Pos Name Team Category Day 1: Rochebrune to Clamensane Day 2: Clamensane to Digne-les-Bains Total
1st LAU Nicolas Cube Action Team PRO 00:21:33 (2) 00:27:10 (1) 00:48:43
2nd CLEMENTZ Jérôme Cannondale/Mavic PRO 00:21:19 (1) 00:28:24 (3) 00:49:43
3rd VOUILLOZ Nicolas Lapierre PRO 00:21:39 (3) 00:28:43 (6) 00:50:22
4th WEIR Mark WTB/Shimano/Cannondale PRO 00:21:58 (5) 00:28:37 (5) 00:50:35
5th NÄF Ralph Merida PRO 00:21:51 (4) 00:29:19 (7) 00:51:10
6th BARNES Joe MTBCut/Orange PRO 00:22:53 (9) 00:28:26 (4) 00:51:19
7th GOLAY Florian Felt/Crossroad PRO 00:22:36 (7) 00:29:22 (9) 00:51:58
8th CRAIG Adam Radobank/Giant PRO 00:22:24 (6) 00:30:06 (11) 00:52:30
9th SIMMONDS Matt ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof PRO 00:24:34 (17) 00:29:19 (7) 00:53:53
10th KABUSH Geoff Scott-3Rox PRO 00:23:35 (10) 00:30:27 (12) 00:54:02
11th SLAVEN Matthew Kona PRO 00:23:36 (11) 00:30:41 (16) 00:54:17
12th MARTIN Sven AM 00:24:55 (21) 00:29:39 (10) 00:54:34
13th BALL Chris AM 00:24:04 (14) 00:30:39 (15) 00:54:43
14th LEHIKOINEN Matti ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof PRO 00:24:52 (20) 00:30:36 (13) 00:55:28
15th KEMP Seb AM 00:23:46 (12) 00:31:48 (22) 00:55:34
16th NILGES Peter AM 00:25:10 (23) 00:30:36 (13) 00:55:46
17th RAFFERTY Joe AM 00:24:16 (16) 00:31:33 (19) 00:55:49
18th PANTLING Tobias AM 00:24:15 (15) 00:31:37 (20) 00:55:52
19th BRUECKNER Petrik PRO 00:24:51 (19) 00:31:08 (18) 00:55:59
20th TURPEN Evan PRO 00:24:36 (18) 00:32:03 (24) 00:56:39
21st STERNBERG Lars Transition Bikes PRO 00:26:23 (27) 00:30:50 (17) 00:57:13
22nd BARNARD Gary AM 00:25:01 (22) 00:32:26 (25) 00:57:27
23rd CHAUSSON Anne-Caroline WMN 00:25:38 (25) 00:32:36 (26) 00:58:14
24th THEODÓRSSON Rúnar AM 00:26:59 (29) 00:31:40 (21) 00:58:39
25th CRUZ Ben WTB/Shimano/Cannondale PRO 00:22:39 (8) 00:36:16 (45) 00:58:55
26th GLEITSMANN Fabian AM 00:27:32 (33) 00:31:57 (23) 00:59:29
27th SCHULZ Eirik AM 00:25:34 (24) 00:34:19 (34) 00:59:53
28th PAGE Kieran AM 00:24:03 (13) 00:36:28 (47) 01:00:31
29th JOSEPH Rosara WMN 00:25:40 (26) 00:34:56 (38) 01:00:36
30th CALAM Jeff AM 00:27:07 (30) 00:33:37 (31) 01:00:44
31st DAPRE Andy AM 00:27:29 (32) 00:33:36 (30) 01:01:05
32nd FLURY Denis AM 00:28:14 (38) 00:33:23 (29) 01:01:37
33rd SMAIL Paul AM 00:27:36 (35) 00:34:41 (36) 01:02:17
