Pos Name Team Category Day 1: Rochebrune to Clamensane Day 2: Clamensane to Digne-les-Bains Day 3: Digne-les-Bains to Villars-Colmars Total
1st LAU Nicolas Cube Action Team PRO 00:21:33 (2) 00:27:10 (1) 00:19:30 (1) 01:08:13
2nd CLEMENTZ Jérôme Cannondale/Mavic PRO 00:21:19 (1) 00:28:24 (3) 00:19:34 (2) 01:09:17
3rd VOUILLOZ Nicolas Lapierre PRO 00:21:39 (3) 00:28:43 (6) 00:19:52 (3) 01:10:14
4th WEIR Mark WTB/Shimano/Cannondale PRO 00:21:58 (5) 00:28:37 (5) 00:20:14 (4) 01:10:49
5th NÄF Ralph Merida PRO 00:21:51 (4) 00:29:19 (7) 00:20:26 (5) 01:11:36
6th BARNES Joe MTBCut/Orange PRO 00:22:53 (9) 00:28:26 (4) 00:20:40 (8) 01:11:59
7th GOLAY Florian Felt/Crossroad PRO 00:22:36 (7) 00:29:22 (9) 00:21:17 (13) 01:13:15
8th CRAIG Adam Radobank/Giant PRO 00:22:24 (6) 00:30:06 (11) 00:21:14 (11) 01:13:44
9th KABUSH Geoff Scott-3Rox PRO 00:23:35 (10) 00:30:27 (12) 00:20:52 (9) 01:14:54
10th SIMMONDS Matt ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof PRO 00:24:34 (17) 00:29:19 (7) 00:21:27 (15) 01:15:20
11th SLAVEN Matthew Kona PRO 00:23:36 (11) 00:30:41 (16) 00:21:23 (14) 01:15:40
12th MARTIN Sven AM 00:24:55 (21) 00:29:39 (10) 00:21:11 (10) 01:15:45
13th BALL Chris AM 00:24:04 (14) 00:30:39 (15) 00:21:38 (16) 01:16:21
14th LEHIKOINEN Matti ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof PRO 00:24:52 (20) 00:30:36 (13) 00:21:16 (12) 01:16:44
15th KEMP Seb AM 00:23:46 (12) 00:31:48 (22) 00:21:43 (18) 01:17:17
16th PANTLING Tobias AM 00:24:15 (15) 00:31:37 (20) 00:21:42 (17) 01:17:34
17th BRUECKNER Petrik PRO 00:24:51 (19) 00:31:08 (18) 00:21:58 (19) 01:17:57
18th RAFFERTY Joe AM 00:24:16 (16) 00:31:33 (19) 00:22:20 (22) 01:18:09
19th NILGES Peter AM 00:25:10 (23) 00:30:36 (13) 00:23:05 (28) 01:18:51
20th TURPEN Evan PRO 00:24:36 (18) 00:32:03 (24) 00:22:24 (23) 01:19:03
21st STERNBERG Lars Transition Bikes PRO 00:26:23 (27) 00:30:50 (17) 00:22:10 (20) 01:19:23
22nd CRUZ Ben WTB/Shimano/Cannondale PRO 00:22:39 (8) 00:36:16 (45) 00:20:37 (7) 01:19:32
23rd BARNARD Gary AM 00:25:01 (22) 00:32:26 (25) 00:22:25 (24) 01:19:52
24th CHAUSSON Anne-Caroline WMN 00:25:38 (25) 00:32:36 (26) 00:23:14 (29) 01:21:28
25th THEODÓRSSON Rúnar AM 00:26:59 (29) 00:31:40 (21) 00:23:31 (31) 01:22:10
26th SCHULZ Eirik AM 00:25:34 (24) 00:34:19 (34) 00:22:48 (26) 01:22:41
27th PAGE Kieran AM 00:24:03 (13) 00:36:28 (47) 00:22:32 (25) 01:23:03
28th GLEITSMANN Fabian AM 00:27:32 (33) 00:31:57 (23) 00:24:19 (38) 01:23:48
29th JOSEPH Rosara WMN 00:25:40 (26) 00:34:56 (38) 00:23:46 (33) 01:24:22
30th WICHMAN Joost PRO 00:29:11 (45) 00:33:13 (27) 00:22:11 (21) 01:24:35
31st CALAM Jeff AM 00:27:07 (30) 00:33:37 (31) 00:24:41 (43) 01:25:25
32nd DAPRE Andy AM 00:27:29 (32) 00:33:36 (30) 00:24:21 (39) 01:25:26
33rd SMAIL Paul AM 00:27:36 (35) 00:34:41 (36) 00:23:57 (35) 01:26:14
34th RACING Plons AM 00:28:10 (37) 00:34:14 (33) 00:23:56 (34) 01:26:20
