Name Team/Country Category Special Stage 05 Special Stage 06 Special Stage 07 Special Stage 08 Overall
LAU Nicolas Cube (FRA) PRO 00:12:31 (3rd) 00:05:12 (1st) 00:11:22 (1st) 00:06:01 (1st) 00:35:06 (1st)
NICOLL Jamie Polygon UR (NZL) PRO 00:12:16 (1st) 00:05:20 (2nd) 00:11:34 (2nd) 00:06:09 (2nd) 00:35:19 (2nd)
SCOTT Mark Wideopen Magazine (GBR) PRO 00:12:42 (4th) 00:05:34 (5th) 00:11:41 (3rd) 00:06:13 (4th=) 00:36:10 (3rd=)
LEHIKOINEN Matti Mavic / Nukeproof (FIN) PRO 00:12:29 (2nd) 00:05:30 (4th) 00:11:59 (5th) 00:06:12 (3rd) 00:36:10 (3rd=)
JOHNSTON Chris The Nomads (NZL) PRO 00:12:44 (5th) 00:05:27 (3rd) 00:11:55 (4th) 00:06:13 (4th=) 00:36:19 (5th)
FLANAGAN Sam Hope Technology (GBR) PRO 00:12:58 (7th) 00:05:41 (6th) 00:12:07 (6th) 00:06:26 (7th=) 00:37:12 (6th)
WOLSKY Dylan The Nomads (AUS) PRO 00:12:48 (6th) 00:05:45 (9th) 00:12:15 (9th) 00:06:36 (11th=) 00:37:24 (7th)
SCHUMANN Max Carver Bikes (GER) PRO 00:13:02 (8th) 00:05:42 (7th) 00:12:10 (7th) 00:06:38 (13th) 00:37:32 (8th)
MAY Ludo Canyon Factory Enduro Team (SUI) PRO 00:13:09 (9th) 00:05:52 (13th) 00:12:13 (8th) 00:06:26 (7th=) 00:37:40 (9th)
LAIHO Antti Suunto (FIN) AM 00:13:22 (11th) 00:05:49 (11th) 00:12:49 (14th) 00:06:36 (11th=) 00:38:36 (10th)
CHAPIN Scott Santa Cruz Bicycles (USA) AM 00:13:27 (13th) 00:05:50 (12th) 00:12:45 (12th) 00:06:41 (14th) 00:38:43 (11th)
SCHMIED David (GER) AM 00:13:25 (12th) 00:05:58 (15th) 00:12:47 (13th) 00:06:47 (16th=) 00:38:57 (12th)
HATHAWAY Ty (USA) AM 00:14:25 (23rd=) 00:05:46 (10th) 00:12:30 (11th) 00:06:30 (9th) 00:39:11 (13th)
ZIEGLER Andreas (SUI) AM 00:13:42 (15th) 00:05:59 (16th) 00:12:55 (15th) 00:06:44 (15th) 00:39:20 (14th)
HARPER Jaime (GBR) M40 00:13:38 (14th) 00:06:11 (23rd) 00:12:59 (17th=) 00:06:33 (10th) 00:39:21 (15th)
BARNES Joe Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GBR) PRO 00:13:20 (10th) 00:06:08 (20th=) 00:12:59 (17th=) 00:06:55 (20th) 00:39:22 (16th)
BOKRANTZ Jon (SWE) AM 00:13:46 (16th) 00:06:08 (20th=) 00:12:57 (16th) 00:06:49 (18th=) 00:39:40 (17th)
CURRY John (USA) AM 00:14:01 (19th=) 00:06:03 (18th) 00:13:07 (20th) 00:06:47 (16th=) 00:39:58 (18th)
VEIKKOLAINEN Kari (FIN) AM 00:13:58 (17th) 00:06:02 (17th) 00:13:18 (21st) 00:06:49 (18th=) 00:40:07 (19th)
ENGLISH Davis Intense / Fox / Camelbak (CAN) PRO 00:14:34 (28th) 00:05:57 (14th) 00:13:04 (19th) 00:06:57 (21st=) 00:40:32 (20th)
REPKIN Dmitri (ISR) AM 00:14:00 (18th) 00:06:08 (20th=) 00:13:27 (25th=) 00:07:10 (31st=) 00:40:45 (21st)
MOSELEY Tracy Trek Factory Racing (GBR) WMN 00:14:01 (19th=) 00:06:19 (26th) 00:13:26 (24th) 00:07:06 (27th=) 00:40:52 (22nd)
SHARP Samuel Hope Technology (GBR) AM 00:14:12 (22nd) 00:06:04 (19th) 00:13:24 (23rd) 00:07:17 (37th) 00:40:57 (23rd=)
ISRAELI Amnon (ISR) M40 00:14:10 (21st) 00:06:15 (25th) 00:13:33 (27th) 00:06:59 (23rd) 00:40:57 (23rd=)
GREGORY Jonathan (GBR) AM 00:14:25 (23rd=) 00:06:14 (24th) 00:13:23 (22nd) 00:07:07 (29th) 00:41:09 (25th)
