Pos Name Team Category Day 1: Rochebrune to Clamensane Day 2: Clamensane to Digne-les-Bains Day 3: Digne-les-Bains to Villars-Colmars Day 4: Villars-Colmars to Guillaumes Day 5: Guillaumes to St-Sauveur-sur-Tinée Total
1st LAU Nicolas Cube Action Team PRO 00:21:33 (2) 00:27:10 (1) 00:19:30 (1) 00:26:34 (3) 00:21:03 (1) 01:55:50
2nd CLEMENTZ Jérôme Cannondale/Mavic PRO 00:21:19 (1) 00:28:24 (3) 00:19:34 (2) 00:25:16 (1) 00:21:45 (3) 01:56:18
3rd VOUILLOZ Nicolas Lapierre PRO 00:21:39 (3) 00:28:43 (6) 00:19:52 (3) 00:26:23 (2) 00:21:07 (2) 01:57:44
4th WEIR Mark WTB/Shimano/Cannondale PRO 00:21:58 (5) 00:28:37 (5) 00:20:14 (4) 00:27:34 (7) 00:22:14 (5) 02:00:37
5th BARNES Joe MTBCut/Orange PRO 00:22:53 (9) 00:28:26 (4) 00:20:40 (8) 00:27:26 (4) 00:23:00 (7) 02:02:25
6th NÄF Ralph Merida PRO 00:21:51 (4) 00:29:19 (7) 00:20:26 (5) 00:27:29 (5) 00:24:09 (15) 02:03:14
7th GOLAY Florian Felt/Crossroad PRO 00:22:36 (7) 00:29:22 (9) 00:21:17 (13) 00:28:18 (9) 00:22:50 (6) 02:04:23
8th KABUSH Geoff Scott-3Rox PRO 00:23:35 (10) 00:30:27 (12) 00:20:52 (9) 00:27:29 (5) 00:23:16 (10) 02:05:39
9th CRAIG Adam Radobank/Giant PRO 00:22:24 (6) 00:30:06 (11) 00:21:14 (11) 00:28:23 (10) 00:23:36 (13) 02:05:43
10th SIMMONDS Matt ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof PRO 00:24:34 (17) 00:29:19 (7) 00:21:27 (15) 00:29:23 (12) 00:23:21 (11) 02:08:04
11th BALL Chris AM 00:24:04 (14) 00:30:39 (15) 00:21:38 (16) 00:29:31 (13) 00:23:06 (9) 02:08:58
12th LEHIKOINEN Matti ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof PRO 00:24:52 (20) 00:30:36 (13) 00:21:16 (12) 00:29:39 (14) 00:23:30 (12) 02:09:53
13th SLAVEN Matthew Kona PRO 00:23:36 (11) 00:30:41 (16) 00:21:23 (14) 00:30:23 (21) 00:24:37 (20) 02:10:40
14th KEMP Seb AM 00:23:46 (12) 00:31:48 (22) 00:21:43 (18) 00:29:20 (11) 00:24:18 (16) 02:10:55
15th PANTLING Tobias AM 00:24:15 (15) 00:31:37 (20) 00:21:42 (17) 00:30:06 (17) 00:24:22 (18) 02:12:02
16th CRUZ Ben WTB/Shimano/Cannondale PRO 00:22:39 (8) 00:36:16 (45) 00:20:37 (7) 00:29:47 (15) 00:23:02 (8) 02:12:21
17th MARTIN Sven AM 00:24:55 (21) 00:29:39 (10) 00:21:11 (10) 00:32:42 (27) 00:24:00 (14) 02:12:27
18th RAFFERTY Joe AM 00:24:16 (16) 00:31:33 (19) 00:22:20 (22) 00:30:16 (20) 00:24:19 (17) 02:12:44
19th TURPEN Evan PRO 00:24:36 (18) 00:32:03 (24) 00:22:24 (23) 00:30:08 (18) 00:24:35 (19) 02:13:46
20th STERNBERG Lars Transition Bikes PRO 00:26:23 (27) 00:30:50 (17) 00:22:10 (20) 00:29:56 (16) 00:24:37 (20) 02:13:56
21st NILGES Peter AM 00:25:10 (23) 00:30:36 (13) 00:23:05 (28) 00:30:51 (22) 00:25:01 (22) 02:14:43
