Name Team/Country Category Special Stage 13 Special Stage 14 Special Stage 15 Special Stage 16 Overall
LAU Nicolas Cube (FRA) PRO 00:06:08 (3rd=) 00:04:16 (1st=) 00:03:09 (4th) 00:10:42 (1st) 00:24:15 (1st)
JOHNSTON Chris The Nomads (NZL) PRO 00:05:58 (1st) 00:04:20 (4th) 00:03:08 (3rd) 00:11:10 (2nd) 00:24:36 (2nd)
NICOLL Jamie Polygon UR (NZL) PRO 00:06:08 (3rd=) 00:04:16 (1st=) 00:03:05 (1st) 00:11:11 (3rd) 00:24:40 (3rd)
LEHIKOINEN Matti Mavic / Nukeproof (FIN) PRO 00:06:10 (5th) 00:04:16 (1st=) 00:03:07 (2nd) 00:11:12 (4th) 00:24:45 (4th)
BARNES Joe Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GBR) PRO 00:06:04 (2nd) 00:04:24 (7th) 00:03:20 (7th) 00:11:23 (5th) 00:25:11 (5th)
MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:06:19 (7th) 00:04:22 (5th=) 00:03:17 (6th) 00:11:38 (8th=) 00:25:36 (6th)
FLANAGAN Sam Hope Technology (GBR) PRO 00:06:30 (9th) 00:04:34 (9th) 00:03:23 (8th) 00:11:44 (10th) 00:26:11 (7th)
WOLSKY Dylan The Nomads (AUS) PRO 00:06:38 (10th) 00:04:33 (8th) 00:03:28 (9th) 00:11:38 (8th=) 00:26:17 (8th)
SCOTT Mark Wideopen Magazine (GBR) PRO 00:06:16 (6th) 00:04:22 (5th=) 00:03:16 (5th) 00:12:30 (18th) 00:26:24 (9th)
SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:06:47 (11th) 00:04:43 (10th) 00:03:29 (10th) 00:11:29 (6th) 00:26:28 (10th)
LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) AM 00:06:28 (8th) 00:05:17 (25th=) 00:03:32 (11th=) 00:11:33 (7th) 00:26:50 (11th)
CHAPIN Scott Santa Cruz Bicycles (USA) AM 00:06:52 (12th) 00:04:53 (13th) 00:03:33 (13th) 00:12:00 (11th) 00:27:18 (12th)
SCHMIED David (GER) AM 00:06:57 (13th) 00:04:46 (11th) 00:03:36 (16th) 00:12:10 (13th) 00:27:29 (13th)
HATHAWAY Ty (USA) AM 00:07:14 (17th) 00:04:49 (12th) 00:03:32 (11th=) 00:12:05 (12th) 00:27:40 (14th)
WALSCH Ryan (AUS) AM 00:07:26 (20th) 00:04:56 (14th) 00:03:35 (15th) 00:12:23 (14th=) 00:28:20 (15th)
SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:07:07 (15th) 00:05:04 (16th) 00:03:46 (20th) 00:12:24 (16th) 00:28:21 (16th)
BOKRANTZ Jon (SWE) AM 00:06:59 (14th) 00:05:02 (15th) 00:03:37 (17th) 00:13:05 (22nd) 00:28:43 (17th)
ZIEGLER Andreas (SUI) AM 00:07:38 (24th) 00:05:13 (22nd) 00:03:41 (18th) 00:12:23 (14th=) 00:28:55 (18th)
MOSELEY Tracy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:07:33 (23rd) 00:05:05 (17th=) 00:03:54 (26th) 00:12:25 (17th) 00:28:57 (19th)
ISRAELI Amnon (ISR) M40 00:07:23 (19th) 00:05:05 (17th=) 00:03:53 (24th=) 00:12:49 (19th) 00:29:10 (20th)
RAMSDEN Blake (CAN) AM 00:07:19 (18th) 00:05:24 (31st=) 00:03:58 (27th) 00:13:01 (20th) 00:29:42 (21st)
VEIKKOLAINEN Kari (FIN) AM 00:08:01 (30th) 00:05:09 (19th) 00:03:34 (14th) 00:13:14 (24th) 00:29:58 (22nd)
KRONBRINK Manfred (SWE) AM 00:08:09 (35th=) 00:05:10 (20th) 00:03:52 (22nd=) 00:13:08 (23rd) 00:30:19 (23rd)
BAIRD Iain (GBR) AM 00:07:31 (21st=) 00:05:14 (23rd) 00:03:53 (24th=) 00:13:44 (34th) 00:30:22 (24th)
