The Race

...return to index

Pos Name Team/Country Category Day 1: Embrun to Barcelonnette Day 2: Barcelonnette to Villars-Colmars Day 3: Villars-Colmars to Valberg Day 4: Valberg to Valdeblore Total
1st LAU Nicolas Cube (FRA) PRO 00:16:36 (2) 00:35:06 (1) 00:29:58 (1) 00:24:15 (1) 01:45:55
2nd NICOLL Jamie Polygon UR (NZL) PRO 00:16:14 (1) 00:35:19 (2) 00:31:03 (3) 00:24:40 (3) 01:47:16
3rd JOHNSTON Chris The Nomads (NZL) PRO 00:16:46 (4) 00:36:19 (5) 00:30:53 (2) 00:24:36 (2) 01:48:34
4th LEHIKOINEN Matti Mavic / Nukeproof (FIN) PRO 00:16:39 (3) 00:36:10 (3) 00:31:15 (4) 00:24:45 (4) 01:48:49
5th SCOTT Mark Wideopen Magazine (GBR) PRO 00:17:02 (5) 00:36:10 (3) 00:31:47 (5) 00:26:24 (9) 01:51:23
6th MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:17:06 (7) 00:37:40 (9) 00:32:27 (8) 00:25:36 (6) 01:52:49
7th WOLSKY Dylan The Nomads (AUS) PRO 00:17:14 (8) 00:37:24 (7) 00:32:06 (6) 00:26:17 (8) 01:53:01
8th FLANAGAN Sam Hope Technology (GBR) PRO 00:17:22 (9) 00:37:12 (6) 00:32:50 (10) 00:26:11 (7) 01:53:35
9th SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:18:51 (21) 00:37:32 (8) 00:32:07 (7) 00:26:28 (10) 01:54:58
10th BARNES Joe Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GBR) PRO 00:17:03 (6) 00:39:22 (16) 00:33:56 (14) 00:25:11 (5) 01:55:32
11th LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) AM 00:17:36 (10) 00:38:36 (10) 00:33:28 (11) 00:26:50 (11) 01:56:30
12th CHAPIN Scott Santa Cruz Bicycles (USA) AM 00:18:46 (20) 00:38:43 (11) 00:32:29 (9) 00:27:18 (12) 01:57:16
13th SCHMIED David (GER) AM 00:17:50 (13) 00:38:57 (12) 00:33:36 (12) 00:27:29 (13) 01:57:52
14th HATHAWAY Ty (USA) AM 00:17:42 (11) 00:39:11 (13) 00:33:57 (15) 00:27:40 (14) 01:58:30
15th ZIEGLER Andreas (SUI) AM 00:18:33 (16) 00:39:20 (14) 00:34:14 (17) 00:28:55 (18) 02:01:02
16th BOKRANTZ Jon (SWE) AM 00:18:14 (15) 00:39:40 (17) 00:34:43 (18) 00:28:43 (17) 02:01:20
17th MOSELEY Tracy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:17:58 (14) 00:40:52 (22) 00:34:51 (19) 00:28:57 (19) 02:02:38
18th SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:18:38 (17) 00:40:57 (23) 00:35:01 (20) 00:28:21 (16) 02:02:57
19th ISRAELI Amnon (ISR) M40 00:19:12 (26) 00:40:57 (23) 00:35:38 (22) 00:29:10 (20) 02:04:57
20th VEIKKOLAINEN Kari (FIN) AM 00:19:48 (40) 00:40:07 (19) 00:35:05 (21) 00:29:58 (22) 02:04:58
21st WALSCH Ryan (AUS) AM 00:18:41 (19) 00:46:28 (50) 00:34:06 (16) 00:28:20 (15) 02:07:35
22nd REPKIN Dmitri (ISR) AM 00:18:59 (22) 00:40:45 (21) 00:36:27 (28) 00:32:18 (35) 02:08:29
23rd GREGORY Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:19:24 (30) 00:41:09 (25) 00:35:45 (23) 00:33:05 (41) 02:09:23
