Pos Name Team Category Day 1: Rochebrune to Clamensane Day 2: Clamensane to Digne-les-Bains Day 3: Digne-les-Bains to Villars-Colmars Day 4: Villars-Colmars to Guillaumes Day 5: Guillaumes to St-Sauveur-sur-Tinée Day 6: St-Dalmas-Valdeblore to Sospel Day 7: Sospel to Monte-Carlo Total
1st LAU Nicolas Cube Action Team PRO 00:21:33 (2) 00:27:10 (1) 00:19:30 (1) 00:26:34 (3) 00:21:03 (1) 00:32:32 (2) 00:15:17 (5) 02:43:39
2nd VOUILLOZ Nicolas Lapierre PRO 00:21:39 (3) 00:28:43 (6) 00:19:52 (3) 00:26:23 (2) 00:21:07 (2) 00:32:16 (1) 00:14:51 (1) 02:44:51
3rd CLEMENTZ Jérôme Cannondale/Mavic PRO 00:21:19 (1) 00:28:24 (3) 00:19:34 (2) 00:25:16 (1) 00:21:45 (3) 00:33:55 (5) 00:15:12 (3) 02:45:25
4th WEIR Mark WTB/Shimano/Cannondale PRO 00:21:58 (5) 00:28:37 (5) 00:20:14 (4) 00:27:34 (7) 00:22:14 (5) 00:34:35 (6) 00:15:45 (8) 02:50:57
5th GOLAY Florian Felt/Crossroad PRO 00:22:36 (7) 00:29:22 (9) 00:21:17 (13) 00:28:18 (9) 00:22:50 (6) 00:33:53 (4) 00:15:34 (6) 02:53:50
6th NÄF Ralph Merida PRO 00:21:51 (4) 00:29:19 (7) 00:20:26 (5) 00:27:29 (5) 00:24:09 (15) 00:34:52 (7) 00:17:03 (18) 02:55:09
7th CRAIG Adam Radobank/Giant PRO 00:22:24 (6) 00:30:06 (11) 00:21:14 (11) 00:28:23 (10) 00:23:36 (13) 00:35:33 (9) 00:16:19 (12) 02:57:35
8th BARNES Joe MTBCut/Orange PRO 00:22:53 (9) 00:28:26 (4) 00:20:40 (8) 00:27:26 (4) 00:23:00 (7) 00:39:42 (20) 00:15:42 (7) 02:57:49
9th SIMMONDS Matt ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof PRO 00:24:34 (17) 00:29:19 (7) 00:21:27 (15) 00:29:23 (12) 00:23:21 (11) 00:35:12 (8) 00:15:15 (4) 02:58:31
10th KABUSH Geoff Scott-3Rox PRO 00:23:35 (10) 00:30:27 (12) 00:20:52 (9) 00:27:29 (5) 00:23:16 (10) 00:36:31 (11) 00:16:29 (13) 02:58:39
11th SLAVEN Matthew Kona PRO 00:23:36 (11) 00:30:41 (16) 00:21:23 (14) 00:30:23 (21) 00:24:37 (20) 00:37:53 (13) 00:16:55 (15) 03:05:28
12th LEHIKOINEN Matti ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof PRO 00:24:52 (20) 00:30:36 (13) 00:21:16 (12) 00:29:39 (14) 00:23:30 (12) 00:39:45 (21) 00:16:05 (10) 03:05:43
13th CRUZ Ben WTB/Shimano/Cannondale PRO 00:22:39 (8) 00:36:16 (45) 00:20:37 (7) 00:29:47 (15) 00:23:02 (8) 00:37:58 (14) 00:16:02 (9) 03:06:21
14th PANTLING Tobias AM 00:24:15 (15) 00:31:37 (20) 00:21:42 (17) 00:30:06 (17) 00:24:22 (18) 00:37:16 (12) 00:17:04 (19) 03:06:22
15th KEMP Seb AM 00:23:46 (12) 00:31:48 (22) 00:21:43 (18) 00:29:20 (11) 00:24:18 (16) 00:40:35 (23) 00:16:42 (14) 03:08:12
