The Race

Pos No. Name Team/Country Category Time Behind Special Stage 01 Special Stage 02 Special Stage 03 Special Stage 04 Manual Adj
1st 1 LAU Nicolas CUBE Action Team (FRA) PRO 00:20:41   00:02:47 (2nd=) 00:06:44 (2nd) 00:05:29 (2nd) 00:05:41 (4th=)  
2nd 2 BAILLY-MAÎTRE François BMC Factory Trailcrew (FRA) PRO 00:20:53 +00:00:12 00:02:49 (4th) 00:06:47 (4th) 00:05:39 (4th) 00:05:38 (1st)  
3rd 15 OSBORNE Marco WTB / Cannondale Overmountain Team (USA) PRO 00:21:02 +00:00:21 00:02:53 (6th) 00:06:41 (1st) 00:05:48 (7th) 00:05:40 (2nd=)  
4th 5 SCOTT Mark Santa Cruz X SRAM (GBR) PRO 00:21:09 +00:00:28 00:02:54 (7th) 00:06:55 (8th=) 00:05:37 (3rd) 00:05:43 (7th)  
5th 4 LEHIKOINEN Matti Nukeproof / Mavic (FIN) PRO 00:21:15 +00:00:34 00:02:47 (2nd=) 00:06:46 (3rd) 00:05:52 (8th) 00:05:50 (10th)  
6th= 14 WILDHABER Gustav CUBE Action Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:17 +00:00:36 00:02:42 (1st) 00:07:28 (21st=) 00:05:27 (1st) 00:05:40 (2nd=)  
6th= 9 CALLAGHAN Greg CUBE Action Team (IRL) PRO 00:21:17 +00:00:36 00:03:02 (12th) 00:06:50 (6th) 00:05:44 (5th) 00:05:41 (4th=)  
8th 8 BARELLI Yoann Giant Factory Off-Road Team (FRA) PRO 00:21:18 +00:00:37 00:03:01 (10th=) 00:06:49 (5th) 00:05:47 (6th) 00:05:41 (4th=)  
9th 12 SORRELL Rowan Orange Bikes / BikePark Wales / Mojo (GBR) AM 00:21:32 +00:00:51 00:02:50 (5th) 00:06:51 (7th) 00:06:05 (10th) 00:05:46 (8th=)  
10th 3 NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz / Fox / Hopetech (NZL) PRO 00:21:46 +00:01:05 00:03:05 (13th) 00:07:00 (10th) 00:05:55 (9th) 00:05:46 (8th=)  
11th 6 MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:21:59 +00:01:18 00:02:56 (8th=) 00:06:55 (8th=) 00:06:10 (11th) 00:05:58 (12th)  
12th 20 STOCK James SB Gravity (GBR) AM 00:22:13 +00:01:32 00:02:56 (8th=) 00:07:02 (11th) 00:06:11 (12th) 00:06:04 (15th)  
13th 47 KIRSCHER Franck Lama cycles / NS bikes (CAN) AM 00:22:40 +00:01:59 00:03:01 (10th=) 00:07:13 (14th) 00:06:15 (15th) 00:06:11 (19th=)  
14th 38 DOLA François Cube - La Roue Libre Nice (FRA) M40 00:22:47 +00:02:06 00:03:09 (14th) 00:07:18 (17th) 00:06:14 (14th) 00:06:06 (16th)  
15th 70 WIGHT Spencer Commencal/Race Face/Smith (CAN) AM 00:23:07 +00:02:26 00:03:24 (18th) 00:07:17 (16th) 00:06:30 (24th) 00:05:56 (11th)  
16th 10 CRUZ Ben WHYTE BIKES USA / WTB / SRAM (USA) PRO 00:23:10 +00:02:29 00:03:45 (30th) 00:07:05 (12th) 00:06:20 (18th) 00:06:00 (13th)  
17th 19 LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) M40 00:23:22 +00:02:41 00:03:25 (19th=) 00:07:28 (21st=) 00:06:18 (16th) 00:06:11 (19th=)  
18th 7 SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:23:23 +00:02:42 00:03:25 (19th=) 00:07:30 (24th=) 00:06:19 (17th) 00:06:09 (18th)  