24th MARTIN Anka Juliana Bicycles / SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:19:37 (32) 00:42:42 (30) 00:36:04 (25) 00:31:01 (28) 02:09:24
25th= RAMSDEN Blake (CAN) AM 00:19:54 (43) 00:43:59 (40) 00:35:56 (24) 00:29:42 (21) 02:09:31
25th= KRONBRINK Manfred (SWE) AM 00:20:15 (46) 00:42:05 (28) 00:36:52 (29) 00:30:19 (23) 02:09:31
27th QUINN Alistair (NZL) M40 00:19:12 (26) 00:42:34 (29) 00:37:12 (32) 00:30:51 (27) 02:09:49
28th BUCHAR Claire Kovarik Racing (CAN) WMN 00:19:43 (36) 00:42:49 (33) 00:36:25 (27) 00:32:23 (36) 02:11:20
29th STEINBACH Jason (GBR) M40 00:19:15 (28) 00:42:54 (35) 00:37:39 (34) 00:31:38 (31) 02:11:26
30th TSCHANZ Andreas (SUI) AM 00:19:46 (39) 00:42:48 (32) 00:37:20 (33) 00:31:50 (32) 02:11:44
31st BAIRD Iain (GBR) AM 00:20:14 (45) 00:44:32 (43) 00:36:58 (30) 00:30:22 (24) 02:12:06
32nd SPRECHER Benno (SUI) AM 00:19:42 (35) 00:43:24 (37) 00:38:05 (39) 00:31:01 (28) 02:12:12
33rd AUDENRIETH Roland (GER) AM 00:19:05 (25) 00:43:15 (36) 00:39:15 (46) 00:30:45 (26) 02:12:20
34th VOSPER Jamie (GBR) AM 00:19:44 (37) 00:42:50 (34) 00:37:11 (31) 00:32:54 (38) 02:12:39
35th CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:19:39 (34) 00:43:37 (38) 00:37:52 (37) 00:32:08 (33) 02:13:16
36th PLENTY Sandy (GBR) AM 00:19:36 (31) 00:44:10 (42) 00:38:06 (40) 00:32:54 (38) 02:14:46
37th CURRY John (USA) AM 00:19:17 (29) 00:39:58 (18) 00:36:16 (26) 00:39:21 (53) 02:14:52
38th FIRTH Brandon (USA) M40 00:19:44 (37) 00:42:47 (31) 00:37:49 (36) 00:35:07 (45) 02:15:27
39th BACHMANN Carl (SWE) AM 00:19:38 (33) 00:44:04 (41) 00:38:45 (41) 00:33:04 (40) 02:15:31
40th LEIGHTON Steve (GBR) M40 00:19:53 (41) 00:44:58 (46) 00:38:57 (43) 00:32:33 (37) 02:16:21
41st PRETTY James (NZL) AM 00:20:28 (48) 00:43:57 (39) 00:38:03 (38) 00:33:58 (43) 02:16:26
42nd HARPER Jaime (GBR) M40 00:18:38 (17) 00:39:21 (15) 00:47:07 (65) 00:31:31 (30) 02:16:37
43rd ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:17:48 (12) 00:40:32 (20) 00:33:54 (13) 00:45:24 (64) 02:17:38
44th KÖGLER Kerstin BMC Factory Trailcrew (GER) WMN 00:20:13 (44) 00:45:11 (47) 00:39:11 (45) 00:33:50 (42) 02:18:25
45th HERONEN Nathan (USA) AM 00:20:39 (49) 00:44:49 (44) 00:39:00 (44) 00:34:36 (44) 02:19:04
46th SEVERN James (GBR) AM 00:19:03 (24) 00:41:43 (26) 00:49:57 (71) 00:30:41 (25) 02:21:24
47th HAREN Tim (USA) AM 00:20:39 (49) 00:42:00 (27) 00:38:53 (42) 00:41:53 (59) 02:23:25
48th CARLESS Lee (GBR) AM 00:21:03 (52) 00:46:54 (51) 00:40:57 (49) 00:35:07 (45) 02:24:01
49th SURBALLE Emiliano (ARG) AM 00:24:32 (67) 00:47:01 (52) 00:40:46 (48) 00:35:46 (47) 02:28:05
50th MARSHALL Tony (GBR) M40 00:22:06 (57) 00:47:40 (54) 00:42:40 (55) 00:36:44 (48) 02:29:10
51st JAMES Simon (GBR) M40 00:22:07 (58) 00:48:09 (57) 00:41:30 (51) 00:37:39 (51) 02:29:25
