The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 21 Special Stage 22 Special Stage 23 Special Stage 24
1st 8 BARELLI Yoann Giant Factory Off-Road Team (FRA) PRO 00:20:26   00:05:51 (1st) 00:05:04 (2nd=) 00:04:12 (1st) 00:05:19 (1st)
2nd 14 WILDHABER Gustav CUBE Action Team (SUI) PRO 00:20:44 +00:00:18 00:05:53 (2nd) 00:05:04 (2nd=) 00:04:21 (6th) 00:05:26 (2nd)
3rd 1 LAU Nicolas CUBE Action Team (FRA) PRO 00:20:55 +00:00:29 00:05:58 (3rd) 00:05:06 (6th) 00:04:18 (5th) 00:05:33 (3rd)
4th 2 BAILLY-MAÎTRE François BMC Factory Trailcrew (FRA) PRO 00:20:56 +00:00:30 00:06:00 (4th) 00:05:05 (5th) 00:04:17 (2nd=) 00:05:34 (4th)
5th 4 LEHIKOINEN Matti Nukeproof / Mavic (FIN) PRO 00:21:44 +00:01:18 00:06:25 (11th) 00:05:04 (2nd=) 00:04:17 (2nd=) 00:05:58 (18th)
6th 6 MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:46 +00:01:20 00:06:06 (5th) 00:05:23 (9th) 00:04:31 (9th) 00:05:46 (9th)
7th 12 SORRELL Rowan Orange Bikes / BikePark Wales / Mojo (GBR) AM 00:21:55 +00:01:29 00:06:17 (8th=) 00:05:22 (8th) 00:04:28 (8th) 00:05:48 (12th=)
8th 20 STOCK James SB Gravity (GBR) AM 00:22:03 +00:01:37 00:06:17 (8th=) 00:05:25 (10th=) 00:04:32 (10th) 00:05:49 (14th)
9th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz / Fox / Hopetech (NZL) PRO 00:22:04 +00:01:38 00:06:11 (6th) 00:05:33 (15th) 00:04:39 (17th) 00:05:41 (7th)
10th 7 SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:22:16 +00:01:50 00:06:26 (12th) 00:05:27 (12th=) 00:04:36 (12th=) 00:05:47 (10th=)
11th 47 KIRSCHER Franck Lama cycles / NS bikes (CAN) AM 00:22:20 +00:01:54 00:06:15 (7th) 00:05:45 (20th) 00:04:37 (15th=) 00:05:43 (8th)
12th 15 OSBORNE Marco WTB / Cannondale Overmountain Team (USA) PRO 00:22:25 +00:01:59 00:07:28 (34th) 00:05:02 (1st) 00:04:17 (2nd=) 00:05:38 (5th=)
13th 32 BROCHS Christoffer (SWE) AM 00:22:38 +00:02:12 00:06:24 (10th) 00:05:31 (14th) 00:04:41 (18th) 00:06:02 (19th)
14th 19 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:22:47 +00:02:21 00:06:28 (13th) 00:05:51 (24th=) 00:04:36 (12th=) 00:05:52 (15th)
15th 11 GARAY TAMAYO Iago Santa Cruz x SRAM (ESP) PRO 00:22:56 +00:02:30 00:06:58 (22nd=) 00:05:27 (12th=) 00:04:35 (11th) 00:05:56 (16th)
16th 60 PETITDEMANGE Alex Niner, Mavic (FRA) PRO 00:23:05 +00:02:39 00:06:30 (14th) 00:05:38 (17th) 00:04:48 (20th) 00:06:09 (20th)
17th 38 DOLA François Cube - La Roue Libre Nice (FRA) M40 00:23:30 +00:03:04 00:07:30 (35th) 00:05:37 (16th) 00:04:36 (12th=) 00:05:47 (10th=)
18th 61 PRIJKEL Daniël Team Fietsshop Uitgeest (NED) AM 00:23:32 +00:03:06 00:06:41 (16th) 00:05:42 (19th) 00:04:55 (21st=) 00:06:14 (21st)
19th 23 SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:23:51 +00:03:25 00:06:45 (17th) 00:05:49 (22nd) 00:04:59 (23rd=) 00:06:18 (22nd)
20th 40 MOORE Peter Four4th Lights (GBR) AM 00:24:07 +00:03:41 00:06:51 (18th=) 00:05:46 (21st) 00:05:11 (28th) 00:06:19 (23rd=)
21st 24 JARMAN Robert Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:24:13 +00:03:47 00:07:01 (24th=) 00:05:53 (26th) 00:04:59 (23rd=) 00:06:20 (26th)
22nd 31 BOKMANS Job Trailhunters.be (NED) AM 00:24:23 +00:03:57 00:06:57 (21st) 00:05:55 (29th) 00:05:12 (29th) 00:06:19 (23rd=)
23rd 21 FORBES Rob Cool Bus (GBR) M40 00:24:33 +00:04:07 00:07:15 (29th=) 00:05:54 (27th=) 00:05:05 (26th) 00:06:19 (23rd=)
24th 39 DYAS CATTON Hugo (GBR) AM 00:24:36 +00:04:10 00:06:58 (22nd=) 00:06:00 (31st) 00:05:15 (31st) 00:06:23 (27th)
