The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Embrun to Barcelonnette Day 2: Barcelonnette to Villars-Colmars Total
1st LAU Nicolas CUBE Action Team (FRA) PRO 00:20:41 (1) 00:34:30 (1) 00:55:11
2nd BAILLY-MAÎTRE François BMC Factory Trailcrew (FRA) PRO 00:20:53 (2) 00:35:08 (3) 00:56:01
3rd= WILDHABER Gustav CUBE Action Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:17 (6) 00:35:01 (2) 00:56:18
3rd= OSBORNE Marco WTB / Cannondale Overmountain Team (USA) PRO 00:21:02 (3) 00:35:16 (4) 00:56:18
5th CALLAGHAN Greg CUBE Action Team (IRL) PRO 00:21:17 (6) 00:36:11 (6) 00:57:28
6th BARELLI Yoann Giant Factory Off-Road Team (FRA) PRO 00:21:18 (8) 00:36:13 (7) 00:57:31
7th NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz / Fox / Hopetech (NZL) PRO 00:21:46 (10) 00:36:02 (5) 00:57:48
8th LEHIKOINEN Matti Nukeproof / Mavic (FIN) PRO 00:21:15 (5) 00:37:01 (8) 00:58:16
9th SCOTT Mark Santa Cruz X SRAM (GBR) PRO 00:21:09 (4) 00:37:42 (11) 00:58:51
10th MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:59 (11) 00:37:03 (9) 00:59:02
11th SORRELL Rowan Orange Bikes / BikePark Wales / Mojo (GBR) AM 00:21:32 (9) 00:38:25 (18) 00:59:57
12th STOCK James SB Gravity (GBR) AM 00:22:13 (12) 00:38:15 (14) 01:00:28
13th KIRSCHER Franck Lama cycles / NS bikes (CAN) AM 00:22:40 (13) 00:38:17 (16) 01:00:57
14th SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:23:23 (18) 00:37:48 (12) 01:01:11
15th GARAY TAMAYO Iago Santa Cruz x SRAM (ESP) PRO 00:23:34 (21) 00:37:39 (10) 01:01:13
16th CRUZ Ben WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB / SRAM (USA) PRO 00:23:10 (16) 00:38:17 (16) 01:01:27
17th BROCHS Christoffer (SWE) AM 00:23:30 (20) 00:38:09 (13) 01:01:39
18th WIGHT Spencer Commencal/Race Face/Smith (CAN) AM 00:23:07 (15) 00:38:34 (19) 01:01:41
19th DOLA François Cube - La Roue Libre Nice (FRA) M40 00:22:47 (14) 00:38:56 (21) 01:01:43
20th LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:23:22 (17) 00:38:48 (20) 01:02:10
21st PETITDEMANGE Alex Niner, Mavic (FRA) PRO 00:24:34 (25) 00:38:15 (14) 01:02:49
22nd ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:23:28 (19) 00:39:25 (22) 01:02:53
23rd SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:23:37 (22) 00:40:08 (24) 01:03:45
24th MOORE Peter Four4th Lights (GBR) AM 00:23:47 (23) 00:40:24 (26) 01:04:11
25th MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:25:30 (30) 00:40:09 (25) 01:05:39
26th KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:25:13 (29) 00:40:48 (28) 01:06:01
27th JARMAN Robert Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:24:46 (26) 00:42:20 (30) 01:07:06
28th THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:24:46 (26) 00:42:54 (33) 01:07:40
29th KAY Michael (GBR) M40 00:25:56 (35) 00:41:48 (29) 01:07:44
30th GEHRIG Carolin Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:01 (28) 00:42:46 (31) 01:07:47
31st ZIETSMAN Martin Maxxis Tyres/Trailtech Cycles (RSA) AM 00:24:06 (24) 00:43:53 (40) 01:07:59
32nd GEHRIG Anita Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:32 (31) 00:42:56 (34) 01:08:28
33rd FORBES Rob Cool Bus (GBR) M40 00:25:52 (34) 00:42:52 (32) 01:08:44
34th TOLSON Craig (NZL) AM 00:26:23 (37) 00:43:06 (36) 01:09:29
35th DIGNELL Mårten (SWE) AM 00:26:49 (41) 00:42:57 (35) 01:09:46
36th LÉON Guillaume Hope Technology (FRA) M40 00:26:37 (38) 00:43:15 (37) 01:09:52
37th HAUSER Rudy Trailworks (SUI) M40 00:26:10 (36) 00:44:19 (43) 01:10:29
38th BOKMANS Job Trailhunters.be (NED) AM 00:25:49 (33) 00:45:06 (46) 01:10:55