SEVERN James (GBR) AM 00:07:44 (25th) 00:05:22 (30th) 00:04:06 (32nd=) 00:13:29 (29th) 00:30:41 (25th)
AUDENRIETH Roland (GER) AM 00:07:48 (27th) 00:05:31 (34th) 00:04:11 (38th) 00:13:15 (25th) 00:30:45 (26th)
QUINN Alistair (NZL) M40 00:08:02 (31st) 00:05:11 (21st) 00:04:03 (31st) 00:13:35 (31st) 00:30:51 (27th)
MARTIN Anka Juliana Bicycles / SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:07:45 (26th) 00:05:17 (25th=) 00:04:06 (32nd=) 00:13:53 (35th) 00:31:01 (28th=)
SPRECHER Benno (SUI) AM 00:07:53 (29th) 00:05:21 (29th) 00:03:42 (19th) 00:14:05 (37th) 00:31:01 (28th=)
HARPER Jaime (GBR) M40 00:07:31 (21st=) 00:05:16 (24th) 00:03:52 (22nd=) 00:14:52 (47th) 00:31:31 (30th)
STEINBACH Jason (GBR) M40 00:08:09 (35th=) 00:05:38 (36th) 00:04:17 (41st) 00:13:34 (30th) 00:31:38 (31st)
TSCHANZ Andreas (SUI) AM 00:08:40 (43rd) 00:05:42 (38th) 00:04:02 (30th) 00:13:26 (28th) 00:31:50 (32nd)
CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:08:18 (37th) 00:05:41 (37th) 00:04:09 (37th) 00:14:00 (36th) 00:32:08 (33rd)
HOSKER Pete (GBR) AM 00:08:25 (38th) 00:05:24 (31st=) 00:04:06 (32nd=) 00:14:14 (40th) 00:32:09 (34th)
REPKIN Dmitri (ISR) AM 00:07:09 (16th) 00:07:39 (63rd) 00:03:51 (21st) 00:13:39 (33rd) 00:32:18 (35th)
BUCHAR Claire Kovarik Racing (CAN) WMN 00:08:06 (32nd) 00:05:37 (35th) 00:04:32 (47th) 00:14:08 (38th) 00:32:23 (36th)
LEIGHTON Steve (GBR) M40 00:08:07 (33rd=) 00:05:54 (43rd=) 00:04:07 (36th) 00:14:25 (43rd) 00:32:33 (37th)
PLENTY Sandy (GBR) AM 00:08:52 (45th) 00:05:48 (40th) 00:04:49 (54th) 00:13:25 (27th) 00:32:54 (38th=)
VOSPER Jamie (GBR) AM 00:09:17 (49th) 00:05:20 (28th) 00:04:00 (29th) 00:14:17 (42nd) 00:32:54 (38th=)
BACHMANN Carl (SWE) AM 00:08:38 (40th=) 00:05:49 (41st) 00:04:22 (44th) 00:14:15 (41st) 00:33:04 (40th)
GREGORY Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:08:38 (40th=) 00:05:29 (33rd) 00:04:20 (42nd=) 00:14:38 (44th) 00:33:05 (41st)
KÖGLER Kerstin BMC Factory Trailcrew (GER) WMN 00:08:38 (40th=) 00:05:54 (43rd=) 00:04:20 (42nd=) 00:14:58 (48th) 00:33:50 (42nd)
PRETTY James (NZL) AM 00:08:58 (46th) 00:05:52 (42nd) 00:04:26 (46th) 00:14:42 (45th) 00:33:58 (43rd)
HERONEN Nathan (USA) AM 00:09:01 (47th) 00:06:13 (46th) 00:04:35 (48th=) 00:14:47 (46th) 00:34:36 (44th)
FIRTH Brandon (USA) M40 00:10:00 (53rd=) 00:06:12 (45th) 00:04:43 (52nd) 00:14:12 (39th) 00:35:07 (45th=)
CARLESS Lee (GBR) AM 00:09:33 (51st) 00:06:19 (48th) 00:04:16 (40th) 00:14:59 (49th=) 00:35:07 (45th=)
SURBALLE Emiliano (ARG) AM 00:08:35 (39th) 00:06:16 (47th) 00:04:45 (53rd) 00:16:10 (55th) 00:35:46 (47th)
MARSHALL Tony (GBR) M40 00:09:26 (50th) 00:06:47 (54th) 00:04:52 (55th) 00:15:39 (52nd) 00:36:44 (48th)
HALDEMANN Marcel (SUI) M40 00:09:40 (52nd) 00:06:35 (51st) 00:04:38 (51st) 00:15:58 (53rd) 00:36:51 (49th)
WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:09:05 (48th) 00:06:25 (49th) 00:04:54 (56th=) 00:16:56 (58th) 00:37:20 (50th)