22nd BRUECKNER Petrik PRO 00:24:51 (19) 00:31:08 (18) 00:21:58 (19) 00:30:15 (19) 00:27:20 (34) 02:15:32
23rd CHAUSSON Anne-Caroline WMN 00:25:38 (25) 00:32:36 (26) 00:23:14 (29) 00:31:23 (24) 00:25:33 (25) 02:18:24
24th PAGE Kieran AM 00:24:03 (13) 00:36:28 (47) 00:22:32 (25) 00:30:57 (23) 00:25:15 (23) 02:19:15
25th BARNARD Gary AM 00:25:01 (22) 00:32:26 (25) 00:22:25 (24) 00:32:54 (28) 00:27:01 (31) 02:19:47
26th SCHULZ Eirik AM 00:25:34 (24) 00:34:19 (34) 00:22:48 (26) 00:32:29 (26) 00:27:04 (32) 02:22:14
27th WICHMAN Joost PRO 00:29:11 (45) 00:33:13 (27) 00:22:11 (21) 00:32:13 (25) 00:26:46 (27) 02:23:34
28th THEODÓRSSON Rúnar AM 00:26:59 (29) 00:31:40 (21) 00:23:31 (31) 00:35:26 (40) 00:27:04 (32) 02:24:40
29th DE RUYVER Arno AM 00:28:17 (39) 00:35:15 (41) 00:22:50 (27) 00:33:15 (30) 00:25:20 (24) 02:24:57
30th JOSEPH Rosara WMN 00:25:40 (26) 00:34:56 (38) 00:23:46 (33) 00:33:05 (29) 00:27:32 (36) 02:24:59
31st RACING Plons AM 00:28:10 (37) 00:34:14 (33) 00:23:56 (34) 00:34:12 (31) 00:26:57 (30) 02:27:29
32nd DAPRE Andy AM 00:27:29 (32) 00:33:36 (30) 00:24:21 (39) 00:35:24 (39) 00:27:33 (37) 02:28:23
33rd DAPRELA Regis AM 00:26:54 (28) 00:36:25 (46) 00:24:35 (42) 00:34:34 (33) 00:26:16 (26) 02:28:44
34th SMAIL Paul AM 00:27:36 (35) 00:34:41 (36) 00:23:57 (35) 00:35:12 (37) 00:27:29 (35) 02:28:55
35th CANCELLIER Jon AM 00:27:35 (34) 00:37:06 (50) 00:23:26 (30) 00:34:16 (32) 00:26:47 (28) 02:29:10
36th GLEITSMANN Fabian AM 00:27:32 (33) 00:31:57 (23) 00:24:19 (38) 00:37:12 (44) 00:28:29 (40) 02:29:29
37th MARTIN Anka Santa Cruz/SRAM WMN 00:28:05 (36) 00:35:36 (44) 00:24:21 (39) 00:34:43 (35) 00:26:49 (29) 02:29:34
38th KELTON Tim AM 00:28:21 (40) 00:34:02 (32) 00:24:15 (37) 00:34:51 (36) 00:28:31 (42) 02:30:00
39th PANTLING Sam AM 00:27:17 (31) 00:36:57 (49) 00:23:35 (32) 00:34:41 (34) 00:28:32 (43) 02:31:02
40th FLURY Denis AM 00:28:14 (38) 00:33:23 (29) 00:25:25 (46) 00:35:56 (42) 00:28:13 (39) 02:31:11
41st HOCKMEYER Amos AM 00:28:24 (41) 00:35:17 (43) 00:24:30 (41) 00:35:26 (40) 00:27:47 (38) 02:31:24
42nd MARQUIS Chris AM 00:29:01 (44) 00:35:06 (40) 00:25:26 (47) 00:35:14 (38) 00:28:29 (40) 02:33:16
43rd ROTGANS Bas AM 00:29:29 (47) 00:33:22 (28) 00:25:01 (44) 00:37:18 (45) 00:29:10 (47) 02:34:20
44th CARLESS Lee AM 00:29:56 (49) 00:34:32 (35) 00:25:17 (45) 00:37:45 (48) 00:29:04 (45) 02:36:34
45th FREEMAN Dave AM 00:29:41 (48) 00:34:50 (37) 00:27:10 (52) 00:36:19 (43) 00:28:57 (44) 02:36:57
46th WEEGHMANS Piet AM 00:28:40 (42) 00:36:45 (48) 00:25:48 (49) 00:37:20 (46) 00:29:04 (45) 02:37:37
47th KWAAITAAL Bas AM 00:30:02 (50) 00:35:16 (42) 00:26:16 (50) 00:37:29 (47) 00:29:14 (48) 02:38:17