39th= CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:27:23 (45) 00:43:41 (39) 01:11:04
39th= MACKAY Ally Basic Bikes, Christchurch NZ (GBR) AM 00:26:51 (42) 00:44:13 (42) 01:11:04
41st ROSE Gareth (GBR) AM 00:26:42 (40) 00:44:26 (44) 01:11:08
42nd SLACO Emily Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes (CAN) WMN 00:27:18 (44) 00:44:12 (41) 01:11:30
43rd BELAK Roy (CAN) AM 00:28:11 (50) 00:43:36 (38) 01:11:47
44th MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:27:44 (46) 00:44:31 (45) 01:12:15
45th WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:25:36 (32) 00:46:53 (52) 01:12:29
46th KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:26:37 (38) 00:45:56 (48) 01:12:33
47th DYAS CATTON Hugo (GBR) AM 00:32:22 (69) 00:40:41 (27) 01:13:03
48th WATT Bry CoolBus Mafia/Acre Supply (GBR) AM 00:26:56 (43) 00:46:34 (50) 01:13:30
49th SAPIN Nadine Team Scott Contessa (FRA) WMN 00:28:01 (49) 00:46:31 (49) 01:14:32
50th STRAND Katrina Commencal / Fox Head (CAN) WMN 00:27:53 (48) 00:47:05 (54) 01:14:58
51st FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:29:17 (56) 00:45:47 (47) 01:15:04
52nd PRIJKEL Daniël Team Fietsshop Uitgeest (NED) AM 00:35:23 (75) 00:39:55 (23) 01:15:18
53rd VAN EGMOND Nick DIY race team / Norco (CAN) PRO 00:28:32 (51) 00:47:25 (55) 01:15:57
54th BARTLETT Ed (GBR) M40 00:29:03 (55) 00:46:57 (53) 01:16:00
55th BAIRD Alistair (GBR) AM 00:28:33 (52) 00:47:40 (56) 01:16:13
56th DODSWORTH Rob Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:30:28 (61) 00:46:34 (50) 01:17:02
57th CAFFIN Paul Caffin Bike Company (AUS) AM 00:29:46 (58) 00:48:09 (57) 01:17:55
58th MAZZANTI Alberto HUTR (ITA) M40 00:28:42 (53) 00:49:42 (61) 01:18:24
59th MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:29:40 (57) 00:49:23 (59) 01:19:03
60th DELORME Matthew Pinkbike (USA) M40 00:30:51 (64) 00:48:43 (58) 01:19:34
61st CANAVAN Sean (IRL) M40 00:30:14 (60) 00:49:23 (59) 01:19:37
62nd ALLMANDINGER Tiffany Deathstar (USA) WMN 00:30:34 (62) 00:49:55 (62) 01:20:29
63rd WACHSMANN Claus CUBE Action Team (GER) M40 00:30:07 (59) 00:50:24 (65) 01:20:31
64th AMELIO Federica Alessi Bici (ITA) WMN 00:30:34 (62) 00:50:34 (66) 01:21:08
65th SAUGY Myriam WeRide WeRespect / SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH (SUI) WMN 00:31:25 (66) 00:50:20 (64) 01:21:45
66th LILJEROTH Tobias Are Bergscyklister (SWE) M40 00:31:34 (67) 00:50:15 (63) 01:21:49
67th SEISUN Mark Pushys.com.au (AUS) M40 00:30:54 (65) 00:52:31 (69) 01:23:25
68th WARRINGTON Lee (AUS) AM 00:33:17 (71) 00:51:06 (67) 01:24:23
69th PEITAVI Pau Nobale (ESP) M40 00:33:13 (70) 00:52:18 (68) 01:25:31
70th DORMANN Allan Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:27:48 (47) 00:59:04 (75) 01:26:52
71st KOCH Andreas (DEN) AM 00:32:15 (68) 00:55:25 (73) 01:27:40
72nd KLEMMETSEN Anders Team Viking (NOR) AM 00:34:16 (74) 00:53:30 (70) 01:27:46
73rd CLAYTON Paul Muddy Clowns (GBR) M40 00:34:09 (73) 00:57:19 (74) 01:31:28
74th SUDWORTH Andrew rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:38:33 (77) 00:54:31 (72) 01:33:04
75th MADIGAN Nigel NRN Racing (GBR) M40 00:34:08 (72) 00:59:45 (77) 01:33:53
76th WOOD-HILL Tristan Every Body Enduro (AUS) AM 00:40:35 (78) 00:53:56 (71) 01:34:31
77th BROOKS Richie (GBR) M40 00:37:18 (76) 00:59:25 (76) 01:36:43
78th MCMILLAN Bridget (NZL) WMN 00:47:04 (80) 01:04:36 (78) 01:51:40
79th RUNCIMAN Andrew (CAN) M40 00:45:30 (79) 01:17:29 (79) 02:02:59
MONCORGÉ Mary Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (FRA) WMN 00:28:59 (54) - -