JAMES Simon (GBR) M40 00:10:22 (55th) 00:06:49 (55th) 00:04:54 (56th=) 00:15:34 (51st) 00:37:39 (51st)
HEIN Michael (GER) AM 00:10:37 (57th) 00:06:32 (50th) 00:04:23 (45th) 00:16:21 (56th) 00:37:53 (52nd)
CURRY John (USA) AM 00:16:18 (74th) 00:05:19 (27th) 00:04:06 (32nd=) 00:13:38 (32nd) 00:39:21 (53rd)
FEAVIOUR Mark (GBR) M40 00:10:38 (58th) 00:06:54 (57th=) 00:04:37 (50th) 00:17:25 (60th) 00:39:34 (54th)
MCLAREN Michael (GBR) AM 00:10:29 (56th) 00:06:54 (57th=) 00:04:55 (58th) 00:17:24 (59th) 00:39:42 (55th)
BARIL Geneviève (CAN) WMN 00:10:51 (59th) 00:06:37 (52nd) 00:05:06 (61st) 00:17:32 (61st) 00:40:06 (56th)
KRONBORG Mette Marie (DEN) WMN 00:11:37 (60th) 00:06:43 (53rd) 00:05:05 (60th) 00:17:56 (63rd) 00:41:21 (57th)
JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:12:28 (66th) 00:06:59 (59th) 00:05:26 (63rd) 00:16:31 (57th) 00:41:24 (58th)
HAREN Tim (USA) AM 00:08:07 (33rd=) 00:05:43 (39th) 00:03:59 (28th) 00:24:04 (73rd) 00:41:53 (59th)
BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:12:34 (68th) 00:06:52 (56th) 00:05:16 (62nd) 00:17:33 (62nd) 00:42:15 (60th)
PAKARINEN Aki (FIN) AM 00:10:00 (53rd=) 00:07:25 (60th) 00:04:35 (48th=) 00:20:21 (67th) 00:42:21 (61st)
GIBBON Simon (GBR) AM 00:11:47 (62nd) 00:08:01 (65th) 00:05:57 (66th=) 00:18:02 (64th) 00:43:47 (62nd)
FOX John (USA) M40 00:12:07 (63rd=) 00:07:26 (61st) 00:05:52 (65th) 00:19:54 (65th) 00:45:19 (63rd)
ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:07:52 (28th) 00:14:36 (75th) 00:09:53 (75th) 00:13:03 (21st) 00:45:24 (64th)
MIKKELSEN Mads (DEN) M40 00:11:44 (61st) 00:07:38 (62nd) 00:05:43 (64th) 00:21:08 (69th) 00:46:13 (65th)
RICHARDSON Daniel (GBR) AM 00:12:33 (67th) 00:08:21 (66th) 00:05:57 (66th=) 00:19:58 (66th) 00:46:49 (66th)
THIEL Andreas (GER) AM 00:12:14 (65th) 00:08:39 (67th) 00:06:29 (69th) 00:21:06 (68th) 00:48:28 (67th)
FIA Stéphane (FRA) M40 00:15:37 (72nd) 00:11:51 (72nd) 00:07:44 (73rd) 00:13:18 (26th) 00:48:30 (68th)
LOVELL Mathew (GBR) AM 00:12:07 (63rd=) 00:07:59 (64th) 00:06:04 (68th) 00:23:45 (72nd) 00:49:55 (69th)
COULING John (GBR) M40 00:13:30 (70th) 00:09:00 (68th) 00:06:31 (70th) 00:21:13 (70th) 00:50:14 (70th)
GRAHAM Trey (CAN) M40 00:12:40 (69th) 00:10:30 (71st) 00:08:27 (74th) 00:22:58 (71st) 00:54:35 (71st)
ALSTERHOLM Ola (SWE) AM 00:26:28 (77th) 00:09:07 (69th) 00:04:56 (59th) 00:16:03 (54th) 00:56:34 (72nd)
RAMSDEN John (CAN) M40 00:15:34 (71st) 00:09:33 (70th) 00:07:41 (72nd) 00:24:43 (74th) 00:57:31 (73rd)
RÖTHLISBERGER Andreas (SUI) M40 00:17:55 (76th) 00:13:53 (74th) 00:07:33 (71st) 00:25:09 (75th) 01:04:30 (74th)
BOLTON Ben (GBR) AM 00:08:42 (44th) 00:38:59 (77th) 00:04:12 (39th) 00:14:59 (49th=) 01:06:52 (75th)
EDGAR David (GBR) AM 00:15:47 (73rd) 00:13:20 (73rd) 00:10:28 (76th) 00:40:11 (76th) 01:19:46 (76th)
THOMSON Fiona (GBR) WMN 00:16:31 (75th) 00:26:50 (76th) 00:16:59 (77th)