16th STERNBERG Lars Transition Bikes PRO 00:26:23 (27) 00:30:50 (17) 00:22:10 (20) 00:29:56 (16) 00:24:37 (20) 00:38:04 (15) 00:17:00 (17) 03:09:00
17th TURPEN Evan PRO 00:24:36 (18) 00:32:03 (24) 00:22:24 (23) 00:30:08 (18) 00:24:35 (19) 00:38:30 (16) 00:18:24 (28) 03:10:40
18th RAFFERTY Joe AM 00:24:16 (16) 00:31:33 (19) 00:22:20 (22) 00:30:16 (20) 00:24:19 (17) 00:42:20 (29) 00:16:57 (16) 03:12:01
19th NILGES Peter AM 00:25:10 (23) 00:30:36 (13) 00:23:05 (28) 00:30:51 (22) 00:25:01 (22) 00:39:40 (19) 00:18:05 (22) 03:12:28
20th BARNARD Gary AM 00:25:01 (22) 00:32:26 (25) 00:22:25 (24) 00:32:54 (28) 00:27:01 (31) 00:38:30 (16) 00:17:15 (20) 03:15:32
21st BALL Chris AM 00:24:04 (14) 00:30:39 (15) 00:21:38 (16) 00:29:31 (13) 00:23:06 (9) 00:51:06 (49) 00:16:06 (11) 03:16:10
22nd CHAUSSON Anne-Caroline WMN 00:25:38 (25) 00:32:36 (26) 00:23:14 (29) 00:31:23 (24) 00:25:33 (25) 00:41:52 (27) 00:17:39 (21) 03:17:55
23rd PAGE Kieran AM 00:24:03 (13) 00:36:28 (47) 00:22:32 (25) 00:30:57 (23) 00:25:15 (23) 00:42:12 (28) 00:18:08 (23) 03:19:35
24th WICHMAN Joost PRO 00:29:11 (45) 00:33:13 (27) 00:22:11 (21) 00:32:13 (25) 00:26:46 (27) 00:39:03 (18) 00:18:11 (24) 03:20:48
25th DE RUYVER Arno AM 00:28:17 (39) 00:35:15 (41) 00:22:50 (27) 00:33:15 (30) 00:25:20 (24) 00:40:25 (22) 00:18:17 (25) 03:23:39
26th THEODÓRSSON Rúnar AM 00:26:59 (29) 00:31:40 (21) 00:23:31 (31) 00:35:26 (40) 00:27:04 (32) 00:41:48 (26) 00:18:19 (27) 03:24:47
27th SCHULZ Eirik AM 00:25:34 (24) 00:34:19 (34) 00:22:48 (26) 00:32:29 (26) 00:27:04 (32) 00:45:33 (38) 00:18:24 (28) 03:26:11
28th MARTIN Sven AM 00:24:55 (21) 00:29:39 (10) 00:21:11 (10) 00:32:42 (27) 00:24:00 (14) 00:35:33 (9) 00:38:17 (70) 03:26:17
29th RACING Plons AM 00:28:10 (37) 00:34:14 (33) 00:23:56 (34) 00:34:12 (31) 00:26:57 (30) 00:41:41 (25) 00:19:28 (33) 03:28:38
30th MARTIN Anka Santa Cruz/SRAM WMN 00:28:05 (36) 00:35:36 (44) 00:24:21 (39) 00:34:43 (35) 00:26:49 (29) 00:40:53 (24) 00:18:43 (30) 03:29:10
31st BRUECKNER Petrik PRO 00:24:51 (19) 00:31:08 (18) 00:21:58 (19) 00:30:15 (19) 00:27:20 (34) 00:42:41 (30) 00:31:04 (65) 03:29:17
32nd DAPRELA Regis AM 00:26:54 (28) 00:36:25 (46) 00:24:35 (42) 00:34:34 (33) 00:26:16 (26) 00:42:41 (30) 00:18:17 (25) 03:29:42
33rd JOSEPH Rosara WMN 00:25:40 (26) 00:34:56 (38) 00:23:46 (33) 00:33:05 (29) 00:27:32 (36) 00:47:18 (44) 00:19:03 (31) 03:31:20
34th DAPRE Andy AM 00:27:29 (32) 00:33:36 (30) 00:24:21 (39) 00:35:24 (39) 00:27:33 (37) 00:43:49 (32) 00:20:32 (38) 03:32:44
