The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Embrun to Barcelonnette Day 2: Barcelonnette to Villars-Colmars Day 3: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Day 4: Valberg to Valdeblore Total
1st LAU Nicolas CUBE Action Team (FRA) PRO 00:20:41 (1) 00:34:30 (1) 00:23:16 (2) 00:24:04 (7) 01:42:31
2nd BAILLY-MAÎTRE François BMC Factory Trailcrew (FRA) PRO 00:20:53 (2) 00:35:08 (3) 00:23:29 (4) 00:23:19 (1) 01:42:49
3rd OSBORNE Marco WTB / Cannondale Overmountain Team (USA) PRO 00:21:02 (3) 00:35:16 (4) 00:23:22 (3) 00:23:44 (5) 01:43:24
4th BARELLI Yoann Giant Factory Off-Road Team (FRA) PRO 00:21:18 (8) 00:36:13 (7) 00:23:04 (1) 00:23:25 (2) 01:44:00
5th WILDHABER Gustav CUBE Action Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:17 (6) 00:35:01 (2) 00:23:47 (6) 00:24:00 (6) 01:44:05
6th LEHIKOINEN Matti Nukeproof / Mavic (FIN) PRO 00:21:15 (5) 00:37:01 (8) 00:23:31 (5) 00:23:31 (4) 01:45:18
7th SCOTT Mark Santa Cruz X SRAM (GBR) PRO 00:21:09 (4) 00:37:42 (11) 00:23:52 (7) 00:23:25 (2) 01:46:08
8th CALLAGHAN Greg CUBE Action Team (IRL) PRO 00:21:17 (6) 00:36:11 (6) 00:24:11 (8) 00:24:48 (10) 01:46:27
9th NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz / Fox / Hopetech (NZL) PRO 00:21:46 (10) 00:36:02 (5) 00:24:37 (11) 00:24:34 (8) 01:46:59
10th MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:59 (11) 00:37:03 (9) 00:24:30 (9) 00:24:40 (9) 01:48:12
11th STOCK James SB Gravity (GBR) AM 00:22:13 (12) 00:38:15 (14) 00:25:00 (12) 00:24:50 (11) 01:50:18
12th SORRELL Rowan Orange Bikes / BikePark Wales / Mojo (GBR) AM 00:21:32 (9) 00:38:25 (18) 00:26:19 (24) 00:24:52 (12) 01:51:08
13th SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:23:23 (18) 00:37:48 (12) 00:25:00 (12) 00:25:11 (13) 01:51:22
14th GARAY TAMAYO Iago Santa Cruz x SRAM (ESP) PRO 00:23:34 (21) 00:37:39 (10) 00:24:36 (10) 00:25:36 (15) 01:51:25
15th BROCHS Christoffer (SWE) AM 00:23:30 (20) 00:38:09 (13) 00:25:04 (15) 00:25:41 (16) 01:52:24
16th LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:23:22 (17) 00:38:48 (20) 00:25:23 (17) 00:25:24 (14) 01:52:57
17th KIRSCHER Franck Lama cycles / NS bikes (CAN) AM 00:22:40 (13) 00:38:17 (16) 00:25:02 (14) 00:27:43 (25) 01:53:42
18th CRUZ Ben WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB / SRAM (USA) PRO 00:23:10 (16) 00:38:17 (16) 00:25:23 (17) 00:26:59 (20) 01:53:49
19th DOLA François Cube - La Roue Libre Nice (FRA) M40 00:22:47 (14) 00:38:56 (21) 00:26:05 (22) 00:26:06 (18) 01:53:54
20th WIGHT Spencer Commencal/Race Face/Smith (CAN) AM 00:23:07 (15) 00:38:34 (19) 00:25:17 (16) 00:27:14 (22) 01:54:12
21st ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:23:28 (19) 00:39:25 (22) 00:25:51 (20) 00:25:51 (17) 01:54:35
22nd PETITDEMANGE Alex Niner, Mavic (FRA) PRO 00:24:34 (25) 00:38:15 (14) 00:25:44 (19) 00:26:17 (19) 01:54:50
23rd SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:23:37 (22) 00:40:08 (24) 00:26:44 (25) 00:27:27 (23) 01:57:56
24th MOORE Peter Four4th Lights (GBR) AM 00:23:47 (23) 00:40:24 (26) 00:27:10 (27) 00:27:32 (24) 01:58:53
