The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 13 Special Stage 14 Special Stage 15 Special Stage 16
1st 2 BAILLY-MAÎTRE François BMC Factory Trailcrew (FRA) PRO 00:23:19   00:03:23 (3rd) 00:04:10 (4th) 00:03:02 (3rd=) 00:12:44 (1st)
2nd= 8 BARELLI Yoann Giant Factory Off-Road Team (FRA) PRO 00:23:25 +00:00:06 00:03:20 (1st) 00:04:09 (2nd=) 00:03:03 (5th) 00:12:53 (3rd)
2nd= 5 SCOTT Mark Santa Cruz X SRAM (GBR) PRO 00:23:25 +00:00:06 00:03:28 (7th) 00:04:09 (2nd=) 00:03:01 (2nd) 00:12:47 (2nd)
4th 4 LEHIKOINEN Matti Nukeproof / Mavic (FIN) PRO 00:23:31 +00:00:12 00:03:24 (4th=) 00:04:12 (5th) 00:02:59 (1st) 00:12:56 (6th)
5th 15 OSBORNE Marco WTB / Cannondale Overmountain Team (USA) PRO 00:23:44 +00:00:25 00:03:33 (10th=) 00:04:14 (6th) 00:03:02 (3rd=) 00:12:55 (4th=)
6th 14 WILDHABER Gustav CUBE Action Team (SUI) PRO 00:24:00 +00:00:41 00:03:21 (2nd) 00:04:19 (8th=) 00:03:09 (9th) 00:13:11 (7th)
7th 1 LAU Nicolas CUBE Action Team (FRA) PRO 00:24:04 +00:00:45 00:03:27 (6th) 00:04:08 (1st) 00:03:34 (25th=) 00:12:55 (4th=)
8th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz / Fox / Hopetech (NZL) PRO 00:24:34 +00:01:15 00:03:30 (8th) 00:04:22 (10th) 00:03:04 (6th) 00:13:38 (10th)
9th 6 MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:24:40 +00:01:21 00:03:33 (10th=) 00:04:17 (7th) 00:03:13 (11th=) 00:13:37 (8th=)
10th 9 CALLAGHAN Greg CUBE Action Team (IRL) PRO 00:24:48 +00:01:29 00:03:41 (16th) 00:04:19 (8th=) 00:03:08 (8th) 00:13:40 (11th)
11th 20 STOCK James SB Gravity (GBR) AM 00:24:50 +00:01:31 00:03:37 (13th=) 00:04:23 (11th) 00:03:07 (7th) 00:13:43 (12th=)
12th 12 SORRELL Rowan Orange Bikes / BikePark Wales / Mojo (GBR) AM 00:24:52 +00:01:33 00:03:35 (12th) 00:04:29 (15th) 00:03:11 (10th) 00:13:37 (8th=)
13th 7 SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:25:11 +00:01:52 00:03:43 (17th) 00:04:26 (12th) 00:03:14 (13th) 00:13:48 (14th)
14th 19 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:25:24 +00:02:05 00:03:50 (21st) 00:04:35 (16th=) 00:03:16 (15th=) 00:13:43 (12th=)
15th 11 GARAY TAMAYO Iago Santa Cruz x SRAM (ESP) PRO 00:25:36 +00:02:17 00:03:32 (9th) 00:04:27 (13th) 00:03:15 (14th) 00:14:22 (19th)
16th 32 BROCHS Christoffer (SWE) AM 00:25:41 +00:02:22 00:03:37 (13th=) 00:04:35 (16th=) 00:03:19 (17th) 00:14:10 (17th)
17th 16 ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:25:51 +00:02:32 00:03:45 (19th) 00:04:35 (16th=) 00:03:22 (19th) 00:14:09 (16th)
18th 38 DOLA François Cube - La Roue Libre Nice (FRA) M40 00:26:06 +00:02:47 00:03:49 (20th) 00:04:45 (21st) 00:03:27 (21st=) 00:14:05 (15th)