35th DE RUYVER Arno AM 00:28:17 (39) 00:35:15 (41) 00:22:50 (27) 01:26:22
36th KELTON Tim AM 00:28:21 (40) 00:34:02 (32) 00:24:15 (37) 01:26:38
37th FLURY Denis AM 00:28:14 (38) 00:33:23 (29) 00:25:25 (46) 01:27:02
38th PANTLING Sam AM 00:27:17 (31) 00:36:57 (49) 00:23:35 (32) 01:27:49
39th ROTGANS Bas AM 00:29:29 (47) 00:33:22 (28) 00:25:01 (44) 01:27:52
40th DAPRELA Regis AM 00:26:54 (28) 00:36:25 (46) 00:24:35 (42) 01:27:54
41st MARTIN Anka Santa Cruz/SRAM WMN 00:28:05 (36) 00:35:36 (44) 00:24:21 (39) 01:28:02
42nd CANCELLIER Jon AM 00:27:35 (34) 00:37:06 (50) 00:23:26 (30) 01:28:07
43rd HOCKMEYER Amos AM 00:28:24 (41) 00:35:17 (43) 00:24:30 (41) 01:28:11
44th MARQUIS Chris AM 00:29:01 (44) 00:35:06 (40) 00:25:26 (47) 01:29:33
45th CARLESS Lee AM 00:29:56 (49) 00:34:32 (35) 00:25:17 (45) 01:29:45
46th WEEGHMANS Piet AM 00:28:40 (42) 00:36:45 (48) 00:25:48 (49) 01:31:13
47th KWAAITAAL Bas AM 00:30:02 (50) 00:35:16 (42) 00:26:16 (50) 01:31:34
48th FREEMAN Dave AM 00:29:41 (48) 00:34:50 (37) 00:27:10 (52) 01:31:41
49th DIX Aimee WMN 00:31:28 (53) 00:34:57 (39) 00:25:46 (48) 01:32:11
50th STEFAN Martin AM 00:30:41 (51) 00:37:48 (51) 00:27:37 (56) 01:36:06
51st GARRECHT Tim AM 00:29:18 (46) 00:44:57 (64) 00:27:15 (53) 01:41:30
52nd BARNES Hannah MTBCut/Orange WMN 00:30:50 (52) 00:43:40 (61) 00:27:27 (54) 01:41:57
53rd BECKER Björn AM 00:28:45 (43) 00:47:53 (67) 00:27:07 (51) 01:43:45
54th AMAUDRUZ Stéphane AM 00:32:19 (56) 00:42:54 (58) 00:29:23 (59) 01:44:36
55th GIDNEY Adrian AM 00:34:53 (61) 00:40:46 (53) 00:29:02 (57) 01:44:41
56th GEUDVERT Jean-Philippe AM 00:32:38 (57) 00:43:28 (59) 00:29:23 (59) 01:45:29
57th ALEXANDER Kenny AM 00:35:27 (62) 00:41:44 (55) 00:29:16 (58) 01:46:27
58th WOOD Daniel AM 00:31:52 (55) 00:39:47 (52) 00:36:18 (72) 01:47:57
59th THORNE Hannah WMN 00:34:33 (59) 00:43:36 (60) 00:29:52 (64) 01:48:01
60th NIENHUIS Erik AM 00:34:40 (60) 00:42:07 (56) 00:31:42 (69) 01:48:29
61st RANFT Mike AM 00:37:30 (64) 00:41:38 (54) 00:29:23 (59) 01:48:31
62nd SIMMONS Liz WMN 00:35:40 (63) 00:42:51 (57) 00:30:19 (65) 01:48:50
63rd PAQUETTE Fanny Rocky Mountain Bikes WMN 00:31:36 (54) 00:47:50 (66) 00:29:49 (63) 01:49:15
64th KRÖGER Jörg AM 00:34:20 (58) 00:52:43 (68) 00:27:30 (55) 01:54:33
65th LOMBARDINI Andy AM 00:41:30 (67) 00:44:09 (62) 00:31:04 (67) 01:56:43
66th CARDWELL Jo WMN 00:38:27 (65) 00:55:26 (70) 00:32:56 (70) 02:06:49
67th MARQUIS Jacqueline WMN 00:46:31 (70) 00:47:01 (65) 00:33:43 (71) 02:07:15
68th JORIS Charles AM 00:55:08 (71) 00:44:54 (63) 00:29:34 (62) 02:09:36
MARTIN Guillaume Mavic - - 00:30:46 (66) -
BLANC Francois - - 00:23:59 (36) -
BAREL Fabien Mondraker PRO - 00:27:25 (2) 00:20:26 (5) -
GOODWIN Tim AM 00:39:54 (66) rtd 00:31:11 (68) -
FOOTE Andy AM 00:42:40 (68) 00:55:20 (69) rtd -
ABLETT Simon AM 00:46:27 (69) rtd dns rtd -