The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Embrun to Barcelonnette Day 2: Barcelonnette to Villars-Colmars Day 3: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Day 4: Valberg to Valdeblore Day 5: Valdeblore to Sospel Total
1st LAU Nicolas CUBE Action Team (FRA) PRO 00:20:41 (1) 00:34:30 (1) 00:23:16 (2) 00:24:04 (7) 00:31:00 (1) 02:13:31
2nd BAILLY-MAÎTRE François BMC Factory Trailcrew (FRA) PRO 00:20:53 (2) 00:35:08 (3) 00:23:29 (4) 00:23:19 (1) 00:31:20 (2) 02:14:09
3rd OSBORNE Marco WTB / Cannondale Overmountain Team (USA) PRO 00:21:02 (3) 00:35:16 (4) 00:23:22 (3) 00:23:44 (5) 00:31:52 (3) 02:15:16
4th WILDHABER Gustav CUBE Action Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:17 (6) 00:35:01 (2) 00:23:47 (6) 00:24:00 (6) 00:32:17 (4) 02:16:22
5th BARELLI Yoann Giant Factory Off-Road Team (FRA) PRO 00:21:18 (8) 00:36:13 (7) 00:23:04 (1) 00:23:25 (2) 00:32:57 (6) 02:16:57
6th LEHIKOINEN Matti Nukeproof / Mavic (FIN) PRO 00:21:15 (5) 00:37:01 (8) 00:23:31 (5) 00:23:31 (4) 00:33:13 (7) 02:18:31
7th CALLAGHAN Greg CUBE Action Team (IRL) PRO 00:21:17 (6) 00:36:11 (6) 00:24:11 (8) 00:24:48 (10) 00:32:49 (5) 02:19:16
8th NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz / Fox / Hopetech (NZL) PRO 00:21:46 (10) 00:36:02 (5) 00:24:37 (11) 00:24:34 (8) 00:33:36 (8) 02:20:35
9th MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:59 (11) 00:37:03 (9) 00:24:30 (9) 00:24:40 (9) 00:33:45 (10) 02:21:57
10th STOCK James SB Gravity (GBR) AM 00:22:13 (12) 00:38:15 (14) 00:25:00 (12) 00:24:50 (11) 00:34:41 (13) 02:24:59
11th GARAY TAMAYO Iago Santa Cruz x SRAM (ESP) PRO 00:23:34 (21) 00:37:39 (10) 00:24:36 (10) 00:25:36 (15) 00:33:41 (9) 02:25:06
12th SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:23:23 (18) 00:37:48 (12) 00:25:00 (12) 00:25:11 (13) 00:34:11 (11) 02:25:33
13th SORRELL Rowan Orange Bikes / BikePark Wales / Mojo (GBR) AM 00:21:32 (9) 00:38:25 (18) 00:26:19 (24) 00:24:52 (12) 00:34:59 (17) 02:26:07
14th BROCHS Christoffer (SWE) AM 00:23:30 (20) 00:38:09 (13) 00:25:04 (15) 00:25:41 (16) 00:34:50 (15) 02:27:14
15th LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:23:22 (17) 00:38:48 (20) 00:25:23 (17) 00:25:24 (14) 00:34:42 (14) 02:27:39
16th DOLA François Cube - La Roue Libre Nice (FRA) M40 00:22:47 (14) 00:38:56 (21) 00:26:05 (22) 00:26:06 (18) 00:34:50 (15) 02:28:44
17th SCOTT Mark Santa Cruz X SRAM (GBR) PRO 00:21:09 (4) 00:37:42 (11) 00:23:52 (7) 00:23:25 (2) 00:42:37 (41) 02:28:45
18th WIGHT Spencer Commencal/Race Face/Smith (CAN) AM 00:23:07 (15) 00:38:34 (19) 00:25:17 (16) 00:27:14 (22) 00:34:40 (12) 02:28:52
19th KIRSCHER Franck Lama cycles / NS bikes (CAN) AM 00:22:40 (13) 00:38:17 (16) 00:25:02 (14) 00:27:43 (25) 00:35:34 (19) 02:29:16
20th ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:23:28 (19) 00:39:25 (22) 00:25:51 (20) 00:25:51 (17) 00:36:02 (20) 02:30:37
21st SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:23:37 (22) 00:40:08 (24) 00:26:44 (25) 00:27:27 (23) 00:36:59 (21) 02:34:55
22nd PETITDEMANGE Alex Niner, Mavic (FRA) PRO 00:24:34 (25) 00:38:15 (14) 00:25:44 (19) 00:26:17 (19) 00:40:55 (34) 02:35:45
23rd MOORE Peter Four4th Lights (GBR) AM 00:23:47 (23) 00:40:24 (26) 00:27:10 (27) 00:27:32 (24) 00:39:34 (30) 02:38:27
24th MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:25:30 (30) 00:40:09 (25) 00:28:16 (31) 00:28:23 (27) 00:38:06 (24) 02:40:24