19th 16 ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:23:28 +00:02:47 00:03:18 (15th=) 00:07:30 (24th=) 00:06:29 (23rd) 00:06:11 (19th=)  
20th 32 BROCHS Christoffer (SWE) AM 00:23:30 +00:02:49 00:03:29 (21st=) 00:07:25 (20th) 00:06:28 (22nd) 00:06:08 (17th)  
21st 11 GARAY TAMAYO Iago Santa Cruz x SRAM (ESP) PRO 00:23:34 +00:02:53 00:04:08 (39th=) 00:07:12 (13th) 00:06:13 (13th) 00:06:01 (14th)  
22nd 23 SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:23:37 +00:02:56 00:03:29 (21st=) 00:07:28 (21st=) 00:06:24 (20th=) 00:06:16 (22nd)  
23rd 40 MOORE Peter Four4th Lights (GBR) AM 00:23:47 +00:03:06 00:03:29 (21st=) 00:07:20 (18th) 00:06:39 (26th) 00:06:19 (24th)  
24th 72 ZIETSMAN Martin Maxxis Tyres/Trailtech Cycles (RSA) AM 00:24:06 +00:03:25 00:03:18 (15th=) 00:07:21 (19th) 00:07:06 (32nd) 00:06:21 (26th)  
25th 60 PETITDEMANGE Alex Niner, Mavic (FRA) AM 00:24:34 +00:03:53 00:04:10 (42nd) 00:07:30 (24th=) 00:06:24 (20th=) 00:06:30 (32nd)  
26th= 74 THOMA Ines Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) WMN 00:24:46 +00:04:05 00:03:44 (29th) 00:07:38 (27th) 00:06:58 (28th=) 00:06:26 (28th)  
26th= 24 JARMAN Robert Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:24:46 +00:04:05 00:03:33 (24th) 00:07:55 (33rd) 00:06:58 (28th=) 00:06:20 (25th)  
28th 76 GEHRIG Carolin Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:01 +00:04:20 00:03:41 (27th) 00:07:42 (29th) 00:07:10 (34th) 00:06:28 (29th=)  
29th 50 KRONBORG Esben Team Slettestrand (DEN) AM 00:25:13 +00:04:32 00:03:37 (26th) 00:07:49 (30th) 00:07:08 (33rd) 00:06:39 (34th)  
30th 56 MAYR Anthony fusion-world.ch / trailworks.ch (AUS) M40 00:25:30 +00:04:49 00:03:35 (25th) 00:08:37 (52nd) 00:06:44 (27th) 00:06:34 (33rd)  
31st 75 GEHRIG Anita Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (SUI) WMN 00:25:32 +00:04:51 00:03:51 (31st=) 00:07:40 (28th) 00:07:32 (40th) 00:06:29 (31st)  
32nd 77 WINTON Katy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:25:36 +00:04:55 00:03:19 (17th) 00:07:53 (32nd) 00:07:33 (41st) 00:06:51 (45th)  
33rd 31 BOKMANS Job Trailhunters.be (NED) AM 00:25:49 +00:05:08 00:03:51 (31st=) 00:08:12 (41st=) 00:07:18 (38th) 00:06:28 (29th=)  
34th 21 FORBES Rob Cool Bus (GBR) M40 00:25:52 +00:05:11 00:04:08 (39th=) 00:07:50 (31st) 00:07:12 (35th=) 00:06:42 (36th)  
35th 46 KAY Michael (GBR) M40 00:25:56 +00:05:15 00:04:22 (48th=) 00:07:57 (34th) 00:07:12 (35th=) 00:06:25 (27th)  
36th 44 HAUSER Rudy Trailworks (SUI) M40 00:26:10 +00:05:29 00:04:09 (41st) 00:08:17 (44th=) 00:06:58 (28th=) 00:06:46 (38th=)  
37th 68 TOLSON Craig (NZL) AM 00:26:23 +00:05:42 00:04:37 (55th) 00:08:07 (38th=) 00:06:58 (28th=) 00:06:41 (35th)  
38th= 26 LÉON Guillaume Hope Technology (FRA) M40 00:26:37 +00:05:56 00:03:53 (34th) 00:08:08 (40th) 00:07:50 (48th) 00:06:46 (38th=)  
