The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 05 Special Stage 06 Special Stage 07 Special Stage 08
1st 1 LAU Nicolas CUBE Action Team (FRA) PRO 00:34:30   00:12:51 (1st) 00:04:52 (3rd=) 00:11:28 (1st) 00:05:19 (1st)
2nd 14 WILDHABER Gustav CUBE Action Team (SUI) PRO 00:35:01 +00:00:31 00:12:57 (4th) 00:04:48 (1st) 00:11:48 (3rd) 00:05:28 (5th=)
3rd 2 BAILLY-MAÎTRE François BMC Factory Trailcrew (FRA) PRO 00:35:08 +00:00:38 00:12:53 (2nd) 00:04:52 (3rd=) 00:11:57 (5th) 00:05:26 (4th)
4th 15 OSBORNE Marco WTB / Cannondale Overmountain Team (USA) PRO 00:35:16 +00:00:46 00:13:19 (6th) 00:04:51 (2nd) 00:11:42 (2nd) 00:05:24 (2nd)
5th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz / Fox / Hopetech (NZL) PRO 00:36:02 +00:01:32 00:13:18 (5th) 00:05:00 (6th) 00:12:10 (7th) 00:05:34 (8th)
6th 9 CALLAGHAN Greg CUBE Action Team (IRL) PRO 00:36:11 +00:01:41 00:13:39 (8th) 00:05:01 (7th) 00:11:59 (6th) 00:05:32 (7th)
7th 8 BARELLI Yoann Giant Factory Off-Road Team (FRA) PRO 00:36:13 +00:01:43 00:13:52 (9th) 00:05:03 (8th) 00:11:53 (4th) 00:05:25 (3rd)
8th 4 LEHIKOINEN Matti Nukeproof / Mavic (FIN) PRO 00:37:01 +00:02:31 00:12:56 (3rd) 00:04:58 (5th) 00:13:32 (25th) 00:05:35 (9th)
9th 6 MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:37:03 +00:02:33 00:13:55 (10th=) 00:05:09 (9th) 00:12:22 (8th) 00:05:37 (10th)
10th 11 GARAY TAMAYO Iago Santa Cruz x SRAM (ESP) PRO 00:37:39 +00:03:09 00:14:16 (14th) 00:05:15 (11th) 00:12:25 (9th) 00:05:43 (11th=)
11th 5 SCOTT Mark Santa Cruz X SRAM (GBR) PRO 00:37:42 +00:03:12 00:13:29 (7th) 00:05:10 (10th) 00:13:35 (27th) 00:05:28 (5th=)
12th 7 SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:37:48 +00:03:18 00:14:02 (12th) 00:05:18 (14th) 00:12:44 (13th) 00:05:44 (13th)
13th 32 BROCHS Christoffer (SWE) AM 00:38:09 +00:03:39 00:14:19 (17th) 00:05:24 (18th) 00:12:39 (11th=) 00:05:47 (14th)
14th= 20 STOCK James SB Gravity (GBR) AM 00:38:15 +00:03:45 00:14:12 (13th) 00:05:26 (19th) 00:12:49 (14th) 00:05:48 (15th)
14th= 60 PETITDEMANGE Alex Niner, Mavic (FRA) PRO 00:38:15 +00:03:45 00:13:55 (10th=) 00:05:16 (12th=) 00:13:06 (20th) 00:05:58 (19th)
16th= 10 CRUZ Ben WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB / SRAM (USA) PRO 00:38:17 +00:03:47 00:14:18 (16th) 00:05:16 (12th=) 00:12:53 (15th=) 00:05:50 (17th)
16th= 47 KIRSCHER Franck Lama cycles / NS bikes (CAN) AM 00:38:17 +00:03:47 00:14:17 (15th) 00:05:28 (20th) 00:12:35 (10th) 00:05:57 (18th)
18th 12 SORRELL Rowan Orange Bikes / BikePark Wales / Mojo (GBR) AM 00:38:25 +00:03:55 00:14:29 (20th) 00:05:20 (15th=) 00:12:53 (15th=) 00:05:43 (11th=)
19th 70 WIGHT Spencer Commencal/Race Face/Smith (CAN) AM 00:38:34 +00:04:04 00:14:28 (19th) 00:05:20 (15th=) 00:12:39 (11th=) 00:06:07 (25th=)
