Pos Name Team Category Day 1: Clamensane to Digne-les-Bains Day 2: Digne-les-Bains to Villars-Colmars Day 3: Villars-Colmars to Guillaumes Total
1st CLEMENTZ Jérôme Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic PRO 00:37:58 (1) 00:20:43 (2) 00:20:10 (2) 01:18:51
2nd LAU Nicolas Cube Action Team PRO 00:38:25 (2) 00:20:41 (1) 00:20:07 (1) 01:19:13
3rd BAREL Fabien Canyon Factory Enduro Team / MAVIC PRO 00:38:44 (3) 00:21:25 (5) 00:20:11 (3) 01:20:20
4th BAILLY-MAITRE François BMC Trailcrew PRO 00:39:37 (5) 00:21:13 (4) 00:20:48 (4) 01:21:38
5th KABUSH Geoff Scott-3Rox Racing PRO 00:39:32 (4) 00:20:51 (3) 00:21:18 (8) 01:21:41
6th NICOLL Jamie Santa Cruz Bicycles PRO 00:39:49 (6) 00:21:36 (6) 00:21:18 (8) 01:22:43
7th FUMIC Manuel Cannondale Factory Racing PRO 00:41:30 (9) 00:21:42 (8) 00:21:12 (6) 01:24:24
8th GOLAY Florian BMC Trailcrew PRO 00:41:15 (7) 00:22:29 (14) 00:21:09 (5) 01:24:53
9th WEIR Mark Cannondale Overmountain / WTB PRO 00:41:30 (9) 00:22:11 (13) 00:21:17 (7) 01:24:58
10th COOPER Anton Cannondale Factory Racing PRO 00:42:07 (13) 00:21:38 (7) 00:21:22 (10) 01:25:07
11th BALL Chris AM 00:41:21 (8) 00:22:03 (12) 00:21:44 (12) 01:25:08
12th= CRUZ Ben Cannondale Overmountain / WTB PRO 00:41:54 (12) 00:21:59 (11) 00:21:27 (11) 01:25:20
12th= CRAIG Adam Giant Factory Off-Road Team PRO 00:41:31 (11) 00:21:56 (10) 00:21:53 (13) 01:25:20
14th STOCK Alex Kona PRO 00:42:48 (14) 00:23:56 (21) 00:22:08 (14) 01:28:52
15th DICKERHOFF Maxi Canyon Factory Enduro Team PRO 00:43:52 (15) 00:23:02 (15) 00:22:11 (17) 01:29:05
16th MUNNIK Oliver AM 00:45:02 (18) 00:21:54 (9) 00:22:10 (15) 01:29:06
17th MARTIN Sven Santa Cruz Bicycles M40 00:45:09 (19) 00:23:44 (18) 00:22:41 (18) 01:31:34
18th FARIN Guillaume BMC Trailcrew PRO 00:44:35 (16) 00:23:44 (18) 00:23:20 (25) 01:31:39
19th THOMSON Stu MTB Cut / Orange AM 00:45:57 (21) 00:23:41 (17) 00:22:10 (15) 01:31:48
20th GIBSON Nick AM 00:46:07 (23) 00:23:17 (16) 00:22:46 (20) 01:32:10
21st PRUDENCIO Nico Team Giant Chile PRO 00:46:03 (22) 00:23:50 (20) 00:22:54 (21) 01:32:47
22nd DOLA François la Roue Libre M40 00:44:45 (17) 00:25:24 (33) 00:22:41 (18) 01:32:50
23rd HAUKOM Tom AM 00:45:40 (20) 00:24:08 (24) 00:23:05 (22) 01:32:53
24th KUPIAINEN Mikko AM 00:46:22 (24) 00:24:32 (27) 00:23:17 (24) 01:34:11
25th FAGERLI Ole Christian AM 00:46:49 (25) 00:24:00 (22) 00:23:47 (28) 01:34:36
26th PATTERSON Matt AM 00:47:11 (27) 00:24:03 (23) 00:24:35 (33) 01:35:49
27th SMAIL Paul AM 00:47:08 (26) 00:24:26 (26) 00:24:49 (36) 01:36:23
28th ANGUS Paul AM 00:48:04 (30) 00:24:40 (29) 00:24:15 (31) 01:36:59
29th REITAN Gaute AM 00:47:44 (29) 00:24:36 (28) 00:25:22 (42) 01:37:42
30th SCHWAB Tilmann AM 00:47:35 (28) 00:27:07 (51) 00:23:14 (23) 01:37:56
31st BOWMAN Joe AM 00:48:26 (31) 00:26:31 (48) 00:23:55 (29) 01:38:52
32nd MARTIN Anka Juliana Bicycles WMN 00:49:13 (33) 00:25:44 (37) 00:24:24 (32) 01:39:21
33rd FERREIRA Afonso AM 00:49:46 (35) 00:26:19 (45) 00:23:20 (25) 01:39:25
