:45 (50) 00:34:56 (54) m4-5 00:30:49 (52) -
CAFFIN Paul Caffin Bike Company (AUS) AM 00:29:46 (58) 00:48:09 (57) 00:32:52 (56) 00:40:23 (65) - rtd -
Richard Cunnynghame (GBR) AM - - - 00:34:46 rtd - -
MACKAY Ally Basic Bikes, Christchurch NZ (GBR) AM 00:26:51 (42) 00:44:13 (42) 00:29:33 (43) 00:30:43 (39) dns rtd - -
BROOKS Richie (GBR) M40 00:37:18 (76) 00:59:25 (76) rtd 00:46:52 (70) - - -
SEISUN Mark Pushys.com.au (AUS) M40 00:30:54 (65) 00:52:31 (69) 00:33:26 (63) rtd - - -
VAN EGMOND Nick DIY race team / Norco (CAN) PRO 00:28:32 (51) 00:47:25 (55) 00:32:13 (52) - - - -
KOCH Andreas (DEN) AM 00:32:15 (68) 00:55:25 (73) rtd - - - -
MONCORGÉ Mary Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (FRA) WMN 00:28:59 (54) - - - - - -