20th 19 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:38:48 +00:04:18 00:14:21 (18th) 00:05:23 (17th) 00:13:04 (18th) 00:06:00 (20th=)
21st 38 DOLA François Cube - La Roue Libre Nice (FRA) M40 00:38:56 +00:04:26 00:14:36 (21st) 00:05:34 (23rd) 00:12:57 (17th) 00:05:49 (16th)
22nd 16 ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:39:25 +00:04:55 00:14:38 (22nd) 00:05:36 (24th) 00:13:09 (21st) 00:06:02 (22nd)
23rd 61 PRIJKEL Daniël Team Fietsshop Uitgeest (NED) AM 00:39:55 +00:05:25 00:14:55 (25th=) 00:05:52 (31st=) 00:13:05 (19th) 00:06:03 (23rd)
24th 23 SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:40:08 +00:05:38 00:14:54 (23rd=) 00:05:31 (21st) 00:13:29 (23rd) 00:06:14 (30th)
25th 56 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:40:09 +00:05:39 00:14:55 (25th=) 00:05:32 (22nd) 00:13:31 (24th) 00:06:11 (28th)
26th 40 MOORE Peter Four4th Lights (GBR) AM 00:40:24 +00:05:54 00:15:02 (28th) 00:05:41 (26th) 00:13:34 (26th) 00:06:07 (25th=)
27th 39 DYAS CATTON Hugo (GBR) AM 00:40:41 +00:06:11 00:15:01 (27th) 00:05:44 (28th) 00:13:50 (28th) 00:06:06 (24th)
28th 50 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:40:48 +00:06:18 00:14:54 (23rd=) 00:05:40 (25th) 00:13:51 (29th) 00:06:23 (32nd=)
29th 46 KAY Michael (GBR) M40 00:41:48 +00:07:18 00:16:22 (40th) 00:05:58 (37th=) 00:13:28 (22nd) 00:06:00 (20th=)
30th 24 JARMAN Robert Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:42:20 +00:07:50 00:15:28 (29th) 00:05:42 (27th) 00:14:51 (44th) 00:06:19 (31st)
31st 76 GEHRIG Carolin Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:42:46 +00:08:16 00:16:21 (39th) 00:05:53 (33rd=) 00:14:09 (31st) 00:06:23 (32nd=)
32nd 21 FORBES Rob Cool Bus (GBR) M40 00:42:52 +00:08:22 00:16:37 (44th) 00:05:49 (30th) 00:14:01 (30th) 00:06:25 (34th)
33rd 74 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:42:54 +00:08:24 00:15:32 (30th) 00:06:14 (45th=) 00:14:33 (36th=) 00:06:35 (38th=)
34th 75 GEHRIG Anita Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:42:56 +00:08:26 00:16:01 (34th) 00:05:53 (33rd=) 00:14:33 (36th=) 00:06:29 (35th)
35th 37 DIGNELL Mårten (SWE) AM 00:42:57 +00:08:27 00:15:43 (31st) 00:06:15 (48th) 00:14:28 (34th) 00:06:31 (36th)
36th 68 TOLSON Craig (NZL) AM 00:43:06 +00:08:36 00:16:05 (37th) 00:05:58 (37th=) 00:14:26 (33rd) 00:06:37 (40th)
37th 26 LÉON Guillaume Hope Technology (FRA) M40 00:43:15 +00:08:45 00:16:04 (35th=) 00:05:53 (33rd=) 00:14:35 (38th) 00:06:43 (44th)
38th 30 BELAK Roy (CAN) AM 00:43:36 +00:09:06 00:16:16 (38th) 00:06:01 (41st) 00:14:31 (35th) 00:06:48 (49th)
39th 35 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:43:41 +00:09:11 00:16:04 (35th=) 00:06:05 (43rd) 00:14:36 (39th) 00:06:56 (55th=)