34th AAS Øyvind AM 00:49:47 (36) 00:24:12 (25) 00:25:49 (46) 01:39:48
35th MORAN Kevin AM 00:49:10 (32) 00:25:57 (41) 00:24:49 (36) 01:39:56
36th SOHKANEN Simo AM 00:51:31 (45) 00:24:42 (30) 00:23:44 (27) 01:39:57
37th KUENZLI Othmar M40 00:50:20 (39) 00:24:57 (32) 00:24:43 (35) 01:40:00
38th WAGHORN Jonny M40 00:50:04 (37) 00:24:55 (31) 00:25:02 (40) 01:40:01
39th RAMSAY Seb M40 00:50:51 (42) 00:25:24 (33) 00:24:37 (34) 01:40:52
40th RACING Plons M40 00:50:15 (38) 00:25:46 (39) 00:24:52 (38) 01:40:53
41st EMMETT Kelli Giant Factory Off-Road Team WMN 00:49:42 (34) 00:25:40 (36) 00:25:51 (48) 01:41:13
42nd CANCELLIER Jon SRAM AM 00:51:34 (46) 00:25:36 (35) 00:25:27 (43) 01:42:37
43rd IMBS Raphael TannenBike M40 00:51:03 (44) 00:26:33 (49) 00:25:05 (41) 01:42:41
44th PERRY Lester AM 00:51:00 (43) 00:26:00 (42) 00:25:48 (45) 01:42:48
45th HORRIDGE Emily Transition Bikes WMN 00:50:38 (40) 00:26:57 (50) 00:25:27 (43) 01:43:02
46th OCKELTON Will Santa Cruz Bicycles AM 00:50:39 (41) 00:25:55 (40) 00:27:19 (56) 01:43:53
47th CALAM Jeff AM 00:52:03 (47) 00:26:04 (43) 00:25:49 (46) 01:43:56
48th FAN Mickey AM 00:52:13 (49) 00:26:05 (44) 00:26:01 (49) 01:44:19
49th STEVENS Jon AM 00:52:52 (50) 00:26:19 (45) 00:26:39 (54) 01:45:50
50th KELTON Tim AM 00:52:03 (47) 00:29:48 (60) 00:25:00 (39) 01:46:51
51st HARRISON Luke M40 00:53:57 (51) 00:27:45 (53) 00:26:17 (52) 01:47:59
52nd WATERMAN Andy AM 00:56:06 (55) 00:26:26 (47) 00:26:01 (49) 01:48:33
53rd CABELLO Rodrigo AM 00:55:45 (53) 00:27:26 (52) 00:26:05 (51) 01:49:16
54th SAVELYEV Vadim AM 00:55:49 (54) 00:27:48 (54) 00:26:28 (53) 01:50:05
55th DIEFFENTHALER Pauline Cannondale / MAVIC WMN 00:54:46 (52) 00:28:32 (56) 00:27:15 (55) 01:50:33
56th BECKER Björn M40 00:58:34 (57) 00:27:51 (55) 00:27:56 (57) 01:54:21
57th GJESSVAG Tony AM 00:58:12 (56) 00:28:45 (57) 00:28:03 (58) 01:55:00
58th SCHUELLER Jörg M40 00:59:32 (59) 00:28:46 (58) 00:28:26 (59) 01:56:44
59th SAPIN Nadine la Roue Libre/Scott Contessa WMN 00:59:02 (58) 00:30:00 (63) 00:30:17 (65) 01:59:19
60th LJUNGDAHL Tomas M40 01:01:49 (60) 00:29:23 (59) 00:28:43 (61) 01:59:55
61st JORDAN Lee AM 01:03:15 (61) 00:32:07 (65) 00:29:16 (63) 02:04:38
62nd JUNGFER Helmar AM 01:07:55 (63) 00:29:53 (61) 00:28:32 (60) 02:06:20
63rd MARTIN Guti AM 01:06:43 (62) 00:29:53 (61) 00:31:02 (67) 02:07:38
64th MACINNIS Ben AM 01:08:26 (64) 00:33:13 (67) 00:29:04 (62) 02:10:43
65th HUNTER Mary-Anne Juliana Bicycles WMN 01:11:07 (65) 00:30:01 (64) 00:30:04 (64) 02:11:12
66th RIEBL Johannes Orbea Enduro Crew AM 01:22:36 (71) 00:25:45 (38) 00:24:11 (30) 02:12:32
67th SEPLAVY Todd AM 01:18:00 (68) 00:33:33 (69) 00:30:56 (66) 02:22:29
68th TIFFIN Paul AM 01:16:51 (67) 00:33:15 (68) 00:32:28 (68) 02:22:34
69th FOWLER Cooper M40 01:14:35 (66) 00:35:21 (70) 00:34:31 (69) 02:24:27
70th WEST Catherine WMN 01:20:38 (70) 00:38:55 (71) 00:37:13 (70) 02:36:46
CUNNINGHAM Fay WMN 01:19:47 (69) 00:32:28 (66) - -