38th= 51 KUPIAINEN Pekka (FIN) AM 00:26:37 +00:05:56 00:04:11 (43rd) 00:08:04 (37th) 00:07:35 (42nd=) 00:06:47 (40th=)  
40th 62 ROSE Gareth (GBR) AM 00:26:42 +00:06:01 00:04:06 (37th) 00:08:07 (38th=) 00:07:42 (45th) 00:06:47 (40th=)  
41st 37 DIGNELL Mårten (SWE) AM 00:26:49 +00:06:08 00:04:41 (56th=) 00:08:03 (36th) 00:07:12 (35th=) 00:06:53 (46th)  
42nd 54 MACKAY Ally Basic Bikes, Christchurch NZ (GBR) AM 00:26:51 +00:06:10 00:04:29 (53rd=) 00:08:12 (41st=) 00:07:27 (39th) 00:06:43 (37th)  
43rd 22 WATT Bry CoolBus Mafia/Acre Supply (GBR) AM 00:26:56 +00:06:15 00:03:52 (33rd) 00:08:28 (49th) 00:07:40 (44th) 00:06:56 (47th)  
44th 82 SLACO Emily Pemberton Bike Co. - Lapierre Bikes (CAN) WMN 00:27:18 +00:06:37 00:04:44 (58th) 00:08:01 (35th) 00:07:35 (42nd=) 00:06:58 (48th)  
45th 35 CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:27:23 +00:06:42 00:03:58 (36th) 00:08:16 (43rd) 00:08:04 (52nd) 00:07:05 (52nd=)  
46th 73 MARTIN Anka Juliana SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:27:44 +00:07:03 00:03:56 (35th) 00:08:32 (51st) 00:08:16 (55th) 00:07:00 (49th)  
47th 41 DORMANN Allan Team Slettestrand (DEN) M40 00:27:48 +00:07:07 00:04:25 (50th) 00:08:20 (46th) 00:08:14 (53rd=) 00:06:49 (42nd=)  
48th 80 STRAND Katrina Commencal / Fox Head (CAN) WMN 00:27:53 +00:07:12 00:04:14 (45th) 00:08:38 (53rd) 00:07:56 (51st) 00:07:05 (52nd=)  
49th 78 SAPIN Nadine Team Scott Contessa (FRA) WMN 00:28:01 +00:07:20 00:04:17 (46th) 00:08:46 (57th) 00:07:55 (50th) 00:07:03 (51st)  
50th 30 BELAK Roy (CAN) AM 00:28:11 +00:07:30 00:04:22 (48th=) 00:08:17 (44th=) 00:07:43 (46th=) 00:06:49 (42nd=) 00:01:00
51st 18 VAN EGMOND Nick DIY race team / Norco (CAN) PRO 00:28:32 +00:07:51 00:04:18 (47th) 00:08:51 (61st=) 00:08:34 (57th) 00:06:49 (42nd=)  
52nd 28 BAIRD Alistair (GBR) AM 00:28:33 +00:07:52 00:04:07 (38th) 00:08:27 (48th) 00:08:49 (63rd) 00:07:10 (57th)  
53rd 57 MAZZANTI Alberto HUTR (ITA) M40 00:28:42 +00:08:01 00:04:26 (51st) 00:08:31 (50th) 00:07:43 (46th=) 00:07:02 (50th) 00:01:00
54th 79 MONCORGÉ Mary Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (FRA) WMN 00:28:59 +00:08:18 00:04:41 (56th=) 00:08:25 (47th) 00:08:22 (56th) 00:07:31 (66th=)  
55th 29 BARTLETT Ed (GBR) M40 00:29:03 +00:08:22 00:04:28 (52nd) 00:08:42 (55th) 00:08:45 (62nd) 00:07:08 (55th)  
56th 42 FREEMAN Dave (GBR) M40 00:29:17 +00:08:36 00:05:21 (67th) 00:08:50 (59th=) 00:07:51 (49th) 00:07:15 (59th)  
57th 58 MOLYNEUX Bruce (GBR) M40 00:29:40 +00:08:59 00:04:54 (60th) 00:08:41 (54th) 00:08:42 (60th) 00:07:23 (62nd)  
58th 34 CAFFIN Paul Caffin Bike Company (AUS) AM 00:29:46 +00:09:05 00:04:29 (53rd=) 00:08:51 (61st=) 00:09:00 (66th) 00:07:26 (63rd=)  
59th 27 WACHSMANN Claus CUBE Action Team (GER) M40 00:30:07 +00:09:26 00:04:56 (62nd) 00:09:06 (66th) 00:08:52 (64th) 00:07:13 (58th)  