40th 72 ZIETSMAN Martin Maxxis Tyres/Trailtech Cycles (RSA) AM 00:43:53 +00:09:23 00:16:58 (47th) 00:06:04 (42nd) 00:14:39 (41st) 00:06:12 (29th)
41st 82 SLACO Emily Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes (CAN) WMN 00:44:12 +00:09:42 00:16:25 (41st) 00:06:14 (45th=) 00:14:55 (45th=) 00:06:38 (41st)
42nd 54 MACKAY Ally Basic Bikes, Christchurch NZ (GBR) AM 00:44:13 +00:09:43 00:16:31 (42nd) 00:06:24 (51st) 00:14:38 (40th) 00:06:40 (42nd)
43rd 44 HAUSER Rudy Trailworks (SUI) M40 00:44:19 +00:09:49 00:17:37 (53rd) 00:05:52 (31st=) 00:14:18 (32nd) 00:06:32 (37th)
44th 62 ROSE Gareth (GBR) AM 00:44:26 +00:09:56 00:16:41 (45th) 00:05:54 (36th) 00:14:55 (45th=) 00:06:56 (55th=)
45th 73 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:44:31 +00:10:01 00:16:48 (46th) 00:06:14 (45th=) 00:14:47 (42nd) 00:06:42 (43rd)
46th 31 BOKMANS Job Trailhunters.be (NED) AM 00:45:06 +00:10:36 00:15:53 (33rd) 00:05:46 (29th) 00:17:18 (67th) 00:06:09 (27th)
47th 42 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:45:47 +00:11:17 00:16:36 (43rd) 00:06:32 (55th) 00:15:48 (53rd) 00:06:51 (51st)
48th 51 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:45:56 +00:11:26 00:17:35 (52nd) 00:06:18 (49th) 00:15:19 (50th) 00:06:44 (45th=)
49th 78 SAPIN Nadine Team Scott Contessa (FRA) WMN 00:46:31 +00:12:01 00:17:06 (48th) 00:06:26 (52nd=) 00:16:06 (54th=) 00:06:53 (52nd=)
50th= 22 WATT Bry CoolBus Mafia/Acre Supply (GBR) AM 00:46:34 +00:12:04 00:17:55 (54th) 00:06:41 (57th) 00:15:14 (49th) 00:06:44 (45th=)
50th= 25 DODSWORTH Rob Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:46:34 +00:12:04 00:17:29 (50th) 00:06:00 (40th) 00:16:12 (57th) 00:06:53 (52nd=)
52nd 77 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:46:53 +00:12:23 00:19:23 (66th) 00:06:06 (44th) 00:14:49 (43rd) 00:06:35 (38th=)
53rd 29 BARTLETT Ed (GBR) M40 00:46:57 +00:12:27 00:18:15 (55th) 00:06:43 (58th) 00:15:12 (48th) 00:06:47 (48th)
54th 80 STRAND Katrina Commencal / Fox Head (CAN) WMN 00:47:05 +00:12:35 00:17:33 (51st) 00:06:20 (50th) 00:16:07 (56th) 00:07:05 (59th)
55th 18 VAN EGMOND Nick DIY race team / Norco (CAN) PRO 00:47:25 +00:12:55 00:17:18 (49th) 00:06:26 (52nd=) 00:16:38 (62nd) 00:07:03 (58th)
56th 28 BAIRD Alistair (GBR) AM 00:47:40 +00:13:10 00:19:02 (61st=) 00:06:34 (56th) 00:15:11 (47th) 00:06:53 (52nd=)
57th 34 CAFFIN Paul Caffin Bike Company (AUS) AM 00:48:09 +00:13:39 00:18:39 (58th) 00:07:02 (65th=) 00:15:38 (51st) 00:06:50 (50th)
58th 67 DELORME Matthew Pinkbike (USA) M40 00:48:43 +00:14:13 00:18:48 (59th) 00:06:29 (54th) 00:16:14 (58th=) 00:07:12 (60th)
59th= 52 CANAVAN Sean (IRL) M40 00:49:23 +00:14:53 00:18:31 (56th) 00:06:48 (59th) 00:16:35 (61st) 00:07:29 (65th)