52nd HALDEMANN Marcel (SUI) M40 00:21:55 (56) 00:47:52 (55) 00:43:45 (58) 00:36:51 (49) 02:30:23
53rd FEAVIOUR Mark (GBR) M40 00:25:19 (70) 00:46:14 (48) 00:40:39 (47) 00:39:34 (54) 02:31:46
54th JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:21:00 (51) 00:47:35 (53) 00:42:34 (54) 00:41:24 (58) 02:32:33
55th WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:23:36 (64) 00:48:38 (59) 00:43:41 (57) 00:37:20 (50) 02:33:15
56th HEIN Michael (GER) AM 00:21:45 (54) 00:51:35 (63) 00:42:43 (56) 00:37:53 (52) 02:33:56
57th MCLAREN Michael (GBR) AM 00:23:00 (63) 00:48:28 (58) 00:44:35 (61) 00:39:42 (55) 02:35:45
58th KRONBORG Mette Marie (DEN) WMN 00:22:17 (59) 00:49:32 (61) 00:43:53 (59) 00:41:21 (57) 02:37:03
59th FIA Stéphane (FRA) M40 00:19:53 (41) 00:54:21 (67) 00:37:45 (35) 00:48:30 (68) 02:40:29
60th GIBBON Simon (GBR) AM 00:22:43 (61) 00:51:08 (62) 00:45:06 (63) 00:43:47 (62) 02:42:44
61st FOX John (USA) M40 00:23:36 (64) 00:49:21 (60) 00:45:03 (62) 00:45:19 (63) 02:43:19
62nd HOSKER Pete (GBR) AM 00:19:01 (23) 00:52:54 (66) 01:02:06 (77) 00:32:09 (34) 02:46:10
63rd BARIL Geneviève (CAN) WMN 00:25:54 (71) 00:55:08 (70) 00:47:13 (66) 00:40:06 (56) 02:48:21
64th ALSTERHOLM Ola (SWE) AM 00:22:20 (60) 00:47:59 (56) 00:41:49 (52) 00:56:34 (72) 02:48:42
65th RICHARDSON Daniel (GBR) AM 00:22:43 (61) 00:51:58 (64) 00:48:19 (69) 00:46:49 (66) 02:49:49
66th PAKARINEN Aki (FIN) AM 00:21:52 (55) 01:02:10 (74) 00:43:57 (60) 00:42:21 (61) 02:50:20
67th BOLTON Ben (GBR) AM 00:20:19 (47) 00:44:49 (44) 00:42:27 (53) 01:06:52 (75) 02:54:27
68th LOVELL Mathew (GBR) AM 00:27:18 (74) 00:52:09 (65) 00:45:07 (64) 00:49:55 (69) 02:54:29
69th MIKKELSEN Mads (DEN) M40 00:25:15 (69) 00:56:59 (73) 00:47:40 (68) 00:46:13 (65) 02:56:07
70th COULING John (GBR) M40 00:24:12 (66) 00:55:59 (72) 00:50:57 (73) 00:50:14 (70) 03:01:22
71st GRAHAM Trey (CAN) M40 00:26:01 (72) 00:55:01 (69) 00:50:33 (72) 00:54:35 (71) 03:06:10
72nd BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:42:16 (80) 00:54:49 (68) 00:47:28 (67) 00:42:15 (60) 03:06:48
73rd THIEL Andreas (GER) AM 00:34:22 (79) 01:02:27 (76) 00:49:52 (70) 00:48:28 (67) 03:15:09
74th RAMSDEN John (CAN) M40 00:29:58 (76) 01:02:12 (75) 00:56:46 (75) 00:57:31 (73) 03:26:27
75th EDGAR David (GBR) AM 00:27:19 (75) 01:03:28 (77) 00:51:59 (74) 01:19:46 (76) 03:42:32
76th RÖTHLISBERGER Andreas (SUI) M40 00:31:52 (78) 01:10:07 (79) 01:34:53 (78) 01:04:30 (74) 04:21:22
THOMSON Fiona (GBR) WMN 00:30:00 (77) 01:04:10 (78) 00:57:53 (76) rtd -
WALKER Rachael Hope Technology (GBR) WMN 00:21:08 (53) 00:46:14 (48) 00:40:58 (50) - -
WESTVIG Rikke (NOR) WMN 00:24:41 (68) 00:55:20 (71) - - -
STOLITZKA Nikolaus (AUT) AM 00:26:33 (73) - - - -