25th 46 KAY Michael (GBR) M40 00:24:46 +00:04:20 00:07:09 (26th) 00:05:58 (30th) 00:05:09 (27th) 00:06:30 (28th)
26th 72 ZIETSMAN Martin Maxxis Tyres/Trailtech Cycles (RSA) AM 00:24:49 +00:04:23 00:06:56 (20th) 00:05:51 (24th=) 00:05:01 (25th) 00:07:01 (35th)
27th 77 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:25:17 +00:04:51 00:07:01 (24th=) 00:06:02 (32nd=) 00:05:25 (35th) 00:06:49 (33rd)
28th 82 SLACO Emily Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes (CAN) WMN 00:25:21 +00:04:55 00:07:10 (27th) 00:05:54 (27th=) 00:05:13 (30th) 00:07:04 (37th)
29th 50 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:25:23 +00:04:57 00:07:21 (32nd) 00:06:02 (32nd=) 00:05:23 (34th) 00:06:37 (30th=)
30th 10 CRUZ Ben WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB / SRAM (USA) PRO 00:25:25 +00:04:59 00:06:51 (18th=) 00:05:50 (23rd) 00:05:16 (32nd) 00:07:28 (45th=)
31st 75 GEHRIG Anita Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:28 +00:05:02 00:07:15 (29th=) 00:06:06 (34th) 00:05:30 (36th) 00:06:37 (30th=)
32nd 56 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:25:47 +00:05:21 00:07:19 (31st) 00:06:21 (40th=) 00:05:31 (37th) 00:06:36 (29th)
33rd 70 WIGHT Spencer Commencal/Race Face/Smith (CAN) AM 00:26:02 +00:05:36 00:09:09 (58th) 00:06:12 (36th) 00:04:44 (19th) 00:05:57 (17th)
34th 9 CALLAGHAN Greg CUBE Action Team (IRL) PRO 00:26:06 +00:05:40 00:10:16 (63rd) 00:05:25 (10th=) 00:04:37 (15th=) 00:05:48 (12th=)
35th= 73 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:26:17 +00:05:51 00:07:34 (38th=) 00:06:23 (42nd) 00:05:36 (39th=) 00:06:44 (32nd)
35th= 74 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:26:17 +00:05:51 00:07:11 (28th) 00:06:08 (35th) 00:05:19 (33rd) 00:07:39 (50th)
37th 35 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:26:34 +00:06:08 00:07:39 (41st) 00:06:31 (44th=) 00:05:34 (38th) 00:06:50 (34th)
38th 22 WATT Bry CoolBus Mafia/Acre Supply (GBR) AM 00:26:48 +00:06:22 00:07:35 (40th) 00:06:21 (40th=) 00:05:42 (41st=) 00:07:10 (38th)
39th 5 SCOTT Mark Santa Cruz X SRAM (GBR) PRO 00:26:51 +00:06:25 00:11:32 (68th) 00:05:19 (7th) 00:04:22 (7th) 00:05:38 (5th=)
40th 37 DIGNELL Mårten (SWE) AM 00:27:03 +00:06:37 00:07:34 (38th=) 00:06:13 (37th) 00:05:58 (48th) 00:07:18 (41st)
41st 68 TOLSON Craig (NZL) AM 00:27:17 +00:06:51 00:07:47 (45th) 00:06:38 (47th=) 00:05:36 (39th=) 00:07:16 (40th)
42nd= 78 SAPIN Nadine Team Scott Contessa (FRA) WMN 00:27:18 +00:06:52 00:07:46 (44th) 00:06:20 (39th) 00:05:59 (49th) 00:07:13 (39th)
42nd= 44 HAUSER Rudy Trailworks (SUI) M40 00:27:18 +00:06:52 00:07:33 (36th=) 00:06:29 (43rd) 00:05:56 (47th) 00:07:20 (43rd)
44th 80 STRAND Katrina Commencal / Fox Head (CAN) WMN 00:27:24 +00:06:58 00:07:44 (43rd) 00:06:45 (50th) 00:05:53 (44th=) 00:07:02 (36th)
45th 29 BARTLETT Ed (GBR) M40 00:27:30 +00:07:04 00:07:33 (36th=) 00:06:43 (49th) 00:05:46 (43rd) 00:07:28 (45th=)
46th 76 GEHRIG Carolin Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:27:31 +00:07:05 00:07:59 (47th) 00:06:31 (44th=) 00:05:42 (41st=) 00:07:19 (42nd)
47th 26 LÉON Guillaume Hope Technology (FRA) M40 00:27:46 +00:07:20 00:07:42 (42nd) 00:06:33 (46th) 00:05:53 (44th=) 00:07:38 (49th)
48th 42 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:28:02 +00:07:36 00:07:58 (46th) 00:06:38 (47th=) 00:05:54 (46th) 00:07:32 (47th)