60th 52 CANAVAN Sean (IRL) M40 00:30:14 +00:09:33 00:04:59 (63rd) 00:08:47 (58th) 00:09:06 (67th) 00:07:22 (61st)  
61st 25 DODSWORTH Rob Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:30:28 +00:09:47 00:05:44 (71st=) 00:09:00 (65th) 00:08:35 (58th) 00:07:09 (56th)  
62nd= 85 AMELIO Federica Alessi Bici (ITA) WMN 00:30:34 +00:09:53 00:05:16 (66th) 00:08:58 (64th) 00:08:44 (61st) 00:07:36 (68th)  
62nd= 86 ALLMANDINGER Tiffany Deathstar (USA) WMN 00:30:34 +00:09:53 00:06:04 (74th) 00:08:43 (56th) 00:08:40 (59th) 00:07:07 (54th)  
64th 67 DELORME Matthew Pinkbike (USA) M40 00:30:51 +00:10:10 00:06:26 (76th) 00:08:50 (59th=) 00:08:14 (53rd=) 00:07:21 (60th)  
65th 64 SEISUN Mark Pushys.com.au (AUS) M40 00:30:54 +00:10:13 00:04:51 (59th) 00:09:10 (68th) 00:09:24 (68th) 00:07:29 (65th)  
66th 81 SAUGY Myriam WeRide WeRespect / SAUGYPERFORMANCE.CH (SUI) WMN 00:31:25 +00:10:44 00:05:35 (69th) 00:09:09 (67th) 00:08:56 (65th) 00:07:45 (72nd)  
67th 53 LILJEROTH Tobias Are Bergscyklister (SWE) M40 00:31:34 +00:10:53 00:05:44 (71st=) 00:08:51 (61st=) 00:09:33 (69th) 00:07:26 (63rd=)  
68th 49 KOCH Andreas (DEN) AM 00:32:15 +00:11:34 00:05:02 (64th) 00:09:18 (69th) 00:10:15 (70th) 00:07:40 (69th)  
69th 39 DYAS CATTON Hugo (GBR) AM 00:32:22 +00:11:41 00:03:43 (28th) 00:15:48 (80th) 00:06:33 (25th) 00:06:18 (23rd)  
70th 59 PEITAVI Pau Nobale (ESP) M40 00:33:13 +00:12:32 00:05:37 (70th) 00:09:38 (71st) 00:10:17 (72nd) 00:07:41 (70th)  
71st 69 WARRINGTON Lee (AUS) AM 00:33:17 +00:12:36 00:06:06 (75th) 00:09:24 (70th) 00:10:16 (71st) 00:07:31 (66th=)  
72nd 55 MADIGAN Nigel NRN Racing (GBR) M40 00:34:08 +00:13:27 00:04:55 (61st) 00:10:41 (77th) 00:10:48 (76th) 00:07:44 (71st)  
73rd 36 CLAYTON Paul Muddy Clowns (GBR) M40 00:34:09 +00:13:28 00:05:04 (65th) 00:10:15 (74th) 00:10:37 (74th) 00:08:13 (74th)  
74th 48 KLEMMETSEN Anders Team Viking (NOR) AM 00:34:16 +00:13:35 00:05:27 (68th) 00:10:13 (73rd) 00:10:26 (73rd) 00:08:10 (73rd)  
75th 61 PRIJKEL Daniël Team Fietsshop Uitgeest (NED) AM 00:35:23 +00:14:42 00:04:12 (44th) 00:07:15 (15th) 00:06:22 (19th) 00:17:34 (80th)  
76th 33 BROOKS Richie (GBR) M40 00:37:18 +00:16:37 00:05:58 (73rd) 00:10:25 (75th) 00:11:48 (78th) 00:09:07 (77th)  
77th 66 SUDWORTH Andrew rocksandroad.com (GBR) M40 00:38:33 +00:17:52 00:08:41 (77th) 00:09:58 (72nd) 00:11:08 (77th) 00:08:46 (75th)  
78th 71 WOOD-HILL Tristan Every Body Enduro (AUS) AM 00:40:35 +00:19:54 00:10:16 (79th) 00:10:37 (76th) 00:10:46 (75th) 00:08:56 (76th)  
79th 63 RUNCIMAN Andrew (CAN) M40 00:45:30 +00:24:49 00:09:28 (78th) 00:12:09 (78th) 00:14:28 (80th) 00:09:25 (78th)  
80th 84 MCMILLAN Bridget (NZL) WMN 00:47:04 +00:26:23 00:10:58 (80th) 00:12:16 (79th) 00:13:34 (79th) 00:10:16 (79th)