SEVERN James (GBR) AM 00:14:30 (26th) 00:06:25 (30th) 00:13:42 (30th) 00:07:06 (27th=) 00:41:43 (26th)
HAREN Tim (USA) AM 00:15:08 (38th) 00:06:23 (29th) 00:13:27 (25th=) 00:07:02 (24th) 00:42:00 (27th)
KRONBRINK Manfred (SWE) AM 00:14:45 (30th) 00:06:47 (44th) 00:13:36 (28th=) 00:06:57 (21st=) 00:42:05 (28th)
QUINN Alistair (NZL) M40 00:14:27 (25th) 00:06:46 (42nd=) 00:14:03 (35th=) 00:07:18 (38th=) 00:42:34 (29th)
MARTIN Anka Juliana Bicycles / SRAM (NZL) WMN 00:15:01 (34th) 00:06:44 (40th=) 00:13:52 (32nd) 00:07:05 (26th) 00:42:42 (30th)
FIRTH Brandon (USA) M40 00:14:31 (27th) 00:06:31 (35th) 00:14:18 (40th) 00:07:27 (43rd=) 00:42:47 (31st)
TSCHANZ Andreas (SUI) AM 00:15:06 (36th=) 00:06:27 (31st) 00:14:03 (35th=) 00:07:12 (33rd=) 00:42:48 (32nd)
BUCHAR Claire Kovarik Racing (CAN) WMN 00:15:14 (40th) 00:06:29 (32nd=) 00:13:58 (33rd=) 00:07:08 (30th) 00:42:49 (33rd)
VOSPER Jamie (GBR) AM 00:15:12 (39th) 00:06:46 (42nd=) 00:13:36 (28th=) 00:07:16 (36th) 00:42:50 (34th)
STEINBACH Jason (GBR) M40 00:14:57 (33rd) 00:06:30 (34th) 00:14:09 (38th) 00:07:18 (38th=) 00:42:54 (35th)
AUDENRIETH Roland (GER) AM 00:14:41 (29th) 00:06:22 (28th) 00:14:45 (48th) 00:07:27 (43rd=) 00:43:15 (36th)
SPRECHER Benno (SUI) AM 00:14:54 (32nd) 00:06:36 (37th) 00:14:41 (46th) 00:07:13 (35th) 00:43:24 (37th)
CALAM Jeff (GBR) AM 00:15:15 (41st) 00:06:29 (32nd=) 00:14:10 (39th) 00:07:43 (49th) 00:43:37 (38th)
PRETTY James (NZL) AM 00:15:29 (44th) 00:06:32 (36th) 00:14:34 (42nd) 00:07:22 (41st) 00:43:57 (39th)
RAMSDEN Blake (CAN) AM 00:16:18 (52nd) 00:06:41 (38th) 00:13:48 (31st) 00:07:12 (33rd=) 00:43:59 (40th)
BACHMANN Carl (SWE) AM 00:15:06 (36th=) 00:07:42 (63rd) 00:14:06 (37th) 00:07:10 (31st=) 00:44:04 (41st)
PLENTY Sandy (GBR) AM 00:16:04 (48th) 00:06:50 (46th) 00:13:58 (33rd=) 00:07:18 (38th=) 00:44:10 (42nd)
BAIRD Iain (GBR) AM 00:15:36 (45th) 00:06:55 (49th) 00:14:36 (43rd) 00:07:25 (42nd) 00:44:32 (43rd)
HERONEN Nathan (USA) AM 00:15:28 (43rd) 00:06:44 (40th=) 00:14:56 (49th=) 00:07:41 (48th) 00:44:49 (44th=)
BOLTON Ben (GBR) AM 00:15:52 (46th) 00:06:42 (39th) 00:14:29 (41st) 00:07:46 (50th) 00:44:49 (44th=)
LEIGHTON Steve (GBR) M40 00:15:26 (42nd) 00:07:04 (50th) 00:14:40 (45th) 00:07:48 (51st=) 00:44:58 (46th)
KÖGLER Kerstin BMC Factory Trailcrew (GER) WMN 00:16:00 (47th) 00:06:49 (45th) 00:14:43 (47th) 00:07:39 (47th) 00:45:11 (47th)
WALKER Rachael Hope Technology (GBR) WMN 00:16:40 (54th=) 00:07:17 (54th) 00:14:39 (44th) 00:07:38 (46th) 00:46:14 (48th=)
FEAVIOUR Mark (GBR) M40 00:16:06 (49th) 00:07:13 (52nd) 00:15:07 (52nd=) 00:07:48 (51st=) 00:46:14 (48th=)
WALSCH Ryan (AUS) AM 00:21:54 (77th) 00:05:43 (8th) 00:12:27 (10th) 00:06:24 (6th) 00:46:28 (50th)
CARLESS Lee (GBR) AM 00:16:50 (59th) 00:07:07 (51st) 00:15:07 (52nd=) 00:07:50 (53rd) 00:46:54 (51st)