35th SMAIL Paul AM 00:27:36 (35) 00:34:41 (36) 00:23:57 (35) 00:35:12 (37) 00:27:29 (35) 00:45:06 (37) 00:19:25 (32) 03:33:26
36th GLEITSMANN Fabian AM 00:27:32 (33) 00:31:57 (23) 00:24:19 (38) 00:37:12 (44) 00:28:29 (40) 00:44:44 (35) 00:20:20 (35) 03:34:33
37th PANTLING Sam AM 00:27:17 (31) 00:36:57 (49) 00:23:35 (32) 00:34:41 (34) 00:28:32 (43) 00:45:37 (39) 00:20:05 (34) 03:36:44
38th HOCKMEYER Amos AM 00:28:24 (41) 00:35:17 (43) 00:24:30 (41) 00:35:26 (40) 00:27:47 (38) 00:44:22 (33) 00:21:15 (42) 03:37:01
39th FLURY Denis AM 00:28:14 (38) 00:33:23 (29) 00:25:25 (46) 00:35:56 (42) 00:28:13 (39) 00:44:57 (36) 00:21:12 (41) 03:37:20
40th MARQUIS Chris AM 00:29:01 (44) 00:35:06 (40) 00:25:26 (47) 00:35:14 (38) 00:28:29 (40) 00:44:27 (34) 00:21:58 (44) 03:39:41
41st ROTGANS Bas AM 00:29:29 (47) 00:33:22 (28) 00:25:01 (44) 00:37:18 (45) 00:29:10 (47) 00:46:15 (41) 00:21:01 (40) 03:41:36
42nd KELTON Tim AM 00:28:21 (40) 00:34:02 (32) 00:24:15 (37) 00:34:51 (36) 00:28:31 (42) 00:49:56 (47) 00:22:25 (45) 03:42:21
43rd WEEGHMANS Piet AM 00:28:40 (42) 00:36:45 (48) 00:25:48 (49) 00:37:20 (46) 00:29:04 (45) 00:47:06 (43) 00:20:28 (37) 03:45:11
44th FREEMAN Dave AM 00:29:41 (48) 00:34:50 (37) 00:27:10 (52) 00:36:19 (43) 00:28:57 (44) 00:47:28 (45) 00:20:59 (39) 03:45:24
45th CANCELLIER Jon AM 00:27:35 (34) 00:37:06 (50) 00:23:26 (30) 00:34:16 (32) 00:26:47 (28) 00:46:52 (42) 00:31:37 (67) 03:47:39
46th DIX Aimee WMN 00:31:28 (53) 00:34:57 (39) 00:25:46 (48) 00:39:01 (50) 00:30:03 (49) 00:46:10 (40) 00:21:53 (43) 03:49:18
47th CARLESS Lee AM 00:29:56 (49) 00:34:32 (35) 00:25:17 (45) 00:37:45 (48) 00:29:04 (45) 00:54:22 (54) 00:20:20 (35) 03:51:16
48th CALAM Jeff AM 00:27:07 (30) 00:33:37 (31) 00:24:41 (43) 00:38:01 (49) 00:36:06 (63) 00:51:43 (51) 00:22:54 (47) 03:54:09
49th KWAAITAAL Bas AM 00:30:02 (50) 00:35:16 (42) 00:26:16 (50) 00:37:29 (47) 00:29:14 (48) 01:00:07 (62) 00:22:32 (46) 04:00:56
50th BECKER Björn AM 00:28:45 (43) 00:47:53 (67) 00:27:07 (51) 00:39:03 (51) 00:30:34 (50) 00:47:43 (46) 00:25:20 (52) 04:06:25
51st STEFAN Martin AM 00:30:41 (51) 00:37:48 (51) 00:27:37 (56) 00:39:33 (55) 00:37:41 (68) 00:50:00 (48) 00:23:10 (48) 04:06:30
52nd AMAUDRUZ Stéphane AM 00:32:19 (56) 00:42:54 (58) 00:29:23 (59) 00:41:24 (58) 00:31:52 (52) 00:54:20 (53) 00:24:14 (49) 04:16:26
53rd GEUDVERT Jean-Philippe AM 00:32:38 (57) 00:43:28 (59) 00:29:23 (59) 00:40:38 (56) 00:32:36 (55) 00:52:03 (52) 00:26:01 (55) 04:16:47