34th KELTON Tim AM 00:28:21 (40) 00:34:02 (32) 01:02:23
35th= RACING Plons AM 00:28:10 (37) 00:34:14 (33) 01:02:24
35th= WICHMAN Joost PRO 00:29:11 (45) 00:33:13 (27) 01:02:24
37th ROTGANS Bas AM 00:29:29 (47) 00:33:22 (28) 01:02:51
38th DAPRELA Regis AM 00:26:54 (28) 00:36:25 (46) 01:03:19
39th DE RUYVER Arno AM 00:28:17 (39) 00:35:15 (41) 01:03:32
40th= HOCKMEYER Amos AM 00:28:24 (41) 00:35:17 (43) 01:03:41
40th= MARTIN Anka Santa Cruz/SRAM WMN 00:28:05 (36) 00:35:36 (44) 01:03:41
42nd MARQUIS Chris AM 00:29:01 (44) 00:35:06 (40) 01:04:07
43rd PANTLING Sam AM 00:27:17 (31) 00:36:57 (49) 01:04:14
44th CARLESS Lee AM 00:29:56 (49) 00:34:32 (35) 01:04:28
45th FREEMAN Dave AM 00:29:41 (48) 00:34:50 (37) 01:04:31
46th CANCELLIER Jon AM 00:27:35 (34) 00:37:06 (50) 01:04:41
47th KWAAITAAL Bas AM 00:30:02 (50) 00:35:16 (42) 01:05:18
48th WEEGHMANS Piet AM 00:28:40 (42) 00:36:45 (48) 01:05:25
49th DIX Aimee WMN 00:31:28 (53) 00:34:57 (39) 01:06:25
50th STEFAN Martin AM 00:30:41 (51) 00:37:48 (51) 01:08:29
51st WOOD Daniel AM 00:31:52 (55) 00:39:47 (52) 01:11:39
52nd GARRECHT Tim AM 00:29:18 (46) 00:44:57 (64) 01:14:15
53rd BARNES Hannah MTBCut/Orange WMN 00:30:50 (52) 00:43:40 (61) 01:14:30
54th AMAUDRUZ Stéphane AM 00:32:19 (56) 00:42:54 (58) 01:15:13
55th GIDNEY Adrian AM 00:34:53 (61) 00:40:46 (53) 01:15:39
56th GEUDVERT Jean-Philippe AM 00:32:38 (57) 00:43:28 (59) 01:16:06
57th BECKER Björn AM 00:28:45 (43) 00:47:53 (67) 01:16:38
58th NIENHUIS Erik AM 00:34:40 (60) 00:42:07 (56) 01:16:47
59th ALEXANDER Kenny AM 00:35:27 (62) 00:41:44 (55) 01:17:11
60th THORNE Hannah WMN 00:34:33 (59) 00:43:36 (60) 01:18:09
61st SIMMONS Liz WMN 00:35:40 (63) 00:42:51 (57) 01:18:31
62nd RANFT Mike AM 00:37:30 (64) 00:41:38 (54) 01:19:08
63rd PAQUETTE Fanny Rocky Mountain Bikes WMN 00:31:36 (54) 00:47:50 (66) 01:19:26
64th LOMBARDINI Andy AM 00:41:30 (67) 00:44:09 (62) 01:25:39
65th KRÖGER Jörg AM 00:34:20 (58) 00:52:43 (68) 01:27:03
66th MARQUIS Jacqueline WMN 00:46:31 (70) 00:47:01 (65) 01:33:32
67th CARDWELL Jo WMN 00:38:27 (65) 00:55:26 (70) 01:33:53
68th FOOTE Andy AM 00:42:40 (68) 00:55:20 (69) 01:38:00
69th JORIS Charles AM 00:55:08 (71) 00:44:54 (63) 01:40:02
BAREL Fabien Mondraker PRO - 00:27:25 (2) -
ABLETT Simon AM 00:46:27 (69) rtd -
GOODWIN Tim AM 00:39:54 (66) rtd -