48th DIX Aimee WMN 00:31:28 (53) 00:34:57 (39) 00:25:46 (48) 00:39:01 (49) 00:30:03 (49) 02:41:15
49th CALAM Jeff AM 00:27:07 (30) 00:33:37 (31) 00:24:41 (43) 00:43:01 (61) 00:36:06 (63) 02:44:32
50th BARNES Hannah MTBCut/Orange WMN 00:30:50 (52) 00:43:40 (61) 00:27:27 (54) 00:39:18 (53) 00:31:45 (51) 02:53:00
51st STEFAN Martin AM 00:30:41 (51) 00:37:48 (51) 00:27:37 (56) 00:39:33 (54) 00:37:41 (68) 02:53:20
52nd BECKER Björn AM 00:28:45 (43) 00:47:53 (67) 00:27:07 (51) 00:39:03 (50) 00:30:34 (50) 02:53:22
53rd GARRECHT Tim AM 00:29:18 (46) 00:44:57 (64) 00:27:15 (53) 00:39:12 (52) 00:32:59 (56) 02:53:41
54th AMAUDRUZ Stéphane AM 00:32:19 (56) 00:42:54 (58) 00:29:23 (59) 00:41:24 (57) 00:31:52 (52) 02:57:52
55th GEUDVERT Jean-Philippe AM 00:32:38 (57) 00:43:28 (59) 00:29:23 (59) 00:40:38 (55) 00:32:36 (55) 02:58:43
56th WOOD Daniel AM 00:31:52 (55) 00:39:47 (52) 00:36:18 (72) 00:40:49 (56) 00:32:11 (54) 03:00:57
57th GIDNEY Adrian AM 00:34:53 (61) 00:40:46 (53) 00:29:02 (57) 00:43:04 (62) 00:33:22 (57) 03:01:07
58th THORNE Hannah WMN 00:34:33 (59) 00:43:36 (60) 00:29:52 (64) 00:41:52 (59) 00:34:23 (61) 03:04:16
59th ALEXANDER Kenny AM 00:35:27 (62) 00:41:44 (55) 00:29:16 (58) 00:43:57 (63) 00:33:56 (59) 03:04:20
60th PAQUETTE Fanny Rocky Mountain Bikes WMN 00:31:36 (54) 00:47:50 (66) 00:29:49 (63) 00:41:46 (58) 00:34:19 (60) 03:05:20
61st KRÖGER Jörg AM 00:34:20 (58) 00:52:43 (68) 00:27:30 (55) 00:39:10 (51) 00:32:02 (53) 03:05:45
62nd NIENHUIS Erik AM 00:34:40 (60) 00:42:07 (56) 00:31:42 (69) 00:42:33 (60) 00:35:22 (62) 03:06:24
63rd SIMMONS Liz WMN 00:35:40 (63) 00:42:51 (57) 00:30:19 (65) 00:46:43 (65) 00:37:24 (66) 03:12:57
64th RANFT Mike AM 00:37:30 (64) 00:41:38 (54) 00:29:23 (59) 00:47:10 (67) 00:37:46 (69) 03:13:27
65th LOMBARDINI Andy AM 00:41:30 (67) 00:44:09 (62) 00:31:04 (67) 00:47:01 (66) 00:37:36 (67) 03:21:20
66th JORIS Charles AM 00:55:08 (71) 00:44:54 (63) 00:29:34 (62) 00:44:43 (64) 00:37:19 (65) 03:31:38
67th CARDWELL Jo WMN 00:38:27 (65) 00:55:26 (70) 00:32:56 (70) 00:52:00 (70) 00:36:23 (64) 03:35:12
68th MARQUIS Jacqueline WMN 00:46:31 (70) 00:47:01 (65) 00:33:43 (71) 00:51:00 (69) 00:40:54 (70) 03:39:09
BAREL Fabien Mondraker PRO - 00:27:25 (2) 00:20:26 (5) 00:27:37 (8) 00:22:02 (4) -
GOODWIN Tim AM 00:39:54 (66) rtd 00:31:11 (68) 00:48:31 (68) 00:33:42 (58) -
FOOTE Andy AM 00:42:40 (68) 00:55:20 (69) rtd 01:01:19 (71) 00:50:48 (71) -
ABLETT Simon AM 00:46:27 (69) rtd dns rtd - dns rtd -
MARTIN Guillaume Mavic - - 00:30:46 (66) - - -
BLANC Francois - - 00:23:59 (36) - - -