19th 60 PETITDEMANGE Alex Niner, Mavic (FRA) PRO 00:26:17 +00:02:58 00:03:44 (18th) 00:04:38 (19th) 00:03:16 (15th=) 00:14:39 (20th)
20th 10 CRUZ Ben WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB / SRAM (USA) PRO 00:26:59 +00:03:40 00:04:00 (24th=) 00:04:50 (23rd) 00:03:49 (32nd) 00:14:20 (18th)
21st 61 PRIJKEL Daniël Team Fietsshop Uitgeest (NED) AM 00:27:03 +00:03:44 00:03:53 (22nd) 00:04:47 (22nd) 00:03:26 (20th) 00:14:57 (21st)
22nd 70 WIGHT Spencer Commencal/Race Face/Smith (CAN) AM 00:27:14 +00:03:55 00:03:24 (4th=) 00:04:28 (14th) 00:03:20 (18th) 00:16:02 (29th)
23rd 23 SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:27:27 +00:04:08 00:04:05 (28th) 00:04:53 (24th) 00:03:30 (23rd) 00:14:59 (22nd)
24th 40 MOORE Peter Four4th Lights (GBR) AM 00:27:32 +00:04:13 00:04:00 (24th=) 00:04:59 (26th) 00:03:27 (21st=) 00:15:06 (23rd)
25th 47 KIRSCHER Franck Lama cycles / NS bikes (CAN) AM 00:27:43 +00:04:24 00:03:39 (15th) 00:04:39 (20th) 00:03:13 (11th=) 00:16:12 (34th)
26th 31 BOKMANS Job Trailhunters.be (NED) AM 00:28:11 +00:04:52 00:04:13 (30th=) 00:05:11 (31st) 00:03:33 (24th) 00:15:14 (24th)
27th 56 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:28:23 +00:05:04 00:04:03 (26th) 00:05:08 (28th=) 00:03:47 (31st) 00:15:25 (25th)
28th 50 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:28:30 +00:05:11 00:04:13 (30th=) 00:05:04 (27th) 00:03:34 (25th=) 00:15:39 (27th)
29th 46 KAY Michael (GBR) M40 00:29:08 +00:05:49 00:04:16 (32nd) 00:05:09 (30th) 00:03:36 (27th=) 00:16:07 (32nd)
30th 24 JARMAN Robert Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:29:11 +00:05:52 00:04:22 (36th) 00:05:19 (35th=) 00:03:50 (33rd) 00:15:40 (28th)
31st 75 GEHRIG Anita Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:29:18 +00:05:59 00:04:18 (33rd) 00:05:18 (33rd=) 00:04:05 (45th=) 00:15:37 (26th)
32nd 39 DYAS CATTON Hugo (GBR) AM 00:29:21 +00:06:02 00:04:04 (27th) 00:04:57 (25th) 00:03:42 (30th) 00:16:38 (37th)
33rd 21 FORBES Rob Cool Bus (GBR) M40 00:29:23 +00:06:04 00:04:28 (38th=) 00:05:14 (32nd) 00:03:36 (27th=) 00:16:05 (31st)
34th 72 ZIETSMAN Martin Maxxis Tyres/Trailtech Cycles (RSA) AM 00:29:37 +00:06:18 00:04:07 (29th) 00:05:08 (28th=) 00:03:38 (29th) 00:16:44 (38th)
35th 76 GEHRIG Carolin Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:29:41 +00:06:22 00:04:23 (37th) 00:05:20 (38th) 00:03:55 (38th) 00:16:03 (30th)
36th 74 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:29:48 +00:06:29 00:04:21 (35th) 00:05:24 (40th) 00:03:52 (34th=) 00:16:11 (33rd)
37th 82 SLACO Emily Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes (CAN) WMN 00:30:32 +00:07:13 00:04:19 (34th) 00:05:19 (35th=) 00:04:05 (45th=) 00:16:49 (39th)