59th= 58 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:49:23 +00:14:53 00:19:07 (63rd) 00:07:10 (69th) 00:15:47 (52nd) 00:07:19 (63rd)
61st 57 MAZZANTI Alberto HUTR (ITA) M40 00:49:42 +00:15:12 00:18:52 (60th) 00:06:49 (60th) 00:16:14 (58th=) 00:07:47 (70th)
62nd 86 ALLMANDINGER Tiffany Deathstar (USA) WMN 00:49:55 +00:15:25 00:19:02 (61st=) 00:06:57 (63rd) 00:16:39 (63rd) 00:07:17 (62nd)
63rd 53 LILJEROTH Tobias Are Bergscyklister (SWE) M40 00:50:15 +00:15:45 00:20:16 (71st) 00:06:56 (62nd) 00:16:06 (54th=) 00:06:57 (57th)
64th 81 SAUGY Myriam WeRide WeRespect / SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH (SUI) WMN 00:50:20 +00:15:50 00:18:34 (57th) 00:07:02 (65th=) 00:16:50 (65th) 00:07:54 (71st)
65th 27 WACHSMANN Claus CUBE Action Team (GER) M40 00:50:24 +00:15:54 00:19:47 (68th) 00:06:50 (61st) 00:16:26 (60th) 00:07:21 (64th)
66th 85 AMELIO Federica Alessi Bici (ITA) WMN 00:50:34 +00:16:04 00:19:17 (65th) 00:07:18 (71st) 00:16:43 (64th) 00:07:16 (61st)
67th 69 WARRINGTON Lee (AUS) AM 00:51:06 +00:16:36 00:19:16 (64th) 00:07:08 (67th) 00:17:01 (66th) 00:07:41 (69th)
68th 59 PEITAVI Pau Nobale (ESP) M40 00:52:18 +00:17:48 00:20:00 (70th) 00:07:09 (68th) 00:17:35 (69th) 00:07:34 (67th)
69th 64 SEISUN Mark Pushys.com.au (AUS) M40 00:52:31 +00:18:01 00:19:43 (67th) 00:07:16 (70th) 00:17:23 (68th) 00:08:09 (74th)
70th 48 KLEMMETSEN Anders Team Viking (NOR) AM 00:53:30 +00:19:00 00:21:01 (74th) 00:07:00 (64th) 00:17:57 (71st) 00:07:32 (66th)
71st 71 WOOD-HILL Tristan Every Body Enduro (AUS) AM 00:53:56 +00:19:26 00:19:49 (69th) 00:07:35 (73rd) 00:17:55 (70th) 00:08:37 (75th)
72nd 66 SUDWORTH Andrew rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:54:31 +00:20:01 00:20:24 (72nd) 00:07:29 (72nd) 00:18:32 (74th) 00:08:06 (72nd)
73rd 49 KOCH Andreas (DEN) AM 00:55:25 +00:20:55 00:21:48 (75th) 00:07:39 (75th) 00:18:19 (73rd) 00:07:39 (68th)
74th 36 CLAYTON Paul Muddy Clowns (GBR) M40 00:57:19 +00:22:49 00:22:09 (76th) 00:07:36 (74th) 00:18:41 (75th) 00:08:53 (76th)
75th 41 DORMANN Allan Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:59:04 +00:24:34 00:15:48 (32nd) 00:05:59 (39th) 00:30:32 (79th) 00:06:45 (47th)
76th 33 BROOKS Richie (GBR) M40 00:59:25 +00:24:55 00:20:53 (73rd) 00:07:48 (76th) 00:18:12 (72nd) 00:12:32 (79th)
77th 55 MADIGAN Nigel NRN Racing (GBR) M40 00:59:45 +00:25:15 00:23:40 (77th) 00:08:41 (78th) 00:19:16 (76th) 00:08:08 (73rd)
78th 84 MCMILLAN Bridget (NZL) WMN 01:04:36 +00:30:06 00:25:08 (78th) 00:08:31 (77th) 00:21:22 (77th) 00:09:35 (77th)
79th 63 RUNCIMAN Andrew (CAN) M40 01:17:29 +00:42:59 00:28:24 (79th) 00:09:46 (79th) 00:28:10 (78th) 00:11:09 (78th)