25th MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:25:30 (30) 00:40:09 (25) 00:28:16 (31) 00:28:23 (27) 02:02:18
26th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:25:13 (29) 00:40:48 (28) 00:28:00 (30) 00:28:30 (28) 02:02:31
27th KAY Michael (GBR) M40 00:25:56 (35) 00:41:48 (29) 00:27:09 (26) 00:29:08 (29) 02:04:01
28th ZIETSMAN Martin Maxxis Tyres/Trailtech Cycles (RSA) AM 00:24:06 (24) 00:43:53 (40) 00:27:56 (29) 00:29:37 (34) 02:05:32
29th THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:24:46 (26) 00:42:54 (33) 00:28:20 (33) 00:29:48 (36) 02:05:48
30th GEHRIG Carolin Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:01 (28) 00:42:46 (31) 00:28:26 (34) 00:29:41 (35) 02:05:54
31st GEHRIG Anita Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:32 (31) 00:42:56 (34) 00:28:16 (31) 00:29:18 (31) 02:06:02
32nd BOKMANS Job Trailhunters.be (NED) AM 00:25:49 (33) 00:45:06 (46) 00:27:15 (28) 00:28:11 (26) 02:06:21
33rd PRIJKEL Daniël Team Fietsshop Uitgeest (NED) AM 00:35:23 (75) 00:39:55 (23) 00:25:57 (21) 00:27:03 (21) 02:08:18
34th DYAS CATTON Hugo (GBR) AM 00:32:22 (69) 00:40:41 (27) 00:26:16 (23) 00:29:21 (32) 02:08:40
35th DIGNELL Mårten (SWE) AM 00:26:49 (41) 00:42:57 (35) 00:28:51 (38) 00:31:47 (42) 02:10:24
36th SLACO Emily Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes (CAN) WMN 00:27:18 (44) 00:44:12 (41) 00:28:26 (34) 00:30:32 (37) 02:10:28
37th HAUSER Rudy Trailworks (SUI) M40 00:26:10 (36) 00:44:19 (43) 00:28:33 (36) 00:31:37 (41) 02:10:39
38th JARMAN Robert Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:24:46 (26) 00:42:20 (30) 00:34:37 (65) 00:29:11 (30) 02:10:54
39th CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:27:23 (45) 00:43:41 (39) 00:29:26 (41) 00:30:36 (38) 02:11:06
40th MACKAY Ally Basic Bikes, Christchurch NZ (GBR) AM 00:26:51 (42) 00:44:13 (42) 00:29:33 (43) 00:30:43 (39) 02:11:20
41st LÉON Guillaume Hope Technology (FRA) M40 00:26:37 (38) 00:43:15 (37) 00:29:49 (46) 00:31:49 (43) 02:11:30
42nd BELAK Roy (CAN) AM 00:28:11 (50) 00:43:36 (38) 00:28:50 (37) 00:32:15 (44) 02:12:52
43rd FORBES Rob Cool Bus (GBR) M40 00:25:52 (34) 00:42:52 (32) 00:35:37 (68) 00:29:23 (33) 02:13:44
44th WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:25:36 (32) 00:46:53 (52) 00:28:54 (39) 00:32:25 (45) 02:13:48
45th MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:27:44 (46) 00:44:31 (45) 00:29:29 (42) 00:32:26 (46) 02:14:10
46th STRAND Katrina Commencal / Fox Head (CAN) WMN 00:27:53 (48) 00:47:05 (54) 00:29:43 (44) 00:31:09 (40) 02:15:50
47th WATT Bry CoolBus Mafia/Acre Supply (GBR) AM 00:26:56 (43) 00:46:34 (50) 00:29:58 (47) 00:32:26 (46) 02:15:54
48th KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:26:37 (38) 00:45:56 (48) 00:29:47 (45) 00:33:43 (48) 02:16:03
49th SAPIN Nadine Team Scott Contessa (FRA) WMN 00:28:01 (49) 00:46:31 (49) 00:30:34 (49) 00:34:15 (53) 02:19:21
50th FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:29:17 (56) 00:45:47 (47) 00:30:20 (48) 00:34:12 (52) 02:19:36
51st TOLSON Craig (NZL) AM 00:26:23 (37) 00:43:06 (36) 00:37:03 (71) 00:34:10 (51) 02:20:42