25th CRUZ Ben WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB / SRAM (USA) PRO 00:23:10 (16) 00:38:17 (16) 00:25:23 (17) 00:26:59 (20) 00:46:36 (51) 02:40:25
26th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:25:13 (29) 00:40:48 (28) 00:28:00 (30) 00:28:30 (28) 00:39:10 (28) 02:41:41
27th KAY Michael (GBR) M40 00:25:56 (35) 00:41:48 (29) 00:27:09 (26) 00:29:08 (29) 00:38:40 (26) 02:42:41
28th ZIETSMAN Martin Maxxis Tyres/Trailtech Cycles (RSA) AM 00:24:06 (24) 00:43:53 (40) 00:27:56 (29) 00:29:37 (34) 00:38:08 (25) 02:43:40
29th PRIJKEL Daniël Team Fietsshop Uitgeest (NED) AM 00:35:23 (75) 00:39:55 (23) 00:25:57 (21) 00:27:03 (21) 00:35:30 (18) 02:43:48
30th BOKMANS Job Trailhunters.be (NED) AM 00:25:49 (33) 00:45:06 (46) 00:27:15 (28) 00:28:11 (26) 00:37:31 (23) 02:43:52
31st THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:24:46 (26) 00:42:54 (33) 00:28:20 (33) 00:29:48 (36) 00:39:17 (29) 02:45:05
32nd GEHRIG Anita Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:32 (31) 00:42:56 (34) 00:28:16 (31) 00:29:18 (31) 00:39:40 (31) 02:45:42
33rd DYAS CATTON Hugo (GBR) AM 00:32:22 (69) 00:40:41 (27) 00:26:16 (23) 00:29:21 (32) 00:37:14 (22) 02:45:54
34th GEHRIG Carolin Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:01 (28) 00:42:46 (31) 00:28:26 (34) 00:29:41 (35) 00:42:45 (43) 02:48:39
35th DIGNELL Mårten (SWE) AM 00:26:49 (41) 00:42:57 (35) 00:28:51 (38) 00:31:47 (42) 00:40:57 (35) 02:51:21
36th CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:27:23 (45) 00:43:41 (39) 00:29:26 (41) 00:30:36 (38) 00:40:47 (33) 02:51:53
37th HAUSER Rudy Trailworks (SUI) M40 00:26:10 (36) 00:44:19 (43) 00:28:33 (36) 00:31:37 (41) 00:41:29 (38) 02:52:08
38th FORBES Rob Cool Bus (GBR) M40 00:25:52 (34) 00:42:52 (32) 00:35:37 (68) 00:29:23 (33) 00:39:01 (27) 02:52:45
39th LÉON Guillaume Hope Technology (FRA) M40 00:26:37 (38) 00:43:15 (37) 00:29:49 (46) 00:31:49 (43) 00:41:38 (39) 02:53:08
40th BELAK Roy (CAN) AM 00:28:11 (50) 00:43:36 (38) 00:28:50 (37) 00:32:15 (44) 00:41:01 (36) 02:53:53
41st WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:25:36 (32) 00:46:53 (52) 00:28:54 (39) 00:32:25 (45) 00:40:26 (32) 02:54:14
42nd MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:27:44 (46) 00:44:31 (45) 00:29:29 (42) 00:32:26 (46) 00:42:38 (42) 02:56:48
43rd STRAND Katrina Commencal / Fox Head (CAN) WMN 00:27:53 (48) 00:47:05 (54) 00:29:43 (44) 00:31:09 (40) 00:41:09 (37) 02:56:59
44th WATT Bry CoolBus Mafia/Acre Supply (GBR) AM 00:26:56 (43) 00:46:34 (50) 00:29:58 (47) 00:32:26 (46) 00:42:28 (40) 02:58:22
45th JARMAN Robert Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:24:46 (26) 00:42:20 (30) 00:34:37 (65) 00:29:11 (30) 00:47:50 (53) 02:58:44
46th SLACO Emily Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes (CAN) WMN 00:27:18 (44) 00:44:12 (41) 00:28:26 (34) 00:30:32 (37) 00:49:30 (58) 02:59:58
47th KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:26:37 (38) 00:45:56 (48) 00:29:47 (45) 00:33:43 (48) 00:46:43 (52) 03:02:46
48th SAPIN Nadine Team Scott Contessa (FRA) WMN 00:28:01 (49) 00:46:31 (49) 00:30:34 (49) 00:34:15 (53) 00:43:34 (45) 03:02:55
49th FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:29:17 (56) 00:45:47 (47) 00:30:20 (48) 00:34:12 (52) 00:43:54 (47) 03:03:30
50th ROSE Gareth (GBR) AM 00:26:42 (40) 00:44:26 (44) 00:33:02 (60) 00:38:14 (63) 00:46:28 (49) 03:08:52