49th 41 DORMANN Allan Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:30:04 +00:09:38 00:08:05 (48th) 00:07:13 (58th) 00:06:26 (54th=) 00:08:20 (52nd=)
50th 62 ROSE Gareth (GBR) AM 00:30:30 +00:10:04 00:08:40 (52nd) 00:06:46 (51st) 00:06:23 (53rd) 00:08:41 (57th=)
51st 53 LILJEROTH Tobias Are Bergscyklister (SWE) M40 00:30:48 +00:10:22 00:09:19 (61st) 00:07:33 (63rd) 00:06:21 (52nd) 00:07:35 (48th)
52nd 57 MAZZANTI Alberto HUTR (ITA) M40 00:30:49 +00:10:23 00:08:43 (53rd) 00:07:05 (55th) 00:06:20 (51st) 00:08:41 (57th=)
53rd 58 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:30:58 +00:10:32 00:08:39 (51st) 00:07:32 (62nd) 00:06:27 (56th) 00:08:20 (52nd=)
54th 85 AMELIO Federica Alessi Bici (ITA) WMN 00:31:11 +00:10:45 00:08:09 (49th) 00:06:57 (54th) 00:06:46 (58th) 00:09:19 (62nd)
55th 86 ALLMANDINGER Tiffany Deathstar (USA) WMN 00:31:14 +00:10:48 00:08:37 (50th) 00:07:09 (57th) 00:06:53 (60th) 00:08:35 (56th)
56th 81 SAUGY Myriam WeRide WeRespect / SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH (SUI) WMN 00:31:40 +00:11:14 00:09:04 (57th) 00:07:23 (59th) 00:06:51 (59th) 00:08:22 (54th)
57th 59 PEITAVI Pau Nobale (ESP) M40 00:32:28 +00:12:02 00:08:52 (54th) 00:07:39 (66th) 00:07:02 (61st) 00:08:55 (60th)
58th 52 CANAVAN Sean (IRL) M40 00:32:40 +00:12:14 00:09:01 (56th) 00:07:37 (65th) 00:07:20 (62nd) 00:08:42 (59th)
59th 48 KLEMMETSEN Anders Team Viking (NOR) AM 00:33:33 +00:13:07 00:09:10 (59th) 00:07:53 (67th) 00:07:34 (63rd) 00:08:56 (61st)
60th 16 ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:34:31 +00:14:05 00:06:32 (15th) 00:05:40 (18th) 00:04:55 (21st=) 00:17:24 (72nd)
61st 67 DELORME Matthew Pinkbike (USA) M40 00:34:56 +00:14:30 00:08:54 (55th) 00:07:36 (64th) 00:08:00 (64th) 00:10:26 (66th)
62nd 27 WACHSMANN Claus CUBE Action Team (GER) M40 00:35:14 +00:14:48 00:09:47 (62nd) 00:07:29 (61st) 00:08:26 (66th) 00:09:32 (63rd)
63rd 30 BELAK Roy (CAN) AM 00:35:21 +00:14:55 00:07:23 (33rd) 00:06:15 (38th) 00:06:40 (57th) 00:15:03 (70th)
64th 51 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:37:22 +00:16:56 00:16:53 (72nd) 00:06:56 (52nd=) 00:06:06 (50th) 00:07:27 (44th)
65th 71 WOOD-HILL Tristan Every Body Enduro (AUS) AM 00:37:40 +00:17:14 00:10:30 (65th) 00:08:00 (68th) 00:08:53 (68th) 00:10:17 (65th)
66th 36 CLAYTON Paul Muddy Clowns (GBR) M40 00:38:31 +00:18:05 00:09:14 (60th) 00:08:35 (69th) 00:08:46 (67th) 00:11:56 (69th)
67th 25 DODSWORTH Rob Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:42:10 +00:21:44 00:20:29 (74th) 00:06:56 (52nd=) 00:06:26 (54th=) 00:08:19 (51st)
68th 55 MADIGAN Nigel NRN Racing (GBR) M40 00:43:30 +00:23:04 00:18:11 (73rd) 00:07:28 (60th) 00:08:03 (65th) 00:09:48 (64th)
69th 66 SUDWORTH Andrew rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:45:06 +00:24:40 00:10:55 (67th) 00:10:09 (71st) 00:12:55 (70th) 00:11:07 (67th)
70th 63 RUNCIMAN Andrew (CAN) M40 00:46:33 +00:26:07 00:13:25 (69th=) 00:11:03 (72nd) 00:10:11 (69th) 00:11:54 (68th)
71st 84 MCMILLAN Bridget (NZL) WMN 00:56:42 +00:36:16 00:14:28 (71st) 00:12:18 (73rd) 00:13:33 (71st) 00:16:23 (71st)
72nd 69 WARRINGTON Lee (AUS) AM 01:04:00 +00:43:34 00:10:26 (64th) 00:10:08 (70th) 00:22:35 (72nd) 00:20:51 (73rd)
  34 CAFFIN Paul Caffin Bike Company (AUS) AM     00:10:42 (66th)      
  28 BAIRD Alistair (GBR) AM 03:22:18   00:13:25 (69th=) 00:07:06 (56th)   00:08:28 (55th)