52nd ROSE Gareth (GBR) AM 00:26:42 (40) 00:44:26 (44) 00:33:02 (60) 00:38:14 (63) 02:22:24
53rd DODSWORTH Rob Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:30:28 (61) 00:46:34 (50) 00:32:13 (52) 00:33:59 (50) 02:23:14
54th MAZZANTI Alberto HUTR (ITA) M40 00:28:42 (53) 00:49:42 (61) 00:31:45 (50) 00:34:56 (54) 02:25:05
55th MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:29:40 (57) 00:49:23 (59) 00:32:35 (55) 00:36:53 (59) 02:28:31
56th DELORME Matthew Pinkbike (USA) M40 00:30:51 (64) 00:48:43 (58) 00:32:55 (58) 00:37:48 (61) 02:30:17
57th WACHSMANN Claus CUBE Action Team (GER) M40 00:30:07 (59) 00:50:24 (65) 00:32:10 (51) 00:37:56 (62) 02:30:37
58th LILJEROTH Tobias Are Bergscyklister (SWE) M40 00:31:34 (67) 00:50:15 (63) 00:32:21 (54) 00:36:31 (58) 02:30:41
59th AMELIO Federica Alessi Bici (ITA) WMN 00:30:34 (62) 00:50:34 (66) 00:33:13 (61) 00:36:23 (56) 02:30:44
60th CAFFIN Paul Caffin Bike Company (AUS) AM 00:29:46 (58) 00:48:09 (57) 00:32:52 (56) 00:40:23 (65) 02:31:10
61st SAUGY Myriam WeRide WeRespect / SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH (SUI) WMN 00:31:25 (66) 00:50:20 (64) 00:32:58 (59) 00:36:29 (57) 02:31:12
62nd ALLMANDINGER Tiffany Deathstar (USA) WMN 00:30:34 (62) 00:49:55 (62) 00:33:16 (62) 00:37:44 (60) 02:31:29
63rd CANAVAN Sean (IRL) M40 00:30:14 (60) 00:49:23 (59) 00:34:30 (64) 00:40:34 (66) 02:34:41
64th PEITAVI Pau Nobale (ESP) M40 00:33:13 (70) 00:52:18 (68) 00:34:49 (66) 00:36:03 (55) 02:36:23
65th DORMANN Allan Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:27:48 (47) 00:59:04 (75) 00:29:17 (40) 00:42:19 (68) 02:38:28
66th KLEMMETSEN Anders Team Viking (NOR) AM 00:34:16 (74) 00:53:30 (70) 00:36:04 (69) 00:42:03 (67) 02:45:53
67th MADIGAN Nigel NRN Racing (GBR) M40 00:34:08 (72) 00:59:45 (77) 00:34:51 (67) 00:38:28 (64) 02:47:12
68th CLAYTON Paul Muddy Clowns (GBR) M40 00:34:09 (73) 00:57:19 (74) 00:37:39 (72) 00:43:06 (69) 02:52:13
69th WARRINGTON Lee (AUS) AM 00:33:17 (71) 00:51:06 (67) 00:40:31 (74) 00:51:24 (72) 02:56:18
70th WOOD-HILL Tristan Every Body Enduro (AUS) AM 00:40:35 (78) 00:53:56 (71) 00:37:02 (70) 00:48:52 (71) 03:00:25
71st BARTLETT Ed (GBR) M40 00:29:03 (55) 00:46:57 (53) 01:17:19 (77) 00:33:56 (49) 03:07:15
72nd SUDWORTH Andrew rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:38:33 (77) 00:54:31 (72) 00:39:37 (73) 00:56:30 (73) 03:09:11
73rd MCMILLAN Bridget (NZL) WMN 00:47:04 (80) 01:04:36 (78) 00:44:36 (75) 00:57:45 (74) 03:34:01
74th RUNCIMAN Andrew (CAN) M40 00:45:30 (79) 01:17:29 (79) 00:52:07 (76) 01:05:20 (75) 04:00:26
Richard Cunnynghame (GBR) AM - - - 00:34:46 -
BROOKS Richie (GBR) M40 00:37:18 (76) 00:59:25 (76) rtd 00:46:52 (70) -
BAIRD Alistair (GBR) AM 00:28:33 (52) 00:47:40 (56) 00:32:52 (56) rtd -
SEISUN Mark Pushys.com.au (AUS) M40 00:30:54 (65) 00:52:31 (69) 00:33:26 (63) rtd -
VAN EGMOND Nick DIY race team / Norco (CAN) PRO 00:28:32 (51) 00:47:25 (55) 00:32:13 (52) - -
KOCH Andreas (DEN) AM 00:32:15 (68) 00:55:25 (73) rtd - -
MONCORGÉ Mary Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (FRA) WMN 00:28:59 (54) - - - -