51st DODSWORTH Rob Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:30:28 (61) 00:46:34 (50) 00:32:13 (52) 00:33:59 (50) 00:48:10 (55) 03:11:24
52nd MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:29:40 (57) 00:49:23 (59) 00:32:35 (55) 00:36:53 (59) 00:46:35 (50) 03:15:06
53rd ALLMANDINGER Tiffany Deathstar (USA) WMN 00:30:34 (62) 00:49:55 (62) 00:33:16 (62) 00:37:44 (60) 00:45:51 (48) 03:17:20
54th DELORME Matthew Pinkbike (USA) M40 00:30:51 (64) 00:48:43 (58) 00:32:55 (58) 00:37:48 (61) 00:49:08 (56) 03:19:25
55th AMELIO Federica Alessi Bici (ITA) WMN 00:30:34 (62) 00:50:34 (66) 00:33:13 (61) 00:36:23 (56) 00:50:20 (59) 03:21:04
56th WACHSMANN Claus CUBE Action Team (GER) M40 00:30:07 (59) 00:50:24 (65) 00:32:10 (51) 00:37:56 (62) 00:50:56 (60) 03:21:33
57th DORMANN Allan Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:27:48 (47) 00:59:04 (75) 00:29:17 (40) 00:42:19 (68) 00:43:40 (46) 03:22:08
58th CANAVAN Sean (IRL) M40 00:30:14 (60) 00:49:23 (59) 00:34:30 (64) 00:40:34 (66) 00:47:55 (54) 03:22:36
59th LILJEROTH Tobias Are Bergscyklister (SWE) M40 00:31:34 (67) 00:50:15 (63) 00:32:21 (54) 00:36:31 (58) 00:53:58 (62) 03:24:39
60th PEITAVI Pau Nobale (ESP) M40 00:33:13 (70) 00:52:18 (68) 00:34:49 (66) 00:36:03 (55) 00:49:23 (57) 03:25:46
61st SAUGY Myriam WeRide WeRespect / SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH (SUI) WMN 00:31:25 (66) 00:50:20 (64) 00:32:58 (59) 00:36:29 (57) 00:55:30 (64) 03:26:42
62nd TOLSON Craig (NZL) AM 00:26:23 (37) 00:43:06 (36) 00:37:03 (71) 00:34:10 (51) 01:09:36 (69) 03:30:18
63rd KLEMMETSEN Anders Team Viking (NOR) AM 00:34:16 (74) 00:53:30 (70) 00:36:04 (69) 00:42:03 (67) 00:53:05 (61) 03:38:58
64th MADIGAN Nigel NRN Racing (GBR) M40 00:34:08 (72) 00:59:45 (77) 00:34:51 (67) 00:38:28 (64) 00:56:06 (65) 03:43:18
65th CLAYTON Paul Muddy Clowns (GBR) M40 00:34:09 (73) 00:57:19 (74) 00:37:39 (72) 00:43:06 (69) 00:57:51 (66) 03:50:04
66th BARTLETT Ed (GBR) M40 00:29:03 (55) 00:46:57 (53) 01:17:19 (77) 00:33:56 (49) 00:43:06 (44) 03:50:21
67th WOOD-HILL Tristan Every Body Enduro (AUS) AM 00:40:35 (78) 00:53:56 (71) 00:37:02 (70) 00:48:52 (71) 00:54:28 (63) 03:54:53
68th SUDWORTH Andrew rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:38:33 (77) 00:54:31 (72) 00:39:37 (73) 00:56:30 (73) 01:04:44 (68) 04:13:55
69th MCMILLAN Bridget (NZL) WMN 00:47:04 (80) 01:04:36 (78) 00:44:36 (75) 00:57:45 (74) 01:02:26 (67) 04:36:27
70th RUNCIMAN Andrew (CAN) M40 00:45:30 (79) 01:17:29 (79) 00:52:07 (76) 01:05:20 (75) 01:21:10 (70) 05:21:36
WARRINGTON Lee (AUS) AM 00:33:17 (71) 00:51:06 (67) 00:40:31 (74) 00:51:24 (72) rtd -
MAZZANTI Alberto HUTR (ITA) M40 00:28:42 (53) 00:49:42 (61) 00:31:45 (50) 00:34:56 (54) m4-5 -
MACKAY Ally Basic Bikes, Christchurch NZ (GBR) AM 00:26:51 (42) 00:44:13 (42) 00:29:33 (43) 00:30:43 (39) dns rtd -
Richard Cunnynghame (GBR) AM - - - 00:34:46 rtd -
CAFFIN Paul Caffin Bike Company (AUS) AM 00:29:46 (58) 00:48:09 (57) 00:32:52 (56) 00:40:23 (65) - -
BAIRD Alistair (GBR) AM 00:28:33 (52) 00:47:40 (56) 00:32:52 (56) rtd - -
SEISUN Mark Pushys.com.au (AUS) M40 00:30:54 (65) 00:52:31 (69) 00:33:26 (63) rtd - -
BROOKS Richie (GBR) M40 00:37:18 (76) 00:59:25 (76) rtd 00:46:52 (70) - -
VAN EGMOND Nick DIY race team / Norco (CAN) PRO 00:28:32 (51) 00:47:25 (55) 00:32:13 (52) - - -
KOCH Andreas (DEN) AM 00:32:15 (68) 00:55:25 (73) rtd - - -
MONCORGÉ Mary Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (FRA) WMN 00:28:59 (54) - - - - -