54th THORNE Hannah WMN 00:34:33 (59) 00:43:36 (60) 00:29:52 (64) 00:41:52 (60) 00:34:23 (61) 00:51:14 (50) 00:25:18 (51) 04:20:48
55th BARNES Hannah MTBCut/Orange WMN 00:30:50 (52) 00:43:40 (61) 00:27:27 (54) 00:39:18 (54) 00:31:45 (51) 00:58:48 (60) 00:29:42 (62) 04:21:30
56th GARRECHT Tim AM 00:29:18 (46) 00:44:57 (64) 00:27:15 (53) 00:39:12 (53) 00:32:59 (56) 01:02:30 (63) 00:25:41 (53) 04:21:52
57th GIDNEY Adrian AM 00:34:53 (61) 00:40:46 (53) 00:29:02 (57) 00:43:04 (62) 00:33:22 (57) 00:57:23 (57) 00:25:57 (54) 04:24:27
58th WOOD Daniel AM 00:31:52 (55) 00:39:47 (52) 00:36:18 (72) 00:40:49 (57) 00:32:11 (54) 00:57:41 (58) 00:26:44 (57) 04:25:22
59th KRÖGER Jörg AM 00:34:20 (58) 00:52:43 (68) 00:27:30 (55) 00:39:10 (52) 00:32:02 (53) 00:55:19 (55) 00:26:44 (57) 04:27:48
60th PAQUETTE Fanny Rocky Mountain Bikes WMN 00:31:36 (54) 00:47:50 (66) 00:29:49 (63) 00:41:46 (59) 00:34:19 (60) 00:56:44 (56) 00:26:23 (56) 04:28:27
61st NIENHUIS Erik AM 00:34:40 (60) 00:42:07 (56) 00:31:42 (69) 00:42:33 (61) 00:35:22 (62) 00:59:58 (61) 00:27:09 (59) 04:33:31
62nd ALEXANDER Kenny AM 00:35:27 (62) 00:41:44 (55) 00:29:16 (58) 00:43:57 (63) 00:33:56 (59) 01:04:08 (65) 00:28:45 (61) 04:37:13
63rd RANFT Mike AM 00:37:30 (64) 00:41:38 (54) 00:29:23 (59) 00:47:10 (67) 00:37:46 (69) 01:04:20 (66) 00:32:45 (68) 04:50:32
64th SIMMONS Liz WMN 00:35:40 (63) 00:42:51 (57) 00:30:19 (65) 00:46:43 (65) 00:37:24 (66) 01:12:42 (69) 00:27:09 (59) 04:52:48
65th LOMBARDINI Andy AM 00:41:30 (67) 00:44:09 (62) 00:31:04 (67) 00:47:01 (66) 00:37:36 (67) 01:05:20 (67) 00:30:59 (64) 04:57:39
66th JORIS Charles AM 00:55:08 (71) 00:44:54 (63) 00:29:34 (62) 00:44:43 (64) 00:37:19 (65) 01:03:19 (64) 00:31:30 (66) 05:06:27
67th CARDWELL Jo WMN 00:38:27 (65) 00:55:26 (70) 00:32:56 (70) 00:52:00 (70) 00:36:23 (64) 01:18:36 (70) 00:30:04 (63) 05:23:52
68th MARQUIS Jacqueline WMN 00:46:31 (70) 00:47:01 (65) 00:33:43 (71) 00:51:00 (69) 00:40:54 (70) 01:11:03 (68) 00:34:16 (69) 05:24:28
BAREL Fabien Mondraker PRO - 00:27:25 (2) 00:20:26 (5) 00:27:37 (8) 00:22:02 (4) 00:33:06 (3) 00:15:05 (2) -
GOODWIN Tim AM 00:39:54 (66) rtd 00:31:11 (68) 00:48:31 (68) 00:33:42 (58) 00:58:05 (59) 00:24:21 (50) -
FOOTE Andy AM 00:42:40 (68) 00:55:20 (69) rtd 01:01:19 (71) 00:50:48 (71) rtd - -
ABLETT Simon AM 00:46:27 (69) rtd dns rtd - dns rtd - - -
MARTIN Guillaume Mavic - - 00:30:46 (66) - - - - -
BLANC Francois - - 00:23:59 (36) - - - - -