38th 35 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:30:36 +00:07:17 00:04:41 (47th) 00:05:41 (45th=) 00:04:00 (41st) 00:16:14 (35th)
39th 54 MACKAY Ally Basic Bikes, Christchurch NZ (GBR) AM 00:30:43 +00:07:24 00:04:33 (44th) 00:05:34 (43rd) 00:04:04 (43rd=) 00:16:32 (36th)
40th 80 STRAND Katrina Commencal / Fox Head (CAN) WMN 00:31:09 +00:07:50 00:04:32 (41st=) 00:05:19 (35th=) 00:03:57 (40th) 00:17:21 (40th)
41st 44 HAUSER Rudy Trailworks (SUI) M40 00:31:37 +00:08:18 00:04:29 (40th) 00:05:18 (33rd=) 00:03:56 (39th) 00:17:54 (47th)
42nd 37 DIGNELL Mårten (SWE) AM 00:31:47 +00:08:28 00:04:32 (41st=) 00:05:33 (42nd) 00:04:10 (47th) 00:17:32 (42nd)
43rd 26 LÉON Guillaume Hope Technology (FRA) M40 00:31:49 +00:08:30 00:04:37 (45th=) 00:05:45 (47th) 00:03:52 (34th=) 00:17:35 (43rd)
44th 30 BELAK Roy (CAN) AM 00:32:15 +00:08:56 00:04:32 (41st=) 00:05:32 (41st) 00:04:04 (43rd=) 00:18:07 (48th)
45th 77 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:32:25 +00:09:06 00:04:37 (45th=) 00:05:38 (44th) 00:04:28 (53rd=) 00:17:42 (45th)
46th= 73 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:32:26 +00:09:07 00:04:45 (48th) 00:05:57 (52nd) 00:04:13 (48th) 00:17:31 (41st)
46th= 22 WATT Bry CoolBus Mafia/Acre Supply (GBR) AM 00:32:26 +00:09:07 00:04:52 (51st) 00:05:47 (48th=) 00:04:03 (42nd) 00:17:44 (46th)
48th 51 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:33:43 +00:10:24 00:05:04 (53rd) 00:05:48 (50th) 00:04:19 (51st) 00:18:32 (50th)
49th 29 BARTLETT Ed (GBR) M40 00:33:56 +00:10:37 00:04:51 (50th) 00:06:10 (55th) 00:04:16 (50th) 00:18:39 (51st)
50th 25 DODSWORTH Rob Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:33:59 +00:10:40 00:04:48 (49th) 00:05:47 (48th=) 00:04:23 (52nd) 00:19:01 (52nd)
51st 68 TOLSON Craig (NZL) AM 00:34:10 +00:10:51 00:04:28 (38th=) 00:05:41 (45th=) 00:03:53 (36th) 00:20:08 (59th)
52nd 42 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:34:12 +00:10:53 00:05:19 (59th) 00:06:32 (60th=) 00:04:42 (58th=) 00:17:39 (44th)
53rd 78 SAPIN Nadine Team Scott Contessa (FRA) WMN 00:34:15 +00:10:56 00:05:05 (54th) 00:06:08 (54th) 00:04:36 (56th) 00:18:26 (49th)
n/c 98 Richard Cunnynghame (GBR) AM 00:34:46   00:03:55 (23rd) 00:05:23 (39th) 00:03:54 (37th) 00:21:34 (65th)
54th 57 MAZZANTI Alberto HUTR (ITA) M40 00:34:56 +00:11:37 00:05:25 (62nd) 00:06:00 (53rd) 00:04:15 (49th) 00:19:16 (53rd)
55th 59 PEITAVI Pau Nobale (ESP) M40 00:36:03 +00:12:44 00:05:24 (60th=) 00:06:21 (58th) 00:04:28 (53rd=) 00:19:50 (56th)
56th 85 AMELIO Federica Alessi Bici (ITA) WMN 00:36:23 +00:13:04 00:05:54 (68th=) 00:06:29 (59th) 00:04:37 (57th) 00:19:23 (54th)