SURBALLE Emiliano (ARG) AM 00:16:08 (50th) 00:07:43 (64th=) 00:15:05 (51st) 00:08:05 (56th=) 00:47:01 (52nd)
JONDLE Riley (USA) AM 00:17:13 (63rd) 00:07:30 (59th=) 00:14:56 (49th=) 00:07:56 (54th) 00:47:35 (53rd)
MARSHALL Tony (GBR) M40 00:16:45 (58th) 00:07:26 (57th) 00:15:20 (55th) 00:08:09 (58th) 00:47:40 (54th)
HALDEMANN Marcel (SUI) M40 00:16:56 (60th) 00:07:34 (61st) 00:15:10 (54th) 00:08:12 (60th) 00:47:52 (55th)
ALSTERHOLM Ola (SWE) AM 00:16:13 (51st) 00:06:52 (48th) 00:16:35 (61st) 00:08:19 (61st) 00:47:59 (56th)
JAMES Simon (GBR) M40 00:16:40 (54th=) 00:07:20 (55th) 00:16:04 (58th) 00:08:05 (56th=) 00:48:09 (57th)
MCLAREN Michael (GBR) AM 00:16:43 (56th) 00:07:29 (58th) 00:15:54 (57th) 00:08:22 (62nd) 00:48:28 (58th)
WHITEHURST Chris (GBR) M40 00:16:44 (57th) 00:07:30 (59th=) 00:15:50 (56th) 00:08:34 (63rd=) 00:48:38 (59th)
FOX John (USA) M40 00:16:34 (53rd) 00:07:36 (62nd) 00:16:32 (60th) 00:08:39 (65th) 00:49:21 (60th)
KRONBORG Mette Marie (DEN) WMN 00:17:06 (62nd) 00:08:00 (67th) 00:16:16 (59th) 00:08:10 (59th) 00:49:32 (61st)
GIBBON Simon (GBR) AM 00:17:55 (65th) 00:07:25 (56th) 00:17:07 (65th) 00:08:41 (66th) 00:51:08 (62nd)
HEIN Michael (GER) AM 00:17:53 (64th) 00:07:43 (64th=) 00:16:39 (62nd) 00:09:20 (70th) 00:51:35 (63rd)
RICHARDSON Daniel (GBR) AM 00:18:17 (67th) 00:07:51 (66th) 00:17:03 (64th) 00:08:47 (67th) 00:51:58 (64th)
LOVELL Mathew (GBR) AM 00:18:25 (68th) 00:08:09 (70th) 00:17:01 (63rd) 00:08:34 (63rd=) 00:52:09 (65th)
HOSKER Pete (GBR) AM 00:14:47 (31st) 00:06:20 (27th) 00:24:44 (77th) 00:07:03 (25th) 00:52:54 (66th)
FIA Stéphane (FRA) M40 00:15:03 (35th) 00:06:51 (47th) 00:24:58 (78th) 00:07:29 (45th) 00:54:21 (67th)
BENGTSSON Magnus (SWE) M40 00:18:50 (71st) 00:08:06 (68th=) 00:18:58 (71st) 00:08:55 (68th) 00:54:49 (68th)
GRAHAM Trey (CAN) M40 00:18:47 (70th) 00:08:10 (71st) 00:18:53 (70th) 00:09:11 (69th) 00:55:01 (69th)
BARIL Geneviève (CAN) WMN 00:18:16 (66th) 00:08:22 (72nd) 00:18:44 (69th) 00:09:46 (73rd) 00:55:08 (70th)
WESTVIG Rikke (NOR) WMN 00:18:39 (69th) 00:08:06 (68th=) 00:18:06 (66th) 00:10:29 (74th) 00:55:20 (71st)
COULING John (GBR) M40 00:19:53 (73rd) 00:08:26 (73rd) 00:18:10 (67th) 00:09:30 (72nd) 00:55:59 (72nd)
MIKKELSEN Mads (DEN) M40 00:20:28 (76th) 00:08:33 (74th) 00:18:34 (68th) 00:09:24 (71st) 00:56:59 (73rd)
PAKARINEN Aki (FIN) AM 00:16:57 (61st) 00:07:14 (53rd) 00:29:59 (79th) 00:08:00 (55th) 01:02:10 (74th)
RAMSDEN John (CAN) M40 00:18:53 (72nd) 00:08:47 (75th) 00:23:51 (75th) 00:10:41 (77th) 01:02:12 (75th)
THIEL Andreas (GER) AM 00:20:23 (75th) 00:09:05 (77th) 00:22:19 (73rd) 00:10:40 (76th) 01:02:27 (76th)
EDGAR David (GBR) AM 00:19:55 (74th) 00:08:49 (76th) 00:24:13 (76th) 00:10:31 (75th) 01:03:28 (77th)
THOMSON Fiona (GBR) WMN 00:22:08 (78th) 00:09:46 (78th) 00:20:26 (72nd) 00:11:50 (78th) 01:04:10 (78th)
RÖTHLISBERGER Andreas (SUI) M40 00:25:17 (79th) 00:10:01 (79th) 00:22:50 (74th) 00:11:59 (79th) 01:10:07 (79th)