57th 81 SAUGY Myriam WeRide WeRespect / SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH (SUI) WMN 00:36:29 +00:13:10 00:05:09 (56th) 00:06:16 (57th) 00:05:04 (68th) 00:20:00 (57th)
58th 53 LILJEROTH Tobias Are Bergscyklister (SWE) M40 00:36:31 +00:13:12 00:05:32 (64th) 00:06:39 (64th) 00:04:47 (61st) 00:19:33 (55th)
59th 58 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:36:53 +00:13:34 00:05:27 (63rd) 00:06:33 (62nd) 00:04:50 (62nd) 00:20:03 (58th)
60th 86 ALLMANDINGER Tiffany Deathstar (USA) WMN 00:37:44 +00:14:25 00:05:10 (57th) 00:06:35 (63rd) 00:04:55 (64th) 00:21:04 (62nd)
61st 67 DELORME Matthew Pinkbike (USA) M40 00:37:48 +00:14:29 00:05:00 (52nd) 00:06:44 (65th) 00:04:58 (67th) 00:21:06 (63rd=)
62nd 27 WACHSMANN Claus CUBE Action Team (GER) M40 00:37:56 +00:14:37 00:05:36 (65th) 00:06:32 (60th=) 00:04:42 (58th=) 00:21:06 (63rd=)
63rd 62 ROSE Gareth (GBR) AM 00:38:14 +00:14:55 00:05:24 (60th=) 00:06:15 (56th) 00:04:43 (60th) 00:21:52 (66th)
64th 55 MADIGAN Nigel NRN Racing (GBR) M40 00:38:28 +00:15:09 00:05:54 (68th=) 00:07:05 (68th) 00:05:13 (70th) 00:20:16 (60th)
65th 34 CAFFIN Paul Caffin Bike Company (AUS) AM 00:40:23 +00:17:04 00:06:02 (70th) 00:07:00 (67th) 00:04:56 (65th) 00:22:25 (67th)
66th 52 CANAVAN Sean (IRL) M40 00:40:34 +00:17:15 00:05:45 (67th) 00:06:56 (66th) 00:04:57 (66th) 00:22:56 (68th)
67th 48 KLEMMETSEN Anders Team Viking (NOR) AM 00:42:03 +00:18:44 00:05:40 (66th) 00:07:12 (69th) 00:04:51 (63rd) 00:24:20 (70th)
68th 41 DORMANN Allan Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:42:19 +00:19:00 00:10:54 (78th) 00:05:55 (51st) 00:04:34 (55th) 00:20:56 (61st)
69th 36 CLAYTON Paul Muddy Clowns (GBR) M40 00:43:06 +00:19:47 00:06:05 (71st) 00:07:28 (71st) 00:05:34 (73rd) 00:23:59 (69th)
70th 33 BROOKS Richie (GBR) M40 00:46:52 +00:23:33 00:06:23 (72nd) 00:07:46 (72nd) 00:05:38 (74th) 00:27:05 (71st)
71st 71 WOOD-HILL Tristan Every Body Enduro (AUS) AM 00:48:52 +00:25:33 00:07:15 (73rd) 00:08:39 (73rd) 00:05:31 (71st=) 00:27:27 (72nd)
72nd 69 WARRINGTON Lee (AUS) AM 00:51:24 +00:28:05 00:08:12 (76th) 00:09:35 (75th) 00:05:31 (71st=) 00:28:06 (73rd)
73rd 66 SUDWORTH Andrew rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:56:30 +00:33:11 00:07:26 (74th) 00:11:42 (76th) 00:06:04 (75th) 00:31:18 (74th)
74th 84 MCMILLAN Bridget (NZL) WMN 00:57:45 +00:34:26 00:08:03 (75th) 00:09:18 (74th) 00:06:54 (76th) 00:33:30 (75th)
75th 63 RUNCIMAN Andrew (CAN) M40 01:05:20 +00:42:01 00:10:39 (77th) 00:12:19 (78th) 00:07:01 (77th) 00:35:21 (76th)
  64 SEISUN Mark Pushys.com.au (AUS) M40     00:05:07 (55th) 00:11:49 (77th) 00:27:48 (78th)  
  28 BAIRD Alistair (GBR) AM     00:05:15 (58th) 00:07:21 (70th) 00:05:09 (69th)